Player data updated: 2026-09-04 02:15 UTC
Kateryna Baindl
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Kateryna Baindl represented Ukraine on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 62. In TennisDB's records, Kateryna Baindl finished with a career record of 75–106 and no singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6 0-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 28, 2024* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Aleksandra Krunic | 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 18, 2024 | Q2 | Monterrey Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Conny Perrin | 6-3 6-0 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 17, 2024 | Q1 | Monterrey Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Laura Siegemund | 4-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 3, 2024* | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Ekaterina Makarova | 3-6 6-1 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 19, 2023* | R32 | Cluj Napoca | WTA 250 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shuai Zhang | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jan 16, 2020 | H2H |
| Laura Siegemund | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jul 3, 2024 | H2H |
| Madison Brengle | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 9, 2021 | H2H |
| Irina-Camelia Begu | 2 | 2 | 4 | Sep 27, 2018 | H2H |
| Jelena Ostapenko | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jan 22, 2023 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 19 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 181 | 200 |
| 2014 | 20 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 197 | 140 |
| 2015 | 21 | WTA | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 140 | 162 |
| 2016 | 22 | Qualifying | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | — | — |
| 2016 | 22 | WTA | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 162 | 102 |
| 2017 | 23 | Qualifying | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | WTA | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 101 | 86 |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | WTA | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% | 84 | 98 |
| 2019 | 25 | Qualifying | 12 | 3 | 15 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | WTA | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 97 | 91 |
| 2020 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | WTA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 89 | 106 |
| 2021 | 27 | Qualifying | 10 | 1 | 11 | 90.9% | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | WTA | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 106 | 144 |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | WTA | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 144 | 99 |
| 2023 | 29 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2023 | 29 | WTA | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 99 | 132 |
| 2024 | 30 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 30 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 135 | 445 |
| Career | — | 75 | 106 | 181 | 41.4% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2013 | 19 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2014 | 20 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2015 | 21 | WTA | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% |
| 2016 | 22 | Qualifying | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% |
| 2016 | 22 | WTA | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% |
| 2017 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2017 | 23 | WTA | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 24 | WTA | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% |
| 2019 | 25 | Qualifying | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 12 | 3 | 15 | 80.0% |
| 2019 | 25 | WTA | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% |
| 2020 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2020 | 26 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2021 | 27 | Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 10 | 1 | 11 | 90.9% |
| 2021 | 27 | WTA | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 28 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2023 | 29 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2023 | 29 | WTA | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% |
| 2024 | 30 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 30 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 45 | 67 | 112 | 40.2% | 26 | 28 | 54 | 48.1% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 75 | 106 | 181 | 41.4% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2013 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2014 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2015 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% |
| 2016 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% |
| 2017 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% |
| 2018 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% |
| 2019 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% |
| 2020 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2021 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% |
| 2022 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2023 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% |
| 2024 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16.7% | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0.0% | 38 | 54 | 92 | 41.3% | 35 | 26 | 61 | 57.4% | 75 | 105 | 180 | 41.7% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 180/181 (99.4%) of Kateryna Baindl's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 19 | 3/3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 71.3% | 54.3% | 42.0% | 66.6% | 57.1% | 50.4% | 44.5% |
| 2014 | 20 | 4/4 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 66.7% | 56.2% | 45.3% | 55.8% | 63.1% | 52.6% | 41.7% |
