Player data updated: 2026-09-04 04:32 UTC
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Aliaksandra Sasnovich represents Belarus on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 136, having reached a career high of No. 29. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 156–172 and no singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vendula Valdmannova | 7-5 3-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 26, 2026 | Q2 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Dalma Galfi | 7-6(5) 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 25, 2026 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Emiliana Arango | 6-3 4-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 12, 2026 | Q1 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Maria Timofeeva | 3-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 21, 2026 | R32 | Prague Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Tereza Valentova | 3-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 16, 2026 | R16 | Athens Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Karolina Schmiedlova | 7 | 1 | 8 | Jul 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Anett Kontaveit | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 10, 2021 | H2H |
| Caroline Garcia | 0 | 6 | 6 | Sep 20, 2023 | H2H |
| Daria Kasatkina | 3 | 3 | 6 | Mar 25, 2022 | H2H |
| Kristina Mladenovic | 4 | 2 | 6 | Feb 19, 2020 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 20 | WTA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 145 | 144 |
| 2015 | 21 | WTA | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 143 | 106 |
| 2016 | 22 | Qualifying | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | — | — |
| 2016 | 22 | WTA | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 106 | 123 |
| 2017 | 23 | Qualifying | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | WTA | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 122 | 87 |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 8 | 0 | 8 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | WTA | 26 | 20 | 46 | 56.5% | 88 | 30 |
| 2019 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | WTA | 14 | 22 | 36 | 38.9% | 33 | 62 |
| 2020 | 26 | Qualifying | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | WTA | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 69 | 90 |
| 2021 | 27 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | WTA | 20 | 18 | 38 | 52.6% | 90 | 107 |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | WTA | 27 | 19 | 46 | 58.7% | 107 | 30 |
| 2023 | 29 | Qualifying | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — |
| 2023 | 29 | WTA | 16 | 21 | 37 | 43.2% | 30 | 90 |
| 2024 | 30 | Qualifying | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 30 | WTA | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 86 | 143 |
| 2025 | 31 | Qualifying | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | — | — |
| 2025 | 31 | WTA | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 141 | 114 |
| 2026 | 32 | Qualifying | 19 | 11 | 30 | 63.3% | — | — |
| 2026 | 32 | WTA | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 104 | 136 |
| Career | — | 156 | 172 | 328 | 47.6% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2014 | 20 | WTA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2015 | 21 | WTA | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 2016 | 22 | Qualifying | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% |
| 2016 | 22 | WTA | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% |
| 2017 | 23 | Qualifying | 14 | 8 | 22 | 63.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% |
| 2017 | 23 | WTA | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 8 | 0 | 8 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 0 | 8 | 100.0% |
| 2018 | 24 | WTA | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 26 | 20 | 46 | 56.5% |
| 2019 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2019 | 25 | WTA | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 14 | 22 | 36 | 38.9% |
| 2020 | 26 | Qualifying | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% |
