Daria Saville
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elina Svitolina | 2 | 7 | 9 | Apr 4, 2024 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jan 13, 2024 | H2H |
| Lucie Safarova | 2 | 5 | 7 | Aug 8, 2018 | H2H |
| Petra Kvitova | 4 | 2 | 6 | May 26, 2022 | H2H |
| Samantha Stosur | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jul 5, 2018 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Daria Saville and Dominika Cibulkova are tied 2–2 in their WTA head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on grass, while they are tied 1–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Dominika Cibulkova won the 2018 China Open second round 6-3 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominika Cibulkova | 6-3 6-3 | Daria Saville | Match data | Oct 2, 2018 | R32 | China Open | Premier Mandatory → modern equivalent WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Daria Saville | 6-3 7-6(6) | Dominika Cibulkova | Match data | Jun 21, 2018* | R32 | Birmingham | Premier → modern equivalent WTA 500 | Grass |
| Daria Saville | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | Dominika Cibulkova | Match data | Aug 26, 2017* | F | New Haven | Premier → modern equivalent WTA 500 | Hard |
| Dominika Cibulkova | 6-3 6-2 | Daria Saville | Match data | Jun 30, 2016* | R64 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daria Saville | #226 | #20 | 2,135 | 1,858 | 159 | 156 | 50.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dominika Cibulkova | #315 | #4 | 5,245 | 1,964 | 368 | 265 | 58.1% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Daria Saville | Dominika Cibulkova | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #539 | 1,493 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #153 | 1,506 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2012 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #226 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #51 | 1,605 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2013 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #149 | 1,462 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 36–26 | 58.1% | #19 | 1,843 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2014 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #233 | 1,483 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 20–17 | 54.1% | #28 | 1,735 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2015 | 20–21 | 48.8% | #36 | 1,675 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 30–24 | 55.6% | #31 | 1,753 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2016 | 27–20 | 57.4% | #25 | 1,836 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 41–21 | 66.1% | #18 | 1,894 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 2017 | 33–22 | 60.0% | #25 | 1,794 | 0 | 1 | 2012 | 34–26 | 56.7% | #15 | 1,790 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2018 | 27–23 | 54.0% | #35 | 1,781 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 27–23 | 54.0% | #23 | 1,734 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | 2019 | 6–16 | 27.3% | #242 | 1,603 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 33–22 | 60.0% | #10 | 1,719 | 0 | 4 |
| 26 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #450 | 1,617 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 19–16 | 54.3% | #38 | 1,756 | 0 | 4 |
| 27 | 2021 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #419 | 1,645 | 0 | 1 | 2016 | 53–21 | 71.6% | #5 | 1,951 | 0 | 8 |
| 28 | 2022 | 19–15 | 55.9% | #53 | 1,738 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 26–22 | 54.2% | #26 | 1,778 | 0 | 8 |
| 29 | 2023 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #204 | 1,686 | 0 | 1 | 2018 | 28–19 | 59.6% | #25 | 1,872 | 0 | 8 |
| 30 | 2024 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #108 | 1,667 | 0 | 1 | 2019 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #315 | 1,755 | 0 | 8 |
| 31 | 2025 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #197 | 1,661 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Daria Saville | Dominika Cibulkova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2013 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 27 | 18 | 45 | 60.0% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 20 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2015 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 43.3% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 50.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2016 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 29 | 15 | 44 | 65.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 23 | 2017 | 21 | 13 | 34 | 61.8% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2018 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 55.9% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2019 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 63.