Maryna Zanevska
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shuai Zhang | 2 | 1 | 3 | Feb 3, 2023 | H2H |
| Barbora Strycova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Sara Errani | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 28, 2023 | H2H |
| Jil Teichmann | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 24, 2023 | H2H |
| Sofia Kenin | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 27, 2023 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Maryna Zanevska holds a 1–0 lead over Harmony Tan in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Maryna Zanevska leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Maryna Zanevska won the 2022 Strasbourg Open second round 4-6 7-5 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maryna Zanevska | 4-6 7-5 6-1 | Harmony Tan | Match data | May 19, 2022* | R16 | Strasbourg Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maryna Zanevska | #1,162 | #62 | 1,015 | 1,754 | 29 | 53 | 35.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Harmony Tan | #216 | #90 | 743 | 1,680 | 12 | 29 | 29.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Maryna Zanevska | Harmony Tan | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2013 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #118 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2014 | 1–6 | 14.3% | #128 | 1,439 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #308 | 1,432 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2015 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #143 | 1,454 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #251 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2016 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #122 | 1,470 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #234 | 1,490 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2017 | 0–8 | 0.0% | #167 | 1,418 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #110 | 1,575 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2018 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #217 | 1,463 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 7–14 | 33.3% | #142 | 1,533 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #230 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2021 | 9–2 | 81.8% | #82 | 1,672 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2022 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #81 | 1,698 | 0 | 1 | 2026 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #216 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2023 | 5–12 | 29.4% | #251 | 1,579 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Maryna Zanevska | Harmony Tan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2013 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2014 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2017 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2022 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2023 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 8 | 22 | 30 | 26.7% | 21 | 25 | 46 | 45.7% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | — | 3 | 14 | 17 | 17.6% | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 81/82 of Maryna Zanevska's and 41/41 of Harmony Tan's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Maryna Zanevska | Harmony Tan | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2013 | 4/4 | 1.3 | 9.0 | 54.2% | 58.7% | 42.1% | 59.7% | 39.4% | 51.1% | 40.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2014 | 7/7 | 0.9 | 5.0 | 58.4% | 58.8% | 41.4% | 27.9% | 43.3% | 51.7% | 44.4% | 2018 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 48.3% | 64.3% | 43.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 53.4% | 30.0% |
| 21 | 2015 | 5/5 | 0.8 | 8.2 | 67.7% | 56.8% | 41.5% | 51.1% | 58.9% | 51.8% | 43.7% | 2019 | 3/3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 58.5% | 53.0% | 40.6% | 28.2% | 45.0% | 47.6% | 39.9% |
| 22 | 2016 | 3/3 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 55.0% | 57.3% | 34.7% | 58.5% | 36.8% | 46.5% | 45.0% | 2020 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 59.6% | 41.1% | 36.4% | 36.8% | 30.0% | 39.6% | 44.5% |
| 23 | 2017 | 8/8 | 1.5 | 6.1 | 54.3% | 62.0% | 33.6% | 52.3% | 31.8% | 48.9% | 36.1% | 2021 | 12/12 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 55.8% | 59.2% | 45.7% | 41.4% | 41.5% | 53.2% | 43.6% |
| 24 | 2018 | 3/3 | 1.0 | 5.7 | 61.0% | 61.3% | 37.5% | 29.3% | 38.9% | 51.8% | 44.1% | 2022 | 21/21 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 56.9% | 63.6% | 43.1% | 49.1% | 48.2% | 54.5% | 41.1% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 46.0% | 55.2% | 52.9% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 54.0% | 27.3% |