| 2020 | 26 | WTA | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% |
| 2021 | 27 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2021 | 27 | WTA | 13 | 13 | 26 | 50.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 20 | 18 | 38 | 52.6% |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% |
| 2022 | 28 | WTA | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 27 | 19 | 46 | 58.7% |
| 2023 | 29 | Qualifying | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 2023 | 29 | WTA | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 16 | 21 | 37 | 43.2% |
| 2024 | 30 | Qualifying | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% |
| 2024 | 30 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% |
| 2025 | 31 | Qualifying | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% |
| 2025 | 31 | WTA | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% |
| 2026 | 32 | Qualifying | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 19 | 11 | 30 | 63.3% |
| 2026 | 32 | WTA | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% |
| Career | — | — | 102 | 109 | 211 | 48.3% | 38 | 43 | 81 | 46.9% | 16 | 20 | 36 | 44.4% | 156 | 172 | 328 | 47.6% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2014 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2015 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 2016 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% |
| 2017 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% |
| 2018 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 26 | 20 | 46 | 56.5% |
| 2019 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 14 | 22 | 36 | 38.9% |
| 2020 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 20 | 18 | 38 | 52.6% |
| 2022 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 17 | 8 | 25 | 68.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 27 | 19 | 46 | 58.7% |
| 2023 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 16 | 21 | 37 | 43.2% |
| 2024 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% |
| 2025 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% |
| 2026 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% |
| Career | 6 | 22 | 28 | 21.4% | 27 | 54 | 81 | 33.3% | 76 | 71 | 147 | 51.7% | 45 | 24 | 69 | 65.2% | 154 | 171 | 325 | 47.4% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 325/328 (99.1%) of Aliaksandra Sasnovich's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 20 | 5/5 | 2.4 | 5.6 | 53.8% | 62.2% | 48.4% | 52.7% | 33.8% | 56.2% | 35.5% |
| 2015 | 21 | 3/12 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 69.0% | 59.6% | 38.4% | 44.4% | 40.2% | 53.7% | 40.0% |
| 2016 | 22 | 19/19 | 2.2 | 4.9 | 61.1% | 56.0% | 37.9% | 45.7% | 50.7% | 48.9% | 43.4% |
| 2017 | 23 | 25/25 | 2.1 | 4.9 | 62.7% | 61.0% | 43.6% | 45.7% | 45.7% | 54.7% | 43.2% |
| 2018 | 24 | 45/46 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 63.1% | 64.4% | 45.2% | 48.1% | 42.9% | 57.3% | 43.0% |
| 2019 | 25 | 32/36 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 61.1% | 61.6% | 43.4% | 46.8% | 42.6% | 54.2% | 42.1% |
| 2020 | 26 | 19/19 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 66.2% | 61.3% | 48.0% | 57.3% | 50.1% | 56.2% | 45.9% |
| 2021 | 27 | 38/38 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 65.4% | 59.3% | 44.0% | 52.0% | 51.0% | 53.8% | 45.7% |
| 2022 | 28 | 44/46 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 68.1% | 62.0% | 45.3% | 52.8% | 53.1% | 56.5% | 45.9% |
| 2023 | 29 | 37/37 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 66.6% | 59.4% | 43.4% | 50.5% | 50.2% | 54.0% | 43.4% |
| 2024 | 30 | 15/15 | 1.7 | 6.6 | 64.0% | 58.1% | 42.6% | 52.4% | 56.6% | 52.3% | 44.6% |
| 2025 | 31 | 11/17 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 59.3% | 63.4% | 38.4% | 48.7% | 34.7% | 53.2% | 41.0% |
| 2026 | 32 | 12/13 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 63.3% | 62.8% | 40.2% | 60.9% | 54.8% | 54.8% | 42.1% |
