Greet Minnen
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elena Rybakina | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Arantxa Rus | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 8, 2024 | H2H |
| Nadia Podoroska | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Petra Kvitova | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Naomi Osaka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Arantxa Rus holds a 2–1 lead over Greet Minnen in their WTA head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Arantxa Rus leads 2–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Arantxa Rus won the 2024 Transylvania Open first round 7-5 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arantxa Rus | 7-5 6-1 | Greet Minnen | Match data | Feb 8, 2024* | R32 | Transylvania Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Arantxa Rus | 6-1 6-2 | Greet Minnen | Match data | Oct 22, 2021* | R16 | Tenerife | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Greet Minnen | 4-6 6-2 6-3 | Arantxa Rus | Match data | Mar 5, 2021* | R16 | Lyon | WTA 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greet Minnen | #176 | #59 | 999 | 1,776 | 47 | 77 | 37.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Arantxa Rus | #204 | #41 | 1,271 | 1,787 | 90 | 164 | 35.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Greet Minnen | Arantxa Rus | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #466 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #170 | 1,505 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #115 | 1,465 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 4–9 | 30.8% | #139 | 1,459 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #80 | 1,503 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2019 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #110 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 10–15 | 40.0% | #72 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2020 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #110 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 2–13 | 13.3% | #157 | 1,457 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2021 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #80 | 1,615 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 2–12 | 14.3% | #225 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #283 | 1,445 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2023 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #60 | 1,653 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #176 | 1,483 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2024 | 12–20 | 37.5% | #95 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #134 | 1,479 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2025 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #120 | 1,689 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #118 | 1,593 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2026 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #176 | 1,639 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #93 | 1,580 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 8–10 | 44.4% | #74 | 1,667 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 8–15 | 34.8% | #64 | 1,676 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #116 | 1,568 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #51 | 1,669 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 18–24 | 42.9% | #76 | 1,695 | 0 | 1 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 3–10 | 23.1% | #137 | 1,596 | 0 | 1 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #204 | 1,564 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Greet Minnen | Arantxa Rus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2019 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2012 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 22 | 2020 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2021 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 27 | 2025 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2018 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 28 | 2026 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 36 | 53 | 89 | 40.4% | 1 | 12 | 13 | 7.7% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | — | 35 | 79 | 114 | 30.7% | 46 | 64 | 110 | 41.8% | 9 | 21 | 30 | 30.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 116/124 of Greet Minnen's and 235/255 of Arantxa Rus's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Greet Minnen | Arantxa Rus | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 51.3% | 55.0% | 21.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 26.2% |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 4/7 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 62.2% | 60.3% | 49.7% | 53.3% | 50.8% | 56.0% | 37.4% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 10/11 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 54.6% | 61.4% | 44.6% | 54.3% | 35.9% | 53.6% | 35.9% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 13/13 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 66.3% | 51.7% | 43.2% | 50.6% | 41.4% | 48.9% | 43.2% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 13/14 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 65.7% | 55.2% | 39.8% | 49.3% | 48.5% | 50.1% | 42.5% |
| 21 | 2019 | 12/12 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 59.2% | 67.6% | 41.8% | 56.1% | 52.0% | 57.1% | 42.5% | 2012 | 23/25 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 69.3% | 56.0% | 37.9% | 42.7% | 46.8% | 50.1% | 41.9% |
| 22 | 2020 | 10/10 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 58.7% | 59.3% | 51.2% | 58.1% | 41.5% | 56.1% | 36.4% | 2013 | 12/15 | 0.9 | 9.9 | 64.1% | 53.9% | 32.1% | 37.1% | 48.1% | 45.4% | 41.5% |
| 23 | 2021 | 25/25 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 60.4% | 63.7% | 43.1% | 47.0% | 41.7% | 55.7% | 41.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 14/14 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 62.2% | 62.7% | 40.9% | 60.2% | 44.0% | 54.2% | 40.3% | 2015 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 69.2% | 63.5% | 53.6% | 62.5% | 22.7% | 60.4% | 40.9% |
| 25 | 2023 | 11/11 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 60.3% | 62.7% | 45.1% | 60.0% | 39.9% | 55.5% | 43.0% | 2016 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 54.5% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 31.1% |
| 26 | 2024 | 32/32 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 63.0% | 64.9% | 42.9% | 50.7% | 49.3% | 56.7% | 41.9% | 2017 | 8/8 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 66.6% | 65.1% | 45.6% | 51.2% | 34.4% | 58.5% | 43.6% |
| 27 | 2025 | 9/17 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 61.5% | 64.0% | 39.6% | 42.5% | 38.4% | 54.5% | 36.6% | 2018 | 15/15 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 65.8% | 59.8% | 45.4% | 52.7% | 48.4% | 55.2% | 39.7% |
