Ons Jabeur
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coco Gauff | 2 | 6 | 8 | Jun 22, 2024 | H2H |
| Daria Kasatkina | 5 | 3 | 8 | Oct 14, 2023 | H2H |
| Marketa Vondrousova | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jun 20, 2025 | H2H |
| Sofia Kenin | 2 | 5 | 7 | Feb 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 2 | 5 | 7 | Oct 30, 2023 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Ons Jabeur holds a 3–0 lead over Alizé Cornet in their WTA head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Ons Jabeur leads 1–0 on clay and 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Ons Jabeur won the 2021 US Open first round 7-5 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ons Jabeur | 7-5 7-5 | Alizé Cornet | Match data | Sep 1, 2021* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Ons Jabeur | 5-7 6-3 6-3 | Alizé Cornet | Match data | Apr 9, 2021* | R16 | Charleston Open | WTA 500 | Clay |
| Ons Jabeur | 1-6 7-5 6-3 | Alizé Cornet | Match data | Jun 29, 2019* | QF | Eastbourne Open | Premier → modern equivalent WTA 500 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ons Jabeur | #439 | #2 | 5,210 | 2,106 | 221 | 154 | 58.9% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| Alizé Cornet | #460 | #11 | 3,256 | 1,884 | 379 | 361 | 51.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ons Jabeur | Alizé Cornet | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #317 | 1,515 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #196 | 1,509 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | 2012 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #260 | 1,486 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 8–9 | 47.1% | #55 | 1,570 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2013 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #137 | 1,505 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 36–22 | 62.1% | #16 | 1,781 | 0 | 1 |
| 19 | 2014 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #143 | 1,467 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 20–24 | 45.5% | #49 | 1,662 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | 2015 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #220 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 17–20 | 45.9% | #78 | 1,610 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2016 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #196 | 1,440 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 10–17 | 37.0% | #88 | 1,561 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2017 | 9–11 | 45.0% | #88 | 1,588 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 22–20 | 52.4% | #44 | 1,640 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | 2018 | 9–12 | 42.9% | #60 | 1,734 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 35–27 | 56.5% | #27 | 1,730 | 0 | 3 |
| 24 | 2019 | 15–19 | 44.1% | #76 | 1,711 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 37–24 | 60.7% | #19 | 1,791 | 0 | 4 |
| 25 | 2020 | 21–11 | 65.6% | #31 | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 23–26 | 46.9% | #43 | 1,631 | 0 | 4 |
| 26 | 2021 | 48–19 | 71.6% | #10 | 1,969 | 0 | 1 | 2016 | 22–21 | 51.2% | #41 | 1,704 | 0 | 5 |
| 27 | 2022 | 47–17 | 73.4% | #2 | 2,006 | 0 | 3 | 2017 | 24–22 | 52.2% | #38 | 1,754 | 0 | 5 |
| 28 | 2023 | 36–18 | 66.7% | #6 | 1,970 | 0 | 5 | 2018 | 23–24 | 48.9% | #45 | 1,689 | 0 | 6 |
| 29 | 2024 | 16–15 | 51.6% | #42 | 1,883 | 0 | 5 | 2019 | 24–20 | 54.5% | #59 | 1,698 | 0 | 6 |
| 30 | 2025 | 14–12 | 53.8% | #75 | 1,829 | 0 | 5 | 2020 | 13–9 | 59.1% | #53 | 1,771 | 0 | 6 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 24–24 | 50.0% | #61 | 1,744 | 0 | 6 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 26–23 | 53.1% | #36 | 1,752 | 0 | 6 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #117 | 1,671 | 0 | 6 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #391 | 1,607 | 0 | 6 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #460 | 1,554 | 0 | 6 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ons Jabeur | Alizé Cornet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 18 | 2013 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 23 | 8 | 31 | 74.