Player data updated: 2026-09-02 11:59 UTC
Greta Arn
Greta Arn represented Hungary on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 40. In TennisDB's records, Greta Arn finished with a career record of 58–91 and 2 singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kateryna Baindl | 2-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 12, 2019* | R32 | Jiangxi Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Kristina Mladenovic | 0-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 5, 2019* | R16 | Monterrey Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Lara Arruabarrena | 7-5 3-6 7-5 | W | H2H | Match data | Apr 4, 2019* | R32 | Monterrey Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 1, 2019 | Q3 | Monterrey Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Danielle Lao | 6-4 6-1 | W | H2H | Match data | Mar 31, 2019 | Q2 | Monterrey Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kateryna Volodko | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 26, 2012 | H2H |
| Edina Gallovits Hall | 2 | 1 | 3 | Mar 1, 2012 | H2H |
| Julia Goerges | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 5, 2012 | H2H |
| Sofia Arvidsson | 3 | 0 | 3 | Sep 28, 2011 | H2H |
| Klara Koukalova | 3 | 0 | 3 | Aug 10, 2011 | H2H |
Titles (2)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 28 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Estoril |
| 2011 | 32 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | ASB Classic |
| Total | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 264 | 152 |
| 2001 | 22 | WTA | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 152 | 118 |
| 2002 | 23 | WTA | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 118 | 91 |
| 2003 | 24 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 91 | 288 |
| 2006 | 27 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 309 | 225 |
| 2007 | 28 | WTA | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 225 | 118 |
| 2008 | 29 | WTA | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 118 | 162 |
| 2009 | 30 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 162 | 235 |
| 2010 | 31 | WTA | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 235 | 88 |
| 2011 | 32 | WTA | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | 88 | 63 |
| 2012 | 33 | WTA | 7 | 15 | 22 | 31.8% | 63 | 114 |
| 2013 | 34 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 114 | 421 |
| 2018 | 39 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 40 | Qualifying | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 40 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 438 | 406 |
| Career | — | 58 | 91 | 149 | 38.9% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2000 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2001 | 22 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% |
| 2002 | 23 | WTA | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% |
| 2003 | 24 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2006 | 27 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2007 | 28 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% |
| 2008 | 29 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% |
| 2009 | 30 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2010 | 31 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% |
| 2011 | 32 | WTA | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% |
| 2012 | 33 | WTA | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 15 | 22 | 31.8% |
| 2013 | 34 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 39 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 40 | Qualifying | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% |
| 2019 | 40 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| Career | — | — | 24 | 41 | 65 | 36.9% | 28 | 37 | 65 | 43.1% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 58 | 91 | 149 | 38.9% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2000 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2001 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% |
| 2002 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% |
| 2003 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2006 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2007 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 2008 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 2009 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2010 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% |
| 2011 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 16 | 15 | 31 | 51.6% |
| 2012 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% |
| 2013 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 40 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| Career | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% | 6 | 20 | 26 | 23.1% | 26 | 41 | 67 | 38.8% | 23 | 16 | 39 | 59.0% | 55 | 89 | 144 | 38.2% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 144/149 (96.6%) of Greta Arn's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 28 | 9/13 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 61.0% | 62.8% | 44.3% | 42.2% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 48.6% |
| 2008 | 29 | 10/12 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 58.0% | 64.1% | 39.7% | 49.7% | 38.9% | 54.1% | 46.7% |
| 2009 | 30 | 5/5 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 64.3% | 63.3% | 42.5% | 59.7% | 44.7% | 55.9% | 42.7% |
| 2010 | 31 | 17/18 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 58.9% | 58.2% | 45.6% | 47.5% | 45.1% | 52.3% | 35.8% |
