Daria Snigur
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katarzyna Kawa | 1 | 1 | 2 | Oct 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Clara Tauson | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Anna Bondar | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Janice Tjen | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 13, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-11-08 00:00 UTC
Robin Montgomery holds a 1–0 lead over Daria Snigur in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Robin Montgomery leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Robin Montgomery won the 2026 Libéma Open quarterfinal 6-4 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Montgomery | 6-4 6-4 | Daria Snigur | Match data | Jun 12, 2026 | QF | Libéma Open | WTA 250 | Grass |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daria Snigur | #42 | #40 | 1,280 | 1,855 | 24 | 24 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robin Montgomery | #151 | #95 | 741 | 1,766 | 22 | 29 | 43.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Daria Snigur | Robin Montgomery | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #413 | 1,474 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #372 | 1,466 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #219 | 1,522 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #191 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 7–8 | 46.7% | #117 | 1,626 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #148 | 1,497 | 0 | 0 | 2025 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #212 | 1,657 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #134 | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | 8–7 | 53.3% | #151 | 1,725 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #139 | 1,577 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #153 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 18–13 | 58.1% | #42 | 1,768 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Daria Snigur | Robin Montgomery | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 20 | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2025 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2026 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% |
| 22 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | 10 | 19 | 29 | 34.5% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 45/46 of Daria Snigur's and 45/51 of Robin Montgomery's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Daria Snigur | Robin Montgomery | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 15 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 66.7% | 43.3% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 35.6% | 39.1% |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 50.8% | 67.7% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 49.2% | 36.0% |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 3/3 | 3.3 | 7.0 | 58.0% | 59.7% | 42.6% | 39.3% | 32.5% | 52.3% | 36.1% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 5/5 | 4.4 | 7.8 | 57.1% | 64.7% | 34.1% | 51.2% | 48.0% | 51.8% | 30.5% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 14/15 | 4.7 | 5.8 | 63.7% | 67.5% | 43.0% | 55.7% | 37.6% | 58.7% | 37.4% |
| 20 | 2022 | 4/4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 69.6% | 58.6% | 34.3% | 50.9% | 40.5% | 51.3% | 39.8% | 2025 | 7/11 | 3.9 | 5.3 | 66.2% | 64.1% | 40.7% | 47.1% | 50.4% | 56.3% | 42.6% |
| 21 | 2023 | 6/6 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 76.9% | 54.6% | 49.7% | 61.3% | 57.3% | 53.5% | 47.9% | 2026 | 14/15 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 63.3% | 67.9% | 40.4% | 58.7% | 51.8% | 58.1% | 42.1% |
| 22 | 2024 | 5/5 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 73.0% | 66.2% | 36.8% | 49.8% | 50.7% | 58.0% | 42.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 30/31 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 70.6% | 61.2% | 42.8% | 50.2% | 48.3% | 55.4% | 44.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 45/48 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 71.6% | 60.6% | 42.3% | 51.7% | 49.0% | 55.1% | 43.9% | — | 45/51 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 62.6% | 65.7% | 40.0% | 52.3% | 44.6% | 56.2% | 38.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Daria Snigur | Robin Montgomery | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1488 | 99.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1474 | 101.9 | -0.63 | -1.27 | 0.607 | 37.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1466 | 107.9 | -0.59 | +1.33 | 0.708 | 41.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.05 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1522 | 121.8 | -0.75 | -0.37 | 0.758 | 44.4% | +13 | — | — | 14.3% | -1.86 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.26 |
| 18 | 2020 | 1482 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1570 | 105.8 | -0.95 | -3.60 | 0.632 | 42.1% | -44 | — | — | 25.0% | -2.00 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.05 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1626 | 120.6 | +0.52 | -2.28 | 0.905 | 48.2% | -48 | -25 | +224 | 47.1% | -0.56 | 2–4 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.12 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1497 | 107.3 | -1.05 | +0.90 | 0.819 | 45.4% | -2 | — | — | 22.2% | -1.67 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | 2025 | 1658 | 125.8 | -0.81 | -0.51 | 0.975 | 49.6% | -40 | -59 | — | 53.8% | +0.54 | 2–2 (50%) | — | — | +0.27 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1526 | 113.3 | -1.17 | +1.71 | 1.029 | 50.7% | -19 | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.08 | 2026 | 1726 | 121.1 | +0.45 | -1.13 | 1.003 | 49.9% | -72 | — | +270 | 48.5% | +0.09 | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 | — | +0.31 |
| 22 | 2024 | 1577 | 102.4 | +0.30 | -1.09 | 1.000 | 49.6% | — | — | +181 | 45.5% | -0.46 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 1553 | 114.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.0% | -0.80 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 1768 | 138.3 | -0.83 | +1.18 | 0.987 | 49.7% | -30 | -208 | +21 | 53.5% | +0.18 | 7–2 (78%) | 4–2 (67%) | 107.5 | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1855 | 127.0 | -0.77 | +0.97 | 0.978 | 49.4% | -25 | -208 | +79 | 48.2% | -0.10 | 9–5 (64%) | 4–4 (50%) | 105.5 | -0.88 | — | 1767 | 125.1 | -0.01 | -1.56 | 0.886 | 47.6% | -45 | -44 | +249 | 43.6% | -0.47 | 8–11 (42%) | 3–5 (38%) | 99.2 | +0.76 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katarzyna Kawa | 1 | 1 | 2 | Oct 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Clara Tauson | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Anna Bondar | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Janice Tjen | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magda Linette | 1 | 2 | 3 | Apr 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Jule Niemeier | 2 | 0 | 2 | Mar 6, 2025 | H2H |
| Ons Jabeur | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 2, 2024 | H2H |
| Janice Tjen | 0 | 1 | 1 | Nov 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Maaya Rajeshwaran Revathi | 1 | 0 | 1 | Nov 6, 2026 | H2H |