Panna Udvardy
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elise Mertens | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Anhelina Kalinina | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Eva Lys | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Paula Badosa | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Katarzyna Kawa | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jul 16, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Panna Udvardy vs Oceane Dodin.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oceane Dodin | 6-2 4-6 6-4 | Panna Udvardy | Match data | Apr 26, 2022 | Q1 | Madrid Open | WTA 1000 | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panna Udvardy | #68 | #59 | 1,029 | 1,725 | 28 | 46 | 37.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oceane Dodin | #329 | #46 | 1,198 | 1,704 | 50 | 80 | 38.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Panna Udvardy | Oceane Dodin | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #154 | 1,483 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #402 | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #74 | 1,588 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 14–16 | 46.7% | #85 | 1,650 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #306 | 1,556 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2021 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #95 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 2–12 | 14.3% | #88 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #107 | 1,684 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2023 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #160 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 7–11 | 38.9% | #91 | 1,651 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2024 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #155 | 1,580 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 5–16 | 23.8% | #121 | 1,588 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2025 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #91 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #96 | 1,519 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 2026 | 17–18 | 48.6% | #68 | 1,691 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #111 | 1,568 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #329 | 1,539 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Panna Udvardy | Oceane Dodin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 19 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2020 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2021 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2022 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2023 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2024 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 7 | 17 | 24 | 29.2% | 18 | 22 | 40 | 45.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | — | 34 | 45 | 79 | 43.0% | 15 | 27 | 42 | 35.7% | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 71/75 of Panna Udvardy's and 123/130 of Oceane Dodin's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Panna Udvardy | Oceane Dodin | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 6/8 | 5.0 | 9.8 | 57.3% | 69.6% | 46.9% | 40.8% | 46.6% | 59.1% | 37.6% |
| 19 | 2018 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 50.0% | 70.4% | 40.7% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 55.6% | 32.7% | 2016 | 13/14 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 57.5% | 69.7% | 41.6% | 44.6% | 38.5% | 58.6% | 41.3% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 27/30 | 4.1 | 6.6 | 52.8% | 67.8% | 40.1% | 53.5% | 50.3% | 54.7% | 39.8% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 8/8 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 49.6% | 66.4% | 38.0% | 50.9% | 30.0% | 51.9% | 37.0% |
| 22 | 2021 | 4/4 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 50.9% | 65.6% | 46.7% | 56.4% | 72.6% | 56.6% | 40.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 14/14 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 66.1% | 57.9% | 38.7% | 42.9% | 41.2% | 51.3% | 40.5% | 2020 | 13/14 | 6.6 | 6.3 | 55.5% | 72.2% | 43.4% | 67.1% | 56.6% | 59.3% | 37.1% |
| 24 | 2023 | 11/12 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 67.4% | 53.1% | 32.0% | 45.2% | 60.6% | 46.4% | 40.1% | 2021 | 18/18 | 4.8 | 10.0 | 52.4% | 67.8% | 40.1% | 53.4% | 46.8% | 54.9% | 42.7% |
| 25 | 2024 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 56.1% | 69.2% | 29.7% | 45.5% | 16.7% | 51.9% | 36.5% | 2022 | 21/21 | 4.0 | 6.2 | 54.5% | 68.4% | 38.0% | 54.3% | 44.7% | 54.1% | 41.8% |
