Alison Van Uytvanck
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Alison Van Uytvanck represented Belgium on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 37. In TennisDB's records, Alison Van Uytvanck finished with a career record of 123–149 and 5 singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jana Fett | 2-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 23, 2024* | R32 | Prague Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Louisa Chirico | 2-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 21, 2024 | Q2 | Prague Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Ipek Oz | 6-4 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Jul 20, 2024 | Q1 | Prague Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 3, 2024* | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Liudmila Samsonova | 1-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 13, 2024* | R32 | Libéma Open | WTA 250 | Grass |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Karolina Schmiedlova | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jan 10, 2019 | H2H |
| Garbiñe Muguruza | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 29, 2021 | H2H |
| Polona Hercog | 2 | 3 | 5 | Feb 25, 2020 | H2H |
| Kirsten Flipkens | 3 | 2 | 5 | Sep 13, 2019 | H2H |
| Yulia Putintseva | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 2, 2021 | H2H |
Titles (5)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Quebec City |
| 2018 | 24 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Budapest |
| 2019 | 25 | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | — | Budapest, Tashkent |
| 2021 | 27 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Nur-Sultan |
| Total | 5 | — | — | — | 5 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Tokyo Olympics | Round of 16 | 2 | 1 | Garbine Muguruza def. Alison Van Uytvanck 6-4 6-1 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 793 | 287 |
| 2012 | 18 | WTA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 287 | 199 |
| 2013 | 19 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 199 | 112 |
| 2014 | 20 | WTA | 10 | 17 | 27 | 37.0% | 112 | 106 |
| 2015 | 21 | WTA | 19 | 18 | 37 | 51.4% | 106 | 44 |
| 2016 | 22 | WTA | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | 44 | 121 |
| 2017 | 23 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | WTA | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 120 | 76 |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | WTA | 19 | 22 | 41 | 46.3% | 77 | 49 |
| 2019 | 25 | WTA | 24 | 18 | 42 | 57.1% | 51 | 47 |
| 2020 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | WTA | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 47 | 64 |
| 2021 | 27 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | WTA | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 64 | 58 |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | WTA | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 58 | 72 |
| 2023 | 29 | WTA | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 72 | 344 |
| 2024 | 30 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 30 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 348 | 229 |
| Career | — | 123 | 149 | 272 | 45.2% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2011 | 17 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2012 | 18 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2013 | 19 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2014 | 20 | WTA | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 10 | 17 | 27 | 37.0% |
| 2015 | 21 | WTA | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 19 | 18 | 37 | 51.4% |
| 2016 | 22 | WTA | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% |
| 2017 | 23 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2017 | 23 | WTA | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 24 | WTA | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 19 | 22 | 41 | 46.3% |
| 2019 | 25 | WTA | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 24 | 18 | 42 | 57.1% |
| 2020 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2020 | 26 | WTA | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% |
| 2021 | 27 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2021 | 27 | WTA | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 28 | WTA | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% |
| 2023 | 29 | WTA | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2024 | 30 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 30 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 85 | 90 | 175 | 48.6% | 22 | 34 | 56 | 39.3% | 16 | 25 | 41 | 39.0% | 123 | 149 | 272 | 45.2% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2011 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2012 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2013 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2014 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% |
