Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Anna Danilina
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Anna Danilina represented Kazakhstan on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 269. In TennisDB's records, Anna Danilina finished with a career record of 0–7 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
269 (Sep 14, 2020)
Elo peak
1500 (5th percentile)
Career record
0–7 (0.0%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$2,463,630
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuria Parrizas Diaz | 2-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 16, 2025 | Q1 | Tennis In the Land | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Linda Noskova | 0-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 21, 2024* | R32 | Monterrey Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Lina Glushko | 6-3 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 18, 2024 | Q2 | Monterrey Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3 7-6(3) | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 17, 2024 | Q1 | Monterrey Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Elena-Gabriela Ruse | 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Dec 30, 2023 | Q1 | ASB Classic | WTA 250 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Noskova | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 21, 2024 | H2H |
| Magdalena Frech | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 12, 2023 | H2H |
| Garbiñe Muguruza | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 18, 2022 | H2H |
| Kristina Mladenovic | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 29, 2021 | H2H |
| Caty Mcnally | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 25, 2021 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 343 | 300 |
| 2020 | 24 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 282 | 345 |
| 2022 | 26 | Qualifying | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — |
| 2022 | 26 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 338 | 509 |
| 2023 | 27 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 27 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 519 | 829 |
| 2024 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2024 | 28 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 918 | 892 |
| 2025 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2019 | 23 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | Qualifying | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2022 | 26 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 27 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 27 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 28 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2019 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | 1/1 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 60.0% | 79.6% | 47.2% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 37.1% |
| 2021 | 25 | 3/3 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 67.7% | 50.4% | 48.4% | 30.4% | 36.9% | 50.0% | 39.5% |
| 2022 | 26 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 65.6% | 42.5% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 47.5% | 37.7% |
| 2023 | 27 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 73.3% | 56.8% | 31.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 26.7% |
| 2024 | 28 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 40.6% | 53.8% | 21.1% | 16.7% | — | 34.4% | 29.3% |
| Career | 7/7 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 63.2% | 54.8% | 43.1% | 39.4% | 21.9% | 49.8% | 35.6% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | 1453 | 99.8 | -1.44 | -0.27 | 1.114 | 50.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.21 |
| 2020 | 24 | 1445 | 99.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | 1373 | 92.7 | -2.67 | -3.65 | 0.790 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.50 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +0.01 |
| 2022 | 26 | 1357 | 102.1 | -2.59 | -0.39 | 0.719 | 43.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.15 |
| 2023 | 27 | 1382 | 104.7 | -0.73 | -1.36 | 0.533 | 40.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.05 |
| 2024 | 28 | 1416 | 103.9 | -2.97 | +2.96 | 0.446 | 31.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.50 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 2025 | 29 | 1406 | 99.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1500 | 100.3 | -2.25 | -1.43 | 0.709 | 42.9% | — | — | — | 17.6% | -2.29 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 | — | -0.29 |
Tournament Results by Category
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | CIN | DOH | DUB | GUA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 26 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2023 | 27 | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
0–5 (0%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | DUB | ABU | MON | OST | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | Q2 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2022 | 26 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 28 | — | — | R32 | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| W-L | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) |
3–5 (38%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ASB | HKG | BAD | TEN | GDY | JIA | JUR | NUR | MOR | TRA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | — | R32 | R32 | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | Q1 | 0–5 (0%) |
| 2022 | 26 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2023 | 27 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2024 | 28 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2025 | 29 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) |
3–13 (19%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
269
Career-high date
Sep 14, 2020
First Top 100
—
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1022 | 1013 | 1012 |
| 2012 | 16 | 1011 | 1017 | 835 | 849 | 671 | 658 | 467 | 473 | 469 | 379 | 341 | 340 |
| 2013 | 17 | 336 | 335 | 349 | 351 | 381 | 370 | 402 | 369 | 445 | 479 | 528 | 545 |
| 2014 | 18 | 532 | 507 | 505 | 506 | 497 | 502 | 530 | 654 | 563 | 551 | 598 | 585 |
| 2015 | 19 | 583 | 605 | 614 | 609 | 620 | 707 | 709 | 721 | 875 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 870 | 753 | 744 | 748 | 757 | — |
| 2018 | 22 | 599 | 595 | 602 | 608 | 603 | 586 | 472 | 481 | 384 | 375 | 362 | 345 |
| 2019 | 23 | 367 | 369 | 373 | 370 | 360 | 316 | 375 | 355 | 368 | 343 | 294 | 300 |
| 2020 | 24 | 294 | 276 | 273 | — | — | — | — | 277 | 275 | 278 | 281 | 282 |
| 2021 | 25 | 287 | 291 | 294 | 292 | 295 | 305 | 294 | 296 | 287 | 313 | 341 | 345 |
| 2022 | 26 | 339 | 344 | 344 | 342 | 340 | 343 | 343 | 379 | 441 | 496 | 510 | 509 |
| 2023 | 27 | 543 | 539 | 552 | 549 | 662 | 777 | 855 | 862 | 925 | 802 | 820 | 829 |
| 2024 | 28 | 909 | 927 | 936 | 947 | 948 | 953 | 949 | 723 | 719 | 884 | 890 | 892 |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wushuang Zheng | CHN | 237 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 2016–2025 | Match log |
| Victoria Rodriguez | MEX | 216 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 11.1% | 2016–2025 | Match log |
| Matilde Paoletti | ITA | 262 | 1,566 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | 2022–2023 | Match log |
| Amina Anshba | RUS | 278 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | 2021–2023 | Match log |
| Bianca Turati | ITA | 259 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 2021–2021 | Match log |
| Maia Lumsden | GBR | 250 | 1,515 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 2019–2019 | Match log |
| Weronika Falkowska | POL | 240 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 2021–2022 | Match log |
| Dayeon Back | KOR | 245 | 1,541 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | 2022–2025 | Match log |
| Eudice Chong | HKG | 213 | 1,515 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | 2018–2025 | Match log |
| Ulrikke Eikeri | NOR | 206 | 1,520 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 18.2% | 2020–2023 | Match log |
| Amarissa Toth | HUN | 236 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 2023–2024 | Match log |
| Ana Sofia Sanchez | MEX | 173 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 7.7% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Anna Danilina?
- Anna Danilina is 31 years old, born on August 20, 1995.
- Which country does Anna Danilina represent?
- Anna Danilina represents Kazakhstan in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Anna Danilina?
- Anna Danilina is 178 cm / 5'10".
- Does Anna Danilina use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Anna Danilina uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Anna Danilina left-handed or right-handed?
- Anna Danilina plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Anna Danilina won?
- Anna Danilina has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Anna Danilina won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Anna Danilina's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Anna Danilina's highest WTA ranking?
- Anna Danilina's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 269, first achieved on September 14, 2020.
- What is Anna Danilina's career win-loss record?
- Anna Danilina has a career WTA singles record of 0 wins and 7 losses (0.0%).
- How much career prize money has Anna Danilina earned?
- Anna Danilina has earned at least $2,463,630 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Anna Danilina's career appear in TennisDB?
- Anna Danilina appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2019 through 2024.
- Who has Anna Danilina faced most often?
- Anna Danilina's most frequent opponent is Linda Noskova, with a head-to-head record of 0–1 across 1 meeting.