Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Dennis Novak
Dennis Novak represented Austria on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 85. In TennisDB's records, Dennis Novak finished with a career record of 15–43 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
85 (Mar 2, 2020)
Elo peak
1738 (61st percentile)
Career record
15–43 (25.9%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$2,121,508
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Hardt | 4-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 1, 2024 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Jesper de Jong | 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 27, 2024 | Q2 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-4 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | May 26, 2024* | Q1 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Marc Polmans | 3-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 29, 2023* | Q2 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| David Goffin | 7-6(5) 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 28, 2023 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Gianluca Mager | 1 | 1 | 2 | Oct 28, 2021 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 21, 2021 | H2H |
| Dusan Lajovic | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 26, 2021 | H2H |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 17, 2020 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2012 | 18 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2013 | 19 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2013 | 19 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 709 | 369 |
| 2014 | 20 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2015 | 21 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 319 | 211 |
| 2016 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — |
| 2016 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 211 | 248 |
| 2017 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 248 | 225 |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | ATP | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 225 | 140 |
| 2019 | 25 | Qualifying | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | ATP | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 142 | 108 |
| 2020 | 26 | Qualifying | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | ATP | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 105 | 96 |
| 2021 | 27 | Qualifying | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | ATP | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 98 | 119 |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 119 | 180 |
| 2023 | 29 | Qualifying | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 29 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 180 | 165 |
| 2024 | 30 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| Career | — | 15 | 43 | 58 | 25.9% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2011 | 17 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2012 | 18 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2013 | 19 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 2013 | 19 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 20 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2015 | 21 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2016 | 22 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2016 | 22 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2017 | 23 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% |
| 2018 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2019 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% |
| 2019 | 25 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2020 | 26 | Qualifying | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% |
| 2020 | 26 | ATP | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% |
| 2021 | 27 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% |
| 2021 | 27 | ATP | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 2022 | 28 | ATP | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2023 | 29 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 29 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 30 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Career | — | — | 7 | 24 | 31 | 22.6% | 5 | 14 | 19 | 26.3% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 15 | 43 | 58 | 25.9% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2013 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2016 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2019 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2020 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% |
| 2021 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% |
| 2022 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2023 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 5 | 23 | 28 | 17.9% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 15 | 43 | 58 | 25.9% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 19 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 48.5% | 75.0% | 47.1% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.6% | 25.5% |
