Player data updated: 2026-09-02 04:41 UTC
Yue Yuan
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Yue Yuan represents China on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 138, with a career high of No. 36. In TennisDB's records, Yue Yuan has a career record of 52–65 and one singles title.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Stoiana | 3-6 6-4 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 28, 2026 | Q3 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Julia Avdeeva | 6-3 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 26, 2026 | Q2 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Hanyu Guo | 6-2 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 24, 2026 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Kayla Day | 6-2 5-7 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 12, 2026 | Q2 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Renata Zarazua | 6-4 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 11, 2026 | Q1 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jasmine Paolini | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Mayar Sherif | 2 | 1 | 3 | Mar 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Xinyu Wang | 2 | 1 | 3 | Oct 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Yulia Putintseva | 2 | 1 | 3 | Sep 25, 2025 | H2H |
Titles (1)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 25 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Atx Open |
| Total | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Paris Olympics | Second Round | 1 | 1 | Maria Sakkari def. Yue Yuan 6-2 6-1 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 433 | 351 |
| 2019 | 20 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 223 | 229 |
| 2021 | 22 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2022 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 23 | WTA | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 199 | 97 |
| 2023 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 24 | WTA | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 97 | 77 |
| 2024 | 25 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 25 | WTA | 29 | 26 | 55 | 52.7% | 77 | 49 |
| 2025 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — |
| 2025 | 26 | WTA | 9 | 18 | 27 | 33.3% | 51 | 128 |
| 2026 | 27 | Qualifying | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | — | — |
| 2026 | 27 | WTA | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 130 | 138 |
| Career | — | 52 | 65 | 117 | 44.4% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2018 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 20 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2020 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 22 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2022 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2022 | 23 | WTA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2023 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 24 | WTA | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% |
| 2024 | 25 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 25 | WTA | 24 | 16 | 40 | 60.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 29 | 26 | 55 | 52.7% |
| 2025 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2025 | 26 | WTA | 7 | 15 | 22 | 31.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 9 | 18 | 27 | 33.3% |
| 2026 | 27 | Qualifying | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% |
| 2026 | 27 | WTA | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | — | 44 | 47 | 91 | 48.4% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 52 | 65 | 117 | 44.4% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2018 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2023 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% |
| 2024 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 21 | 12 | 33 | 63.6% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 29 | 26 | 55 | 52.7% |
| 2025 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 9 | 17 | 26 | 34.6% |
| 2026 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| Career | 1 | 13 | 14 | 7.1% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 33 | 28 | 61 | 54.1% | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 52 | 64 | 116 | 44.8% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 116/117 (99.1%) of Yue Yuan's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 19 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 55.3% | 57.1% | 52.9% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 55.3% | 43.1% |
