Daria Snigur
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clara Tauson | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Janice Tjen | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Mirra Andreeva | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylah Preston | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 4, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC
Ashlyn Krueger holds a 1–0 lead over Daria Snigur in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Ashlyn Krueger leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Ashlyn Krueger won the 2026 Wimbledon third round 6-3 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3 6-2 | Daria Snigur | Match data | Jul 4, 2026 | R32 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daria Snigur | #42 | #42 | 1,254 | 1,855 | 24 | 22 | 52.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashlyn Krueger | #68 | #29 | 1,549 | 1,876 | 58 | 74 | 43.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Daria Snigur | Ashlyn Krueger | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #532 | 1,452 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #183 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 8–8 | 50.0% | #82 | 1,711 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #148 | 1,497 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 15–23 | 39.5% | #64 | 1,766 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2023 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #134 | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | 2025 | 21–22 | 48.8% | #44 | 1,718 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #139 | 1,577 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | 14–15 | 48.3% | #68 | 1,799 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 2025 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #153 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #42 | 1,836 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Daria Snigur | Ashlyn Krueger | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 20 | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2024 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2025 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2026 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 15 | 13 | 28 | 53.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | 42 | 54 | 96 | 43.8% | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 43/44 of Daria Snigur's and 120/132 of Ashlyn Krueger's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Daria Snigur | Ashlyn Krueger | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 61.2% | 64.2% | 40.5% | 47.8% | 32.5% | 55.2% | 36.9% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4/4 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 69.5% | 54.2% | 41.5% | 53.2% | 53.3% | 50.5% | 35.9% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 16/16 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 63.7% | 67.7% | 46.6% | 47.7% | 44.8% | 60.0% | 42.9% |
| 20 | 2022 | 4/4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 69.6% | 58.6% | 34.3% | 50.9% | 40.5% | 51.3% | 39.8% | 2024 | 38/38 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 63.0% | 63.2% | 45.0% | 56.1% | 43.8% | 56.3% | 41.6% |
| 21 | 2023 | 6/6 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 76.9% | 54.6% | 49.7% | 61.3% | 57.3% | 53.5% | 47.9% | 2025 | 31/43 | 4.1 | 5.6 | 64.3% | 62.1% | 47.9% | 52.4% | 50.4% | 57.0% | 41.2% |
| 22 | 2024 | 5/5 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 73.0% | 66.2% | 36.8% | 49.8% | 50.7% | 58.0% | 42.0% | 2026 | 29/29 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 64.8% | 65.7% | 43.8% | 58.2% | 46.7% | 57.6% | 42.2% |
| 24 | 2026 | 28/29 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 70.2% | 61.5% | 43.4% | 49.8% | 49.5% | 55.7% | 44.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 43/46 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 71.4% | 60.8% | 42.7% | 51.5% | 49.9% | 55.3% | 44.0% | — | 120/132 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 64.1% | 63.8% | 45.5% | 54.3% | 46.5% | 57.1% | 41.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Daria Snigur | Ashlyn Krueger | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1453 | 97.0 | +0.25 | -1.18 | 0.822 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.80 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.10 |
| 18 | 2020 | 1482 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1494 | 115.2 | -0.55 | -1.33 | 0.726 | 43.9% | +7 | — | — | 20.0% | -2.30 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | -0.38 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1712 | 133.0 | +2.50 | -0.29 | 1.074 | 51.2% | -32 | — | +71 | 50.0% | +0.22 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.59 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1497 | 107.3 | -1.05 | +0.90 | 0.819 | 45.4% | -2 | — | — | 22.2% | -1.67 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | 2024 | 1767 | 140.8 | -0.51 | -0.83 | 0.952 | 48.9% | -7 | -195 | -3 | 43.5% | -0.43 | 6–10 (38%) | 4–5 (44%) | 96.7 | -0.40 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1526 | 113.3 | -1.17 | +1.71 | 1.029 | 50.7% | -19 | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.08 | 2025 | 1719 | 144.1 | +0.33 | -1.04 | 0.958 | 49.2% | +28 | -103 | -43 | 47.2% | -0.17 | 12–8 (60%) | 6–9 (40%) | 103.3 | -1.66 |
| 22 | 2024 | 1577 | 102.4 | +0.30 | -1.09 | 1.000 | 49.6% | — | — | +181 | 45.5% | -0.46 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.01 | 2026 | 1800 | 137.2 | +0.40 | -0.32 | 0.995 | 49.8% | -64 | -173 | +209 | 47.0% | -0.03 | 5–3 (63%) | 3–3 (50%) | 103.4 | -0.63 |
| 23 | 2025 | 1554 | 114.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.0% | -0.80 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 1837 | 139.7 | -0.58 | +1.14 | 0.998 | 50.0% | -10 | -277 | -48 | 56.1% | +0.30 | 7–1 (88%) | 4–2 (67%) | 109.5 | -0.27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1855 | 127.7 | -0.60 | +0.94 | 0.985 | 49.6% | -10 | -277 | +35 | 49.5% | -0.04 | 9–4 (69%) | 4–4 (50%) | 107.3 | -1.28 | — | 1877 | 141.8 | +0.34 | -0.71 | 0.968 | 49.3% | -11 | -149 | +54 | 45.0% | -0.27 | 23–24 (49%) | 15–19 (44%) | 100.8 | -2.85 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clara Tauson | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Janice Tjen | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Mirra Andreeva | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylah Preston | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Pegula | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Sofia Kenin | 2 | 2 | 4 | Oct 1, 2026 | H2H |
| Leylah Fernandez | 3 | 1 | 4 | Mar 22, 2025 | H2H |
| Shuai Zhang | 2 | 1 | 3 | Oct 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Caty Mcnally | 2 | 1 | 3 | Mar 31, 2026 | H2H |