| 2015 | 21 | 3/3 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 62.2% | 67.8% | 26.2% | 54.5% | 34.1% | 52.0% | 36.8% |
| 2016 | 22 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 57.5% | 47.8% | 35.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 31.1% |
| 2017 | 23 | 2/2 | 6.5 | 6.0 | 64.2% | 68.7% | 49.6% | 73.9% | 61.9% | 61.8% | 36.6% |
| 2018 | 24 | 8/8 | 6.1 | 3.9 | 64.8% | 64.9% | 48.9% | 56.4% | 39.4% | 59.1% | 34.8% |
| 2019 | 25 | 8/8 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 60.2% | 73.6% | 52.8% | 38.2% | 38.9% | 64.8% | 35.5% |
| 2020 | 26 | 13/13 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 64.9% | 66.3% | 51.0% | 53.7% | 47.2% | 60.7% | 35.7% |
| 2021 | 27 | 15/15 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 64.3% | 66.3% | 45.2% | 51.3% | 37.4% | 58.7% | 32.3% |
| 2022 | 28 | 5/5 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 65.7% | 66.3% | 44.4% | 46.9% | 46.0% | 59.2% | 33.1% |
| 2023 | 29 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 59.2% | 67.1% | 63.3% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 65.3% | 26.0% |
| Career | 58/58 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 63.4% | 67.1% | 47.7% | 50.5% | 38.9% | 59.8% | 33.9% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | 1484 | 100.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 18 | 1488 | 100.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 19 | 1509 | 106.7 | -1.32 | -3.14 | 0.646 | 44.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.23 |
| 2014 | 20 | 1482 | 96.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 21 | 1500 | 110.8 | -1.49 | -0.97 | 0.767 | 45.2% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -1.14 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.06 |
| 2016 | 22 | 1502 | 105.2 | -1.89 | -1.09 | 0.541 | 36.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | +0.01 |
| 2017 | 23 | 1565 | 117.2 | +0.27 | -0.89 | 0.959 | 50.3% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.26 |
| 2018 | 24 | 1715 | 132.1 | -2.52 | +0.22 | 0.852 | 47.6% | -81 | — | +44 | 38.5% | -0.54 | 2–0 | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.29 |
| 2019 | 25 | 1690 | 122.3 | +0.31 | -0.68 | 1.009 | 49.5% | — | -48 | — | 40.9% | -0.64 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 95.1 | -0.25 |
| 2020 | 26 | 1672 | 128.6 | -1.05 | -0.82 | 0.909 | 48.6% | -5 | — | — | 36.1% | -0.67 | 0–5 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | 92.9 | +0.45 |
| 2021 | 27 | 1643 | 119.5 | -3.09 | -3.07 | 0.782 | 45.8% | +22 | -59 | — | 26.5% | -1.76 | 1–1 | 4–5 (44%) | — | +0.09 |
| 2022 | 28 | 1635 | 108.4 | -1.12 | -1.62 | 0.811 | 45.9% | -10 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.50 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.36 |
| 2023 | 29 | 1665 | 111.3 | -1.38 | -0.61 | 0.751 | 45.1% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.00 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.14 |
| 2024 | 30 | 1631 | 97.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1738 | 125.8 | -1.61 | -1.36 | 0.845 | 47.1% | -5 | -54 | +44 | 33.1% | -1.07 | 4–12 (25%) | 12–20 (38%) | 91.9 | +1.14 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | Q2 | — | Q3 | Q1 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2018 | 24 | R128 | Q3 | R32 | R128 | 13–4 (76%) |
| 2019 | 25 | Q1 | Q1 | R128 | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2020 | 26 | R128 | R128 | — | R128 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2021 | 27 | R128 | Q1 | R128 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | Q1 | R64 | Q3 | 6–3 (67%) |
| 2023 | 29 | — | Q2 | R128 | Q2 | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2024 | 30 | — | Q2 | Q1 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 7–5 (58%) | 4–7 (36%) | 17–7 (71%) | 6–5 (55%) |
34–24 (59%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 26 | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) |
1–1 (50%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | BAR | DUB | HAL | ROT | VIE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21 | — | — | — | — | R32 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 22 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 23 | — | — | — | — | R16 | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2018 | 24 | — | — | — | — | R32 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 25 | — | — | — | — | R32 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2020 | 26 | — | R16 | — | Q1 | R32 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2021 | 27 | Q1 | R64 | Q2 | — | R16 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | — | — | R32 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–8 (33%) |
8–13 (38%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ANT | SWE | DOH | GST | HAL | MUN | LIB | AUS | MRS | PUN | STO | VIE | STU | CAG | COL | COL | NIC | MTP | ZAG | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2012 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2013 | 19 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2014 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q2 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2015 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2016 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2019 | 25 | — | R16 | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6–5 (55%) |
