Aryna Sabalenka
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elena Rybakina | 10 | 7 | 17 | Mar 27, 2026 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 9 | 4 | 13 | Jun 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 7 | 6 | 13 | Mar 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 11 | 2 | 13 | Jul 6, 2025 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 5 | 8 | 13 | Jun 5, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Kaia Kanepi holds a 2–1 lead over Aryna Sabalenka in their WTA head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Kaia Kanepi leads 2–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Aryna Sabalenka won the 2022 US Open second round 2-6 7-6(8) 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aryna Sabalenka | 2-6 7-6(8) 6-4 | Kaia Kanepi | Match data | Sep 1, 2022* | R64 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Kaia Kanepi | 5-7 6-2 7-6(7) | Aryna Sabalenka | Match data | Jan 25, 2022* | R16 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Kaia Kanepi | 6-1 2-6 6-1 | Aryna Sabalenka | Match data | Feb 3, 2021* | R32 | Gippsland Trophy | WTA 500 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aryna Sabalenka | #1 | #1 | 12,420 | 2,324 | 411 | 144 | 74.1% | 4 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 24 |
| Kaia Kanepi | #1,322 | #15 | 2,760 | 1,908 | 264 | 236 | 52.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Aryna Sabalenka | Kaia Kanepi | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #200 | 1,496 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #285 | 1,498 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2017 | 9–5 | 64.3% | #96 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #229 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2018 | 43–21 | 67.2% | #13 | 1,963 | 0 | 2 | 2005 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #98 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2019 | 36–21 | 63.2% | #11 | 1,938 | 0 | 5 | 2006 | 14–16 | 46.7% | #78 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2020 | 28–9 | 75.7% | #10 | 2,006 | 0 | 8 | 2007 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #75 | 1,581 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2021 | 45–18 | 71.4% | #2 | 1,975 | 0 | 10 | 2008 | 30–21 | 58.8% | #27 | 1,761 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2022 | 33–22 | 60.0% | #5 | 1,955 | 0 | 10 | 2009 | 15–21 | 41.7% | #58 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2023 | 56–14 | 80.0% | #2 | 2,082 | 1 | 13 | 2010 | 29–17 | 63.0% | #22 | 1,842 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2024 | 56–14 | 80.0% | #1 | 2,173 | 3 | 17 | 2011 | 19–17 | 52.8% | #34 | 1,798 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 2025 | 64–12 | 84.2% | #1 | 2,227 | 4 | 21 | 2012 | 25–9 | 73.5% | #19 | 1,861 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | 2026 | 41–8 | 83.7% | #1 | 2,167 | 4 | 24 | 2013 | 21–10 | 67.7% | #30 | 1,838 | 0 | 4 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 17–19 | 47.2% | #51 | 1,719 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 8–12 | 40.0% | #122 | 1,659 | 0 | 4 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #376 | 1,663 | 0 | 4 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 4–2 | 66.7% | #100 | 1,731 | 0 | 4 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 12–12 | 50.0% | #61 | 1,776 | 0 | 4 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 9–9 | 50.0% | #101 | 1,761 | 0 | 4 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #93 | 1,729 | 0 | 4 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 11–12 | 47.8% | #73 | 1,699 | 0 | 4 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 24–16 | 60.0% | #32 | 1,802 | 0 | 4 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 6–15 | 28.6% | #168 | 1,627 