Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Hailey Baptiste
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Hailey Baptiste represents the United States on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 37, with a career high of No. 25. In TennisDB's records, Hailey Baptiste has a career record of 55–61 and no singles titles.
Ranking
37
Career high
25 (May 4, 2026)
Elo peak
1881 (84th percentile)
Career record
55–61 (47.4%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$3,633,200
YTD W-L
17–11
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xiyu Wang | 4-5 (ret.) | L | H2H | Match data | May 27, 2026 | R64 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Barbora Krejcikova | 6-7(7) 7-6(6) 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | May 24, 2026 | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Elina Svitolina | 1-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 10, 2026 | R32 | Italian Open | WTA 1000 | Clay |
| Simona Waltert | 6-7(9) 6-4 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | May 8, 2026 | R64 | Italian Open | WTA 1000 | Clay |
| Mirra Andreeva | 4-6 6-7(8) | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 30, 2026 | SF | Madrid Open | WTA 1000 | Clay |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Keys | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 2, 2025 | H2H |
| Elina Svitolina | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 10, 2026 | H2H |
| Jasmine Paolini | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Renata Zarazua | 1 | 2 | 3 | Apr 1, 2026 | H2H |
| Liudmila Samsonova | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 20, 2026 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 17 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 410 | 231 |
| 2020 | 18 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 18 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 229 | 232 |
| 2021 | 19 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2021 | 19 | WTA | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 233 | 168 |
| 2022 | 20 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2022 | 20 | WTA | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 168 | 166 |
| 2023 | 21 | Qualifying | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — |
| 2023 | 21 | WTA | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 166 | 131 |
| 2024 | 22 | Qualifying | 17 | 6 | 23 | 73.9% | — | — |
| 2024 | 22 | WTA | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 129 | 92 |
| 2025 | 23 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 23 | WTA | 20 | 19 | 39 | 51.3% | 88 | 61 |
| 2026 | 24 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2026 | 24 | WTA | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | 66 | 37 |
| Career | — | 55 | 61 | 116 | 47.4% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2019 | 17 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 18 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 18 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 19 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2021 | 19 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 2022 | 20 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2022 | 20 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% |
| 2023 | 21 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 2023 | 21 | WTA | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 22 | Qualifying | 14 | 3 | 17 | 82.4% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 17 | 6 | 23 | 73.9% |
| 2024 | 22 | WTA | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% |
| 2025 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 23 | WTA | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 20 | 19 | 39 | 51.3% |
| 2026 | 24 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 24 | WTA | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | — | — | — | — | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% |
| Career | — | — | 32 | 41 | 73 | 43.8% | 21 | 18 | 39 | 53.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 55 | 61 | 116 | 47.4% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2019 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 2022 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% |
| 2023 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2024 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% |
| 2025 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.2% | 8 | 1 | 9 | 88.9% | 20 | 19 | 39 | 51.3% |
| 2026 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59.3% |