| 2020 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | R32 | — | R32 | — | 6–5 (55%) |
| 2021 | 27 | R32 | R32 | — | R16 | — | Q2 | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | Q2 | R32 | — | — | — | QF | — | 9–9 (50%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2023 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 2–1 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 8–10 (44%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) |
31–34 (48%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
85
Career-high date
Mar 2, 2020
First Top 100
Jan 13, 2020
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | 904 | 796 | 776 | 722 | 722 | 725 | 708 |
| 2013 | 19 | 705 | 707 | 565 | 563 | 536 | 602 | 565 | 432 | 440 | 409 | 369 | 369 |
| 2014 | 20 | 366 | 332 | 318 | 310 | 324 | 310 | 292 | 281 | 267 | 280 | 313 | 320 |
| 2015 | 21 | 320 | 275 | 300 | 278 | 241 | 257 | 258 | 280 | 257 | 225 | 212 | 211 |
| 2016 | 22 | 202 | 238 | 237 | 247 | 229 | 196 | 198 | 218 | 219 | 252 | 251 | 248 |
| 2017 | 23 | 278 | 280 | 285 | 303 | 328 | 387 | 353 | 299 | 315 | 217 | 227 | 225 |
| 2018 | 24 | 200 | 205 | 205 | 198 | 217 | 172 | 136 | 140 | 133 | 156 | 143 | 140 |
| 2019 | 25 | 154 | 157 | 156 | 120 | 113 | 104 | 119 | 112 | 121 | 124 | 109 | 108 |
| 2020 | 26 | 99 | 96 | 85 | — | — | — | — | 85 | 92 | 92 | 96 | 96 |
| 2021 | 27 | 99 | 102 | 100 | 111 | 111 | 122 | 124 | 125 | 121 | 116 | 118 | 119 |
| 2022 | 28 | 117 | 143 | 140 | 149 | 150 | 153 | 166 | 136 | 114 | 170 | 184 | 180 |
| 2023 | 29 | 144 | 141 | 142 | 159 | 163 | 159 | 166 | 186 | 194 | 165 | 166 | 165 |
| 2024 | 30 | 210 | 217 | 218 | 205 | 207 | 209 | 235 | 238 | 298 | 376 | 349 | 351 |
| 2025 | 31 | 375 | 370 | 340 | 367 | 406 | 427 | 406 | 417 | 417 | 453 | 534 | 536 |
| 2026 | 32 | 534 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emilio Gomez | ECU | 90 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 26.9% | 2013–2023 | Match log |
| Salvatore Caruso | ITA | 76 | 1,751 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 19 | 44 | 30.2% | 2016–2022 | Match log |
| Alessandro Giannessi | ITA | 84 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 23 | 34.3% | 2011–2023 | Match log |
| Norbert Gombos | SVK | 80 | 1,796 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 47 | 31.9% | 2014–2025 | Match log |
| James Ward | GBR | 89 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 15 | 50 | 23.1% | 2007–2021 | Match log |
| Brayden Schnur | CAN | 92 | 1,642 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 15 | 21.1% | 2014–2021 | Match log |
| Prajnesh Gunneswaran | IND | 75 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 21 | 25.0% | 2018–2022 | Match log |
| Stefan Kozlov | USA | 103 | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 9 | 26 | 25.7% | 2013–2022 | Match log |
| Pedro Sousa | POR | 99 | 1,567 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 28 | 24.3% | 2007–2023 | Match log |
| Yuki Bhambri | IND | 83 | 1,748 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 14 | 26 | 35.0% | 2009–2022 | Match log |
| Yasutaka Uchiyama | JPN | 78 | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 11 | 25 | 30.6% | 2015–2024 | Match log |
| Henri Laaksonen | SUI | 84 | 1,836 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 37 | 64 | 36.6% | 2012–2022 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Dennis Novak?
- Dennis Novak is 33 years old, born on August 28, 1993.
- Which country does Dennis Novak represent?
- Dennis Novak represents Austria in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Dennis Novak?
- Dennis Novak is 183 cm / 6'0".
- Is Dennis Novak left-handed or right-handed?
- Dennis Novak plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Dennis Novak won?
- Dennis Novak has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Dennis Novak won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Dennis Novak's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Dennis Novak's highest ATP ranking?
- Dennis Novak's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 85, first achieved on March 2, 2020.
- What is Dennis Novak's career win-loss record?
- Dennis Novak has a career ATP singles record of 15 wins and 43 losses (25.9%).
- How much career prize money has Dennis Novak earned?
- Dennis Novak has earned at least $2,121,508 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Dennis Novak?
- TennisDB records 2011 as Dennis Novak's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Dennis Novak's career appear in TennisDB?
- Dennis Novak appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2013 through 2023.
- On which surface does Dennis Novak have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Dennis Novak's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on hard: 22.6% (7–24).
- Who has Dennis Novak faced most often?
- Dennis Novak's most frequent opponent is Milos Raonic, with a head-to-head record of 0–2 across 2 meetings.