| 2020 | 21 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 44.1% | 53.3% | 21.1% | 44.4% | — | 35.3% | 17.6% |
| 2022 | 23 | 6/6 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 59.9% | 67.2% | 43.3% | 43.8% | 55.8% | 57.6% | 36.1% |
| 2023 | 24 | 17/17 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 59.1% | 65.2% | 48.5% | 54.8% | 46.3% | 58.5% | 43.8% |
| 2024 | 25 | 53/55 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 60.0% | 62.7% | 47.5% | 55.7% | 42.7% | 56.6% | 42.3% |
| 2025 | 26 | 20/27 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 63.8% | 62.5% | 44.3% | 53.9% | 51.5% | 55.8% | 40.3% |
| 2026 | 27 | 10/10 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 63.2% | 62.5% | 43.8% | 48.3% | 41.0% | 55.3% | 40.8% |
| Career | 108/117 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 60.7% | 63.2% | 46.3% | 53.7% | 45.6% | 56.5% | 41.5% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 108/117 (92.3%) of Yue Yuan's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 17 | 1481 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 19 | 1464 | 97.8 | -1.07 | -2.16 | 0.963 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.20 |
| 2019 | 20 | 1438 | 104.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 21 | 1421 | 95.8 | -1.68 | -1.30 | 0.273 | 26.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.50 | — | — | — | +0.01 |
| 2021 | 22 | 1504 | 93.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 23 | 1471 | 93.0 | +0.77 | -2.23 | 0.852 | 46.9% | +40 | — | — | 38.5% | -1.23 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | +0.31 |
| 2023 | 24 | 1608 | 125.6 | +0.78 | -0.11 | 1.056 | 50.8% | -11 | — | — | 46.3% | +0.05 | 2–7 (22%) | 2–3 (40%) | 95.5 | +0.45 |
| 2024 | 25 | 1767 | 140.3 | -0.42 | -0.57 | 0.974 | 49.6% | +48 | -241 | -205 | 49.2% | -0.17 | 12–6 (67%) | 9–7 (56%) | 105.0 | -1.83 |
| 2025 | 26 | 1664 | 133.2 | -0.68 | -2.01 | 0.912 | 48.5% | +24 | — | -127 | 41.3% | -0.60 | 1–8 (11%) | 3–5 (38%) | 93.2 | -0.75 |
| 2026 | 27 | 1592 | 122.8 | -0.43 | -1.76 | 0.913 | 48.6% | +56 | — | — | 46.2% | -0.31 | 4–2 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | 102.5 | -0.35 |
| Career | 1826 | 130.5 | -0.23 | -0.99 | 0.953 | 49.1% | +32 | -241 | -174 | 45.6% | -0.35 | 19–25 (43%) | 19–17 (53%) | 98.9 | -1.68 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | — | — | R128 | R32 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2023 | 24 | R128 | — | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2024 | 25 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2025 | 26 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2026 | 27 | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | Q3 | 5–4 (56%) |
| W-L | 3–4 (43%) | 0–3 (0%) | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) |
7–16 (30%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 20 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 22 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 23 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | R128 | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2023 | 24 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2024 | 25 | R64 | R64 | Q2 | — | QF | R128 | R64 | R128 | R32 | R32 | 8–9 (47%) |
| 2025 | 26 | R64 | R32 | R64 | Q2 | R128 | — | R128 | Q1 | — | R32 | 6–9 (40%) |
| 2026 | 27 | — | Q2 | — | — | Q1 | — | Q2 | Q2 | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| W-L | 3–4 (43%) | 4–4 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) |
21–29 (42%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | BRI | EAS | KOR | ABU | BER | CHA | MON | NIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 24 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 25 | — | — | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | QF | R16 | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2025 | 26 | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2026 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) |
10–12 (45%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ASB | LIB | HKG | KOR | WAS | ATX | BIR | TEN | TRA | GUA | GUA | HOB | HUA | IST | JIA | MON | NIN | JAP | PRA | MOR | ROU | SHE | TIA | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2020 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2022 | 23 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–5 (0%) |
| 2023 | 24 | — | R32 | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | 6–8 (43%) |
| 2024 | 25 | R16 | R16 | SF | — | — | W | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | SF | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | QF | — | — | — | 18–9 (67%) |