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 37 | 17 | 54 | 68.5% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 9 | 1 | 10 | 90.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2022 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 61.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 59.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2023 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2024 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2025 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 105 | 101 | 206 | 51.0% | 39 | 34 | 73 | 53.4% | 15 | 21 | 36 | 41.7% | — | — | — | — | — | 254 | 185 | 439 | 57.9% | 72 | 53 | 125 | 57.6% | 39 | 24 | 63 | 61.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 287/316 of Daria Saville's and 560/630 of Dominika Cibulkova's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Daria Saville | Dominika Cibulkova | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | 2010 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 46.6% | 59.3% | 38.7% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 48.3% | 32.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2012 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 63.0% | 65.8% | 46.5% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 58.2% | 55.1% | 2007 | 23/34 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 62.2% | 56.6% | 46.2% | 51.0% | 47.4% | 52.3% | 45.7% |
| 19 | 2013 | 8/8 | 2.9 | 6.5 | 55.6% | 56.5% | 36.1% | 47.6% | 53.1% | 47.6% | 40.4% | 2008 | 56/62 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 68.4% | 60.8% | 48.3% | 54.4% | 46.5% | 56.7% | 46.6% |
| 20 | 2014 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 61.7% | 57.5% | 39.0% | 39.8% | 50.0% | 50.3% | 47.0% | 2009 | 36/37 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 67.4% | 60.0% | 49.3% | 52.6% | 53.6% | 56.4% | 46.9% |
| 21 | 2015 | 31/41 | 2.5 | 4.6 | 66.2% | 62.3% | 49.2% | 54.6% | 52.2% | 57.6% | 41.8% | 2010 | 50/54 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 63.2% | 60.8% | 46.2% | 53.9% | 50.9% | 55.6% | 43.9% |
| 22 | 2016 | 37/47 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 63.1% | 62.0% | 47.1% | 52.1% | 44.7% | 56.5% | 44.0% | 2011 | 53/62 | 1.1 | 4.2 | 56.1% | 64.9% | 46.5% | 54.6% | 53.9% | 56.8% | 48.0% |
| 23 | 2017 | 54/55 | 2.7 | 4.8 | 62.9% | 64.0% | 45.6% | 46.7% | 50.8% | 57.1% | 45.6% | 2012 | 52/60 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 54.2% | 66.3% | 45.8% | 50.4% | 53.3% | 56.4% | 48.0% |
| 24 | 2018 | 48/51 | 1.8 | 7.7 | 65.7% | 62.8% | 37.3% | 53.1% | 51.4% | 54.1% | 45.5% | 2013 | 45/50 | 0.9 | 4.8 | 60.8% | 61.9% | 44.4% | 53.5% | 44.6% | 55.1% | 45.9% |
| 25 | 2019 | 21/22 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 66.4% | 56.8% | 43.9% | 45.7% | 46.5% | 52.4% | 41.3% | 2014 | 51/55 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 66.5% | 62.6% | 45.5% | 57.1% | 50.5% | 57.0% | 47.7% |
| 26 | 2020 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 59.8% | 62.1% | 52.1% | 75.0% | 73.2% | 58.6% | 43.5% | 2015 | 24/35 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 67.0% | 61.0% | 48.2% | 53.0% | 43.9% | 56.6% | 43.0% |
| 27 | 2021 | 4/4 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 57.5% | 66.2% | 46.6% | 52.5% | 44.5% | 57.9% | 47.1% | 2016 | 67/74 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 66.4% | 62.7% | 47.5% | 54.7% | 50.3% | 57.8% | 48.0% |
| 28 | 2022 | 33/34 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 64.1% | 64.5% | 44.3% | 58.4% | 45.6% | 57.5% | 44.2% | 2017 | 48/48 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 66.1% | 61.9% | 48.2% | 55.0% | 49.4% | 57.2% | 45.4% |
| 29 | 2023 | 14/14 | 1.3 | 4.8 | 63.7% | 61.1% | 38.3% | 45.4% | 53.3% | 53.3% | 45.8% | 2018 | 45/48 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 65.2% | 63.3% | 48.4% | 55.6% | 48.6% | 58.1% | 44.3% |
| 30 | 2024 | 25/25 | 2.1 | 6.2 | 67.4% | 57.8% | 41.9% | 59.3% | 57.6% | 52.5% | 45.9% | 2019 | 10/11 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 66.1% | 58.8% | 45.1% | 54.3% | 40.4% | 54.2% | 38.4% |
| 31 | 2025 | 5/8 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 69.5% | 56.9% | 39.9% | 48.9% | 60.2% | 51.1% | 40.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 287/316 | 2.1 | 5.3 | 64.3% | 61.8% | 43.5% | 51.8% | 50.3% | 55.3% | 44.3% | — | 560/634 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 63.5% | 62.2% | 47.0% | 54.0% | 49.6% | 56.5% | 46.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Daria Saville | Dominika Cibulkova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2010 | 1494 | 101.6 | +1.65 | -1.80 | 0.633 | 40.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1506 | 100.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | 2–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.22 |
