Anca Todoni
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristina Bucsa | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Linda Noskova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Olga Danilovic | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 24, 2024 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 27, 2025 | H2H |
| Qinwen Zheng | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 12, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-08-31 00:00 UTC
Xiyu Wang holds a 1–0 lead over Anca Todoni in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Xiyu Wang leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Xiyu Wang won the 2024 Budapest first round 7-6(4) 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xiyu Wang | 7-6(4) 7-5 | Anca Todoni | Match data | Jul 18, 2024* | R32 | Budapest | WTA 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anca Todoni | #294 | #83 | 822 | 1,799 | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Xiyu Wang | #80 | #49 | 1,199 | 1,774 | 71 | 91 | 43.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Anca Todoni | Xiyu Wang | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #639 | 1,493 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #209 | 1,538 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #144 | 1,549 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2024 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #118 | 1,736 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 6–3 | 66.7% | #123 | 1,642 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2025 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #148 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #131 | 1,589 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 13–10 | 56.5% | #50 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 16–24 | 40.0% | #70 | 1,697 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 21–23 | 47.7% | #98 | 1,694 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 3–9 | 25.0% | #175 | 1,617 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 6–4 | 60.0% | #80 | 1,771 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Anca Todoni | Xiyu Wang | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2020 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2021 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | 53 | 68 | 121 | 43.8% | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 11/14 of Anca Todoni's and 154/163 of Xiyu Wang's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Anca Todoni | Xiyu Wang | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 64.3% | 61.3% | 42.5% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 54.5% | 42.9% |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 4/4 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 64.2% | 50.9% | 47.7% | 28.6% | 42.1% | 49.8% | 40.5% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 9/9 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 61.9% | 58.3% | 47.8% | 41.7% | 27.6% | 54.3% | 36.9% |
| 19 | 2024 | 8/8 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 58.7% | 63.5% | 52.8% | 49.9% | 37.6% | 59.1% | 43.1% | 2020 | 9/9 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 61.8% | 71.7% | 45.1% | 56.8% | 43.6% | 61.6% | 44.0% |
| 20 | 2025 | 3/6 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 61.5% | 60.9% | 55.2% | 72.5% | 38.9% | 58.3% | 29.0% | 2021 | 9/9 | 5.3 | 7.7 | 61.0% | 69.1% | 46.8% | 54.2% | 43.3% | 60.1% | 35.7% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 23/23 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 64.7% | 65.3% | 41.4% | 55.3% | 43.1% | 56.9% | 41.2% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 40/40 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 64.6% | 68.4% | 44.1% | 54.9% | 38.4% | 59.9% | 40.4% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 41/44 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 63.6% | 67.6% | 48.0% | 59.1% | 42.3% | 60.2% | 41.7% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 8/12 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 67.1% | 59.2% | 46.5% | 47.6% | 51.7% | 54.8% | 41.6% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 9/11 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 74.1% | 59.4% | 46.6% | 62.3% | 62.8% | 57.0% | 49.4% |
| Career | — | 11/14 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 59.5% | 62.8% | 53.4% | 56.0% | 38.0% | 58.9% | 39.2% | — | 154/163 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 64.5% | 65.8% | 45.5% | 54.6% | 42.2% | 58.5% | 41.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Anca Todoni | Xiyu Wang | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1493 | 102.6 | -0.02 | -1.38 | 0.942 | 48.5% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.00 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.04 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1539 | 113.0 | -1.31 | -1.37 | 0.806 | 45.1% | +12 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.56 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.14 |
| 18 | 2023 | 1566 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1549 | 116.5 | -1.02 | -2.91 | 0.808 | 45.8% | +8 | — | — | 26.3% | -1.63 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.04 |
| 19 | 2024 | 1736 | 104.9 | +1.74 | -0.22 | 1.054 | 51.4% | — | +102 | — | 26.7% | -1.27 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | -0.28 | 2020 | 1642 | 128.8 | +2.08 | -0.04 | 1.144 | 52.7% | +21 | — | — | 61.9% | +1.14 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | 0.00 |
| 20 | 2025 | 1718 | 114.3 | +0.57 | -0.67 | 0.695 | 45.4% | -173 | — | — | 23.1% | -1.38 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.79 | 2021 | 1590 | 113.7 | +1.46 | -3.26 | 0.895 | 48.3% | -1 | — | — | 34.8% | -1.13 | 1–4 (20%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.61 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1702 | 127.2 | +0.16 | -0.43 | 0.957 | 49.1% | -3 | -89 | — | 54.5% | +0.09 | 5–4 (56%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | -0.30 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1698 | 126.2 | +1.61 | -1.99 | 1.006 | 50.0% | -39 | -37 | -107 | 44.8% | -0.23 | 7–11 (39%) | 6–13 (32%) | — | +0.18 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1695 | 141.6 | +3.01 | -0.70 | 1.047 | 50.9% | -13 | +15 | — | 48.5% | +0.17 | 6–9 (40%) | 9–14 (39%) | — | -1.78 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1618 | 124.0 | -0.71 | -1.00 | 0.920 | 47.8% | +33 | — | — | 30.8% | -0.96 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | -0.05 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1771 | 133.9 | +1.72 | +4.12 | 1.150 | 53.3% | -43 | +16 | — | 52.6% | +0.79 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.16 |
| Career | — | 1799 | 110.3 | +1.42 | -0.34 | 0.954 | 49.7% | -173 | +102 | — | 25.0% | -1.32 | 1–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | -7.64 | — | 1775 | 135.4 | +1.42 | -1.00 | 0.994 | 49.9% | -9 | -18 | -107 | 45.8% | -0.16 | 22–35 (39%) | 29–40 (42%) | 91.3 | -1.35 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristina Bucsa | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Linda Noskova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Olga Danilovic | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 24, 2024 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 27, 2025 | H2H |
| Qinwen Zheng | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Zhu | 1 | 3 | 4 | Sep 14, 2023 | H2H |
| Leylah Fernandez | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Diana Shnaider | 2 | 1 | 3 | Oct 13, 2025 | H2H |
| Linda Noskova | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 27, 2025 | H2H |
| Jelena Ostapenko | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 24, 2025 | H2H |