Player data updated: 2026-09-04 02:15 UTC
Brayden Schnur
Brayden Schnur represented Canada on the ATP Tour and reached a career high of No. 92. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 4–15 and no singles titles.
Peak singles rank
92 (Aug 19, 2019)
Elo peak
1642 (42nd percentile)
Singles record
4–15 (21.1%)
Singles titles
0
Prize money
$893,217
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Purcell | 2-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 7, 2023 | Q2 | Canadian Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Maxime Cressy | 4-6 7-6(2) 7-5 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 7, 2023 | Q1 | Canadian Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Thiago Agustin Tirante | 4-6 6-1 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jan 17, 2022 | Q1 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Ivo Karlovic | 6-4 6-7(5) 6-7(7) | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 7, 2021* | Q1 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Lucas Pouille | 6-3 4-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 23, 2021* | R32 | Metz | ATP 250 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Pouille | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 23, 2021 | H2H |
| Lloyd Harris | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 11, 2021 | H2H |
| Jason Jung | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 15, 2021 | H2H |
| Dominik Koepfer | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 13, 2020 | H2H |
| Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 17, 2019 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 18 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2014 | 18 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2015 | 19 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2016 | 20 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 21 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 433 | 217 |
| 2018 | 22 | Qualifying | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 220 | 172 |
| 2019 | 23 | Qualifying | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | — | — |
| 2019 | 23 | ATP | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 197 | 106 |
| 2020 | 24 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 103 | 208 |
| 2021 | 25 | Qualifying | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | ATP | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 207 | 238 |
| 2022 | 26 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 27 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 4 | 15 | 19 | 21.1% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2014 | 18 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2014 | 18 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 19 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2016 | 20 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 21 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | Qualifying | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% |
| 2019 | 23 | ATP | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% |
| 2020 | 24 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% |
| 2021 | 25 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 27 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | — | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 4 | 15 | 19 | 21.1% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2014 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% |
| 2020 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 3 | 15 | 18 | 16.7% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 18/19 (94.7%) of Brayden Schnur's ATP main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 18 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 48.3% | 65.5% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 51.7% | 29.4% |
| 2017 | 21 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 62.4% | 63.9% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 22.2% | 58.6% | 33.6% |
| 2018 | 22 | 1/1 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 61.4% | 72.5% | 34.4% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 57.8% | 37.3% |
| 2019 | 23 | 12/12 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 66.7% | 68.7% | 45.8% | 69.3% | 34.4% | 61.5% | 28.7% |
| 2020 | 24 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 61.9% | 56.4% | 33.3% | 64.3% | 60.0% | 47.6% | 36.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | 3/3 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 60.7% | 64.0% | 51.4% | 40.2% | 31.9% | 59.0% | 35.8% |
| Career | 19/19 | 7.5 | 3.7 | 64.0% | 67.1% | 45.3% | 60.0% | 37.7% | 59.5% | 30.9% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 18 | 1533 | 112.3 | -0.95 | -2.71 | 0.609 | 41.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.04 |
| 2015 | 19 | 1561 | 104.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 20 | 1556 | 104.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 21 | 1534 | 109.4 | +1.79 | +0.80 | 0.813 | 47.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.07 |
| 2018 | 22 | 1547 | 106.2 | -0.13 | -1.45 | 0.886 | 47.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.04 |
| 2019 | 23 | 1544 | 113.8 | -2.38 | -3.39 | 0.744 | 46.3% | +22 | — | — | 34.4% | -1.19 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–3 (57%) | 102.9 | +0.87 |
| 2020 | 24 | 1530 | 101.9 | +1.46 | -2.11 | 0.687 | 42.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.04 |
| 2021 | 25 | 1540 | 113.4 | -2.07 | -0.47 | 0.873 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.25 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +0.20 |
| 2022 | 26 | 1521 | 100.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 27 | 1526 | 99.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1642 | 115.3 | -1.72 | -2.50 | 0.764 | 46.1% | +22 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.33 | 3–6 (33%) | 5–7 (42%) | 98.4 | +5.89 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 22 | Q1 | — | Q3 | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2019 | 23 | Q1 | — | R128 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2020 | 24 | Q2 | Q2 | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | Q1 | Q2 | Q1 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2022 | 26 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–4 (20%) | 1–2 (33%) | 5–4 (56%) | 0–3 (0%) |