| 2015 | 21 | 9/15 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 66.8% | 56.0% | 50.4% | 56.2% | 48.2% | 54.4% | 35.0% |
| 2016 | 22 | 23/24 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 69.0% | 60.2% | 46.4% | 48.2% | 50.7% | 56.0% | 46.4% |
| 2017 | 23 | 19/19 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 68.8% | 58.9% | 46.1% | 51.0% | 50.3% | 54.9% | 45.8% |
| 2018 | 24 | 26/27 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 65.3% | 60.6% | 42.7% | 46.1% | 48.3% | 54.5% | 42.1% |
| 2019 | 25 | 28/29 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 64.8% | 59.1% | 43.5% | 45.1% | 53.4% | 53.6% | 46.1% |
| 2020 | 26 | 8/8 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 68.5% | 58.3% | 42.0% | 44.4% | 56.6% | 53.0% | 43.3% |
| 2021 | 27 | 20/20 | 1.1 | 5.1 | 68.9% | 60.3% | 41.4% | 45.1% | 47.8% | 54.3% | 43.7% |
| 2022 | 28 | 9/9 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 75.7% | 59.2% | 38.1% | 57.8% | 50.5% | 54.1% | 47.0% |
| 2023 | 29 | 22/22 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 73.0% | 58.4% | 42.7% | 48.8% | 49.1% | 53.8% | 42.7% |
| 2024 | 30 | 2/2 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 68.6% | 51.7% | 14.8% | 26.8% | 25.0% | 40.1% | 39.0% |
| Career | 173/182 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 68.4% | 59.1% | 43.4% | 48.4% | 50.4% | 54.1% | 43.9% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/182 (95.1%) of Kateryna Baindl's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 19 | 1487 | 98.2 | -2.57 | -1.35 | 0.897 | 47.5% | +20 | — | — | 37.5% | -1.13 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.31 |
| 2014 | 20 | 1477 | 103.7 | -1.18 | -0.33 | 0.880 | 48.0% | +14 | — | — | 40.0% | -1.00 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.24 |
| 2015 | 21 | 1473 | 103.5 | -1.86 | -3.84 | 0.768 | 45.2% | +3 | — | — | 32.3% | -1.39 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.37 |
| 2016 | 22 | 1609 | 123.4 | +0.05 | +1.48 | 1.055 | 51.1% | -22 | -19 | +18 | 52.9% | +0.22 | 2–5 (29%) | 2–3 (40%) | 97.8 | -0.71 |
| 2017 | 23 | 1566 | 112.7 | -0.49 | +1.01 | 1.017 | 50.1% | -42 | +43 | — | 40.5% | -0.38 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–6 (25%) | 92.9 | +0.43 |
| 2018 | 24 | 1527 | 113.1 | -1.72 | -1.69 | 0.925 | 48.4% | -7 | +57 | — | 50.0% | -0.26 | 1–7 (13%) | 5–2 (71%) | 95.3 | +1.44 |
| 2019 | 25 | 1664 | 128.4 | -2.21 | +1.99 | 0.993 | 49.8% | -64 | +78 | — | 48.4% | -0.10 | 4–6 (40%) | 3–3 (50%) | 98.7 | +0.33 |
| 2020 | 26 | 1624 | 122.7 | -1.33 | -0.67 | 0.920 | 48.5% | -26 | — | — | 36.8% | -0.68 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–2 | — | +0.16 |
| 2021 | 27 | 1691 | 123.1 | -0.60 | -0.16 | 0.955 | 48.9% | -72 | +77 | -49 | 45.1% | -0.29 | 6–5 (55%) | 3–3 (50%) | 101.7 | -0.41 |
| 2022 | 28 | 1679 | 115.5 | -0.68 | +1.66 | 1.024 | 50.5% | — | +142 | — | 38.9% | -1.06 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.78 |
| 2023 | 29 | 1618 | 113.8 | -2.11 | -0.60 | 0.924 | 48.4% | -12 | +99 | — | 42.0% | -0.68 | 3–5 (38%) | 3–1 (75%) | 98.6 | +1.59 |
| 2024 | 30 | 1551 | 97.6 | -1.46 | -2.17 | 0.652 | 39.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.05 |
| Career | 1726 | 122.5 | -1.28 | +0.08 | 0.957 | 49.1% | -25 | +70 | -16 | 44.1% | -0.46 | 20–38 (34%) | 20–21 (49%) | 91.7 | +1.63 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 22 | — | — | R128 | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2017 | 23 | R128 | R128 | — | R64 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2018 | 24 | R128 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2019 | 25 | R128 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2020 | 26 | R128 | R128 | — | R64 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | R128 | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2023 | 29 | R32 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2024 | 30 | — | — | R128 | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 2–5 (29%) | 2–6 (25%) | 0–6 (0%) | 2–8 (20%) |
6–25 (19%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21 | — | — | R32 | R128 | — | R128 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2016 | 22 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2017 | 23 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2018 | 24 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 25 | Q2 | Q1 | — | R32 | R16 | — | R64 | 11–5 (69%) |
| 2020 | 26 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | — | — | R128 | R64 | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 29 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| W-L | 3–2 (60%) | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 6–6 (50%) | 6–3 (67%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) |
18–18 (50%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | DOH | SPB | CHA | CHI | MON | MOS | NEW | SYD | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2016 | 22 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 5–1 (83%) |
| 2017 | 23 | Q3 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2019 | 25 | Q2 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2024 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–1 (80%) | 3–1 (75%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–0 (100%) | 0–1 (0%) |
16–9 (64%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ASB | BAD | BUC | HAM | LIB | HKG | LYO | MAL | KOR | BAD | BAK | BIR | BUD | CLU | COU | GDY | GUA | HOB | HUA | IST | JAP | JIA | KAT | KUA | LIN | LUX | MON | MOS | NEW | NIN | NOT | NUR | JAP | PAR | PRA | QUE | MOR | TAI | TAS | TIA | TRA | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2014 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2015 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | 4–6 (40%) |