| Career | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 10 | 18 | 28 | 35.7% | 22 | 25 | 47 | 46.8% | 17 | 7 | 24 | 70.8% | 53 | 61 | 114 | 46.5% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 114/116 (98.3%) of Hailey Baptiste's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 17 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 55.9% | 70.6% | 51.3% | 70.6% | 24.7% | 62.2% | 38.4% |
| 2020 | 18 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 57.1% | 40.6% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 42.2% |
| 2021 | 19 | 9/9 | 4.7 | 5.6 | 52.9% | 67.8% | 48.7% | 48.2% | 39.2% | 58.8% | 40.2% |
| 2022 | 20 | 10/10 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 56.5% | 64.8% | 45.1% | 49.9% | 47.2% | 56.3% | 39.0% |
| 2023 | 21 | 8/8 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 48.5% | 71.3% | 45.4% | 37.4% | 43.5% | 57.8% | 40.8% |
| 2024 | 22 | 19/19 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 54.8% | 69.3% | 45.5% | 60.7% | 46.3% | 58.8% | 39.2% |
| 2025 | 23 | 33/39 | 4.2 | 4.1 | 56.4% | 68.5% | 47.8% | 52.4% | 38.7% | 59.5% | 40.8% |
| 2026 | 24 | 28/29 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 57.9% | 67.9% | 51.7% | 52.4% | 43.8% | 61.3% | 41.1% |
| Career | 110/117 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 55.6% | 68.1% | 48.0% | 52.3% | 42.3% | 59.2% | 40.4% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 110/117 (94.0%) of Hailey Baptiste's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 17 | 1526 | 111.6 | +1.91 | +0.85 | 1.014 | 50.5% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.30 |
| 2020 | 18 | 1493 | 101.0 | -2.07 | -2.55 | 0.675 | 40.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.05 |
| 2021 | 19 | 1526 | 112.8 | +1.14 | -1.64 | 0.974 | 49.4% | -42 | 0 | — | 44.4% | -0.17 | 0–2 | — | — | -0.22 |
| 2022 | 20 | 1559 | 109.9 | -0.34 | -2.18 | 0.892 | 48.0% | -57 | -3 | — | 43.5% | -0.56 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–1 (67%) | 98.3 | -0.28 |
| 2023 | 21 | 1614 | 123.4 | -0.47 | +0.83 | 0.968 | 49.1% | -21 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.50 | 2–0 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.47 |
| 2024 | 22 | 1704 | 130.6 | +1.30 | -2.34 | 0.952 | 49.3% | +28 | -120 | — | 38.6% | -0.20 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–9 (10%) | 96.9 | -0.16 |
| 2025 | 23 | 1718 | 136.0 | +2.41 | -1.34 | 1.007 | 50.1% | -44 | +30 | -156 | 51.0% | +0.14 | 10–10 (50%) | 10–5 (67%) | 105.5 | -0.32 |
| 2026 | 24 | 1857 | 151.5 | +3.81 | -0.35 | 1.063 | 51.1% | -35 | -32 | — | 57.1% | +0.44 | 10–6 (63%) | 5–7 (42%) | 104.5 | +0.12 |
| Career | 1881 | 137.1 | +1.96 | -1.18 | 0.989 | 49.8% | -27 | -16 | -156 | 48.9% | +0.02 | 26–26 (50%) | 21–23 (48%) | 104.5 | -0.64 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 18 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 19 | — | R64 | — | R128 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2022 | 20 | R64 | R128 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2024 | 22 | Q2 | R64 | Q1 | Q2 | 4–5 (44%) |
| 2025 | 23 | R128 | R16 | R32 | R64 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2026 | 24 | R32 | R64 | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| W-L | 4–4 (50%) | 7–6 (54%) | 2–2 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) |
15–16 (48%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | GUA | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 19 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | R128 | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2022 | 20 | — | Q1 | — | — | R128 | — | R128 | — | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2023 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R128 | — | — | R16 | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2024 | 22 | R64 | Q1 | — | — | R64 | R128 | R128 | Q1 | — | — | R16 | 12–7 (63%) |
| 2025 | 23 | R128 | R128 | Q1 | — | R64 | R64 | R32 | R32 | R64 | — | R32 | 12–9 (57%) |
| 2026 | 24 | — | — | — | Q2 | R64 | SF | QF | R32 | — | — | — | 11–5 (69%) |
| W-L | 3–2 (60%) | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 7–5 (58%) | 7–3 (70%) | 8–6 (57%) | 5–3 (62%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–2 (71%) |
39–28 (58%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | SDG | KOR | PAN | WAS | ABU | BER | CHA | CHI | GUA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2022 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2023 | 21 | — | Q2 | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | 7–3 (70%) |
| 2024 | 22 | R64 | — | R16 | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | 7–5 (58%) |
| 2025 | 23 | — | — | — | Q1 | R32 | Q1 | — | R32 | — | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2026 | 24 | R64 | — | — | — | — | SF | — | R32 | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 5–3 (62%) | 3–2 (60%) | 2–1 (67%) | 6–5 (55%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