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 19 | 2014 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 20 | 2015 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2017 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2018 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2019 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 28 | 16 | 44 | 63.6% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 25 | 2020 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 47.1% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2021 | 25 | 13 | 38 | 65.8% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2022 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 61.3% | 17 | 4 | 21 | 81.0% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 58.8% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2023 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 42.9% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2024 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2025 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 63.2% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 51.6% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 120 | 105 | 225 | 53.3% | 59 | 30 | 89 | 66.3% | 42 | 19 | 61 | 68.9% | — | — | — | — | — | 217 | 208 | 425 | 51.1% | 122 | 107 | 229 | 53.3% | 33 | 38 | 71 | 46.5% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 347/376 of Ons Jabeur's and 669/741 of Alizé Cornet's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ons Jabeur | Alizé Cornet | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 15 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 58.6% | 56.3% | 41.2% | 45.0% | 34.8% | 49.8% | 41.9% |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 6.7 | 58.0% | 57.6% | 45.5% | 62.1% | 51.4% | 52.7% | 42.3% |
| 17 | 2012 | 1/2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 55.6% | 68.0% | 45.0% | 55.6% | 42.9% | 57.8% | 37.5% | 2007 | 8/17 | 1.4 | 4.8 | 57.0% | 61.7% | 36.5% | 46.8% | 39.4% | 50.8% | 47.0% |
| 18 | 2013 | 6/6 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 53.1% | 64.9% | 50.1% | 36.5% | 62.1% | 58.1% | 50.5% | 2008 | 48/58 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 59.4% | 64.4% | 43.4% | 55.4% | 56.2% | 55.9% | 47.1% |
| 19 | 2014 | 8/9 | 1.5 | 4.1 | 53.6% | 62.3% | 45.0% | 43.1% | 39.9% | 54.2% | 44.9% | 2009 | 43/44 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 55.0% | 59.8% | 44.5% | 47.9% | 44.7% | 52.9% | 45.0% |
| 20 | 2015 | 4/6 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 45.6% | 64.9% | 40.9% | 41.5% | 43.8% | 52.3% | 37.0% | 2010 | 32/37 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 60.6% | 63.2% | 40.3% | 52.0% | 47.3% | 54.3% | 45.9% |
| 21 | 2016 | 2/3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 59.0% | 48.3% | 43.0% | 47.4% | 69.2% | 46.0% | 27.5% | 2011 | 26/27 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 59.0% | 59.3% | 40.6% | 51.5% | 55.2% | 51.6% | 45.2% |
| 22 | 2017 | 20/20 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 50.0% | 65.2% | 48.3% | 62.4% | 37.6% | 56.8% | 42.1% | 2012 | 36/42 | 1.2 | 4.7 | 61.0% | 60.7% | 40.8% | 49.1% | 53.9% | 52.8% | 48.2% |
| 23 | 2018 | 20/21 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 51.6% | 64.6% | 46.6% | 55.6% | 54.0% | 55.9% | 43.1% | 2013 | 51/62 | 2.1 | 4.7 | 60.5% | 61.5% | 44.5% | 54.0% | 52.2% | 54.8% | 47.0% |
| 24 | 2019 | 33/34 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 54.7% | 64.4% | 44.6% | 51.6% | 51.8% | 55.4% | 41.5% | 2014 | 52/61 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 62.9% | 63.4% | 45.2% | 49.6% | 51.5% | 56.5% | 47.0% |
| 25 | 2020 | 32/32 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 52.1% | 68.5% | 50.5% | 51.1% | 48.5% | 59.8% | 44.5% | 2015 | 42/49 | 1.8 | 5.9 | 65.7% | 62.3% | 48.9% | 48.9% | 51.7% | 57.7% | 44.1% |
| 26 | 2021 | 65/67 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 54.3% | 71.6% | 49.6% | 62.7% | 48.4% | 61.6% | 46.7% | 2016 | 35/43 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 63.1% | 62.7% | 41.0% | 58.8% | 51.0% | 54.5% | 44.7% |
| 27 | 2022 | 64/64 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 56.5% | 69.2% | 49.0% | 53.2% | 53.1% | 60.4% | 46.2% | 2017 | 45/46 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 63.5% | 60.0% | 41.1% | 52.2% | 51.0% | 53.1% | 46.9% |