| 28 | 2026 | 3/3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 67.0% | 63.9% | 34.9% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 54.1% | 31.9% | 2019 | 10/10 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 65.3% | 57.6% | 48.2% | 51.1% | 40.4% | 54.5% | 41.9% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 18/18 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 73.7% | 59.4% | 46.8% | 62.9% | 45.0% | 56.0% | 41.8% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 23/23 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 70.4% | 61.8% | 41.0% | 58.5% | 45.3% | 55.6% | 39.7% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 19/19 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 72.7% | 61.5% | 47.5% | 52.5% | 51.4% | 57.0% | 43.3% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 17/17 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 65.0% | 60.4% | 48.7% | 56.3% | 39.2% | 56.4% | 43.2% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 40/42 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 68.3% | 62.3% | 42.6% | 50.4% | 37.8% | 56.2% | 41.1% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 6/13 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 72.5% | 51.7% | 38.4% | 45.4% | 55.4% | 47.4% | 46.7% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1/2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 67.3% | 43.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% |
| Career | — | 116/124 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 61.3% | 63.9% | 43.1% | 52.4% | 44.7% | 55.8% | 40.6% | — | 235/255 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 67.6% | 59.1% | 43.0% | 51.5% | 43.8% | 53.8% | 41.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Greet Minnen | Arantxa Rus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1495 | 93.6 | -0.57 | -2.37 | 0.426 | 32.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | -0.12 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1505 | 102.1 | +0.12 | -2.71 | 0.849 | 47.0% | +30 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.56 | 2–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.31 |
| 18 | 2016 | 1500 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1466 | 100.1 | -1.51 | -4.63 | 0.775 | 45.0% | +4 | +94 | — | 34.6% | -1.12 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.52 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1459 | 96.5 | -4.18 | -1.79 | 0.845 | 46.2% | — | +59 | +86 | 35.5% | -1.13 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.15 |
| 20 | 2018 | 1502 | 100.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1503 | 127.4 | -1.44 | +0.09 | 0.852 | 46.5% | -26 | +48 | — | 36.1% | -1.11 | 3–5 (38%) | 1–0 | — | -1.09 |
| 21 | 2019 | 1611 | 119.8 | +0.47 | -0.33 | 0.991 | 50.0% | -43 | — | +68 | 51.9% | +0.11 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | +0.17 | 2012 | 1551 | 113.5 | -3.60 | -1.00 | 0.839 | 46.1% | -120 | +68 | +32 | 41.8% | -0.95 | 4–5 (44%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.11 |
| 22 | 2020 | 1584 | 120.0 | -0.15 | -2.57 | 0.828 | 46.6% | +19 | -40 | — | 26.1% | -1.22 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.55 | 2013 | 1458 | 98.4 | -4.27 | -2.41 | 0.761 | 43.6% | -66 | +91 | — | 17.6% | -2.26 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 | — | +0.09 |
| 23 | 2021 | 1616 | 122.9 | -0.56 | -1.87 | 0.930 | 48.5% | +11 | — | — | 47.4% | -0.32 | 4–3 (57%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | +0.08 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 1551 | 116.0 | -1.91 | -1.66 | 0.881 | 48.0% | +11 | -56 | +53 | 29.0% | -1.10 | 0–5 (0%) | 2–0 | — | -0.18 | 2015 | 1445 | 98.1 | -0.01 | -1.25 | 1.035 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.05 |
| 25 | 2023 | 1654 | 111.9 | -0.40 | -0.57 | 0.965 | 49.1% | -27 | — | -59 | 48.1% | +0.07 | 4–1 (80%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.70 | 2016 | 1483 | 98.7 | +0.15 | -0.67 | 0.570 | 38.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.04 |
| 26 | 2024 | 1671 | 130.5 | -0.32 | -0.67 | 0.968 | 49.3% | +1 | -178 | -13 | 40.3% | -0.44 | 3–5 (38%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -1.05 | 2017 | 1480 | 106.2 | -0.06 | -0.21 | 1.053 | 50.2% | — | +51 | +80 | 50.0% | +0.28 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.53 |
| 27 | 2025 | 1689 | 126.6 | -1.54 | -3.43 | 0.805 | 46.1% | -30 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.33 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.31 | 2018 | 1593 | 122.1 | -0.98 | -1.96 | 0.886 | 47.3% | -94 | -2 | +8 | 40.0% | -0.57 | 3–2 (60%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -0.69 |
| 28 | 2026 | 1639 | 111.0 | -0.41 | -2.14 | 0.695 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.83 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.03 | 2019 | 1581 | 103.4 | -1.08 | -0.65 | 0.919 | 48.1% | -64 | -5 | — | 42.9% | -0.86 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.21 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1668 | 133.9 | -0.23 | -0.73 | 0.949 | 49.3% | -31 | -64 | — | 47.5% | -0.15 | 1–5 (17%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.26 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1676 | 121.0 | -0.84 | -1.87 | 0.895 | 48.2% | -38 | +25 | — | 38.0% | -0.88 | 1–5 (17%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -1.00 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1569 | 122.2 | -0.51 | -0.01 | 1.008 | 50.2% | -12 | +99 | — | 44.7% | -0.23 | 0–9 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.84 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1670 | 125.7 | -0.17 | -0.63 | 0.990 | 49.8% | -152 | +253 | — | 44.7% | -0.16 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.03 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1696 | 129.4 | -0.44 | -1.94 | 0.940 | 48.5% | -82 | +151 | -243 | 44.8% | -0.32 | 5–7 (42%) | 4–9 (31%) | — | -1.21 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1596 | 114.7 | -3.65 | +1.14 | 0.888 | 47.3% | -47 | +110 | — | 26.7% | -1.03 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.14 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1565 | 102.7 | -0.20 | -2.68 | 0.500 | 35.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.02 |
| Career | — | 1777 | 127.6 | -0.57 | -1.42 | 0.918 | 48.4% | -5 | -91 | +13 | 40.8% | -0.44 | 15–21 (42%) | 14–20 (41%) | 94.9 | -0.94 | — | 1788 | 122.8 | -1.38 | -1.33 | 0.895 | 47.6% | -57 | +85 | -28 | 39.2% | -0.74 | 30–54 (36%) | 18–37 (33%) | 87.4 | -0.79 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elena Rybakina | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Arantxa Rus | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 8, 2024 | H2H |
| Nadia Podoroska | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Petra Kvitova | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Naomi Osaka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Sakkari | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jul 4, 2024 | H2H |
| Sara Errani | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jul 28, 2022 | H2H |
| Viktorija Golubic | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 4, 2025 | H2H |
| María-Teresa Torró-Flor | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jul 18, 2013 | H2H |
| Katie Volynets | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 7, 2025 | H2H |