23–19 (55%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ASB | MEL | WAS | ATX | BOG | CHA | CHI | TEN | GUA | HOB | LEX | MON | NOT | JAP | PAL | MOR | ROU | SIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 17 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2020 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2022 | 20 | — | Q2 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2023 | 21 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2024 | 22 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2025 | 23 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | R16 | — | R16 | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2026 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) |
13–19 (41%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Current rank
37
Career high
25
Career-high date
May 4, 2026
First Top 100
Mar 18, 2024
First Top 50
Jul 14, 2025
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | 689 | 678 | 684 | 684 | 452 | 455 | 413 |
| 2019 | 17 | 416 | 331 | 334 | 319 | 308 | 287 | 283 | 268 | 253 | 262 | 271 | 231 |
| 2020 | 18 | 232 | 249 | 233 | — | — | — | — | 236 | 245 | 245 | 231 | 232 |
| 2021 | 19 | 234 | 242 | 236 | 211 | 203 | 169 | 175 | 181 | 174 | 166 | 168 | 168 |
| 2022 | 20 | 137 | 123 | 122 | 127 | 123 | 153 | 148 | 155 | 155 | 174 | 174 | 166 |
| 2023 | 21 | 229 | 258 | 280 | 228 | 243 | 213 | 204 | 171 | 137 | 136 | 129 | 131 |
| 2024 | 22 | 121 | 106 | 96 | 110 | 107 | 98 | 97 | 102 | 111 | 84 | 90 | 92 |
| 2025 | 23 | 93 | 97 | 90 | 88 | 70 | 55 | 50 | 47 | 51 | 60 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | 24 | 70 | 42 | 33 | 32 | 26 | 30 | 32 | 37 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anhelina Kalinina | UKR | 25 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 99 | 111 | 47.1% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Jaqueline Cristian | ROU | 28 | 1,860 | 0 | 0 | 175 | 87 | 88 | 49.7% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Peyton Stearns | USA | 28 | 1,917 | 0 | 2 | 146 | 72 | 74 | 49.3% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Aliaksandra Sasnovich | BLR | 29 | 1,893 | 0 | 0 | 328 | 156 | 172 | 47.6% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Xinyu Wang | CHN | 30 | 1,855 | 0 | 0 | 235 | 110 | 125 | 46.8% | 2018–2026 | Match log |
| Maya Joint | AUS | 28 | 1,835 | 0 | 1 | 74 | 35 | 39 | 47.3% | 2024–2026 | Match log |
| Tamara Zidansek | SLO | 22 | 1,803 | 0 | 1 | 171 | 80 | 91 | 46.8% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Ashlyn Krueger | USA | 29 | 1,876 | 0 | 1 | 127 | 55 | 72 | 43.3% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Ann Li | USA | 28 | 1,844 | 0 | 2 | 178 | 94 | 84 | 52.8% | 2020–2026 | Match log |
| Katie Boulter | GBR | 23 | 1,856 | 0 | 4 | 191 | 96 | 95 | 50.3% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Elisabetta Cocciaretto | ITA | 29 | 1,842 | 0 | 2 | 176 | 81 | 95 | 46.0% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Laura Siegemund | GER | 27 | 1,852 | 0 | 2 | 299 | 145 | 154 | 48.5% | 2010–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Hailey Baptiste?
- Hailey Baptiste is 24 years old, born on November 3, 2001.
- Which country does Hailey Baptiste represent?
- Hailey Baptiste represents United States in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Hailey Baptiste?
- Hailey Baptiste is 172 cm / 5'8".
- Does Hailey Baptiste use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Hailey Baptiste uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Hailey Baptiste left-handed or right-handed?
- Hailey Baptiste plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Hailey Baptiste won?
- Hailey Baptiste has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Hailey Baptiste won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Hailey Baptiste's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Hailey Baptiste's highest WTA ranking?
- Hailey Baptiste's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 25, first achieved on May 4, 2026.
- What is Hailey Baptiste's career win-loss record?
- Hailey Baptiste has a career WTA singles record of 55 wins and 61 losses (47.4%).
- How much career prize money has Hailey Baptiste earned?
- Hailey Baptiste has earned at least $3,633,200 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Hailey Baptiste's career appear in TennisDB?
- Hailey Baptiste appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2019 through 2026.
- On which surface does Hailey Baptiste have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Hailey Baptiste's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 53.8% (21–18).
- Who has Hailey Baptiste faced most often?
- Hailey Baptiste's most frequent opponent is Madison Keys, with a head-to-head record of 1–3 across 4 meetings.