| 2015 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 19 | 18 | 37 | 51.4% |
| 2016 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% |
| 2017 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% |
| 2018 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 19 | 22 | 41 | 46.3% |
| 2019 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 12 | 5 | 17 | 70.6% | 24 | 18 | 42 | 57.1% |
| 2020 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% |
| 2021 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% |
| 2023 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2024 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Career | 1 | 15 | 16 | 6.2% | 6 | 33 | 39 | 15.4% | 73 | 70 | 143 | 51.0% | 43 | 29 | 72 | 59.7% | 123 | 147 | 270 | 45.6% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 270/272 (99.3%) of Alison Van Uytvanck's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 5.3 | 61.8% | 66.5% | 34.7% | 49.3% | 52.4% | 54.4% | 42.3% |
| 2012 | 18 | 3/3 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 59.4% | 63.4% | 49.6% | 61.1% | 31.4% | 57.9% | 37.7% |
| 2013 | 19 | 4/4 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 60.5% | 56.2% | 32.9% | 46.0% | 48.3% | 50.4% | 41.2% |
| 2014 | 20 | 27/27 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 60.8% | 63.0% | 51.0% | 51.3% | 46.0% | 58.1% | 40.9% |
| 2015 | 21 | 23/37 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 58.9% | 64.4% | 48.6% | 53.1% | 49.1% | 57.9% | 36.7% |
| 2016 | 22 | 17/17 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 56.8% | 67.4% | 44.6% | 54.9% | 47.7% | 57.8% | 38.5% |
| 2017 | 23 | 14/17 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 55.4% | 69.1% | 53.4% | 64.4% | 41.5% | 62.4% | 41.1% |
| 2018 | 24 | 39/41 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 62.4% | 65.5% | 48.1% | 61.6% | 44.8% | 59.2% | 42.5% |
| 2019 | 25 | 42/42 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 64.8% | 63.0% | 47.3% | 55.8% | 46.2% | 57.4% | 44.5% |
| 2020 | 26 | 18/18 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 62.3% | 66.6% | 46.1% | 47.0% | 40.8% | 58.7% | 41.1% |
| 2021 | 27 | 27/30 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 60.0% | 63.1% | 45.0% | 54.3% | 52.1% | 56.0% | 44.7% |
| 2022 | 28 | 22/22 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 58.2% | 64.6% | 48.0% | 60.7% | 42.8% | 57.8% | 43.0% |
| 2023 | 29 | 7/7 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 60.8% | 65.7% | 40.3% | 59.0% | 60.3% | 55.8% | 40.6% |
| 2024 | 30 | 4/4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 61.9% | 50.4% | 34.4% | 43.3% | 51.0% | 44.3% | 40.5% |
| Career | 250/272 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 60.8% | 64.4% | 47.1% | 55.7% | 46.4% | 57.7% | 41.8% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 250/272 (91.9%) of Alison Van Uytvanck's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | 1511 | 108.0 | -2.51 | -2.37 | 0.928 | 48.7% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -0.43 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | -0.15 |
| 2012 | 18 | 1555 | 103.7 | +2.11 | -1.71 | 0.894 | 47.9% | — | +51 | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | 2–0 | — | — | +0.05 |
| 2013 | 19 | 1524 | 90.5 | -1.68 | -1.92 | 0.831 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -2.13 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.29 |
| 2014 | 20 | 1526 | 113.6 | +1.00 | -2.70 | 0.975 | 49.4% | -8 | +12 | +42 | 43.3% | -0.03 | 2–6 (25%) | 1–6 (14%) | 92.5 | +0.20 |
| 2015 | 21 | 1647 | 123.7 | +0.26 | -3.01 | 0.870 | 47.5% | -6 | -88 | -87 | 50.6% | -0.10 | 7–4 (64%) | 7–5 (58%) | 106.0 | +0.57 |
| 2016 | 22 | 1517 | 106.5 | +0.03 | -3.82 | 0.912 | 48.2% | +32 | — | -45 | 36.6% | -0.90 | 0–7 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | 92.1 | +0.27 |
| 2017 | 23 | 1634 | 121.0 | +2.63 | -1.28 | 1.095 | 51.6% | +11 | -34 | — | 55.3% | +0.42 | 3–3 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | 101.5 | +0.26 |
| 2018 | 24 | 1661 | 129.7 | +1.86 | -0.17 | 1.042 | 50.6% | -23 | -93 | -60 | 46.9% | +0.15 | 8–8 (50%) | 4–10 (29%) | 97.5 | -1.03 |
| 2019 | 25 | 1736 | 130.4 | +0.69 | +0.82 | 1.044 | 50.9% | -1 | -93 | -105 | 55.9% | +0.33 | 9–4 (69%) | 4–1 (80%) | 107.5 | +0.05 |
| 2020 | 26 | 1674 | 126.9 | +0.77 | -1.27 | 0.995 | 49.6% | +24 | -57 | — | 46.3% | -0.07 | 2–5 (29%) | 2–4 (33%) | 96.2 | +0.13 |
| 2021 | 27 | 1772 | 134.7 | -0.09 | +1.01 | 1.015 | 50.6% | +34 | -271 | -124 | 51.5% | +0.36 | 4–4 (50%) | 0–1 | — | -0.37 |
