Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Arianne Hartono
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Arianne Hartono represents The Netherlands on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 416, with a career high of No. 135. In TennisDB's records, Arianne Hartono has a career record of 7–17 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
135 (Apr 8, 2024)
Elo peak
1627 (43rd percentile)
Career record
7–17 (29.2%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$922,806
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joanna Garland | 4-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 29, 2025 | R32 | Chennai Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Priska Nugroho | 6-2 6-1 | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 26, 2025 | Q2 | Chennai Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Sofya Lansere | 6-4 6-1 | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 25, 2025 | Q1 | Chennai Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Solana Sierra | 6-7(4) 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 8, 2025 | R32 | São Paulo Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Francesca Jones | 2-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 22, 2025 | Q2 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Bondar | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 31, 2024 | H2H |
| Mai Hontama | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sep 21, 2024 | H2H |
| Joanna Garland | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Solana Sierra | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 9, 2025 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 404 | 187 |
| 2022 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 26 | WTA | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 187 | 238 |
| 2023 | 27 | Qualifying | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — |
| 2023 | 27 | WTA | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 237 | 152 |
| 2024 | 28 | Qualifying | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | — |
| 2024 | 28 | WTA | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 152 | 165 |
| 2025 | 29 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 29 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 164 | 251 |
| Career | — | 7 | 17 | 24 | 29.2% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2019 | 23 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
| 2023 | 27 | Qualifying | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% |
| 2023 | 27 | WTA | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 28 | Qualifying | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% |
| 2024 | 28 | WTA | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 29 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2025 | 29 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 17 | 24 | 29.2% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2021 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
| 2023 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 7 | 17 | 24 | 29.2% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 8.5 | 58.3% | 61.2% | 47.0% | 62.5% | 35.1% | 54.7% | 38.8% |
| 2022 | 26 | 7/7 | 1.3 | 7.4 | 57.0% | 57.7% | 35.3% | 49.4% | 49.9% | 47.8% | 41.6% |
| 2023 | 27 | 6/6 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 57.3% | 63.5% | 36.0% | 38.6% | 37.7% | 51.1% | 41.9% |
| 2024 | 28 | 6/6 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 59.1% | 65.8% | 48.7% | 55.7% | 46.5% | 57.8% | 44.7% |
| 2025 | 29 | 2/3 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 59.1% | 62.3% | 52.1% | 56.7% | 80.0% | 57.8% | 35.5% |
| Career | 23/24 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 57.9% | 62.0% | 41.5% | 50.0% | 47.2% | 52.8% | 41.7% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 23/24 (95.8%) of Arianne Hartono's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | 1490 | 100.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | 1541 | 111.5 | +0.42 | -0.53 | 0.858 | 47.2% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.33 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | -0.12 |
| 2022 | 26 | 1517 | 105.6 | -3.27 | -0.23 | 0.798 | 44.9% | +26 | — | — | 23.5% | -1.88 | 1–2 (33%) | — | — | 0.00 |
| 2023 | 27 | 1532 | 105.7 | -3.10 | -1.05 | 0.856 | 46.9% | +15 | — | — | 35.7% | -1.07 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.63 |
| 2024 | 28 | 1564 | 117.4 | -0.44 | -2.06 | 1.060 | 51.0% | +6 | — | — | 46.7% | +0.47 | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 | — | +0.52 |
| 2025 | 29 | 1523 | 102.7 | -1.35 | -1.76 | 0.842 | 46.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.20 |
| Career | 1627 | 112.8 | -2.00 | -1.08 | 0.883 | 47.3% | +14 | — | — | 32.8% | -1.03 | 5–5 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | 100.8 | +5.13 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 26 | R128 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 27 | R128 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 28 | Q1 | Q2 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2025 | 29 | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 0–3 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) |
2–5 (29%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 26 | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 28 | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
0–2 (0%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | CHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 26 | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) |
0–1 (0%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | CHN | HAM | LIB | KOR | ATX | GUA | HUA | HUA | JIA | JIA | LUX | NIN | JAP | SÃO | SIN | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2022 | 26 | R32 | Q2 | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 4–5 (44%) |
| 2023 | 27 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | Q2 | QF | — | — | — | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2024 | 28 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | R32 | SF | — | R32 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | 9–6 (60%) |
| 2025 | 29 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | Q1 | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–1 (83%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–2 (71%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) |
25–21 (54%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
135
Career-high date
Apr 8, 2024
First Top 100
—
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 932 | 741 | 665 | 664 | 666 | 663 |
| 2019 | 23 | — | — | — | — | 795 | 781 | 528 | 502 | 536 | 466 | 413 | 415 |
| 2020 | 24 | 415 | 404 | 410 | — | — | — | — | 414 | 416 | 413 | 401 | 404 |
| 2021 | 25 | 404 | 413 | 379 | 371 | 340 | 351 | 315 | 316 | 266 | 230 | 197 | 187 |
| 2022 | 26 | 169 | 164 | 166 | 165 | 161 | 166 | 169 | 161 | 180 | 193 | 219 | 238 |
| 2023 | 27 | 246 | 231 | 238 | 227 | 220 | 194 | 214 | 206 | 174 | 180 | 180 | 152 |
| 2024 | 28 | 156 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 140 | 158 | 159 | 148 | 141 | 146 | 147 | 165 |
| 2025 | 29 | 173 | 181 | 168 | 177 | 179 | 184 | 170 | 187 | 257 | 260 | 253 | 251 |
| 2026 | 30 | 256 | 257 | 299 | 296 | 331 | 334 | 416 | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine Sebov | CAN | 136 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Despina Papamichail | GRE | 143 | 1,582 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 29.4% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Yuriko Lily Miyazaki | GBR | 132 | 1,576 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | 2022–2024 | Match log |
| Ena Shibahara | JPN | 116 | 1,623 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 29.4% | 2021–2025 | Match log |
| En-Shuo Liang | TPE | 150 | 1,631 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 26.7% | 2018–2026 | Match log |
| Susan Bandecchi | SUI | 152 | 1,627 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Destanee Aiava | AUS | 147 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 22.7% | 2017–2025 | Match log |
| Katie Swan | GBR | 118 | 1,577 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 17 | 26.1% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Carol Zhao | CAN | 131 | 1,515 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 21 | 19.2% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
| Mariam Bolkvadze | GEO | 151 | 1,585 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Fernanda Contreras | MEX | 139 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 18.2% | 2022–2024 | Match log |
| Celine Naef | SUI | 121 | 1,613 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 2023–2024 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Arianne Hartono?
- Arianne Hartono is 30 years old, born on April 21, 1996.
- Which country does Arianne Hartono represent?
- Arianne Hartono represents The Netherlands in TennisDB's WTA records.
- Is Arianne Hartono left-handed or right-handed?
- Arianne Hartono plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Arianne Hartono won?
- Arianne Hartono has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Arianne Hartono won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Arianne Hartono's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Arianne Hartono's highest WTA ranking?
- Arianne Hartono's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 135, first achieved on April 8, 2024.
- What is Arianne Hartono's career win-loss record?
- Arianne Hartono has a career WTA singles record of 7 wins and 17 losses (29.2%).
- How much career prize money has Arianne Hartono earned?
- Arianne Hartono has earned at least $922,806 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Arianne Hartono's career appear in TennisDB?
- Arianne Hartono appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2021 through 2025.
- Who has Arianne Hartono faced most often?
- Arianne Hartono's most frequent opponent is Anna Bondar, with a head-to-head record of 0–2 across 2 meetings.