| Career | 305/328 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 64.2% | 61.0% | 43.7% | 50.4% | 48.1% | 54.7% | 43.8% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 305/328 (93.0%) of Aliaksandra Sasnovich's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 20 | 1491 | 100.7 | -0.24 | -3.47 | 0.810 | 46.0% | +19 | — | — | 36.4% | -1.18 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.73 |
| 2015 | 21 | 1584 | 121.6 | +0.12 | -0.51 | 0.864 | 47.1% | +6 | — | — | 48.0% | +0.08 | 3–0 (100%) | — | — | -0.56 |
| 2016 | 22 | 1562 | 112.6 | -4.71 | -0.25 | 0.849 | 46.2% | +3 | -67 | — | 37.8% | -1.33 | 2–5 (29%) | 1–3 (25%) | 95.9 | -0.86 |
| 2017 | 23 | 1639 | 120.0 | -0.99 | +0.48 | 0.955 | 48.8% | +16 | -144 | -70 | 49.2% | -0.29 | 6–5 (55%) | 3–2 (60%) | 104.1 | -1.01 |
| 2018 | 24 | 1819 | 141.3 | +0.58 | +0.57 | 1.009 | 50.1% | -2 | -272 | -174 | 55.0% | +0.07 | 9–10 (47%) | 11–5 (69%) | 104.2 | -2.03 |
| 2019 | 25 | 1671 | 137.5 | -1.55 | -0.39 | 0.918 | 47.9% | +40 | -131 | -66 | 41.4% | -0.78 | 7–8 (47%) | 0–1 | — | -0.99 |
| 2020 | 26 | 1734 | 129.5 | -0.26 | +1.90 | 1.048 | 51.3% | -20 | -54 | — | 50.0% | +0.48 | 5–3 (63%) | 1–6 (14%) | 98.5 | +0.51 |
| 2021 | 27 | 1770 | 135.2 | -1.45 | +2.11 | 0.989 | 49.8% | +1 | -87 | -126 | 48.8% | +0.05 | 8–8 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | 99.1 | -0.92 |
| 2022 | 28 | 1772 | 144.3 | -0.10 | +2.90 | 1.055 | 51.2% | +35 | +15 | -119 | 56.1% | +0.50 | 9–10 (47%) | 9–6 (60%) | 102.2 | -0.17 |
| 2023 | 29 | 1734 | 132.8 | -2.40 | +1.49 | 0.943 | 48.7% | +2 | -50 | -28 | 44.7% | -0.48 | 5–8 (38%) | 6–7 (46%) | 96.5 | -2.11 |
| 2024 | 30 | 1712 | 122.4 | -2.54 | +0.99 | 0.936 | 48.6% | -70 | +31 | — | 40.6% | -0.56 | 3–1 (75%) | 1–3 (25%) | 101.5 | -0.56 |
| 2025 | 31 | 1693 | 127.6 | -1.15 | -0.74 | 0.876 | 46.8% | -37 | +30 | +74 | 37.5% | -0.82 | 5–1 (83%) | 3–5 (38%) | 102.7 | -0.13 |
| 2026 | 32 | 1660 | 131.7 | -1.11 | -0.86 | 0.931 | 48.9% | +18 | — | — | 31.0% | -0.69 | 2–1 (67%) | 0–2 | — | -1.31 |
| Career | 1894 | 136.3 | -1.17 | +0.97 | 0.965 | 49.2% | +9 | -72 | -75 | 47.0% | -0.24 | 65–60 (52%) | 38–45 (46%) | 101.8 | -2.89 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 20 | — | — | — | R64 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2015 | 21 | — | — | R64 | R128 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2016 | 22 | R64 | R128 | R64 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2017 | 23 | R128 | R64 | R128 | R64 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2018 | 24 | R32 | R64 | R16 | R32 | 8–4 (67%) |
| 2019 | 25 | R32 | R128 | R128 | R64 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2020 | 26 | R128 | R64 | — | R32 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2021 | 27 | R128 | R64 | R32 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2022 | 28 | R128 | R16 | — | R64 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2023 | 29 | R64 | R128 | R64 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2024 | 30 | R128 | — | Q1 | R128 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2025 | 31 | — | Q1 | R64 | R128 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2026 | 32 | R128 | Q3 | Q3 | Q2 | 8–4 (67%) |
| W-L | 9–10 (47%) | 9–10 (47%) | 13–10 (57%) | 11–13 (46%) |
42–43 (49%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | GUA | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | Q1 | Q1 | Q2 | — | R128 | Q2 | R128 | — | — | — | — | 3–6 (33%) |
| 2017 | 23 | Q2 | R64 | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | R64 | — | — | — | Q2 | 7–6 (54%) |
| 2018 | 24 | R32 | R64 | — | — | R32 | R32 | R64 | — | — | — | R32 | 8–6 (57%) |
| 2019 | 25 | R64 | R32 | — | R32 | R64 | R16 | R64 | R64 | R64 | — | R64 | 5–9 (36%) |
| 2020 | 26 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | R64 | — | — | R16 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | 6–3 (67%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | R64 | R32 | — | R64 | Q1 | R16 | R32 | — | R64 | — | 10–7 (59%) |
| 2023 | 29 | Q1 | R64 | — | R32 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R64 | — | R32 | — | 8–8 (50%) |
| 2024 | 30 | — | Q2 | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | 6–7 (46%) |
| 2025 | 31 | R32 | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | 6–7 (46%) |
