Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Nino Serdarusic
Nino Serdarusic represented Croatia on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 167. In TennisDB's records, Nino Serdarusic finished with a career record of 1–8 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
167 (Jun 27, 2022)
Elo peak
1502 (4th percentile)
Career record
1–8 (11.1%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$580,352
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guido Andreozzi | 4-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 21, 2024* | Q1 | Croatia Open Umag | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Alexandre Muller | 3-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jan 8, 2024 | Q1 | ASB Classic | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Tomas Barrios Vera | 4-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 24, 2023 | Q1 | Croatia Open Umag | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Christopher O'Connell | 6-7(5) 7-6(1) 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 24, 2023* | R32 | Geneva Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Arthur Cazaux | 6-4 4-6 7-6(10) | W | H2H | Match data | May 21, 2023* | Q2 | Geneva Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher O'Connell | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 24, 2023 | H2H |
| Botic van de Zandschulp | 0 | 1 | 1 | Nov 10, 2021 | H2H |
| Sebastian Korda | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 28, 2021 | H2H |
| Carlos Taberner | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 22, 2021 | H2H |
| Reilly Opelka | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 15, 2020 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 16 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2014 | 17 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 19 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 748 | 483 |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 21 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 303 | 264 |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 22 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 260 | 278 |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 300 | 293 |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 292 | 252 |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | — | — |
| 2023 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 26 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 234 | 318 |
| 2024 | 27 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2013 | 16 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 17 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2016 | 19 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2018 | 21 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 22 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% |
| 2023 | 26 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2016 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 55.6% | 65.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 58.7% | 31.3% |
| 2018 | 21 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 52.3% | 78.6% | 39.2% | 72.7% | 66.7% | 59.8% | 34.1% |
| 2019 | 22 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 62.0% | 68.1% | 48.7% | 20.0% | 54.2% | 61.3% | 35.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | 1/1 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 58.2% | 87.0% | 60.6% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 75.9% | 15.7% |
| 2021 | 24 | 3/3 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 68.8% | 67.2% | 47.8% | 70.0% | 33.3% | 60.7% | 26.1% |
| 2023 | 26 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 62.9% | 75.8% | 46.2% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 64.8% | 29.1% |
| Career | 9/9 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 62.2% | 71.6% | 48.5% | 53.3% | 41.7% | 62.7% | 28.7% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 16 | 1487 | 98.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 17 | 1494 | 100.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 19 | 1486 | 101.8 | -1.12 | -2.67 | 0.757 | 44.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 |
| 2017 | 20 | 1467 | 96.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 21 | 1434 | 97.7 | -2.90 | -0.27 | 0.850 | 48.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.07 |
| 2019 | 22 | 1458 | 108.9 | -1.73 | -2.80 | 0.906 | 48.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | — | — | — | +0.19 |
| 2020 | 23 | 1493 | 109.3 | -5.04 | +3.16 | 0.653 | 47.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 |
| 2021 | 24 | 1475 | 107.0 | +0.16 | -2.27 | 0.665 | 45.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.17 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.15 |
| 2022 | 25 | 1450 | 101.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 26 | 1461 | 103.3 | -1.62 | -0.09 | 0.827 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.09 |