| 26 | 2025 | 4/7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 52.3% | 72.6% | 44.0% | 48.6% | 39.8% | 58.5% | 44.1% | 2023 | 3/3 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 58.1% | 63.7% | 37.6% | 56.6% | 48.1% | 52.8% | 42.9% |
| 27 | 2026 | 35/35 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 57.6% | 64.2% | 46.4% | 53.2% | 44.0% | 56.5% | 40.0% | 2024 | 11/11 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 54.6% | 65.8% | 38.8% | 39.8% | 39.7% | 53.5% | 39.9% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 6.3 | 51.4% | 61.6% | 34.3% | 53.5% | 52.8% | 48.3% | 35.3% |
| Career | — | 71/75 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 60.0% | 62.0% | 42.0% | 49.5% | 47.4% | 53.9% | 40.2% | — | 123/130 | 4.5 | 6.9 | 54.1% | 68.2% | 40.1% | 52.2% | 45.8% | 55.3% | 40.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Panna Udvardy | Oceane Dodin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2017 | 1485 | 97.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1484 | 106.3 | -1.16 | -0.26 | 0.919 | 48.3% | +44 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.05 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.09 |
| 19 | 2018 | 1451 | 86.5 | +1.68 | -0.52 | 0.735 | 44.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.04 | 2016 | 1588 | 116.5 | +0.69 | +0.06 | 0.998 | 49.7% | +45 | -104 | — | 50.0% | -0.41 | 3–3 (50%) | 0–2 | — | +0.03 |
| 20 | 2019 | 1431 | 92.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1651 | 117.5 | -1.41 | -2.41 | 0.880 | 47.4% | -44 | -35 | — | 48.5% | -0.16 | 7–5 (58%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.28 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1412 | 95.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1557 | 104.8 | -1.58 | -1.74 | 0.768 | 44.5% | +12 | -15 | — | 16.7% | -1.95 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.03 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1525 | 109.3 | +0.83 | -1.72 | 0.942 | 49.3% | — | +112 | — | 50.0% | +0.38 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.04 | 2019 | 1539 | 97.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 1587 | 101.6 | -3.13 | -1.91 | 0.832 | 45.8% | -224 | +113 | +1 | 25.0% | -1.63 | 0–4 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.05 | 2020 | 1685 | 134.9 | +1.39 | -1.93 | 0.912 | 48.7% | -5 | -89 | — | 51.7% | -0.24 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.88 |
| 24 | 2023 | 1553 | 106.6 | -5.19 | -1.96 | 0.747 | 43.5% | -149 | +99 | — | 33.3% | -1.92 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.24 | 2021 | 1652 | 123.7 | -1.85 | -0.06 | 0.946 | 48.6% | +6 | -30 | — | 43.9% | -0.44 | 3–4 (43%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | -0.11 |
| 25 | 2024 | 1581 | 109.7 | -0.01 | +1.45 | 0.759 | 43.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.25 | 2022 | 1588 | 122.0 | -2.42 | -0.73 | 0.912 | 47.8% | -18 | +55 | — | 32.6% | -0.87 | 1–5 (17%) | 0–1 | — | -0.29 |
| 26 | 2025 | 1671 | 110.0 | +0.70 | -0.57 | 1.064 | 50.9% | -163 | +66 | — | 53.3% | +0.13 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.84 | 2023 | 1519 | 101.0 | -1.32 | -0.80 | 0.910 | 47.9% | — | +59 | — | 37.5% | -0.88 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.41 |
| 27 | 2026 | 1691 | 127.1 | +0.23 | -2.68 | 0.918 | 48.5% | -157 | +94 | -86 | 48.2% | -0.48 | 7–6 (54%) | 8–2 (80%) | — | -0.43 | 2024 | 1569 | 119.4 | -0.74 | -1.83 | 0.859 | 46.7% | +71 | — | — | 47.8% | -0.87 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 | — | +0.30 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1550 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1540 | 96.5 | -1.93 | -1.75 | 0.683 | 42.0% | +52 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.83 | — | — | — | +0.46 |
| Career | — | 1725 | 114.4 | -1.20 | -2.10 | 0.871 | 47.2% | -167 | +97 | -53 | 40.5% | -0.90 | 10–12 (45%) | 15–6 (71%) | 106.4 | -0.04 | — | 1705 | 122.3 | -1.08 | -1.21 | 0.897 | 47.7% | +7 | -12 | — | 42.2% | -0.63 | 22–26 (46%) | 11–21 (34%) | 93.5 | -0.38 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elise Mertens | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Anhelina Kalinina | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Eva Lys | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Paula Badosa | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Katarzyna Kawa | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jul 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irina-Camelia Begu | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Tamara Korpatsch | 1 | 2 | 3 | Mar 3, 2022 | H2H |
| Kristyna Pliskova | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 19, 2021 | H2H |
| Alison Van Uytvanck | 1 | 2 | 3 | Apr 12, 2018 | H2H |
| Pauline Parmentier | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 30, 2017 | H2H |