Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Tobias Kamke
Tobias Kamke represented Germany on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 64. In TennisDB's records, Tobias Kamke finished with a career record of 62–101 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
64 (Jan 31, 2011)
Elo peak
1766 (65th percentile)
Career record
62–101 (38.0%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$2,576,019
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maximilian Marterer | 4-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jan 18, 2022* | Q3 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Dimitar Kuzmanov | 7-5 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Jan 18, 2022* | Q2 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Federico Gaio | 6-4 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Jan 17, 2022 | Q1 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Illya Marchenko | 6-3 6-7(2) 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 30, 2021 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Alessandro Giannessi | 3-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 12, 2021 | Q1 | Hamburg Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 16, 2014 | H2H |
| Ivan Dodig | 0 | 4 | 4 | Feb 21, 2014 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 14, 2013 | H2H |
| Blaz Kavcic | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 22, 2013 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 12, 2015 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2007 | 21 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 446 | 210 |
| 2008 | 22 | Qualifying | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | — | — |
| 2008 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 211 | 243 |
| 2009 | 23 | Qualifying | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | — | — |
| 2010 | 24 | Qualifying | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | — | — |
| 2010 | 24 | ATP | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 254 | 67 |
| 2011 | 25 | Qualifying | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — |
| 2011 | 25 | ATP | 15 | 23 | 38 | 39.5% | 67 | 96 |
| 2012 | 26 | Qualifying | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | — | — |
| 2012 | 26 | ATP | 6 | 18 | 24 | 25.0% | 96 | 98 |
| 2013 | 27 | Qualifying | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | — | — |
| 2013 | 27 | ATP | 17 | 21 | 38 | 44.7% | 86 | 74 |
| 2014 | 28 | Qualifying | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | — | — |
| 2014 | 28 | ATP | 9 | 16 | 25 | 36.0% | 77 | 97 |
| 2015 | 29 | Qualifying | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | — | — |
| 2015 | 29 | ATP | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 91 | 277 |
| 2016 | 30 | Qualifying | 15 | 6 | 21 | 71.4% | — | — |
| 2016 | 30 | ATP | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 277 | 118 |
| 2017 | 31 | Qualifying | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 31 | ATP | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 118 | 233 |
| 2018 | 32 | Qualifying | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 33 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2019 | 33 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 214 | 242 |
| 2020 | 34 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 35 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — |
| 2022 | 36 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| Career | — | 62 | 101 | 163 | 38.0% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2007 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2007 | 21 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2008 | 22 | Qualifying | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% |
| 2008 | 22 | ATP | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2009 | 23 | Qualifying | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% |
| 2010 | 24 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% |
| 2010 | 24 | ATP | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% |
| 2011 | 25 | Qualifying | 8 | 1 | 9 | 88.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% |
| 2011 | 25 | ATP | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 15 | 23 | 38 | 39.5% |
| 2012 | 26 | Qualifying | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.2% |
| 2012 | 26 | ATP | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.3% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 6 | 18 | 24 | 25.0% |
| 2013 | 27 | Qualifying | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% |
| 2013 | 27 | ATP | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 17 | 21 | 38 | 44.7% |
| 2014 | 28 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% |
| 2014 | 28 | ATP | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 9 | 16 | 25 | 36.0% |
| 2015 | 29 | Qualifying | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% |
| 2015 | 29 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2016 | 30 | Qualifying | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 15 | 6 | 21 | 71.4% |
| 2016 | 30 | ATP | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 2017 | 31 | Qualifying | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% |
| 2017 | 31 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 32 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% |
| 2019 | 33 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2019 | 33 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 34 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 35 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2022 | 36 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| Career | — | — | 35 | 61 | 96 | 36.5% | 16 | 27 | 43 | 37.2% | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 62 | 101 | 163 | 38.0% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2007 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2008 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2010 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% |
| 2011 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 15 | 23 | 38 | 39.5% |
| 2012 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 6 | 18 | 24 | 25.0% |
| 2013 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 17 | 21 | 38 | 44.7% |
| 2014 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% |
| 2015 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2016 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 2017 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 2 | 13 | 15 | 13.3% | 2 | 20 | 22 | 9.1% | 31 | 54 | 85 | 36.5% | 26 | 13 | 39 | 66.7% | 61 | 100 | 161 | 37.9% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 161/163 (98.8%) of Tobias Kamke's ATP main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 21 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 47.2% | 56.0% | 35.7% | 16.7% | — | 45.3% | 17.6% |
| 2008 | 22 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 58.3% | 64.9% | 45.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 56.7% | 30.1% |
| 2010 | 24 | 15/15 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 59.0% | 65.8% | 48.0% | 56.5% | 35.6% | 58.8% | 39.1% |
| 2011 | 25 | 38/38 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 57.2% | 65.9% | 50.9% | 55.5% | 39.3% | 59.5% | 38.5% |
| 2012 | 26 | 24/24 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 57.4% | 61.6% | 45.8% | 47.2% | 39.2% | 54.8% | 40.4% |
| 2013 | 27 | 38/38 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 60.4% | 66.9% | 49.5% | 60.7% | 46.9% | 60.0% | 39.2% |
| 2014 | 28 | 25/25 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 61.0% | 66.2% | 51.7% | 60.8% | 36.4% | 60.4% | 34.6% |
| 2015 | 29 | 6/6 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 56.5% | 61.9% | 46.0% | 38.6% | 45.4% | 54.5% | 37.5% |
| 2016 | 30 | 10/10 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 61.2% | 64.4% | 50.3% | 45.7% | 44.5% | 58.8% | 39.3% |
| 2017 | 31 | 4/4 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 57.0% | 73.4% | 51.3% | 60.9% | 58.5% | 64.2% | 39.7% |
| 2019 | 33 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 46.4% | 66.7% | 44.1% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 54.5% | 29.6% |
| Career | 163/163 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 58.8% | 65.4% | 49.3% | 54.9% | 41.0% | 58.7% | 38.2% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 21 | 1502 | 102.7 | +1.52 | -1.81 | 0.323 | 34.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| 2008 | 22 | 1509 | 105.8 | +1.11 | -1.95 | 0.695 | 44.2% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.75 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| 2009 | 23 | 1457 | 96.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 24 | 1639 | 126.8 | -1.68 | +1.56 | 0.949 | 48.8% | -130 | -61 | +94 | 46.3% | -0.29 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.29 |
| 2011 | 25 | 1738 | 134.7 | -2.56 | +1.09 | 0.951 | 49.1% | -78 | -127 | +18 | 42.4% | -0.27 | 1–8 (11%) | 3–9 (25%) | 89.6 | +0.04 |
| 2012 | 26 | 1629 | 130.3 | -5.44 | +2.38 | 0.893 | 47.6% | -3 | -69 | — | 33.9% | -1.11 | 1–6 (14%) | 1–4 (20%) | 91.7 | -0.37 |
| 2013 | 27 | 1731 | 143.6 | -2.58 | +2.05 | 0.978 | 50.0% | +2 | -95 | -37 | 48.9% | +0.08 | 4–6 (40%) | 6–3 (67%) | 102.2 | -0.29 |
| 2014 | 28 | 1669 | 132.2 | -3.08 | -1.17 | 0.873 | 48.0% | -24 | -5 | +60 | 42.6% | -0.69 | 3–7 (30%) | 6–5 (55%) | 99.9 | +0.69 |
| 2015 | 29 | 1583 | 117.3 | -3.20 | +0.43 | 0.825 | 46.0% | -7 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.69 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.03 |
| 2016 | 30 | 1707 | 126.4 | -2.95 | +1.32 | 0.953 | 49.2% | -8 | — | — | 47.8% | -0.17 | 1–0 | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.76 |
| 2017 | 31 | 1618 | 113.4 | +0.68 | +0.45 | 1.108 | 51.9% | — | — | +97 | 55.6% | +0.33 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.10 |
| 2018 | 32 | 1543 | 101.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 33 | 1567 | 110.3 | -0.77 | -0.97 | 0.651 | 42.8% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -2.25 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 2020 | 34 | 1532 | 92.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 35 | 1492 | 104.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 36 | 1515 | 104.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1766 | 131.0 | -2.90 | +1.13 | 0.926 | 48.7% | -32 | -76 | +38 | 42.4% | -0.48 | 12–30 (29%) | 21–28 (43%) | 91.3 | +0.26 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 22 | Q1 | Q2 | R128 | Q3 | 5–5 (50%) |
| 2009 | 23 | Q1 | Q1 | Q2 | Q1 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2010 | 24 | Q2 | R64 | R32 | R128 | 10–4 (71%) |
| 2011 | 25 | R128 | R64 | R64 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2012 | 26 | R64 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2013 | 27 | R64 | R64 | R128 | R64 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2014 | 28 | R128 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2015 | 29 | R128 | — | Q2 | Q2 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2016 | 30 | — | R128 | Q3 | Q3 | 7–3 (70%) |
| 2017 | 31 | Q2 | Q2 | Q1 | Q2 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2018 | 32 | Q2 | Q2 | Q2 | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2019 | 33 | Q2 | — | — | R128 | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2020 | 34 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 35 | — | Q3 | Q1 | Q1 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2022 | 36 | Q3 | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| W-L | 8–13 (38%) | 15–12 (56%) | 13–13 (50%) | 10–12 (45%) |
46–50 (48%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | CIN | HAM | IW | MAD | MC | MIA | PAR | ITA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 21 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2010 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2011 | 25 | R64 | — | — | R128 | — | Q2 | R128 | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2012 | 26 | — | — | — | R128 | — | Q1 | R128 | — | — | 2–5 (29%) |
| 2013 | 27 | Q2 | Q1 | — | Q1 | R64 | Q1 | R32 | — | — | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2014 | 28 | R64 | Q1 | — | R128 | Q2 | — | Q2 | — | Q1 | 4–6 (40%) |
| 2015 | 29 | — | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2017 | 31 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| W-L | 5–3 (62%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–7 (22%) | 3–3 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | 5–7 (42%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
16–28 (36%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | BAR | BAS | DUB | HAM | QUE | ROT | WAS | QUE | MEM | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 24 | — | — | R16 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2011 | 25 | — | R64 | R32 | Q2 | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | 6–5 (55%) |
| 2012 | 26 | — | — | Q2 | — | R32 | — | — | QF | — | Q1 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2013 | 27 | — | — | R16 | R16 | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | 7–6 (54%) |
| 2014 | 28 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R64 | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2015 | 29 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | Q2 | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2016 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2017 | 31 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | Q1 | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2018 | 32 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 33 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 35 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 8–5 (62%) | 2–2 (50%) | 6–8 (43%) | 2–2 (50%) | 2–5 (29%) | 4–4 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
25–31 (45%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ADE | ATL | BAS | BRI | BUC | DLB | DOH | EAS | HAL | MUN | MET | MRS | NWP | SOF | SPB | STO | VIE | WSA | ASB | BAN | BEL | STU | BUD | CAS | DUS | IST | LOS | CAB | MOS | NEW | MTP | SAN | SYD | VAL | ZAG | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2008 | 22 | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2009 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2010 | 24 | — | — | — | Q1 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 3–5 (38%) |
| 2011 | 25 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | R32 | R16 | SF | — | — | QF | — | R32 | R16 | R16 | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13–12 (52%) |
| 2012 | 26 | — | — | — | Q3 | R32 | — | — | Q2 | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | 9–12 (43%) |
| 2013 | 27 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R16 | — | R16 | R32 | QF | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 11–10 (52%) |
| 2014 | 28 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | R16 | R16 | — | — | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 8–9 (47%) |
| 2015 | 29 | — | — | — | Q2 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | R16 | — | Q2 | Q2 | — | 6–7 (46%) |
| 2016 | 30 | — | R16 | — | R16 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12–7 (63%) |
| 2017 | 31 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 2–7 (22%) |
| 2018 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2019 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–6 (50%) | 4–6 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–3 (62%) | 4–3 (57%) | 4–5 (44%) | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | 2–2 (50%) | 5–2 (71%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 12–7 (63%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–4 (20%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) |
70–82 (46%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
64
Career-high date
Jan 31, 2011
First Top 100
Jul 12, 2010
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 858 | 805 | 792 | 790 | 800 | 809 |
| 2005 | 19 | 814 | 776 | 777 | 779 | 738 | 745 | 779 | 798 | 814 | 719 | 722 | 716 |
| 2006 | 20 | 711 | 743 | 758 | 743 | 786 | 675 | 575 | 484 | 456 | 448 | 443 | 445 |
| 2007 | 21 | 429 | 358 | 346 | 332 | 312 | 304 | 305 | 339 | 268 | 241 | 208 | 210 |
| 2008 | 22 | 211 | 224 | 228 | 218 | 224 | 195 | 187 | 189 | 238 | 242 | 248 | 243 |
| 2009 | 23 | 244 | 240 | 242 | 239 | 250 | 301 | 304 | 287 | 236 | 245 | 255 | 254 |
| 2010 | 24 | 259 | 200 | 184 | 157 | 157 | 126 | 102 | 89 | 88 | 72 | 67 | 67 |
| 2011 | 25 | 64 | 68 | 71 | 78 | 76 | 83 | 87 | 92 | 103 | 96 | 96 | 96 |
| 2012 | 26 | 91 | 91 | 88 | 81 | 78 | 84 | 107 | 90 | 69 | 78 | 95 | 98 |
| 2013 | 27 | 93 | 90 | 89 | 76 | 72 | 68 | 75 | 89 | 77 | 72 | 74 | 74 |
| 2014 | 28 | 90 | 87 | 96 | 94 | 106 | 87 | 77 | 73 | 102 | 102 | 98 | 97 |
| 2015 | 29 | 95 | 97 | 109 | 113 | 117 | 161 | 203 | 172 | 183 | 231 | 278 | 277 |
| 2016 | 30 | 245 | 269 | 184 | 171 | 155 | 134 | 124 | 136 | 135 | 121 | 118 | 118 |
| 2017 | 31 | 126 | 123 | 155 | 141 | 145 | 165 | 159 | 176 | 201 | 236 | 234 | 233 |
| 2018 | 32 | 235 | 213 | 214 | 220 | 223 | 228 | 261 | 265 | 264 | 239 | 230 | 213 |
| 2019 | 33 | 218 | 217 | 221 | 253 | 255 | 264 | 229 | 231 | 203 | 239 | 244 | 242 |
| 2020 | 34 | 248 | 242 | 233 | — | — | — | — | 227 | 232 | 235 | 235 | 236 |
| 2021 | 35 | 236 | 226 | 234 | 239 | 240 | 235 | 244 | 252 | 249 | 249 | 246 | 255 |
| 2022 | 36 | 261 | 285 | 292 | 308 | 318 | 343 | 407 | 428 | 553 | 566 | 672 | 673 |
| 2023 | 37 | 840 | 840 | 842 | 1058 | 1135 | 1114 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustin Brown | JAM | 64 | 1,904 | 0 | 0 | 160 | 62 | 98 | 38.8% | 2003–2021 | Match log |
| Frank Dancevic | CAN | 65 | 1,771 | 0 | 0 | 144 | 54 | 90 | 37.5% | 2002–2017 | Match log |
| Blaz Kavcic | SLO | 68 | 1,813 | 0 | 0 | 122 | 41 | 81 | 33.6% | 2008–2018 | Match log |
| Tim Smyczek | USA | 68 | 1,768 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 43 | 85 | 33.6% | 2008–2019 | Match log |
| Somdev Devvarman | IND | 62 | 1,799 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 49 | 71 | 40.8% | 2006–2016 | Match log |
| Evgeny Donskoy | RUS | 65 | 1,793 | 0 | 0 | 165 | 52 | 113 | 31.5% | 2008–2021 | Match log |
| Joao Souza | BRA | 69 | 1,668 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 25 | 47 | 34.7% | 2010–2017 | Match log |
| Rogerio Dutra Silva | BRA | 63 | 1,747 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 24 | 60 | 28.6% | 2007–2019 | Match log |
| Daniel Brands | GER | 51 | 1,886 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 58 | 93 | 38.4% | 2007–2019 | Match log |
| Ryan Sweeting | USA | 64 | 1,871 | 0 | 1 | 90 | 34 | 56 | 37.8% | 2006–2013 | Match log |
| Kenny De Schepper | FRA | 62 | 1,741 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 27 | 61 | 30.7% | 2011–2018 | Match log |
| Pere Riba | ESP | 65 | 1,731 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 24 | 63 | 27.6% | 2007–2016 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Tobias Kamke?
- Tobias Kamke is 40 years old, born on May 21, 1986.
- Which country does Tobias Kamke represent?
- Tobias Kamke represents Germany in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Tobias Kamke?
- Tobias Kamke is 178 cm / 5'10".
- Does Tobias Kamke use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Tobias Kamke uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Tobias Kamke left-handed or right-handed?
- Tobias Kamke plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Tobias Kamke won?
- Tobias Kamke has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Tobias Kamke won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Tobias Kamke's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Tobias Kamke's highest ATP ranking?
- Tobias Kamke's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 64, first achieved on January 31, 2011.
- What is Tobias Kamke's career win-loss record?
- Tobias Kamke has a career ATP singles record of 62 wins and 101 losses (38.0%).
- How much career prize money has Tobias Kamke earned?
- Tobias Kamke has earned at least $2,576,019 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Tobias Kamke?
- TennisDB records 2004 as Tobias Kamke's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Tobias Kamke's career appear in TennisDB?
- Tobias Kamke appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2007 through 2019.
- On which surface does Tobias Kamke have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Tobias Kamke's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on grass: 45.8% (11–13).
- Who has Tobias Kamke faced most often?
- Tobias Kamke's most frequent opponent is Jarkko Nieminen, with a head-to-head record of 1–3 across 4 meetings.