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Aryna Sabalenka | Kaia Kanepi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2017 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 32 | 12 | 44 | 72.7% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 29 | 12 | 41 | 70.7% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 23 | 7 | 30 | 76.7% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 25 | 12 | 37 | 67.6% | 13 | 3 | 16 | 81.3% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 61.3% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 57.1% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2023 | 36 | 9 | 45 | 80.0% | 14 | 3 | 17 | 82.4% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 40 | 9 | 49 | 81.6% | 15 | 4 | 19 | 78.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 27 | 2025 | 40 | 7 | 47 | 85.1% | 17 | 3 | 20 | 85.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | 12 | 3 | 15 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 28 | 3 | 31 | 90.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 14 | 5 | 19 | 73.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 18 | 10 | 28 | 64.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 281 | 90 | 371 | 75.7% | 90 | 33 | 123 | 73.2% | 40 | 21 | 61 | 65.6% | — | — | — | — | — | 156 | 134 | 290 | 53.8% | 88 | 76 | 164 | 53.7% | 16 | 24 | 40 | 40.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 527/558 of Aryna Sabalenka's and 427/488 of Kaia Kanepi's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Aryna Sabalenka | Kaia Kanepi | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2017 | 12/14 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 58.2% | 67.6% | 47.5% | 61.1% | 52.8% | 59.8% | 45.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 58/64 | 4.4 | 4.6 | 59.3% | 69.7% | 49.1% | 61.4% | 44.8% | 61.2% | 42.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 56/57 | 4.4 | 6.2 | 61.4% | 69.5% | 46.4% | 58.6% | 48.7% | 60.6% | 45.2% | 2006 | 5/30 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 50.1% | 63.5% | 51.7% | 55.9% | 43.1% | 57.7% | 43.7% |
| 22 | 2020 | 37/37 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 62.2% | 68.5% | 48.4% | 52.0% | 51.2% | 61.0% | 46.1% | 2007 | 21/30 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 57.0% | 65.6% | 38.7% | 49.4% | 52.0% | 54.0% | 42.6% |
| 23 | 2021 | 59/63 | 6.0 | 5.4 | 58.3% | 70.8% | 49.9% | 63.5% | 52.0% | 62.0% | 45.3% | 2008 | 37/51 | 2.4 | 5.1 | 58.3% | 64.6% | 45.9% | 53.8% | 50.1% | 56.9% | 45.8% |
| 24 | 2022 | 54/55 | 4.7 | 7.9 | 60.6% | 67.9% | 42.9% | 50.4% | 47.0% | 58.0% | 45.3% | 2009 | 35/36 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 52.3% | 64.9% | 42.8% | 47.9% | 52.3% | 54.2% | 43.8% |
| 25 | 2023 | 69/70 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 61.2% | 74.4% | 50.3% | 61.9% | 46.3% | 65.1% | 45.7% | 2010 | 42/46 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 59.4% | 68.5% | 44.9% | 53.1% | 44.3% | 59.0% | 47.2% |
| 26 | 2024 | 70/71 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 62.8% | 71.1% | 51.5% | 63.6% | 50.6% | 63.8% | 46.1% | 2011 | 35/36 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 57.1% | 67.9% | 44.3% | 58.6% | 44.1% | 57.8% | 44.4% |
| 27 | 2025 | 63/77 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 63.3% | 69.5% | 53.0% | 61.0% | 51.6% | 63.2% | 46.6% | 2012 | 34/34 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 57.0% | 70.7% | 48.0% | 55.5% | 51.0% | 61.0% | 47.8% |