| 2026 | 32 | — | Q1 | Q1 | R64 | Q1 | Q1 | R128 | Q1 | — | — | — | 4–7 (36%) |
| W-L | 6–6 (50%) | 10–10 (50%) | 6–5 (55%) | 4–4 (50%) | 8–10 (44%) | 8–10 (44%) | 11–9 (55%) | 8–6 (57%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) |
64–67 (49%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | BRI | DOH | DUB | EAS | MEL | QUE | SDG | SPB | POR | PAN | WAS | ABU | BER | BIR | CHA | CHI | LIN | MOS | NEW | NIN | OST | SYD | PAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 22 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | QF | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2017 | 23 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | Q2 | — | — | — | R32 | 6–6 (50%) |
| 2018 | 24 | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | R16 | — | — | — | — | 13–4 (76%) |
| 2019 | 25 | — | QF | R32 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | SF | — | 7–6 (54%) |
| 2020 | 26 | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–2 (71%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–5 (44%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | QF | — | — | — | — | QF | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 5–5 (50%) |
| 2023 | 29 | R32 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | R16 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2024 | 30 | R32 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–6 (54%) |
| 2025 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 8–5 (62%) |
| 2026 | 32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | Q1 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10–7 (59%) |
| W-L | 4–3 (57%) | 15–6 (71%) | 1–2 (33%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 3–3 (50%) | 6–3 (67%) | 1–3 (25%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | 4–5 (44%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–2 (71%) | 4–6 (40%) | 5–3 (62%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–2 (71%) | 7–3 (70%) |
75–60 (56%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | BAD | BUC | HAM | LIB | HKG | LYO | MAL | MEL | KOR | ATH | BAD | BAD | BEL | BIE | BUD | TEN | TRA | GDY | GUA | IAȘ | IST | JAP | JAP | JIA | JUR | KAT | LIN | LUG | LUX | MOS | NEW | NOT | PAL | PHI | PRA | SHE | STR | TAS | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2015 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2016 | 22 | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 2–6 (25%) |
| 2017 | 23 | — | R16 | — | R16 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 11–7 (61%) |
| 2018 | 24 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | SF | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2019 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2020 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | Q2 | R16 | — | — | — | 11–5 (69%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | R16 | QF | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 10–8 (56%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 16–6 (73%) |
| 2023 | 29 | — | — | — | SF | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 8–6 (57%) |
| 2024 | 30 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6–3 (67%) |
| 2025 | 31 | — | — | — | Q2 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–6 (54%) |
| 2026 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 7–5 (58%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 6–1 (86%) | 4–1 (80%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–1 (83%) | 11–5 (69%) | 9–4 (69%) | 4–2 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–1 (83%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–5 (17%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
84–62 (58%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 860 | 882 | 881 | 711 | 695 | 700 |
| 2011 | 17 | 703 | 694 | 701 | 711 | 706 | 719 | 804 | 790 | 798 | 832 | 944 | 944 |
| 2012 | 18 | 940 | 949 | 837 | 657 | 602 | 581 | 564 | 558 | 491 | 555 | 382 | 378 |
| 2013 | 19 | 379 | 358 | 352 | 291 | 285 | 267 | 250 | 245 | 233 | 165 | 146 | 146 |
| 2014 | 20 | 149 | 148 | 139 | 152 | 152 | 137 | 126 | 120 | 94 | 121 | 145 | 144 |