7–13 (35%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | IW | MIA | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 18 | R64 | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2015 | 19 | Q2 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2016 | 20 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 21 | R64 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 22 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 23 | R64 | — | — | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 25 | R64 | Q1 | Q1 | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2023 | 27 | Q2 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 6–8 (43%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
6–11 (35%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | HAL | TKY | WAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 23 | — | Q1 | Q1 | R64 | 1–3 (25%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) |
1–4 (20%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | DAL | DLB | MET | NWP | PUN | STO | WSA | ZHU | STU | SHE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 1–0 (100%) |
| 2018 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | Q2 | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2019 | 23 | F | R32 | — | R32 | Q1 | R32 | — | Q2 | Q1 | — | 7–7 (50%) |
| 2020 | 24 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| W-L | 6–2 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) |
15–12 (56%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
92
Career-high date
Aug 19, 2019
First Top 100
Jul 15, 2019
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 20 | 665 | 666 | 662 | 659 | 644 | 629 | 763 | 1037 | 608 | 540 | 545 | 446 |
| 2017 | 21 | 423 | 394 | 358 | 308 | 246 | 231 | 194 | 192 | 210 | 208 | 197 | 217 |
| 2018 | 22 | 192 | 203 | 194 | 205 | 240 | 235 | 249 | 257 | 238 | 211 | 176 | 172 |
| 2019 | 23 | 164 | 107 | 109 | 116 | 106 | 114 | 99 | 92 | 100 | 99 | 107 | 106 |
| 2020 | 24 | 103 | 178 | 177 | — | — | — | — | 182 | 194 | 200 | 208 | 208 |
| 2021 | 25 | 207 | 215 | 221 | 222 | 225 | 233 | 247 | 230 | 232 | 226 | 232 | 238 |
| 2022 | 26 | 239 | 226 | 238 | 239 | 271 | 306 | 390 | 511 | 577 | 618 | 909 | 910 |
| 2023 | 27 | 908 | 1122 | — | — | — | — | — | 914 | 932 | 867 | 866 | 876 |
| 2024 | 28 | 868 | 867 | 865 | 878 | 887 | 891 | 891 | 1360 | 1363 | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | M1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Vanni | ITA | #100 | 1,672 | 23 | 5 | 18 | 21.7% | $796,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2015–2019 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Emilio Gomez | ECU | #90 | 1,630 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 26.9% | $1,061,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2013–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
| James Ward | GBR | #89 | 1,716 | 65 | 15 | 50 | 23.1% | $1,544,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2007–2021 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Pedro Sousa | POR | #99 | 1,567 | 37 | 9 | 28 | 24.3% | $1,118,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2007–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Dennis Novak (active player) | AUT | #85 | 1,738 | 58 | 15 | 43 | 25.9% | $2,121,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2013–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Stefan Kozlov (active player) | USA | #103 | 1,673 | 35 | 9 | 26 | 25.7% | $1,131,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2013–2022 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Antoine Hoang (active player) | FRA | #98 | 1,641 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 31.6% | $1,123,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2019–2021 | Rivalries | Match log |
| John-Patrick Smith | AUS | #108 | 1,687 | 27 | 5 | 22 | 18.5% | $2,351,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2013–2021 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Austin Krajicek (active player) | USA | #94 | 1,713 | 37 | 12 | 25 | 32.4% | $4,469,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2008–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Yannick Maden | GER | #96 | 1,743 | 26 | 9 | 17 | 34.6% | $760,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2020 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Darian King (active player) | BAR | #106 | 1,699 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 23.1% | $670,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2015–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Kimmer Coppejans (active player) | BEL | #97 | 1,616 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 7.7% | $1,603,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Brayden Schnur?
- Brayden Schnur is 31 years old, born on July 4, 1995.
- Which country does Brayden Schnur represent?
- Brayden Schnur represents Canada in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Brayden Schnur?
- Brayden Schnur is 193 cm / 6'4".
- Is Brayden Schnur left-handed or right-handed?
- Brayden Schnur plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Brayden Schnur won?
- Brayden Schnur has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Brayden Schnur won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Brayden Schnur's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Brayden Schnur's highest ATP ranking?
- Brayden Schnur's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 92, first achieved on August 19, 2019.
- What is Brayden Schnur's career win-loss record?
- Brayden Schnur has a career ATP singles record of 4 wins and 15 losses (21.1%).
- How much career prize money has Brayden Schnur earned?
- Brayden Schnur has earned at least $893,217 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Brayden Schnur?
- TennisDB records 2016 as Brayden Schnur's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Brayden Schnur's career appear in TennisDB?
- Brayden Schnur appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2014 through 2021.
- Who has Brayden Schnur faced most often?
- Brayden Schnur's most frequent opponent is Lucas Pouille, with a head-to-head record of 0–1 across 1 meeting.