Player data updated: 2026-10-18 16:33 UTC
Nadia Podoroska
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Nadia Podoroska represents Argentina on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 203, having reached a career high of No. 36. She most recently lost to Kaitlin Quevedo in the São Paulo Open final on September 21, 2026.
Singles ranking
203
Career singles high
36 (Jul 12, 2021)
Elo peak
1768 (70th percentile)
Singles record
59–82 (41.8%)
Singles titles
0
Prize money
$3,341,344
YTD W-L
5–5
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log → Last 5: 4–1
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-4 4-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 21, 2026 | F | São Paulo Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Paula Badosa | 6-3 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Sep 19, 2026 | SF | São Paulo Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Suzan Lamens | 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Sep 18, 2026 | QF | São Paulo Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Eva Lys | 7-5 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Sep 17, 2026 | R16 | São Paulo Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-3 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Sep 15, 2026 | R32 | São Paulo Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tatjana Maria | 2 | 3 | 5 | May 22, 2024 | H2H |
| Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 26, 2024 | H2H |
| Katerina Siniakova | 3 | 0 | 3 | Sep 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Victoria Azarenka | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 23, 2024 | H2H |
Olympic Singles Results (2)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Tokyo Olympics | Round of 16 | 2 | 1 | Paula Badosa def. Nadia Podoroska 6-2 6-3 | H2H | Match data |
| 2024 | Paris Olympics | First Round | 0 | 1 | Diane Parry def. Nadia Podoroska 7-6(6) 7-5 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 7 | 0 | 7 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 335 | 194 |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | WTA | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 191 | 311 |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 313 | 304 |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 255 | 47 |
| 2021 | 24 | WTA | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 47 | 84 |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | WTA | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 84 | 195 |
| 2023 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2023 | 26 | WTA | 13 | 18 | 31 | 41.9% | 196 | 67 |
| 2024 | 27 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2024 | 27 | WTA | 10 | 25 | 35 | 28.6% | 62 | 100 |
| 2025 | 28 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 95 | 471 |
| 2026 | 29 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2026 | 29 | WTA | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 447 | 203 |
| Career | — | 59 | 82 | 141 | 41.8% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 0 | 7 | 100.0% |
| 2016 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% |
| 2017 | 20 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 2021 | 24 | WTA | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | WTA | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 26 | WTA | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 13 | 18 | 31 | 41.9% |
| 2024 | 27 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 27 | WTA | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 10 | 25 | 35 | 28.6% |
| 2025 | 28 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 29 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 29 | WTA | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | — | 35 | 46 | 81 | 43.2% | 19 | 28 | 47 | 40.4% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 59 | 82 | 141 | 41.8% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2016 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 16 | 17 | 33 | 48.5% |
| 2022 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 13 | 18 | 31 | 41.9% |
| 2024 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 10 | 25 | 35 | 28.6% |
| 2025 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| Career | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 18 | 19 | 5.3% | 29 | 37 | 66 | 43.9% | 25 | 21 | 46 | 54.3% | 58 | 81 | 139 | 41.7% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 139/141 (98.6%) of Nadia Podoroska's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 61.3% | 57.4% | 38.5% | 38.6% | 25.8% | 50.0% | 36.9% |
| 2017 | 20 | 6/6 | 0.3 | 4.5 | 64.8% | 46.8% | 41.7% | 37.2% | 30.8% | 44.6% | 40.2% |
| 2018 | 21 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 63.2% | 53.8% | 52.5% | 51.8% | 60.6% | 53.4% | 48.3% |
| 2020 | 23 | 11/11 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 68.6% | 52.6% | 48.3% | 49.7% | 43.7% | 51.2% | 46.7% |
| 2021 | 24 | 31/34 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 61.1% | 62.3% | 46.9% | 52.9% | 43.9% | 56.0% | 45.6% |