| 2022 | 28 | 1685 | 128.7 | +0.29 | +0.04 | 1.018 | 50.4% | -5 | — | +57 | 50.0% | +0.19 | 0–8 (0%) | 2–6 (25%) | 86.9 | +0.23 |
| 2023 | 29 | 1687 | 120.1 | -1.26 | +0.60 | 0.919 | 48.7% | -9 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.39 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–2 (50%) | 98.6 | -0.67 |
| 2024 | 30 | 1609 | 96.6 | -3.25 | -1.92 | 0.727 | 42.6% | — | — | — | 11.1% | -2.89 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.23 |
| Career | 1772 | 129.8 | +0.64 | -0.86 | 0.987 | 49.7% | +4 | -70 | -50 | 48.1% | -0.02 | 39–53 (42%) | 28–44 (39%) | 92.0 | +0.02 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 20 | R128 | R128 | R64 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2015 | 21 | R128 | QF | R128 | R128 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2016 | 22 | R128 | — | R128 | R128 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2017 | 23 | — | R64 | R128 | R128 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2018 | 24 | R128 | R64 | R16 | R128 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2019 | 25 | R128 | R128 | R64 | R64 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2020 | 26 | R128 | R64 | — | R128 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2021 | 27 | R64 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2022 | 28 | R64 | R64 | R128 | R64 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2023 | 29 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 30 | — | R128 | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 2–9 (18%) | 8–9 (47%) | 5–9 (36%) | 2–9 (18%) |
17–36 (32%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 20 | — | — | — | R128 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 21 | R32 | — | — | R64 | — | R64 | — | R64 | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2016 | 22 | — | — | — | R128 | — | R128 | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2017 | 23 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2018 | 24 | R64 | Q1 | — | R128 | R64 | R64 | R32 | R32 | R64 | 3–8 (27%) |
| 2019 | 25 | — | — | — | R64 | R64 | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2020 | 26 | — | R64 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R64 | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | R32 | R64 | — | R128 | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| W-L | 1–2 (33%) | 0–3 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 3–7 (30%) | 0–3 (0%) | 3–5 (38%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
13–27 (32%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ANT | DUB | EAS | MEL | SPB | BIR | BRU | NEW | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2012 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2013 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2014 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 21 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2016 | 22 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 24 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2019 | 25 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2020 | 26 | — | Q3 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
10–13 (43%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ADE | ASB | LIB | HKG | LYO | MAL | MEL | MRK | RIO | KOR | WAS | BAD | BAK | BEL | BIR | BOL | BUD | CHI | FLO | MOR | GUA | HIR | HOB | IST | KAT | LIN | LUG | LUX | MON | NEW | NOT | NUR | NUR | NUR | PAL | PRA | QUE | MOR | STR | TAS | TEN | TRA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2014 | 20 | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9–11 (45%) |
| 2015 | 21 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | SF | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | SF | R16 | — | SF | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11–9 (55%) |
| 2016 | 22 | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | 4–7 (36%) |
| 2017 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | 11–5 (69%) |
| 2018 | 24 | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | SF | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13–10 (57%) |
| 2019 | 25 | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | QF | R16 | — | — | R16 | R16 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | W | — | — | 20–11 (65%) |
