Karolina Muchova
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naomi Osaka | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jul 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Sorana Cirstea | 7 | 1 | 8 | Sep 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Irina-Camelia Begu | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jun 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 1 | 4 | 5 | Mar 11, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Karolina Muchova holds a 3–0 lead over Beatriz Haddad Maia in their WTA head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Karolina Muchova leads 3–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Karolina Muchova won the 2024 US Open quarterfinal 6-1 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karolina Muchova | 6-1 6-4 | Beatriz Haddad Maia | Match data | Sep 5, 2024* | QF | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Karolina Muchova | 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 | Beatriz Haddad Maia | Match data | Aug 16, 2023* | R64 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Karolina Muchova | 6-4 6-4 | Beatriz Haddad Maia | Match data | Oct 6, 2022* | R32 | Ostrava Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karolina Muchova | #7 | #6 | 5,168 | 2,127 | 177 | 89 | 66.5% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Beatriz Haddad Maia | #154 | #10 | 3,194 | 1,939 | 148 | 136 | 52.1% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Karolina Muchova | Beatriz Haddad Maia | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #299 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #239 | 1,475 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #246 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2017 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #267 | 1,481 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #174 | 1,459 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2018 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #144 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 14–12 | 53.8% | #71 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2019 | 27–13 | 67.5% | #21 | 1,862 | 0 | 1 | 2018 | 5–9 | 35.7% | #183 | 1,579 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2020 | 7–8 | 46.7% | #27 | 1,811 | 0 | 1 | 2019 | 7–5 | 58.3% | #121 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2021 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #32 | 1,876 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2022 | 8–9 | 47.1% | #151 | 1,797 | 0 | 1 | 2021 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #83 | 1,635 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2023 | 36–14 | 72.0% | #8 | 2,010 | 0 | 1 | 2022 | 34–21 | 61.8% | #15 | 1,829 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | 2024 | 21–8 | 72.4% | #22 | 2,040 | 0 | 1 | 2023 | 32–21 | 60.4% | #11 | 1,894 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | 2025 | 23–15 | 60.5% | #19 | 1,952 | 0 | 1 | 2024 | 34–25 | 57.6% | #17 | 1,889 | 0 | 4 |
| 29 | 2026 | 35–9 | 79.5% | #7 | 2,110 | 0 | 3 | 2025 | 16–22 | 42.1% | #58 | 1,768 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 0–11 | 0.0% | #154 | 1,536 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Karolina Muchova | Beatriz Haddad Maia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2018 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 22 | 2019 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2018 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2020 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2021 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2022 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2023 | 26 | 10 | 36 | 72.2% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2022 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 54.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 13 | 2 | 15 | 86.7% |