| 2022 | 25 | 8/8 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 63.1% | 66.6% | 45.4% | 56.2% | 44.3% | 59.0% | 42.8% |
| 2023 | 26 | 31/31 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 61.7% | 60.8% | 42.9% | 52.9% | 56.4% | 54.0% | 40.8% |
| 2024 | 27 | 34/35 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 65.4% | 58.5% | 40.2% | 50.1% | 40.3% | 52.2% | 40.3% |
| 2026 | 29 | 10/10 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 62.7% | 60.3% | 47.3% | 46.1% | 38.5% | 54.6% | 44.9% |
| Career | 136/141 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 63.4% | 59.4% | 44.1% | 50.6% | 44.7% | 53.6% | 42.6% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 136/141 (96.5%) of Nadia Podoroska's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | 1575 | 106.0 | -1.26 | -1.72 | 0.738 | 43.2% | — | — | — | 14.3% | -3.00 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.22 |
| 2017 | 20 | 1609 | 100.8 | -4.92 | -1.96 | 0.726 | 42.0% | — | -7 | — | 33.3% | -1.92 | 2–0 | — | — | -0.05 |
| 2018 | 21 | 1581 | 102.9 | -0.91 | -1.28 | 1.037 | 51.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 2019 | 22 | 1510 | 85.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | 1737 | 123.0 | -2.40 | +1.52 | 0.955 | 49.0% | -106 | +39 | — | 56.0% | +0.04 | 3–0 (100%) | 0–1 | — | -0.19 |
| 2021 | 24 | 1713 | 130.1 | -0.63 | +2.06 | 1.037 | 50.8% | -79 | +83 | -38 | 48.0% | -0.13 | 5–4 (56%) | 7–2 (78%) | 105.0 | +0.71 |
| 2022 | 25 | 1661 | 105.0 | +0.71 | -0.89 | 1.044 | 50.7% | -32 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–0 | — | +0.84 |
| 2023 | 26 | 1670 | 120.5 | -1.86 | -1.71 | 0.886 | 47.7% | -27 | +84 | -49 | 43.2% | -0.43 | 6–6 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 100.0 | -0.19 |
| 2024 | 27 | 1644 | 121.6 | -3.46 | -2.62 | 0.842 | 46.2% | +35 | -18 | — | 33.3% | -1.16 | 2–5 (29%) | 2–6 (25%) | 93.1 | -0.31 |
| 2025 | 28 | 1641 | 106.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | -0.25 |
| 2026 | 29 | 1677 | 122.0 | -0.23 | +0.18 | 0.990 | 49.0% | +55 | — | — | 52.0% | -0.28 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–0 | — | -0.03 |
| Career | 1768 | 122.8 | -1.86 | -0.63 | 0.919 | 48.1% | -21 | +39 | -44 | 42.9% | -0.60 | 22–21 (51%) | 15–13 (54%) | 101.5 | +0.25 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2020 | 23 | — | SF | — | — | 5–1 (83%) |
| 2021 | 24 | R64 | R128 | R64 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 26 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2024 | 27 | R64 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2025 | 28 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2026 | 29 | — | — | R128 | R64 | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 3–4 (43%) | 6–4 (60%) | 2–4 (33%) | 1–6 (14%) |
12–18 (40%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24 | — | R64 | — | — | R64 | R16 | R32 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | — | — | R128 | — | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2024 | 27 | R32 | — | R32 | R64 | R64 | R128 | R64 | 9–7 (56%) |
| 2026 | 29 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–2 (33%) | 4–2 (67%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–2 (33%) |
14–14 (50%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | MEL | ABU | BAD | BER | LIN | MON | MOS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 2–0 (100%) |
| 2021 | 24 | QF | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| W-L | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–0 (100%) |
6–6 (50%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | BUC | CHN | HAM | HKG | KOR | ATX | BAD | BEL | BOG | BUD | TEN | TRA | FLO | GRA | GUA | GUA | HOB | HUA | IAȘ | IST | LIN | MON | MON | MÉR | NIN | NUR | NÜR | JAP | PAL | PHI | PRA | MOR | ROU | SÃO | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | — | R32 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–2 (71%) |
| 2017 | 20 | Q1 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 11–6 (65%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2019 | 22 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2020 | 23 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | 8–5 (62%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | QF | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | 6–6 (50%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | R32 | SF | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | SF | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11–12 (48%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | QF | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | R32 | — | — | 4–12 (25%) |
| 2026 | 29 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| W-L | 0–3 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–0 (100%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–4 (43%) | 3–2 (60%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | 6–4 (60%) | 0–2 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 4–2 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–1 (80%) | 1–1 (50%) |