| 28 | 2023 | 53/54 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 54.7% | 67.7% | 45.9% | 52.3% | 51.3% | 57.5% | 46.7% | 2018 | 45/47 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 65.2% | 60.9% | 45.3% | 52.0% | 50.6% | 55.5% | 44.7% |
| 29 | 2024 | 30/31 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 57.4% | 70.7% | 49.6% | 53.5% | 42.6% | 61.4% | 41.7% | 2019 | 44/44 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 63.1% | 63.5% | 46.3% | 51.5% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 47.8% |
| 30 | 2025 | 9/27 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 56.2% | 62.9% | 46.0% | 49.1% | 38.8% | 55.2% | 37.8% | 2020 | 22/22 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 62.6% | 66.3% | 42.6% | 56.0% | 51.4% | 57.5% | 44.4% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 47/49 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 63.0% | 62.7% | 42.0% | 52.0% | 51.8% | 54.8% | 45.9% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 49/49 | 2.2 | 4.6 | 58.7% | 65.5% | 45.2% | 51.7% | 48.8% | 57.2% | 44.0% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 30/30 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 63.6% | 61.9% | 42.7% | 52.0% | 54.8% | 54.8% | 43.2% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 8/8 | 1.4 | 5.6 | 58.6% | 57.6% | 36.6% | 52.0% | 36.2% | 48.6% | 39.2% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 50.9% | 51.9% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 37.7% | 38.3% |
| Career | — | 347/376 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 54.4% | 68.0% | 47.9% | 54.4% | 49.1% | 58.8% | 44.5% | — | 669/741 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 61.5% | 62.3% | 43.5% | 51.9% | 50.9% | 55.0% | 45.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ons Jabeur | Alizé Cornet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1516 | 106.6 | -1.79 | +1.78 | 0.836 | 46.2% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.50 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.03 |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1510 | 102.3 | -1.61 | -2.20 | 0.893 | 47.7% | — | — | — | 37.5% | -0.87 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.29 |
| 17 | 2012 | 1487 | 105.5 | -1.07 | -1.48 | 0.888 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.34 | 0–2 | — | — | 0.00 | 2007 | 1570 | 120.8 | -1.99 | +1.24 | 0.957 | 48.9% | -48 | +43 | — | 48.7% | -0.13 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.22 |
| 18 | 2013 | 1505 | 112.0 | +0.34 | +1.50 | 1.206 | 54.1% | +22 | — | — | 66.7% | +1.25 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.49 | 2008 | 1782 | 146.7 | +0.62 | +3.01 | 1.067 | 51.6% | -112 | +74 | — | 59.5% | +0.78 | 11–8 (58%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -0.33 |
| 19 | 2014 | 1467 | 107.4 | -1.06 | +0.45 | 0.980 | 49.3% | +20 | +73 | — | 36.4% | -0.77 | 0–4 (0%) | 0–1 | — | +0.09 | 2009 | 1663 | 128.7 | -2.23 | +1.23 | 0.955 | 49.3% | +16 | +59 | — | 45.1% | -0.31 | 8–6 (57%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.18 |
| 20 | 2015 | 1456 | 113.6 | -0.27 | -2.59 | 0.775 | 44.6% | +16 | — | — | 23.1% | -1.69 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.32 | 2010 | 1611 | 121.0 | -1.21 | +1.16 | 1.003 | 50.1% | +7 | +76 | — | 48.8% | +0.02 | 4–8 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.69 |
| 21 | 2016 | 1441 | 102.1 | -0.75 | -4.05 | 0.508 | 38.0% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.75 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | +0.03 | 2011 | 1562 | 123.0 | -3.16 | +0.65 | 0.933 | 48.4% | +57 | +60 | — | 39.3% | -0.46 | 3–4 (43%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | -1.01 |
| 22 | 2017 | 1588 | 123.8 | +0.46 | -0.04 | 0.973 | 49.5% | -27 | -27 | — | 47.8% | -0.13 | 2–4 (33%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | +0.03 | 2012 | 1640 | 126.5 | -2.48 | +2.74 | 1.023 | 50.5% | -34 | +105 | -109 | 50.0% | -0.20 | 5–3 (63%) | 7–1 (88%) | — | +0.06 |
| 23 | 2018 | 1734 | 134.6 | +0.39 | -0.19 | 0.977 | 49.4% | -26 | -155 | — | 45.7% | +0.19 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.98 | 2013 | 1731 | 137.4 | -0.53 | +2.45 | 1.040 | 51.0% | -10 | +13 | -220 | 54.9% | +0.32 | 12–10 (55%) | 10–5 (67%) | — | +0.65 |