| 18 | 2012 | 1508 | 107.7 | +0.29 | +3.39 | 1.317 | 57.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.06 | 2007 | 1606 | 123.4 | -2.75 | +1.36 | 0.957 | 49.0% | -43 | +45 | — | 48.7% | +0.04 | 6–4 (60%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.03 |
| 19 | 2013 | 1462 | 101.0 | -2.47 | -1.24 | 0.771 | 44.0% | +3 | — | — | 26.3% | -1.63 | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 | — | +1.05 | 2008 | 1844 | 155.6 | +2.09 | +2.87 | 1.075 | 51.6% | -8 | -147 | — | 59.4% | +0.56 | 10–9 (53%) | 8–3 (73%) | — | -3.69 |
| 20 | 2014 | 1483 | 109.1 | +0.25 | +0.24 | 0.946 | 48.8% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.40 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.01 | 2009 | 1735 | 137.2 | +0.81 | +1.93 | 1.075 | 51.5% | -29 | +84 | -128 | 59.0% | +0.64 | 4–6 (40%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.20 |
| 21 | 2015 | 1675 | 139.1 | +0.59 | +1.21 | 0.985 | 50.0% | -73 | -34 | -29 | 50.0% | -0.05 | 8–8 (50%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | -1.55 | 2010 | 1754 | 142.7 | +0.27 | +0.68 | 0.989 | 49.8% | -26 | +62 | -79 | 54.4% | +0.28 | 9–8 (53%) | 8–2 (80%) | — | +0.39 |
| 22 | 2016 | 1837 | 143.7 | +0.70 | +1.71 | 1.011 | 50.3% | -38 | -114 | -194 | 54.4% | +0.28 | 7–5 (58%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -1.91 | 2011 | 1894 | 146.9 | +1.53 | +4.23 | 1.113 | 52.5% | -32 | -107 | -88 | 61.0% | +0.76 | 15–7 (68%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | -1.26 |
| 23 | 2017 | 1795 | 139.8 | +0.45 | +2.93 | 1.061 | 51.3% | +20 | -6 | -173 | 57.7% | +0.43 | 14–13 (52%) | 7–12 (37%) | — | +1.08 | 2012 | 1791 | 146.5 | +0.57 | +4.09 | 1.101 | 52.3% | -2 | +69 | -30 | 59.1% | +0.78 | 6–11 (35%) | 10–4 (71%) | — | +0.95 |
| 24 | 2018 | 1781 | 141.0 | -2.19 | +2.60 | 0.991 | 49.8% | +14 | 0 | -108 | 52.2% | -0.08 | 11–8 (58%) | 13–1 (93%) | — | -0.58 | 2013 | 1735 | 139.1 | +0.40 | +2.51 | 1.022 | 50.5% | +15 | +39 | +28 | 51.7% | +0.30 | 11–7 (61%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.89 |
| 25 | 2019 | 1604 | 107.6 | -2.88 | -1.35 | 0.868 | 46.7% | +84 | +22 | +39 | 27.7% | -1.28 | 4–1 (80%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.63 | 2014 | 1719 | 152.6 | +1.29 | +4.23 | 1.109 | 52.3% | +50 | +17 | +28 | 59.8% | +0.75 | 9–9 (50%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -0.25 |
| 26 | 2020 | 1617 | 108.7 | +0.59 | +1.52 | 1.052 | 51.9% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.14 | 2015 | 1757 | 143.5 | -0.51 | +1.77 | 0.989 | 49.9% | +26 | — | -24 | 50.6% | +0.07 | 8–5 (62%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -0.11 |
| 27 | 2021 | 1646 | 128.1 | +1.67 | +2.64 | 1.117 | 52.5% | +67 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.38 | 2016 | 1952 | 148.1 | +2.12 | +4.65 | 1.136 | 52.9% | -29 | -154 | -64 | 65.1% | +0.91 | 19–10 (66%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | -1.07 |
| 28 | 2022 | 1738 | 136.6 | +0.54 | +0.98 | 1.039 | 50.8% | +82 | -119 | -95 | 53.7% | +0.39 | 5–4 (56%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | +0.65 | 2017 | 1778 | 142.2 | +0.88 | +1.87 | 1.062 | 51.4% | +59 | -13 | +40 | 55.3% | +0.37 | 9–11 (45%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | +2.63 |
| 29 | 2023 | 1687 | 124.8 | -0.97 | +1.63 | 0.980 | 49.5% | +59 | +5 | — | 45.2% | +0.03 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.28 | 2018 | 1872 | 145.7 | +1.54 | +1.61 | 1.058 | 51.3% | +3 | -108 | -24 | 58.3% | +0.53 | 7–7 (50%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -0.82 |
| 30 | 2024 | 1668 | 125.0 | -3.56 | +1.68 | 0.966 | 49.2% | +38 | -36 | +6 | 45.9% | -0.21 | 5–6 (45%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -0.44 | 2019 | 1755 | 115.9 | -0.72 | -0.79 | 0.839 | 46.7% | +34 | -72 | — | 29.6% | -1.19 | 1–4 (20%) | 0–1 | — | -0.69 |
| 31 | 2025 | 1662 | 123.9 | -0.99 | -0.65 | 0.821 | 45.9% | +20 | — | — | 35.3% | -1.06 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–0 | — | -0.37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1859 | 140.0 | -0.68 | +1.60 | 0.990 | 49.8% | +11 | -29 | -92 | 49.6% | -0.03 | 59–51 (54%) | 42–41 (51%) | 102.9 | -1.15 | — | 1964 | 150.3 | +0.94 | +2.80 | 1.063 | 51.4% | 0 | -11 | -38 | 57.0% | +0.50 | 116–98 (54%) | 83–60 (58%) | 107.2 | -0.41 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elina Svitolina | 2 | 7 | 9 | Apr 4, 2024 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jan 13, 2024 | H2H |
| Lucie Safarova | 2 | 5 | 7 | Aug 8, 2018 | H2H |
| Petra Kvitova | 4 | 2 | 6 | May 26, 2022 | H2H |
| Samantha Stosur | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jul 5, 2018 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caroline Wozniacki | 4 | 10 | 14 | Sep 23, 2017 | H2H |
| Victoria Azarenka | 5 | 8 | 13 | Mar 21, 2019 | H2H |
| Angelique Kerber | 6 | 6 | 12 | Sep 2, 2018 | H2H |
| Agnieszka Radwanska | 6 | 6 | 12 | Jul 5, 2016 | H2H |
| Alizé Cornet | 7 | 3 | 10 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |