Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Attila Balazs
Attila Balazs represented Hungary on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 76. In TennisDB's records, Attila Balazs finished with a career record of 16–18 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
76 (Mar 2, 2020)
Elo peak
1720 (57th percentile)
Career record
16–18 (47.1%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$1,051,664
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Medvedev | 1-6 1-6 0-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 30, 2023* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Daniel Altmaier | 1-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 26, 2023* | Q1 | Madrid Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 2-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 19, 2023* | R64 | Barcelona Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
| Luca Van Assche | 2-6 0-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 9, 2023* | Q1 | Monte-Carlo Masters | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-6 0-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 29, 2022* | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 1 | 1 | 2 | Oct 29, 2020 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 30, 2023 | H2H |
| Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 19, 2023 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 24, 2022 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 20 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2010 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2011 | 22 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2012 | 23 | Qualifying | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — |
| 2012 | 23 | ATP | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 424 | 271 |
| 2013 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 28 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 28 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 314 | 200 |
| 2018 | 29 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2018 | 29 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 200 | 252 |
| 2019 | 30 | Qualifying | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — |
| 2019 | 30 | ATP | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 253 | 133 |
| 2020 | 31 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — |
| 2020 | 31 | ATP | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 131 | 92 |
| 2021 | 32 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 93 | 132 |
| 2022 | 33 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 132 | 718 |
| 2023 | 34 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 34 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 718 | 1,035 |
| Career | — | 16 | 18 | 34 | 47.1% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2009 | 20 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2010 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 22 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2012 | 23 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% |
| 2012 | 23 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2013 | 24 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 28 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2017 | 28 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 29 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 29 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 30 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 2019 | 30 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 2020 | 31 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2020 | 31 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 32 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 33 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 34 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 34 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 18 | 34 | 47.1% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2012 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2017 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 2020 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 16 | 18 | 34 | 47.1% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 23 | 7/7 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 59.7% | 63.4% | 51.8% | 58.9% | 28.9% | 59.2% | 35.7% |
| 2017 | 28 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 62.7% | 59.1% | 56.6% | 56.8% | 32.1% | 58.2% | 36.4% |
| 2018 | 29 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 64.7% | 66.7% | 63.9% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 65.7% | 27.9% |
| 2019 | 30 | 8/8 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 59.4% | 69.2% | 55.3% | 74.2% | 54.8% | 63.4% | 36.3% |
| 2020 | 31 | 10/10 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 54.4% | 69.0% | 47.5% | 61.6% | 44.9% | 59.1% | 37.0% |
| 2021 | 32 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 56.5% | 76.4% | 60.2% | 73.7% | 50.0% | 69.0% | 28.2% |
| 2022 | 33 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 59.2% | 50.3% | 32.1% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 42.8% | 24.8% |
| 2023 | 34 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 71.0% | 42.5% | 27.2% | 44.2% | 66.7% | 38.0% | 34.1% |
| Career | 34/34 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 58.9% | 65.0% | 49.9% | 63.0% | 41.8% | 58.7% | 34.8% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 20 | 1501 | 101.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 21 | 1470 | 95.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 22 | 1479 | 102.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 23 | 1625 | 122.9 | -2.34 | -1.14 | 0.874 | 47.6% | — | +46 | — | 47.1% | -0.65 | 3–0 (100%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.10 |
| 2013 | 24 | 1607 | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 28 | 1613 | 107.3 | +2.52 | -0.88 | 0.872 | 47.6% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.00 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.24 |
| 2018 | 29 | 1568 | 99.7 | -1.56 | +1.39 | 0.813 | 48.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.19 |
| 2019 | 30 | 1699 | 124.1 | -0.39 | -0.35 | 0.990 | 50.4% | — | +49 | — | 60.0% | +0.70 | 4–0 (100%) | 3–2 (60%) | 104.8 | -0.17 |
| 2020 | 31 | 1652 | 113.7 | -1.63 | -0.58 | 0.905 | 48.5% | — | +61 | — | 46.2% | -0.35 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.54 |
| 2021 | 32 | 1609 | 99.2 | +3.33 | -3.80 | 0.912 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.50 | — | — | — | +0.32 |
| 2022 | 33 | 1594 | 101.2 | -1.01 | +0.59 | 0.433 | 34.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.84 | — | — | — | -0.29 |
| 2023 | 34 | 1545 | 98.5 | -1.06 | -2.09 | 0.551 | 36.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.80 | — | — | — | -0.30 |