| 2016 | 22 | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | QF | — | — | Q2 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | R32 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | SF | — | — | — | 15–8 (65%) |
| 2017 | 23 | — | — | QF | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | QF | R32 | — | — | 8–9 (47%) |
| 2018 | 24 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | F | SF | R32 | — | — | 11–11 (50%) |
| 2019 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | R16 | R16 | — | QF | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9–8 (53%) |
| 2020 | 26 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | QF | — | R16 | SF | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12–7 (63%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | SF | 8–8 (50%) |
| 2023 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | F | R32 | — | — | R32 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | QF | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 9–11 (45%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–2 (71%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 11–6 (65%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 4–4 (50%) | 5–4 (56%) | 1–1 (50%) | 6–5 (55%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–0 (100%) | 1–2 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 4–2 (67%) | 10–6 (62%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–2 (67%) |
80–75 (52%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1073 | 1029 | 998 | 905 | 901 |
| 2010 | 16 | 903 | 901 | 905 | 915 | 619 | 457 | 456 | 362 | 367 | 379 | 378 | 379 |
| 2011 | 17 | 375 | 376 | 375 | 329 | 313 | 354 | 326 | 352 | 329 | 330 | 346 | 345 |
| 2012 | 18 | 346 | 344 | 318 | 321 | 373 | 331 | 300 | 222 | 216 | 195 | 182 | 181 |
| 2013 | 19 | 189 | 187 | 190 | 196 | 191 | 204 | 194 | 232 | 197 | 200 | 197 | 200 |
| 2014 | 20 | 190 | 184 | 181 | 181 | 181 | 160 | 137 | 146 | 158 | 137 | 142 | 140 |
| 2015 | 21 | 126 | 109 | 106 | 101 | 102 | 150 | 220 | 209 | 203 | 193 | 159 | 162 |
| 2016 | 22 | 176 | 129 | 130 | 117 | 110 | 97 | 95 | 93 | 98 | 96 | 101 | 102 |
| 2017 | 23 | 99 | 117 | 113 | 132 | 140 | 159 | 117 | 118 | 71 | 86 | 86 | — |
| 2018 | 24 | 85 | 62 | 63 | 70 | 67 | 67 | 90 | 87 | 119 | 104 | 97 | 98 |
| 2019 | 25 | 95 | 115 | 101 | 84 | 67 | 67 | 69 | 76 | 85 | 84 | 92 | 91 |
| 2020 | 26 | 83 | 99 | 98 | — | — | — | — | 99 | 99 | 103 | 106 | 106 |
| 2021 | 27 | 106 | 109 | 117 | 137 | 159 | 157 | 130 | 127 | 140 | 132 | 145 | 144 |
| 2022 | 28 | 140 | 132 | 131 | 136 | 143 | 147 | 190 | 136 | 124 | 138 | 100 | 99 |
| 2023 | 29 | 84 | 84 | 84 | 82 | 83 | 86 | 98 | 83 | 88 | 86 | 125 | 132 |
| 2024 | 30 | 181 | 181 | 173 | 176 | 167 | 175 | 271 | 329 | 332 | 451 | 446 | 445 |
| 2025 | 31 | 441 | 438 | 429 | 425 | 467 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vera Lapko | BLR | 60 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 22 | 29 | 43.1% | 2016–2021 | Match log |
| Paula Ormaechea | ARG | 59 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 26 | 38 | 40.6% | 2011–2023 | Match log |
| Rebeka Masarova | SUI | 62 | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 35 | 45 | 43.8% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Kimberly Birrell | AUS | 60 | 1,834 | 0 | 0 | 110 | 48 | 62 | 43.6% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Maryna Zanevska | BEL | 62 | 1,754 | 0 | 1 | 82 | 29 | 53 | 35.4% | 2013–2023 | Match log |
| Jule Niemeier | GER | 61 | 1,763 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 37 | 53 | 41.1% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Evgeniya Rodina | RUS | 67 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | 192 | 74 | 118 | 38.5% | 2005–2023 | Match log |
| Kamilla Rakhimova | UZB | 60 | 1,750 | 0 | 0 | 144 | 58 | 86 | 40.3% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Sachia Vickery | USA | 73 | 1,698 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 38 | 57 | 40.0% | 2013–2024 | Match log |
| Natalia Vikhlyantseva | RUS | 54 | 1,686 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 34 | 56 | 37.8% | 2015–2022 | Match log |
| Dalila Jakupovic | SLO | 69 | 1,647 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 20 | 35 | 36.4% | 2014–2023 | Match log |
| Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik | ROU | 59 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 36 | 62 | 36.7% | 2011–2022 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Kateryna Baindl?
- Kateryna Baindl is 32 years old, born on February 20, 1994.
- Which country does Kateryna Baindl represent?
- Kateryna Baindl represents Ukraine in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Kateryna Baindl?
- Kateryna Baindl is 175 cm / 5'9".
- Is Kateryna Baindl left-handed or right-handed?
- Kateryna Baindl plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Kateryna Baindl won?
- Kateryna Baindl has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Kateryna Baindl won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Kateryna Baindl's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Kateryna Baindl's highest WTA ranking?
- Kateryna Baindl's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 62, first achieved on February 19, 2018.
- What is Kateryna Baindl's career win-loss record?
- Kateryna Baindl has a career WTA singles record of 75 wins and 106 losses (41.4%).
- How much career prize money has Kateryna Baindl earned?
- Kateryna Baindl has earned at least $2,927,870 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Kateryna Baindl's career appear in TennisDB?
- Kateryna Baindl appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2013 through 2024.
- On which surface does Kateryna Baindl have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Kateryna Baindl's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 48.1% (26–28).
- Who has Kateryna Baindl faced most often?
- Kateryna Baindl's most frequent opponent is Shuai Zhang, with a head-to-head record of 2–3 across 5 meetings.