| 28 | 2026 | 49/50 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 64.8% | 72.3% | 54.0% | 60.8% | 49.5% | 65.8% | 45.3% | 2013 | 30/31 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 55.7% | 69.5% | 47.3% | 59.5% | 45.7% | 59.5% | 43.9% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 36/36 | 4.1 | 5.5 | 55.7% | 65.5% | 43.2% | 50.9% | 45.3% | 55.4% | 43.2% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 18/20 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 55.8% | 66.6% | 45.7% | 55.4% | 59.7% | 57.3% | 41.0% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 65.3% | 65.6% | 11.8% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 46.9% | 38.7% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 6/6 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 71.5% | 61.5% | 44.5% | 61.3% | 43.3% | 56.5% | 42.1% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 22/24 | 2.6 | 4.5 | 59.6% | 64.2% | 47.7% | 53.3% | 45.4% | 57.7% | 44.9% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 18/18 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 58.4% | 66.1% | 42.5% | 47.5% | 39.9% | 56.0% | 44.6% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 5/5 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 58.7% | 62.0% | 47.8% | 41.4% | 49.8% | 56.5% | 45.3% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 22/23 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 51.7% | 65.7% | 46.8% | 49.5% | 54.1% | 56.4% | 41.5% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 39/40 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 55.9% | 68.5% | 49.0% | 49.4% | 45.1% | 59.7% | 43.1% |
| 38 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 21/21 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 57.0% | 66.2% | 46.9% | 46.5% | 42.8% | 57.7% | 40.7% |
| Career | — | 527/558 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 61.4% | 70.5% | 49.6% | 59.8% | 49.1% | 62.4% | 45.3% | — | 427/500 | 3.6 | 4.7 | 56.7% | 66.8% | 45.4% | 52.4% | 47.7% | 57.5% | 44.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Aryna Sabalenka | Kaia Kanepi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 1497 | 105.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.28 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1498 | 103.4 | — | — | — | — | — | +23 | — | 40.0% | -0.90 | — | — | — | +0.03 |
| 18 | 2016 | 1499 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2017 | 1674 | 126.8 | +1.94 | +0.44 | 1.134 | 52.8% | +32 | — | — | 65.6% | +1.03 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.60 | 2004 | 1485 | 98.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.19 |
| 20 | 2018 | 1963 | 152.3 | +4.32 | +0.38 | 1.084 | 51.7% | +5 | -387 | -239 | 60.4% | +0.62 | 19–7 (73%) | 13–6 (68%) | — | -2.90 | 2005 | 1527 | 114.1 | — | — | — | — | +28 | — | — | 54.5% | +0.18 | 1–0 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.08 |
| 21 | 2019 | 1938 | 149.8 | +3.72 | +2.29 | 1.148 | 53.1% | +36 | -321 | -241 | 59.5% | +0.89 | 11–8 (58%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | +0.95 | 2006 | 1607 | 113.9 | +0.07 | -1.13 | 1.033 | 50.5% | +4 | -62 | — | 47.9% | -0.39 | 5–6 (45%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.19 |
| 22 | 2020 | 2007 | 154.4 | +3.98 | +2.79 | 1.182 | 53.5% | +20 | -307 | — | 67.0% | +1.13 | 11–5 (69%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -0.98 | 2007 | 1581 | 120.1 | -1.50 | -0.76 | 0.926 | 48.4% | +17 | +20 | -16 | 46.5% | -0.18 | 4–7 (36%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.10 |
| 23 | 2021 | 1975 | 161.3 | +5.49 | +3.40 | 1.194 | 53.7% | -3 | -39 | -109 | 68.9% | +1.37 | 10–14 (42%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | -0.98 | 2008 | 1761 | 142.2 | +1.74 | +1.87 | 1.063 | 51.4% | -2 | -50 | — | 55.6% | +0.40 | 13–9 (59%) | 9–4 (69%) | — | +0.04 |
| 24 | 2022 | 1956 | 152.8 | +1.65 | +3.23 | 1.078 | 51.5% | -5 | -17 | -80 | 56.6% | +0.40 | 15–13 (54%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | -1.09 | 2009 | 1604 | 134.2 | -0.69 | +1.03 | 0.958 | 49.2% | +69 | +58 | — | 45.0% | -0.20 | 4–8 (33%) | 0–7 (0%) | — | +0.79 |