| 2024 | 27 | 1440 | 98.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1502 | 105.9 | -1.52 | -1.36 | 0.770 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 23.8% | -1.34 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–5 (17%) | 94.1 | -1.67 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | — | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | Q2 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2022 | 25 | Q1 | Q3 | Q1 | Q1 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2023 | 26 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 4–3 (57%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) |
4–9 (31%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | SPB | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | R32 | 2–1 (67%) |
| W-L | 2–1 (67%) |
2–1 (67%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | FLR | GEN | SPB | STO | UMA | ASB | BEL | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 16 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2014 | 17 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2016 | 19 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 20 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | — | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2022 | 25 | Q1 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | R32 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–10 (17%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
5–18 (22%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
167
Career-high date
Jun 27, 2022
First Top 100
—
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | — | — | 2070 | 2094 | 2069 | 2099 | 2140 | 2131 | 2117 | 1423 | 1328 | 1354 |
| 2015 | 18 | 1353 | 1110 | 1079 | 1059 | 991 | 901 | 881 | 835 | 782 | 741 | 750 | 748 |
| 2016 | 19 | 743 | 743 | 740 | 665 | 600 | 572 | 576 | 577 | 561 | 495 | 472 | 483 |
| 2017 | 20 | 473 | 483 | 472 | 495 | 509 | 494 | 503 | 388 | 345 | 333 | 310 | 302 |
| 2018 | 21 | 299 | 284 | 262 | 241 | 201 | 196 | 193 | 201 | 227 | 214 | 224 | 264 |
| 2019 | 22 | 259 | 260 | 259 | 239 | 301 | 295 | 269 | 271 | 273 | 279 | 281 | 278 |
| 2020 | 23 | 294 | 295 | 299 | — | — | — | — | 296 | 307 | 289 | 293 | 293 |
| 2021 | 24 | 294 | 298 | 305 | 305 | 299 | 301 | 293 | 247 | 235 | 248 | 243 | 252 |
| 2022 | 25 | 243 | 225 | 207 | 187 | 183 | 167 | 175 | 251 | 263 | 280 | 235 | 234 |
| 2023 | 26 | 250 | 256 | 249 | 292 | 295 | 289 | 299 | 286 | 294 | 284 | 317 | 318 |
| 2024 | 27 | 321 | 319 | 353 | 320 | 358 | 393 | 417 | 462 | 437 | 456 | 583 | 589 |
| 2025 | 28 | 600 | 591 | 700 | 826 | 836 | 966 | 975 | 993 | 1119 | 1118 | 1142 | 1155 |
| 2026 | 29 | 1154 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filip Horansky | SVK | 161 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | 2018–2021 | Match log |
| Frederico Ferreira Silva | POR | 168 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Daniel Masur | GER | 176 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 2017–2021 | Match log |
| Omar Jasika | AUS | 177 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 2014–2025 | Match log |
| Tung-Lin Wu | TPE | 158 | 1,592 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 2021–2023 | Match log |
| Mikael Torpegaard | DEN | 166 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | 2019–2021 | Match log |
| Kevin King | USA | 162 | 1,614 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | 2013–2021 | Match log |
| Luke Saville | AUS | 152 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20.0% | 2013–2023 | Match log |
| Dimitar Kuzmanov | BUL | 158 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 23.1% | 2016–2023 | Match log |
| Nicola Kuhn | GER | 174 | 1,536 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 25.0% | 2017–2022 | Match log |
| Cem Ilkel | TUR | 144 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 15.0% | 2015–2023 | Match log |
| Mathias Bourgue | FRA | 140 | 1,598 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 2016–2023 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Nino Serdarusic?
- Nino Serdarusic is 29 years old, born on December 13, 1996.
- Which country does Nino Serdarusic represent?
- Nino Serdarusic represents Croatia in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Nino Serdarusic?
- Nino Serdarusic is 188 cm / 6'2".
- Is Nino Serdarusic left-handed or right-handed?
- Nino Serdarusic plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Nino Serdarusic won?
- Nino Serdarusic has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Nino Serdarusic won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Nino Serdarusic's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Nino Serdarusic's highest ATP ranking?
- Nino Serdarusic's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 167, first achieved on June 27, 2022.
- What is Nino Serdarusic's career win-loss record?
- Nino Serdarusic has a career ATP singles record of 1 wins and 8 losses (11.1%).
- How much career prize money has Nino Serdarusic earned?
- Nino Serdarusic has earned at least $580,352 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Nino Serdarusic?
- TennisDB records 2014 as Nino Serdarusic's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Nino Serdarusic's career appear in TennisDB?
- Nino Serdarusic appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2016 through 2023.
- Who has Nino Serdarusic faced most often?
- Nino Serdarusic's most frequent opponent is Christopher O'Connell, with a head-to-head record of 0–1 across 1 meeting.