| 24 | 2019 | 1711 | 130.6 | -1.19 | -0.06 | 0.930 | 48.5% | -31 | — | +9 | 47.9% | -0.34 | 6–5 (55%) | 8–3 (73%) | — | -0.87 | 2014 | 1792 | 145.4 | +0.93 | +3.61 | 1.080 | 51.7% | +29 | -135 | -154 | 54.2% | +0.46 | 17–9 (65%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | -0.76 |
| 25 | 2020 | 1862 | 150.9 | +2.75 | +2.22 | 1.107 | 51.8% | 0 | -258 | — | 61.0% | +0.65 | 8–5 (62%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -0.70 | 2015 | 1631 | 126.7 | -0.36 | +1.69 | 1.041 | 50.7% | +22 | +52 | -29 | 47.9% | -0.03 | 10–11 (48%) | 1–7 (13%) | — | +1.81 |
| 26 | 2021 | 1970 | 155.8 | +4.76 | +3.62 | 1.217 | 53.9% | -17 | -155 | -24 | 65.8% | +1.26 | 15–6 (71%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.57 | 2016 | 1704 | 131.6 | -0.75 | +1.42 | 0.982 | 49.8% | +19 | -93 | -99 | 48.9% | +0.14 | 8–6 (57%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | +0.07 |
| 27 | 2022 | 2006 | 157.3 | +3.78 | +4.23 | 1.167 | 53.3% | -60 | +33 | +127 | 68.9% | +1.17 | 16–8 (67%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | -2.17 | 2017 | 1755 | 137.4 | -2.67 | +3.26 | 1.000 | 49.9% | +35 | -111 | -216 | 51.0% | +0.11 | 7–8 (47%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.01 |
| 28 | 2023 | 1971 | 148.1 | +1.74 | +3.95 | 1.099 | 51.9% | -48 | +96 | +166 | 62.1% | +0.73 | 12–4 (75%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | -0.38 | 2018 | 1689 | 134.8 | -1.25 | +1.50 | 1.004 | 50.1% | -15 | +85 | -137 | 48.1% | -0.04 | 6–8 (43%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.03 |
| 29 | 2024 | 1883 | 132.4 | +3.87 | -0.52 | 1.080 | 51.2% | -76 | +115 | +257 | 55.1% | +0.30 | 5–6 (45%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.39 | 2019 | 1699 | 130.0 | +0.27 | +3.19 | 1.115 | 52.5% | -21 | +47 | -95 | 56.7% | +0.59 | 3–7 (30%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +1.36 |
| 30 | 2025 | 1829 | 141.3 | -0.24 | -2.63 | 0.843 | 46.3% | +43 | +64 | +247 | 55.4% | +0.27 | 1–3 (25%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | +0.02 | 2020 | 1771 | 138.5 | +0.58 | +1.50 | 1.044 | 51.5% | +8 | -35 | — | 55.3% | +0.64 | 5–2 (71%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.16 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1744 | 132.4 | -0.78 | +2.82 | 1.016 | 50.4% | +5 | -128 | -57 | 48.1% | +0.06 | 10–4 (71%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -1.70 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1753 | 141.3 | +0.38 | +1.27 | 1.028 | 50.7% | -22 | -126 | +32 | 55.3% | +0.44 | 7–11 (39%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | +0.59 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1671 | 113.6 | -1.47 | -0.64 | 0.957 | 49.0% | -36 | -30 | +86 | 39.4% | -0.37 | 7–4 (64%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.47 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1607 | 107.6 | -3.28 | -1.77 | 0.763 | 44.3% | -37 | +7 | — | 16.7% | -2.50 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.48 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1554 | 97.7 | +1.43 | +0.15 | 0.615 | 38.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | +0.01 |
| Career | — | 2106 | 149.2 | +2.34 | +2.11 | 1.080 | 51.5% | -22 | -9 | +112 | 58.1% | +0.55 | 68–56 (55%) | 52–49 (51%) | 102.1 | -1.02 | — | 1884 | 138.4 | -0.84 | +2.00 | 1.015 | 50.4% | -1 | +21 | -65 | 50.3% | +0.12 | 127–114 (53%) | 74–76 (49%) | 101.7 | 0.00 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coco Gauff | 2 | 6 | 8 | Jun 22, 2024 | H2H |
| Daria Kasatkina | 5 | 3 | 8 | Oct 14, 2023 | H2H |
| Marketa Vondrousova | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jun 20, 2025 | H2H |
| Sofia Kenin | 2 | 5 | 7 | Feb 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 2 | 5 | 7 | Oct 30, 2023 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francesca Schiavone | 1 | 10 | 11 | Apr 8, 2016 | H2H |
| Dominika Cibulkova | 3 | 7 | 10 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |
| Agnieszka Radwanska | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jun 3, 2017 | H2H |
| Elina Svitolina | 3 | 5 | 8 | Aug 28, 2021 | H2H |
| Victoria Azarenka | 0 | 8 | 8 | Jun 24, 2021 | H2H |