| 25 | 2023 | 2082 | 170.8 | +8.10 | +3.76 | 1.309 | 55.2% | +25 | +2 | -99 | 75.3% | +1.71 | 10–6 (63%) | 13–6 (68%) | — | -2.05 | 2010 | 1842 | 146.9 | +2.60 | +3.18 | 1.151 | 53.0% | -58 | -100 | -165 | 63.4% | +0.93 | 3–8 (27%) | 9–3 (75%) | — | -1.00 |
| 26 | 2024 | 2174 | 173.0 | +7.39 | +4.30 | 1.275 | 54.8% | +37 | -17 | — | 75.8% | +1.72 | 12–9 (57%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -2.10 | 2011 | 1799 | 142.9 | +1.95 | +1.23 | 1.051 | 51.0% | +49 | -115 | -218 | 50.6% | +0.20 | 8–7 (53%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | +0.49 |
| 27 | 2025 | 2227 | 172.3 | +6.38 | +4.36 | 1.266 | 54.8% | +55 | +38 | -79 | 78.4% | +1.81 | 12–6 (67%) | 22–3 (88%) | — | -1.23 | 2012 | 1862 | 140.4 | +3.77 | +2.86 | 1.226 | 54.3% | -34 | -10 | — | 67.5% | +1.30 | 7–2 (78%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.29 |
| 28 | 2026 | 2168 | 168.0 | +7.50 | +3.42 | 1.323 | 55.2% | +159 | +31 | -48 | 81.5% | +1.88 | 4–6 (40%) | 10–5 (67%) | — | +0.15 | 2013 | 1838 | 132.3 | +2.40 | +0.55 | 1.085 | 51.8% | -37 | +75 | -164 | 62.9% | +0.74 | 6–2 (75%) | 7–2 (78%) | — | +0.19 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1719 | 134.8 | +0.25 | +0.12 | 0.969 | 49.5% | +38 | +81 | -56 | 48.9% | -0.16 | 7–9 (44%) | 9–4 (69%) | — | -0.89 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1659 | 126.5 | -0.20 | +0.50 | 0.961 | 49.3% | +51 | +100 | — | 47.5% | -0.15 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–0 | — | -0.35 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1663 | 113.1 | +1.02 | -0.64 | 0.730 | 42.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.02 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1732 | 125.4 | -0.82 | +0.37 | 0.969 | 49.3% | +33 | — | — | 57.1% | -0.14 | 2–0 | — | — | +0.38 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1777 | 140.3 | +1.23 | +0.94 | 1.059 | 51.2% | +67 | -33 | -156 | 54.7% | +0.21 | 2–5 (29%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.34 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1762 | 130.8 | -0.84 | +2.11 | 1.014 | 50.2% | +14 | +32 | — | 48.9% | 0.00 | 5–4 (56%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.46 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1729 | 113.7 | +0.66 | +1.49 | 1.042 | 51.0% | +2 | — | — | 41.7% | +0.17 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.21 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1700 | 135.8 | +0.07 | -0.08 | 0.950 | 49.1% | +53 | +14 | — | 44.0% | -0.34 | 4–2 (67%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -1.55 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1802 | 144.9 | +2.41 | +0.90 | 1.071 | 51.2% | +48 | +6 | -236 | 54.7% | +0.25 | 11–8 (58%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -0.84 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1627 | 124.3 | +1.07 | -1.99 | 0.962 | 49.0% | +69 | +54 | — | 38.0% | -0.72 | 1–7 (13%) | 2–8 (20%) | — | -0.08 |
| Career | — | 2324 | 167.4 | +5.48 | +3.11 | 1.204 | 53.8% | +35 | -72 | -131 | 69.3% | +1.29 | 105–77 (58%) | 94–52 (64%) | 106.8 | -1.74 | — | 1909 | 143.0 | +1.22 | +1.05 | 1.039 | 50.8% | +24 | +4 | -153 | 52.4% | +0.17 | 85–88 (49%) | 63–63 (50%) | 96.4 | -0.69 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elena Rybakina | 10 | 7 | 17 | Mar 27, 2026 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 9 | 4 | 13 | Jun 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 7 | 6 | 13 | Mar 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 11 | 2 | 13 | Jul 6, 2025 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 5 | 8 | 13 | Jun 5, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flavia Pennetta | 5 | 4 | 9 | Feb 20, 2014 | H2H |
| Carla Suárez Navarro | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jan 21, 2018 | H2H |
| Francesca Schiavone | 4 | 4 | 8 | Aug 30, 2017 | H2H |
| Lucie Safarova | 2 | 6 | 8 | Oct 3, 2013 | H2H |
| Virginie Razzano | 3 | 5 | 8 | Mar 23, 2011 | H2H |