| 2011 | 32 | 30/32 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 58.1% | 60.7% | 42.1% | 53.7% | 45.1% | 53.3% | 42.7% |
| 2012 | 33 | 21/22 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 56.0% | 63.7% | 43.2% | 50.7% | 44.1% | 55.0% | 38.2% |
| 2013 | 34 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 44.6% | 62.4% | 35.8% | 40.8% | 50.0% | 47.5% | 28.9% |
| 2019 | 40 | 4/4 | 5.3 | 6.5 | 56.0% | 60.3% | 36.3% | 58.5% | 42.7% | 49.8% | 34.9% |
| Career | 98/149 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 58.0% | 61.6% | 42.5% | 50.8% | 44.2% | 53.6% | 40.9% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 98/149 (65.8%) of Greta Arn's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 21 | 1468 | 101.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.1% | -2.33 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.18 |
| 2001 | 22 | 1473 | 117.1 | — | — | — | — | +30 | +42 | — | 38.7% | -0.84 | 1–4 (20%) | 1–1 | — | -0.05 |
| 2002 | 23 | 1499 | 117.8 | — | — | — | — | +36 | -41 | +84 | 37.8% | -0.87 | 2–3 (40%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.17 |
| 2003 | 24 | 1485 | 99.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.80 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.13 |
| 2006 | 27 | 1492 | 101.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | — | — | +0.06 |
| 2007 | 28 | 1518 | 107.2 | -0.21 | -0.11 | 1.094 | 51.7% | — | +44 | — | 46.9% | -0.03 | 3–3 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 100.7 | +0.10 |
| 2008 | 29 | 1588 | 120.6 | -0.21 | +0.60 | 1.018 | 50.3% | — | +59 | — | 59.3% | +0.41 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.12 |
| 2009 | 30 | 1556 | 108.5 | -0.80 | -1.13 | 0.968 | 49.2% | — | +39 | — | 38.5% | -0.46 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 | — | -0.31 |
| 2010 | 31 | 1575 | 114.3 | -2.22 | -4.60 | 0.751 | 44.4% | -81 | +16 | +48 | 38.1% | -1.17 | 4–2 (67%) | 1–1 | — | +0.44 |
| 2011 | 32 | 1648 | 125.2 | -1.46 | -0.86 | 0.914 | 48.2% | -68 | 0 | — | 52.2% | -0.34 | 6–3 (67%) | 5–1 (83%) | 107.1 | -0.73 |
| 2012 | 33 | 1555 | 113.1 | -0.79 | -4.12 | 0.848 | 46.7% | +29 | +28 | — | 34.1% | -1.00 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–0 | — | +0.21 |
| 2013 | 34 | 1536 | 103.4 | -0.19 | -2.75 | 0.551 | 39.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.23 |
| 2018 | 39 | 1529 | 98.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 40 | 1551 | 101.3 | -0.84 | -3.20 | 0.696 | 42.8% | +18 | — | — | 30.0% | -2.30 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.06 |
| Career | 1695 | 120.6 | -1.12 | -2.14 | 0.882 | 47.4% | -8 | +26 | +69 | 41.4% | -0.76 | 19–26 (42%) | 13–13 (50%) | 100.2 | -0.70 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 21 | — | — | R128 | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2001 | 22 | R64 | R128 | — | R128 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2002 | 23 | R64 | R128 | R64 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2003 | 24 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2007 | 28 | — | — | R128 | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2010 | 31 | — | — | R32 | R128 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2011 | 32 | R128 | R128 | — | R128 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2012 | 33 | R32 | R128 | R128 | R64 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2013 | 34 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 4–6 (40%) | 0–4 (0%) | 3–5 (38%) | 1–7 (12%) |
8–22 (27%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | CIN | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | PAN | CAN | CHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2002 | 23 | — | R64 | — | R64 | — | — | — | R64 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2008 | 29 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2010 | 31 | R64 | — | — | — | R64 | R32 | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2011 | 32 | — | R128 | R64 | R128 | QF | R32 | R32 | — | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2012 | 33 | — | R128 | — | R128 | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 3–2 (60%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) |
9–16 (36%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | EAS | PAR | SDG | POR | AME | BRU | CHA | LOS | PHI | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2001 | 22 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2002 | 23 | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2003 | 24 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2009 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2010 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2011 | 32 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2012 | 33 | R32 | R32 | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2018 | 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) |
6–14 (30%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ASB | BAR | DAL | EST | BAS | BIR | BOG | BRA | BUD | FES | GOL | MOR | HOB | JIA | LUX | MON | JAP | PAL | POR | QUE | VIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2001 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2002 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2006 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2007 | 28 | R32 | — | R32 | — | W | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 6–5 (55%) |
| 2008 | 29 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2009 | 30 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2010 | 31 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 1–5 (17%) |