| 27 | 2024 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 78.9% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2023 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 28 | 2025 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2024 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 60.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 29 | 2026 | 18 | 4 | 22 | 81.8% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 11 | 2 | 13 | 84.6% | 2025 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 120 | 57 | 177 | 67.8% | 35 | 19 | 54 | 64.8% | 22 | 13 | 35 | 62.9% | — | 88 | 88 | 176 | 50.0% | 34 | 32 | 66 | 51.5% | 26 | 16 | 42 | 61.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 248/270 of Karolina Muchova's and 267/284 of Beatriz Haddad Maia's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Karolina Muchova | Beatriz Haddad Maia | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 67.4% | 65.8% | 49.0% | 81.8% | 62.7% | 60.5% | 47.8% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 67.9% | 54.9% | 17.6% | 48.8% | 31.3% | 43.0% | 37.4% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 5/5 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 59.9% | 67.9% | 55.8% | 51.8% | 41.6% | 62.9% | 50.2% |
| 20 | 2017 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 62.1% | 59.3% | 39.4% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 51.7% | 42.7% | 2016 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 7.3 | 58.4% | 58.0% | 29.2% | 44.6% | 40.3% | 45.7% | 36.2% |
| 21 | 2018 | 3/3 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 63.0% | 64.8% | 55.1% | 67.9% | 50.5% | 61.3% | 43.1% | 2017 | 26/26 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 68.1% | 65.7% | 47.9% | 57.3% | 43.6% | 60.1% | 42.2% |
| 22 | 2019 | 39/40 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 64.5% | 68.2% | 49.6% | 57.3% | 43.4% | 61.6% | 43.6% | 2018 | 14/14 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 65.1% | 63.5% | 40.5% | 38.9% | 52.0% | 55.5% | 40.0% |
| 23 | 2020 | 15/15 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 64.7% | 68.4% | 49.8% | 49.5% | 43.0% | 61.9% | 39.5% | 2019 | 12/12 | 2.1 | 4.9 | 72.9% | 65.6% | 47.3% | 68.8% | 38.1% | 60.3% | 42.3% |
| 24 | 2021 | 27/30 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 63.6% | 66.2% | 48.6% | 54.0% | 49.0% | 59.8% | 43.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2022 | 16/17 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 63.2% | 64.9% | 46.2% | 52.5% | 43.4% | 58.2% | 40.8% | 2021 | 4/4 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 62.1% | 57.5% | 39.1% | 50.8% | 48.2% | 50.3% | 44.4% |
| 26 | 2023 | 49/50 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 63.5% | 68.1% | 52.0% | 57.8% | 50.2% | 61.9% | 46.4% | 2022 | 51/55 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 64.9% | 67.4% | 46.8% | 57.2% | 43.8% | 60.3% | 41.5% |
| 27 | 2024 | 26/29 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 61.0% | 71.9% | 49.6% | 63.4% | 48.6% | 63.3% | 45.7% | 2023 | 52/53 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 69.4% | 63.5% | 49.6% | 54.2% | 45.7% | 59.4% | 42.7% |
| 28 | 2025 | 28/39 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 61.4% | 66.7% | 49.4% | 51.6% | 43.0% | 60.4% | 42.5% | 2024 | 57/59 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 64.0% | 66.5% | 47.2% | 56.4% | 50.9% | 59.4% | 43.3% |
| 29 | 2026 | 44/46 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 65.3% | 71.9% | 50.6% | 60.0% | 49.4% | 64.5% | 44.0% | 2025 | 28/38 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 64.6% | 62.1% | 43.4% | 51.9% | 39.3% | 55.3% | 41.1% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 11/11 | 0.9 | 5.5 | 63.2% | 56.8% | 30.5% | 41.9% | 35.3% | 47.5% | 38.7% |
| Career | — | 248/270 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 63.5% | 68.6% | 49.9% | 56.8% | 47.0% | 61.8% | 43.8% | — | 267/284 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 66.0% | 64.7% | 45.9% | 54.6% | 45.1% | 58.2% | 42.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Karolina Muchova | Beatriz Haddad Maia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1501 | 105.4 | -1.64 | -0.18 | 1.211 | 55.0% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +1.80 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.23 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1475 | 92.2 | -4.60 | -4.21 | 0.656 | 40.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.75 | — | — | — | +0.07 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1509 | 112.3 | +3.07 | +1.80 | 1.352 | 55.7% | — | +60 | — | 66.7% | +1.33 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.11 |