55–56 (50%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Current rank
203
Career high
36
Career-high date
Jul 12, 2021
First Top 100
Oct 12, 2020
First Top 50
Oct 12, 2020
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 15 | — | — | — | — | 787 | 785 | 765 | 767 | 720 | 658 | 623 | 617 |
| 2013 | 16 | 621 | 613 | 625 | 626 | 669 | 668 | 660 | 657 | 762 | 754 | 842 | 658 |
| 2014 | 17 | 653 | 643 | 605 | 498 | 524 | 428 | 404 | 396 | 383 | 370 | 369 | 397 |
| 2015 | 18 | 394 | 397 | 369 | 373 | 363 | 434 | 444 | 452 | 409 | 345 | 336 | 333 |
| 2016 | 19 | 334 | 302 | 313 | 334 | 319 | 290 | 239 | 230 | 205 | 192 | 192 | 194 |
| 2017 | 20 | 198 | 193 | 195 | 169 | 160 | 174 | 195 | 206 | 238 | 310 | 311 | — |
| 2018 | 21 | 318 | 319 | 320 | 426 | 369 | 363 | 340 | 345 | 336 | 327 | 312 | 304 |
| 2019 | 22 | 276 | 266 | 259 | 265 | 272 | 249 | 287 | 297 | 304 | 259 | 259 | 259 |
| 2020 | 23 | 258 | 173 | 175 | — | — | — | — | 165 | 131 | 48 | 47 | 47 |
| 2021 | 24 | 47 | 44 | 48 | 45 | 42 | 39 | 38 | 37 | 36 | 84 | 83 | 84 |
| 2022 | 25 | 112 | 105 | 113 | 117 | 158 | 212 | 211 | 212 | 204 | 203 | 194 | 195 |
| 2023 | 26 | 156 | 109 | 107 | 104 | 103 | 78 | 70 | 70 | 87 | 77 | 69 | 67 |
| 2024 | 27 | 67 | 85 | 78 | 66 | 59 | 65 | 86 | 68 | 66 | 80 | 98 | 100 |
| 2025 | 28 | 106 | 98 | 161 | 166 | 186 | 227 | 240 | 352 | 471 | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 449 | 204 | 203 | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | W1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ana Bogdan (active player) | ROU | #39 | 1,798 | 196 | 82 | 114 | 41.8% | $3,588,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Yue Yuan (active player) | CHN | #36 | 1,825 | 120 | 53 | 67 | 44.2% | $3,030,524 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Varvara Gracheva (active player) | FRA | #39 | 1,843 | 203 | 85 | 118 | 41.9% | $4,291,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2019–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Talia Gibson (active player) | AUS | #37 | 1,787 | 46 | 20 | 26 | 43.5% | $2,081,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2023–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Elina Avanesyan (active player) | ARM | #36 | 1,801 | 113 | 56 | 57 | 49.6% | $2,583,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2022–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Tereza Martincova (active player) | CZE | #40 | 1,791 | 172 | 70 | 102 | 40.7% | $2,475,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2013–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Rebecca Marino (active player) | CAN | #38 | 1,726 | 126 | 48 | 78 | 38.1% | $2,542,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2008–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Caroline Dolehide (active player) | USA | #41 | 1,770 | 128 | 51 | 77 | 39.8% | $4,845,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Anna Blinkova (active player) | RUS | #35 | 1,799 | 266 | 107 | 159 | 40.2% | $5,486,923 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Lulu Sun (active player) | NZL | #39 | 1,818 | 66 | 27 | 39 | 40.9% | $2,147,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2022–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Fiona Ferro (active player) | FRA | #39 | 1,797 | 123 | 51 | 72 | 41.5% | $2,861,884 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Viktoria Hruncakova (active player) | SVK | #43 | 1,746 | 129 | 55 | 74 | 42.6% | $3,068,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Nadia Podoroska?
- Nadia Podoroska is 29 years old, born on February 10, 1997.
- Which country does Nadia Podoroska represent?
- Nadia Podoroska represents Argentina in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Nadia Podoroska?
- Nadia Podoroska is 170 cm / 5'7".
- Is Nadia Podoroska left-handed or right-handed?
- Nadia Podoroska plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Nadia Podoroska won?
- Nadia Podoroska has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Nadia Podoroska won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Nadia Podoroska's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Nadia Podoroska's highest WTA ranking?
- Nadia Podoroska's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 36, first achieved on July 12, 2021.
- What is Nadia Podoroska's career win-loss record?
- Nadia Podoroska has a career WTA singles record of 59 wins and 82 losses (41.8%).
- How much career prize money has Nadia Podoroska earned?
- Nadia Podoroska has earned at least $3,341,344 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Nadia Podoroska's career appear in TennisDB?
- Nadia Podoroska appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2016 through 2026.
- On which surface does Nadia Podoroska have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Nadia Podoroska's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 43.2% (35–46).
- Who has Nadia Podoroska faced most often?
- Nadia Podoroska's most frequent opponent is Tatjana Maria, with a head-to-head record of 2–3 across 5 meetings.