| 27 | 2021 | 11/11 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 61.3% | 67.1% | 49.3% | 55.0% | 49.0% | 60.8% | 50.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2022 | 23/24 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 60.7% | 63.0% | 43.6% | 46.8% | 56.0% | 55.2% | 43.7% | 2026 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 54.3% | 63.6% | 35.1% | 61.5% | 16.7% | 50.6% | 42.2% |
| 29 | 2023 | 17/17 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 59.9% | 59.1% | 43.1% | 47.6% | 42.3% | 53.0% | 42.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 81/82 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 59.7% | 61.4% | 42.3% | 47.7% | 46.7% | 53.7% | 43.5% | — | 41/41 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 56.3% | 60.3% | 43.4% | 45.5% | 42.5% | 52.8% | 41.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Maryna Zanevska | Harmony Tan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1466 | 92.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2013 | 1476 | 95.3 | -2.00 | -1.43 | 0.817 | 45.9% | +33 | — | — | 30.0% | -1.70 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.33 | 2017 | 1454 | 96.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2014 | 1440 | 108.4 | -1.87 | +0.08 | 0.919 | 47.9% | +23 | +85 | — | 20.0% | -1.20 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.25 | 2018 | 1432 | 91.3 | +0.34 | -2.06 | 0.644 | 42.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.05 |
| 21 | 2015 | 1455 | 100.8 | -1.05 | -0.33 | 0.907 | 47.5% | — | +65 | — | 46.2% | -1.00 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–0 | — | -0.03 | 2019 | 1489 | 107.1 | +0.19 | -1.29 | 0.762 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.67 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.29 |
| 22 | 2016 | 1470 | 103.4 | -1.03 | -1.03 | 0.841 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.88 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | -0.04 | 2020 | 1491 | 103.2 | -0.90 | -1.28 | 0.736 | 43.3% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.80 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.04 |
| 23 | 2017 | 1419 | 96.1 | -4.50 | -4.09 | 0.706 | 42.6% | +22 | +44 | — | 11.1% | -2.78 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.47 | 2021 | 1576 | 112.8 | -1.42 | -0.41 | 0.932 | 48.2% | — | +69 | — | 47.8% | -0.35 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.31 |
| 24 | 2018 | 1464 | 103.5 | -1.41 | -0.62 | 0.914 | 47.7% | — | +50 | — | 33.3% | -1.17 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.24 | 2022 | 1533 | 122.8 | -1.43 | -2.01 | 0.903 | 48.1% | -17 | -28 | +220 | 39.5% | -0.88 | 2–5 (29%) | 2–0 | — | -0.96 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1512 | 104.9 | +1.69 | -1.64 | 0.592 | 43.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.08 |
| 26 | 2020 | 1508 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1446 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2021 | 1672 | 121.4 | +1.89 | +2.41 | 1.284 | 55.4% | — | +125 | — | 75.0% | +1.79 | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.43 | 2025 | 1452 | 100.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2022 | 1699 | 127.6 | -1.33 | +1.20 | 0.975 | 49.4% | -161 | +122 | -182 | 45.8% | -0.15 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -1.34 | 2026 | 1559 | 110.7 | -1.60 | +1.84 | 0.854 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.08 |
| 29 | 2023 | 1580 | 123.8 | -3.07 | -0.41 | 0.903 | 47.7% | -40 | +115 | — | 34.2% | -0.82 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.76 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1754 | 118.5 | -1.63 | +0.03 | 0.940 | 48.6% | -55 | +100 | -182 | 39.4% | -0.64 | 7–13 (35%) | 10–9 (53%) | 98.0 | -0.56 | — | 1681 | 114.5 | -1.17 | -1.35 | 0.875 | 47.3% | -17 | +41 | +220 | 36.6% | -1.12 | 2–8 (20%) | 3–3 (50%) | 96.0 | -2.27 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shuai Zhang | 2 | 1 | 3 | Feb 3, 2023 | H2H |
| Barbora Strycova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Sara Errani | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 28, 2023 | H2H |
| Jil Teichmann | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 24, 2023 | H2H |
| Sofia Kenin | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 27, 2023 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amanda Anisimova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 5, 2022 | H2H |
| Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 30, 2022 | H2H |
| Camila Osorio | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 24, 2022 | H2H |
| Anna Bondar | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 15, 2026 | H2H |
| Emiliana Arango | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 6, 2023 | H2H |