| 20 | 2017 | 1482 | 98.4 | -0.48 | +0.40 | 0.885 | 47.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.19 | 2016 | 1460 | 88.8 | -3.89 | -3.72 | 0.667 | 40.8% | — | — | — | 14.3% | -3.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.37 |
| 21 | 2018 | 1525 | 117.0 | +2.68 | +3.73 | 1.111 | 52.1% | +20 | — | — | 57.1% | +0.28 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.03 | 2017 | 1658 | 123.3 | +3.14 | -1.34 | 1.058 | 51.2% | -37 | -29 | -31 | 55.0% | +0.32 | 3–7 (30%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.58 |
| 22 | 2019 | 1863 | 149.7 | +4.39 | +1.62 | 1.137 | 52.3% | -18 | -252 | -154 | 63.2% | +0.85 | 9–6 (60%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | -1.25 | 2018 | 1579 | 120.0 | -0.85 | -2.40 | 0.899 | 47.7% | +10 | — | — | 41.4% | -0.62 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.26 |
| 23 | 2020 | 1812 | 136.7 | +2.75 | -2.06 | 1.036 | 50.3% | +11 | — | — | 48.6% | -0.37 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.01 | 2019 | 1672 | 123.2 | +2.60 | -1.74 | 1.063 | 51.7% | -10 | -26 | — | 58.6% | +0.72 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | 0.00 |
| 24 | 2021 | 1876 | 142.7 | +2.64 | +0.85 | 1.073 | 51.2% | +18 | -212 | -62 | 63.5% | +0.84 | 7–4 (64%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.48 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2022 | 1797 | 133.2 | +0.85 | +0.23 | 0.974 | 49.7% | +44 | -108 | — | 55.6% | 0.00 | 2–4 (33%) | 5–2 (71%) | — | -1.46 | 2021 | 1635 | 117.7 | -2.24 | +2.12 | 0.893 | 47.8% | +29 | — | — | 55.6% | -0.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.14 |
| 26 | 2023 | 2010 | 161.2 | +5.02 | +3.97 | 1.220 | 54.0% | +18 | -101 | — | 66.7% | +1.08 | 12–8 (60%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | -1.64 | 2022 | 1830 | 142.7 | +2.95 | -0.63 | 1.044 | 50.8% | -55 | -59 | +126 | 53.6% | +0.22 | 16–7 (70%) | 9–2 (82%) | — | +0.02 |
| 27 | 2024 | 2041 | 157.3 | +5.42 | +3.17 | 1.246 | 53.9% | +53 | -137 | -256 | 73.7% | +1.47 | 3–4 (43%) | 5–1 (83%) | — | -0.52 | 2023 | 1895 | 151.9 | +3.13 | +0.69 | 1.052 | 50.8% | -30 | +20 | +20 | 55.7% | +0.41 | 16–8 (67%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | -0.54 |
| 28 | 2025 | 1953 | 157.8 | +3.12 | +0.39 | 1.072 | 51.2% | +83 | -94 | -225 | 58.1% | +0.46 | 9–9 (50%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | +0.85 | 2024 | 1889 | 148.0 | +2.61 | +0.61 | 1.067 | 51.4% | +4 | -23 | +13 | 57.3% | +0.50 | 10–9 (53%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | +1.85 |
| 29 | 2026 | 2111 | 161.2 | +6.40 | +1.79 | 1.240 | 53.9% | +26 | -196 | -79 | 71.3% | +1.20 | 11–2 (85%) | 6–0 (100%) | — | -1.25 | 2025 | 1768 | 129.5 | -1.12 | -1.17 | 0.918 | 48.1% | -32 | +50 | +113 | 44.6% | -0.42 | 7–9 (44%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +1.81 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1536 | 108.1 | -5.30 | -3.79 | 0.737 | 43.0% | +43 | +130 | — | 15.4% | -2.46 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.27 |
| Career | — | 2127 | 160.6 | +4.28 | +1.76 | 1.147 | 52.5% | +30 | -158 | -126 | 63.9% | +0.81 | 56–41 (58%) | 49–26 (65%) | 112.2 | -2.15 | — | 1939 | 140.7 | +1.71 | -0.48 | 1.009 | 50.1% | -20 | +7 | +75 | 51.2% | +0.07 | 56–52 (52%) | 47–38 (55%) | 101.6 | +1.24 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naomi Osaka | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jul 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Sorana Cirstea | 7 | 1 | 8 | Sep 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Irina-Camelia Begu | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jun 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 1 | 4 | 5 | Mar 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Bouzkova | 4 | 2 | 6 | Aug 20, 2025 | H2H |
| Katie Boulter | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Emma Navarro | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jun 11, 2025 | H2H |
| Magdalena Frech | 3 | 2 | 5 | Feb 9, 2025 | H2H |
| Veronika Kudermetova | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jan 18, 2025 | H2H |