H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC

Storm Hunter vs Sofia Costoulas

Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Storm Hunter vs Sofia Costoulas.

Australia Age 32 Left-Handed 166 cm / 5'5"
H2H
0 – 0
0 main-draw meetings
Belgium Age 21 Right-Handed

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Storm Hunter #185 7-5 6-4 Sofia Costoulas #157 Match data Jun 23, 2026 Q1 Q Wimbledon Grand Slam Grass

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Storm Hunter #150 #114 671 1,728 19 44 30.2% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sofia Costoulas #159 #134 580 1,617 2 5 28.6% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Storm Hunter Sofia Costoulas
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
19 2014 1–2 33.3% #340 1,503 0 0 — — — — — — —
20 2015 0–2 0.0% #382 1,484 0 0 — — — — — — —
21 2016 0–2 0.0% #292 1,488 0 0 2026 2–5 28.6% #159 1,516 0 0
25 2020 1–3 25.0% #283 1,562 0 0 — — — — — — —
26 2021 6–7 46.2% #132 1,625 0 0 — — — — — — —
27 2022 0–8 0.0% #241 1,637 0 0 — — — — — — —
28 2023 3–9 25.0% #171 1,604 0 0 — — — — — — —
29 2024 3–3 50.0% #187 1,715 0 0 — — — — — — —
30 2025 2–2 50.0% #428 1,644 0 0 — — — — — — —
31 2026 3–6 33.3% #150 1,683 0 0 — — — — — — —

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Storm Hunter Sofia Costoulas
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
19 2014 1 2 3 33.3% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
20 2015 0 2 2 0.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
21 2016 0 2 2 0.0% — — — — — — — — 2026 2 4 6 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0% — — — —
25 2020 1 1 2 50.0% 0 2 2 0.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
26 2021 5 4 9 55.6% 1 3 4 25.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
27 2022 0 6 6 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
28 2023 1 5 6 16.7% 2 3 5 40.0% 0 1 1 0.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
29 2024 3 3 6 50.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
30 2025 2 2 4 50.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
31 2026 3 6 9 33.3% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career — 16 33 49 32.7% 3 9 12 25.0% 0 2 2 0.0% — 2 4 6 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0% — — — —

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 61/63 of Storm Hunter's and 7/7 of Sofia Costoulas's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Storm Hunter Sofia Costoulas
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
19 2014 3/3 1.3 5.0 64.6% 67.3% 39.0% 73.3% 51.9% 57.9% 44.2% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
20 2015 2/2 4.0 7.5 59.8% 53.5% 39.9% 57.1% 42.2% 48.0% 45.1% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
21 2016 2/2 1.5 3.5 59.9% 59.1% 30.2% 35.4% 75.0% 48.3% 32.1% 2026 7/7 2.9 3.7 52.8% 66.2% 44.7% 58.3% 40.9% 56.6% 42.5%
25 2020 4/4 1.3 2.5 54.4% 47.4% 36.1% 37.9% 40.7% 42.3% 34.4% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
26 2021 13/13 1.7 3.3 62.8% 61.7% 46.1% 49.5% 47.0% 55.6% 42.9% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
27 2022 8/8 1.8 5.0 60.3% 60.1% 41.3% 53.6% 26.0% 52.5% 35.2% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
28 2023 12/12 1.3 2.2 63.3% 56.3% 44.7% 41.5% 46.4% 51.9% 40.5% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
29 2024 6/6 1.0 2.2 65.5% 60.2% 54.8% 46.7% 38.1% 58.0% 42.7% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
30 2025 2/4 0.0 7.5 63.9% 53.7% 27.8% 33.3% 32.7% 44.7% 42.8% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
31 2026 9/9 1.7 3.6 62.3% 58.5% 46.9% 57.6% 51.7% 53.4% 40.6% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
Career — 61/63 1.5 3.5 62.1% 58.5% 43.9% 49.1% 44.1% 52.7% 40.3% — 7/7 2.9 3.7 52.8% 66.2% 44.7% 58.3% 40.9% 56.6% 42.5%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Storm Hunter Sofia Costoulas
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
19 2014 1504 110.5 -1.07 +1.89 1.050 51.0% +16 — — 50.0% +0.37 0–2 0–2 — -0.19 2024 1481 — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
20 2015 1484 103.2 -1.28 +0.95 0.867 46.6% — — — 20.0% -1.60 0–1 0–1 — -0.05 2025 1523 97.0 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
21 2016 1489 106.8 -2.17 -4.53 0.622 41.0% — — — 0.0% -3.00 — — — -0.01 2026 1516 114.3 -0.29 -0.23 0.979 49.5% +29 — — 38.9% -0.33 1–3 (25%) 0–2 — +0.74
24 2019 1521 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
25 2020 1562 98.0 -2.96 -1.94 0.596 38.7% — — — 25.0% -3.13 — — — -0.01 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
26 2021 1626 124.8 -0.89 +0.24 0.966 49.3% +17 -68 — 41.9% -0.16 4–1 (80%) 0–2 — +0.29 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
27 2022 1638 118.0 -1.64 -2.42 0.742 44.0% -1 — — 20.0% -2.40 0–4 (0%) 2–0 — -0.30 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
28 2023 1605 116.4 -2.99 -1.36 0.841 46.2% +5 -43 — 31.0% -1.17 2–3 (40%) 0–3 (0%) 96.6 +0.10 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
29 2024 1715 123.1 +1.23 -0.79 1.015 49.8% +4 — — 41.7% -0.83 1–1 — — +0.07 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
30 2025 1645 101.8 -1.08 -1.44 0.774 43.7% +31 — — 45.5% +0.09 2–1 (67%) 1–2 (33%) — +0.71 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
31 2026 1684 126.5 -0.88 -0.22 0.871 47.1% +51 — — 35.0% -1.30 1–1 — — -0.08 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career — 1729 123.7 -1.40 -0.84 0.853 46.6% +19 -54 — 33.8% -1.11 10–14 (42%) 3–10 (23%) 95.9 +0.84 — 1618 109.5 -0.29 -0.23 0.979 49.5% +29 — — 38.9% -0.33 1–3 (25%) 0–2 — +10.57

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.