| 2020 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 4–5 (44%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | R32 | — | — | QF | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | R16 | 11–8 (58%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | Q2 | — | QF | — | QF | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2023 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2024 | 30 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–3 (0%) | 5–7 (42%) | 3–1 (75%) | 6–3 (67%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 10–1 (91%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–6 (45%) | 1–3 (25%) | 3–2 (60%) | 8–6 (57%) | 2–2 (50%) | 8–6 (57%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–0 (100%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 7–1 (88%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–2 (0%) | 5–0 (100%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) |
93–81 (53%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 952 | 828 | 816 | 823 | 795 | 793 |
| 2011 | 17 | 801 | 676 | 600 | 602 | 297 | 290 | 301 | 308 | 307 | 297 | 286 | 287 |
| 2012 | 18 | 270 | 275 | 288 | 300 | 270 | 268 | 259 | 264 | 262 | 218 | 201 | 199 |
| 2013 | 19 | 204 | 192 | 187 | 184 | 204 | 203 | 173 | 166 | 138 | 133 | 112 | 112 |
| 2014 | 20 | 108 | 104 | 85 | 88 | 93 | 89 | 87 | 83 | 76 | 75 | 106 | 106 |
| 2015 | 21 | 106 | 104 | 115 | 91 | 93 | 46 | 51 | 55 | 52 | 41 | 44 | 44 |
| 2016 | 22 | 43 | 47 | 53 | 70 | 73 | 127 | 117 | 112 | 113 | 124 | 122 | 121 |
| 2017 | 23 | 131 | 130 | 138 | 130 | 113 | 98 | 104 | 97 | 70 | 75 | 76 | — |
| 2018 | 24 | 79 | 50 | 51 | 48 | 46 | 46 | 40 | 39 | 52 | 51 | 50 | 49 |
| 2019 | 25 | 52 | 51 | 51 | 52 | 54 | 57 | 65 | 68 | 44 | 48 | 47 | 47 |
| 2020 | 26 | 47 | 62 | 57 | — | — | — | — | 60 | 65 | 63 | 63 | 64 |
| 2021 | 27 | 65 | 66 | 69 | 68 | 67 | 57 | 59 | 61 | 89 | 61 | 68 | 58 |
| 2022 | 28 | 53 | 55 | 56 | 59 | 60 | 46 | 42 | 43 | 40 | 56 | 55 | 72 |
| 2023 | 29 | 76 | 79 | 97 | 95 | 99 | 285 | 282 | 280 | 362 | 300 | 307 | 344 |
| 2024 | 30 | 478 | 513 | 502 | 493 | 397 | 252 | 242 | 229 | 229 | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heather Watson | GBR | 38 | 1,755 | 0 | 4 | 345 | 146 | 199 | 42.3% | 2010–2026 | Match log |
| Annika Beck | GER | 37 | 1,730 | 0 | 2 | 205 | 90 | 115 | 43.9% | 2012–2017 | Match log |
| Polona Hercog | SLO | 35 | 1,767 | 0 | 3 | 384 | 170 | 214 | 44.3% | 2007–2026 | Match log |
| Tatjana Maria | GER | 36 | 1,821 | 0 | 4 | 424 | 164 | 260 | 38.7% | 2006–2026 | Match log |
| Aleksandra Krunic | SRB | 39 | 1,771 | 0 | 2 | 207 | 87 | 120 | 42.0% | 2011–2025 | Match log |
| Viktorija Golubic | SUI | 35 | 1,829 | 0 | 2 | 262 | 118 | 144 | 45.0% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
| Margarita Gasparyan | RUS | 41 | 1,773 | 0 | 2 | 107 | 50 | 57 | 46.7% | 2012–2024 | Match log |
| Rebecca Peterson | SWE | 43 | 1,861 | 0 | 2 | 175 | 80 | 95 | 45.7% | 2012–2023 | Match log |
| Saisai Zheng | CHN | 34 | 1,776 | 0 | 1 | 220 | 87 | 133 | 39.5% | 2011–2025 | Match log |
| Rebecca Marino | CAN | 38 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 48 | 78 | 38.1% | 2008–2026 | Match log |
| Zarina Diyas | KAZ | 31 | 1,756 | 0 | 1 | 227 | 99 | 128 | 43.6% | 2009–2026 | Match log |
| Fiona Ferro | FRA | 39 | 1,797 | 0 | 2 | 122 | 51 | 71 | 41.8% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Alison Van Uytvanck?
- Alison Van Uytvanck is 32 years old, born on March 26, 1994.
- Which country does Alison Van Uytvanck represent?
- Alison Van Uytvanck represents Belgium in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Alison Van Uytvanck?
- Alison Van Uytvanck is 173 cm / 5'8".
- Is Alison Van Uytvanck left-handed or right-handed?
- Alison Van Uytvanck plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Alison Van Uytvanck won?
- Alison Van Uytvanck has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Alison Van Uytvanck won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Alison Van Uytvanck's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- How many WTA titles has Alison Van Uytvanck won?
- Alison Van Uytvanck has won 5 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Nur-Sultan in 2021.
- What is Alison Van Uytvanck's highest WTA ranking?
- Alison Van Uytvanck's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 37, first achieved on August 13, 2018.
- What is Alison Van Uytvanck's career win-loss record?
- Alison Van Uytvanck has a career WTA singles record of 123 wins and 149 losses (45.2%).
- How much career prize money has Alison Van Uytvanck earned?
- Alison Van Uytvanck has earned at least $4,452,645 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Alison Van Uytvanck's career appear in TennisDB?
- Alison Van Uytvanck appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2011 through 2024.
- On which surface does Alison Van Uytvanck have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Alison Van Uytvanck's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 48.6% (85–90).
- Who has Alison Van Uytvanck faced most often?
- Alison Van Uytvanck's most frequent opponent is Anna Karolina Schmiedlova, with a head-to-head record of 3–3 across 6 meetings.