| Career | 1720 | 117.1 | -0.88 | -0.81 | 0.843 | 47.2% | — | +52 | — | 42.5% | -0.82 | 10–3 (77%) | 7–6 (54%) | 108.3 | -0.15 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 21 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2011 | 22 | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 28 | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 29 | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2019 | 30 | — | Q2 | Q3 | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2020 | 31 | — | R64 | — | R128 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 32 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 33 | — | R128 | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2023 | 34 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 2–6 (25%) | 3–4 (43%) | 0–3 (0%) |
5–14 (26%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CIN | MAD | MC | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 31 | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 34 | — | Q1 | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
0–3 (0%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | BAR | BAS | RIO | VIE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 30 | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2020 | 31 | — | — | SF | R32 | 6–3 (67%) |
| 2023 | 34 | R64 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–2 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) |
6–5 (55%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ADE | BUC | BUE | COR | EST | GST | MUN | AUS | UMA | BEL | BUD | ZAG | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2011 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2012 | 23 | — | SF | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | Q1 | 10–4 (71%) |
| 2013 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R16 | — | Q2 | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2018 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | QF | — | 8–2 (80%) |
| 2020 | 31 | — | — | Q1 | R16 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2021 | 32 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 6–1 (86%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–2 (67%) | 9–2 (82%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) |
26–17 (60%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
76
Career-high date
Mar 2, 2020
First Top 100
Feb 24, 2020
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1532 | 1417 | 1424 |
| 2007 | 18 | 1421 | 1413 | 1399 | 1388 | 1395 | 1387 | 1388 | 1190 | 1001 | 1016 | 759 | 728 |
| 2008 | 19 | 727 | 723 | 672 | 646 | 540 | 493 | 413 | 397 | 312 | 306 | 328 | 343 |
| 2009 | 20 | 343 | 307 | 315 | 318 | 332 | 357 | 393 | 371 | 499 | 454 | 309 | 305 |
| 2010 | 21 | 307 | 300 | 304 | 249 | 235 | 230 | 204 | 204 | 206 | 167 | 191 | 190 |
| 2011 | 22 | 198 | 198 | 204 | 221 | 235 | 230 | 241 | 246 | 273 | 425 | 427 | 424 |
| 2012 | 23 | 428 | 450 | 453 | 259 | 265 | 251 | 232 | 239 | 234 | 266 | 266 | 271 |
| 2013 | 24 | 267 | 261 | 248 | 438 | 442 | 474 | 501 | 510 | 513 | 517 | 522 | 531 |
| 2014 | 25 | 522 | 526 | 582 | 596 | 585 | 588 | 945 | 976 | 1338 | 1324 | 1321 | 1331 |
| 2015 | 26 | 1329 | 1334 | 1344 | 1346 | 1341 | 1348 | 1876 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 578 | 453 | 424 | 312 |
| 2017 | 28 | 284 | 286 | 282 | 272 | 211 | 174 | 160 | 167 | 171 | 167 | 169 | 200 |
| 2018 | 29 | 227 | 221 | 203 | 165 | 211 | 185 | 167 | 167 | 185 | 190 | 189 | 252 |
| 2019 | 30 | 258 | 255 | 260 | 219 | 222 | 207 | 136 | 130 | 134 | 135 | 134 | 133 |
| 2020 | 31 | 112 | 79 | 76 | — | — | — | — | 78 | 87 | 88 | 92 | 92 |
| 2021 | 32 | 93 | 97 | 101 | 106 | 109 | 123 | 137 | 139 | 135 | 130 | 132 | 132 |
| 2022 | 33 | 155 | 245 | 244 | 264 | 262 | 331 | 642 | 685 | 698 | 715 | 725 | 718 |
| 2023 | 34 | 723 | 731 | 743 | 747 | 1018 | — | — | — | 1055 | 1038 | 1025 | 1035 |
| 2024 | 35 | 1043 | 1041 | 1046 | 1060 | 1061 | 1075 | 1093 | 1079 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Trungelliti | ARG | 76 | 1,712 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 26 | 36 | 41.9% | 2012–2026 | Match log |
| Renzo Olivo | ARG | 78 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 23 | 32 | 41.8% | 2014–2022 | Match log |
| Nicolas Kicker | ARG | 78 | 1,712 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 19 | 28 | 40.4% | 2016–2022 | Match log |
| Mirza Basic | BIH | 74 | 1,775 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 22 | 29 | 43.1% | 2013–2022 | Match log |
| Blaz Rola | SLO | 78 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 18 | 33.3% | 2014–2021 | Match log |
| Yosuke Watanuki | JPN | 72 | 1,775 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 18 | 23 | 43.9% | 2018–2025 | Match log |
| Adam Pavlasek | CZE | 72 | 1,615 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | 2016–2018 | Match log |
| Martin Alund | ARG | 84 | 1,653 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 41.2% | 2013–2014 | Match log |
| Salvatore Caruso | ITA | 76 | 1,751 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 19 | 44 | 30.2% | 2016–2022 | Match log |
| Egor Gerasimov | BLR | 65 | 1,818 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 45 | 53 | 45.9% | 2014–2024 | Match log |
| Jason Kubler | AUS | 63 | 1,784 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 25 | 34 | 42.4% | 2010–2026 | Match log |
| Henri Laaksonen | SUI | 84 | 1,836 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 37 | 64 | 36.6% | 2012–2022 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Attila Balazs?
- Attila Balazs is 37 years old, born on December 27, 1988.
- Which country does Attila Balazs represent?
- Attila Balazs represents Hungary in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Attila Balazs?
- Attila Balazs is 180 cm / 5'11".
- Does Attila Balazs use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Attila Balazs uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Attila Balazs left-handed or right-handed?
- Attila Balazs plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Attila Balazs won?
- Attila Balazs has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Attila Balazs won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Attila Balazs's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Attila Balazs' highest ATP ranking?
- Attila Balazs' career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 76, first achieved on March 2, 2020.
- What is Attila Balazs' career win-loss record?
- Attila Balazs has a career ATP singles record of 16 wins and 18 losses (47.1%).
- How much career prize money has Attila Balazs earned?
- Attila Balazs has earned at least $1,051,664 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Attila Balazs?
- TennisDB records 2006 as Attila Balazs's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Attila Balazs's career appear in TennisDB?
- Attila Balazs appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2012 through 2023.
- On which surface does Attila Balazs have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Attila Balazs's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on clay: 57.1% (16–12).
- Who has Attila Balazs faced most often?
- Attila Balazs' most frequent opponent is Roberto Bautista Agut, with a head-to-head record of 0–2 across 2 meetings.