| 2015 | 21 | 145 | 145 | 150 | 146 | 127 | 137 | 121 | 118 | 102 | 103 | 107 | 106 |
| 2016 | 22 | 105 | 101 | 100 | 99 | 98 | 98 | 105 | 107 | 121 | 123 | 124 | 123 |
| 2017 | 23 | 129 | 116 | 120 | 91 | 98 | 87 | 95 | 88 | 102 | 87 | 87 | — |
| 2018 | 24 | 46 | 49 | 46 | 55 | 55 | 50 | 35 | 33 | 32 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
| 2019 | 25 | 33 | 33 | 36 | 34 | 34 | 37 | 45 | 46 | 60 | 68 | 67 | 62 |
| 2020 | 26 | 94 | 119 | 119 | — | — | — | — | 106 | 96 | 92 | 90 | 90 |
| 2021 | 27 | 90 | 96 | 98 | 92 | 103 | 100 | 90 | 90 | 106 | 86 | 92 | 107 |
| 2022 | 28 | 73 | 60 | 60 | 50 | 47 | 35 | 34 | 32 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 30 |
| 2023 | 29 | 37 | 44 | 45 | 47 | 51 | 66 | 77 | 92 | 82 | 85 | 92 | 90 |
| 2024 | 30 | 95 | 100 | 103 | 109 | 104 | 124 | 101 | 107 | 130 | 143 | 146 | 143 |
| 2025 | 31 | 149 | 113 | 113 | 110 | 105 | 107 | 119 | 119 | 130 | 111 | 110 | 114 |
| 2026 | 32 | 104 | 114 | 111 | 109 | 124 | 122 | 136 | 136 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xinyu Wang | CHN | 30 | 1,855 | 0 | 0 | 236 | 110 | 126 | 46.6% | 2018–2026 | Match log |
| Jaqueline Cristian | ROU | 28 | 1,860 | 0 | 0 | 175 | 87 | 88 | 49.7% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Shelby Rogers | USA | 30 | 1,855 | 0 | 0 | 266 | 126 | 140 | 47.4% | 2010–2024 | Match log |
| Ajla Tomljanovic | AUS | 32 | 1,919 | 0 | 0 | 419 | 192 | 227 | 45.8% | 2009–2026 | Match log |
| Elisabetta Cocciaretto | ITA | 29 | 1,842 | 0 | 2 | 176 | 81 | 95 | 46.0% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Anhelina Kalinina | UKR | 25 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 99 | 111 | 47.1% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Laura Siegemund | GER | 27 | 1,852 | 0 | 2 | 299 | 145 | 154 | 48.5% | 2010–2026 | Match log |
| Ashlyn Krueger | USA | 29 | 1,876 | 0 | 1 | 127 | 55 | 72 | 43.3% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Lin Zhu | CHN | 31 | 1,805 | 0 | 1 | 204 | 88 | 116 | 43.1% | 2014–2025 | Match log |
| Hailey Baptiste | USA | 25 | 1,880 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 55 | 61 | 47.4% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Sara Sorribes Tormo | ESP | 32 | 1,852 | 0 | 2 | 290 | 143 | 147 | 49.3% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Sara Bejlek | CZE | 29 | 1,885 | 0 | 1 | 53 | 26 | 27 | 49.1% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Aliaksandra Sasnovich?
- Aliaksandra Sasnovich is 32 years old, born on March 22, 1994.
- Which country does Aliaksandra Sasnovich represent?
- Aliaksandra Sasnovich represents Belarus in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Aliaksandra Sasnovich?
- Aliaksandra Sasnovich is 174 cm / 5'9".
- Is Aliaksandra Sasnovich left-handed or right-handed?
- Aliaksandra Sasnovich plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Aliaksandra Sasnovich won?
- Aliaksandra Sasnovich has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Aliaksandra Sasnovich won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Aliaksandra Sasnovich's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Aliaksandra Sasnovich's highest WTA ranking?
- Aliaksandra Sasnovich's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 29, first achieved on September 19, 2022.
- What is Aliaksandra Sasnovich's career win-loss record?
- Aliaksandra Sasnovich has a career WTA singles record of 156 wins and 172 losses (47.6%).
- How much career prize money has Aliaksandra Sasnovich earned?
- Aliaksandra Sasnovich has earned at least $6,776,496 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Aliaksandra Sasnovich's career appear in TennisDB?
- Aliaksandra Sasnovich appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2014 through 2026.
- On which surface does Aliaksandra Sasnovich have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Aliaksandra Sasnovich's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 48.3% (102–109).
- Who has Aliaksandra Sasnovich faced most often?
- Aliaksandra Sasnovich's most frequent opponent is Anna Karolina Schmiedlova, with a head-to-head record of 7–1 across 8 meetings.