| 2011 | 32 | QF | W | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | 12–5 (71%) |
| 2012 | 33 | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | 3–5 (38%) |
| 2013 | 34 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| W-L | 3–6 (33%) | 5–2 (71%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–1 (86%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–7 (46%) | 5–2 (71%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 8–4 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) |
39–42 (48%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 780 | 660 | 672 | 695 | 704 | 718 |
| 1996 | 17 | 710 | 640 | 711 | 696 | 702 | 704 | 464 | 498 | 478 | 488 | 494 | 476 |
| 1997 | 18 | 472 | 494 | 503 | 505 | 503 | 474 | 612 | 591 | 552 | 566 | 460 | 491 |
| 1998 | 19 | 489 | 431 | 427 | 414 | 423 | 438 | 427 | 379 | 383 | 377 | 413 | 418 |
| 1999 | 20 | 419 | 449 | 445 | 425 | 418 | 419 | 375 | 377 | 382 | 322 | 330 | 264 |
| 2000 | 21 | 265 | 238 | 208 | 203 | 187 | 171 | 160 | 155 | 137 | 149 | 147 | 152 |
| 2001 | 22 | 123 | 130 | 136 | 122 | 123 | 126 | 132 | 113 | 116 | 116 | 117 | 118 |
| 2002 | 23 | 119 | 101 | 94 | 89 | 90 | 87 | 84 | 84 | 94 | 90 | 91 | 91 |
| 2003 | 24 | 109 | 121 | 152 | 166 | 155 | 162 | 197 | 253 | 248 | 298 | 303 | 288 |
| 2004 | 25 | 287 | 335 | 363 | 350 | 378 | 496 | 408 | 391 | 379 | 351 | 356 | 403 |
| 2005 | 26 | 398 | 404 | 417 | 420 | 431 | 435 | 498 | 557 | 631 | 473 | 363 | 309 |
| 2006 | 27 | 250 | 239 | 244 | 238 | 227 | 228 | 240 | 238 | 235 | 230 | 204 | 225 |
| 2007 | 28 | 243 | 190 | 185 | 176 | 107 | 95 | 97 | 95 | 107 | 102 | 118 | 118 |
| 2008 | 29 | 122 | 139 | 127 | 143 | 167 | 181 | 143 | 147 | 144 | 158 | 162 | 162 |
| 2009 | 30 | 155 | 160 | 165 | 170 | 189 | 203 | 255 | 234 | 245 | 233 | 233 | 235 |
| 2010 | 31 | 234 | 209 | 231 | 241 | 138 | 136 | 104 | 104 | 109 | 89 | 88 | 88 |
| 2011 | 32 | 59 | 58 | 51 | 48 | 46 | 47 | 71 | 63 | 69 | 64 | 63 | 63 |
| 2012 | 33 | 76 | 65 | 70 | 69 | 106 | 104 | 103 | 121 | 101 | 118 | 114 | 114 |
| 2013 | 34 | 138 | 180 | 191 | 229 | 219 | 237 | 240 | 233 | 352 | 397 | 408 | 421 |
| 2014 | 35 | 838 | 835 | 843 | 862 | 1194 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 784 | 731 | 464 | 312 | 305 | — |
| 2018 | 39 | 298 | 297 | 295 | 292 | 299 | 299 | 318 | 334 | 355 | 472 | 477 | 440 |
| 2019 | 40 | 441 | 400 | 401 | 360 | 362 | 359 | 354 | 347 | 373 | 400 | 404 | 406 |
| 2020 | 41 | 406 | 432 | 420 | — | — | — | — | 424 | 430 | 432 | 434 | 436 |
| 2021 | 42 | 437 | 440 | 448 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayumi Morita | JPN | 40 | 1,700 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 83 | 127 | 39.5% | 2005–2014 | Match log |
| Lourdes Domínguez Lino | ESP | 40 | 1,673 | 0 | 2 | 282 | 125 | 157 | 44.3% | 2000–2016 | Match log |
| Zi Yan | HKG | 40 | 1,620 | 0 | 1 | 92 | 34 | 58 | 37.0% | 2002–2010 | Match log |
| Melinda Czink | HUN | 37 | 1,796 | 0 | 1 | 226 | 89 | 137 | 39.4% | 2003–2013 | Match log |
| Pauline Parmentier | FRA | 40 | 1,703 | 0 | 4 | 308 | 120 | 188 | 39.0% | 2005–2020 | Match log |
| Shenay Perry | USA | 40 | 1,657 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 39 | 62 | 38.6% | 2003–2010 | Match log |
| Akiko Morigami | JPN | 41 | 1,716 | 0 | 1 | 188 | 79 | 109 | 42.0% | 2002–2009 | Match log |
| Teliana Pereira | BRA | 43 | 1,644 | 0 | 2 | 77 | 30 | 47 | 39.0% | 2013–2017 | Match log |
| Ashley Harkleroad | USA | 39 | 1,681 | 0 | 0 | 130 | 51 | 79 | 39.2% | 2001–2010 | Match log |
| Marina Erakovic | NZL | 39 | 1,695 | 0 | 1 | 237 | 104 | 133 | 43.9% | 2005–2017 | Match log |
| Maria Elena Camerin | ITA | 41 | 1,667 | 0 | 0 | 246 | 98 | 148 | 39.8% | 2001–2013 | Match log |
| Yvonne Meusburger | AUT | 37 | 1,706 | 0 | 1 | 144 | 64 | 80 | 44.4% | 2004–2015 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Greta Arn?
- Greta Arn is 47 years old, born on April 13, 1979.
- Which country does Greta Arn represent?
- Greta Arn represents Hungary in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Greta Arn?
- Greta Arn is 180 cm / 5'11".
- Does Greta Arn use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Greta Arn uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Greta Arn left-handed or right-handed?
- Greta Arn plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Greta Arn won?
- Greta Arn has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Greta Arn won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Greta Arn's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- How many WTA titles has Greta Arn won?
- Greta Arn has won 2 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Auckland in 2011.
- What is Greta Arn's highest WTA ranking?
- Greta Arn's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 40, first achieved on May 16, 2011.
- What is Greta Arn's career win-loss record?
- Greta Arn has a career WTA singles record of 58 wins and 91 losses (38.9%).
- How much career prize money has Greta Arn earned?
- Greta Arn has earned at least $1,103,890 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Greta Arn's career appear in TennisDB?
- Greta Arn appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2000 through 2019.
- On which surface does Greta Arn have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Greta Arn's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 43.1% (28–37).
- Who has Greta Arn faced most often?
- Greta Arn's most frequent opponent is Kateryna Volodko, with a head-to-head record of 2–1 across 3 meetings.