| 2025 | 26 | — | QF | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–6 (33%) |
| 2026 | 27 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 5–5 (50%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | 3–1 (75%) | 4–1 (80%) | 0–1 (0%) | 8–3 (73%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 5–3 (62%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
33–38 (46%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 12 | 1070 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 13 | 1014 | 1021 | 1025 | 1010 | 1027 | 1008 | 956 | 951 | 1123 | 1150 | 1151 | 1146 |
| 2013 | 14 | 1153 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | 1255 | 1140 | 1134 | 1092 | 929 | 904 | 908 |
| 2017 | 18 | 865 | 867 | 868 | 944 | 825 | 756 | 653 | 456 | 455 | 429 | 440 | — |
| 2018 | 19 | 435 | 436 | 426 | 420 | 356 | 357 | 341 | 397 | 361 | 401 | 369 | 351 |
| 2019 | 20 | 351 | 358 | 361 | 362 | 314 | 278 | 268 | 259 | 242 | 222 | 229 | 225 |
| 2020 | 21 | 224 | 210 | 214 | — | — | — | — | 217 | 225 | 228 | 229 | 229 |
| 2021 | 22 | 231 | 236 | 240 | 235 | 265 | 281 | 279 | 282 | 299 | 326 | 292 | 199 |
| 2022 | 23 | 152 | 146 | 145 | 142 | 144 | 152 | 140 | 142 | 104 | 75 | 78 | 97 |
| 2023 | 24 | 128 | 119 | 117 | 116 | 116 | 106 | 116 | 100 | 147 | 95 | 77 | 77 |
| 2024 | 25 | 64 | 68 | 37 | 37 | 36 | 38 | 40 | 37 | 41 | 45 | 50 | 49 |
| 2025 | 26 | 54 | 51 | 102 | 103 | 87 | 85 | 93 | 100 | 110 | 113 | 129 | 128 |
| 2026 | 27 | 130 | 128 | 121 | 111 | 116 | 121 | 125 | 138 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janice Tjen | INA | 35 | 1,789 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 21 | 26 | 44.7% | 2025–2026 | Match log |
| Nadia Podoroska | ARG | 36 | 1,767 | 0 | 0 | 135 | 55 | 80 | 40.7% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Viktorija Golubic | SUI | 35 | 1,829 | 0 | 2 | 262 | 118 | 144 | 45.0% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
| Elina Avanesyan | ARM | 36 | 1,801 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 55 | 56 | 49.5% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Rebecca Sramkova | SVK | 33 | 1,808 | 0 | 1 | 99 | 48 | 51 | 48.5% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Fiona Ferro | FRA | 39 | 1,797 | 0 | 2 | 122 | 51 | 71 | 41.8% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Alycia Parks | USA | 40 | 1,815 | 0 | 1 | 135 | 54 | 81 | 40.0% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Anna Blinkova | RUS | 35 | 1,799 | 0 | 2 | 259 | 102 | 157 | 39.4% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Saisai Zheng | CHN | 34 | 1,776 | 0 | 1 | 220 | 87 | 133 | 39.5% | 2011–2025 | Match log |
| Polona Hercog | SLO | 35 | 1,767 | 0 | 3 | 384 | 170 | 214 | 44.3% | 2007–2026 | Match log |
| Lin Zhu | CHN | 31 | 1,805 | 0 | 1 | 204 | 88 | 116 | 43.1% | 2014–2025 | Match log |
| Varvara Gracheva | FRA | 39 | 1,833 | 0 | 0 | 199 | 82 | 117 | 41.2% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Yue Yuan?
- Yue Yuan is 27 years old, born on September 25, 1998.
- Which country does Yue Yuan represent?
- Yue Yuan represents China in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Yue Yuan?
- Yue Yuan is 178 cm / 5'10".
- Is Yue Yuan left-handed or right-handed?
- Yue Yuan plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Yue Yuan won?
- Yue Yuan has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Yue Yuan won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Yue Yuan's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- How many WTA titles has Yue Yuan won?
- Yue Yuan has won 1 WTA singles title across all categories. The most recent was Austin in 2024.
- What is Yue Yuan's highest WTA ranking?
- Yue Yuan's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 36, first achieved on May 20, 2024.
- What is Yue Yuan's career win-loss record?
- Yue Yuan has a career WTA singles record of 52 wins and 65 losses (44.4%).
- How much career prize money has Yue Yuan earned?
- Yue Yuan has earned at least $2,913,579 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Yue Yuan's career appear in TennisDB?
- Yue Yuan appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2018 through 2026.
- On which surface does Yue Yuan have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Yue Yuan's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 48.4% (44–47).
- Who has Yue Yuan faced most often?
- Yue Yuan's most frequent opponent is Jasmine Paolini, with a head-to-head record of 0–4 across 4 meetings.