Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Fiona Ferro
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Fiona Ferro represents France on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 141, with a career high of No. 39. In TennisDB's records, Fiona Ferro has a career record of 51–71 and 2 singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Marino | 1-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 24, 2026 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Greet Minnen | 3-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 23, 2026 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Mirra Andreeva | 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 24, 2026 | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2 6-7(2) 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 20, 2026 | R16 | Morocco Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Danka Kovinic | 6-2 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | May 18, 2026 | R32 | Morocco Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qiang Wang | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jan 23, 2020 | H2H |
| Sorana Cirstea | 0 | 3 | 3 | Apr 15, 2026 | H2H |
| Viktorija Golubic | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 19, 2022 | H2H |
| Ajla Tomljanovic | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 11, 2021 | H2H |
| Kristina Mladenovic | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 17, 2021 | H2H |
Titles (2)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Lausanne |
| 2020 | 23 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Palermo |
| Total | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Tokyo Olympics | Second Round | 1 | 1 | Sara Sorribes Tormo def. Fiona Ferro 6-1 6-4 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 575 | 345 |
| 2015 | 18 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 343 | 254 |
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 242 | 326 |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 315 | 102 |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — |
| 2019 | 22 | WTA | 16 | 17 | 33 | 48.5% | 102 | 63 |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | 62 | 42 |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 24 | WTA | 14 | 19 | 33 | 42.4% | 42 | 103 |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 103 | 411 |
| 2023 | 26 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 411 | 161 |
| 2024 | 27 | Qualifying | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — |
| 2024 | 27 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 164 | 284 |
| 2025 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2025 | 28 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 303 | 366 |
| 2026 | 29 | Qualifying | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — |
| 2026 | 29 | WTA | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 369 | 141 |
| Career | — | 51 | 71 | 122 | 41.8% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2014 | 17 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 18 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% |
| 2017 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2019 | 22 | WTA | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 12 | 5 | 17 | 70.6% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 16 | 17 | 33 | 48.5% |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 8 | 1 | 9 | 88.9% | — | — | — | — | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | WTA | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 14 | 19 | 33 | 42.4% |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2024 | 27 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2025 | 28 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 28 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 29 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2026 | 29 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| Career | — | — | 21 | 36 | 57 | 36.8% | 30 | 30 | 60 | 50.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 51 | 71 | 122 | 41.8% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2014 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
| 2019 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 16 | 17 | 33 | 48.5% |
| 2020 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 14 | 19 | 33 | 42.4% |
| 2022 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2025 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 4 | 16 | 20 | 20.0% | 23 | 33 | 56 | 41.1% | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | 44 | 71 | 115 | 38.3% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 115/122 (94.3%) of Fiona Ferro's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 49.0% | 40.0% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 37.3% | 43.1% |
| 2015 | 18 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 74.5% | 53.7% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 49.1% | 30.2% |
| 2017 | 20 | 4/4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 66.9% | 46.8% | 44.1% | 43.0% | 26.7% | 46.5% | 37.2% |
| 2018 | 21 | 13/13 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 54.7% | 58.9% | 38.1% | 47.5% | 41.0% | 49.6% | 44.2% |
| 2019 | 22 | 33/33 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 62.0% | 60.0% | 47.9% | 45.6% | 44.7% | 55.2% | 42.8% |
| 2020 | 23 | 15/15 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 61.0% | 60.2% | 48.7% | 59.5% | 57.5% | 55.8% | 46.5% |
| 2021 | 24 | 31/33 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 60.3% | 60.0% | 43.6% | 47.7% | 57.3% | 53.4% | 44.8% |
| 2022 | 25 | 5/5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 60.9% | 51.2% | 41.9% | 40.6% | 43.1% | 48.0% | 39.1% |
| 2023 | 26 | 4/4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 73.3% | 44.7% | 33.3% | 33.5% | 29.0% | 42.1% | 40.5% |
| 2024 | 27 | 5/5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 65.9% | 58.2% | 54.2% | 62.2% | 44.0% | 56.8% | 41.4% |
| 2026 | 29 | 6/6 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 69.9% | 60.0% | 43.5% | 38.0% | 53.3% | 53.7% | 49.1% |
| Career | 118/122 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 61.7% | 58.3% | 44.7% | 47.2% | 49.0% | 52.9% | 43.7% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 118/122 (96.7%) of Fiona Ferro's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | 1495 | 100.2 | -0.80 | -0.38 | 0.687 | 40.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.13 |
| 2015 | 18 | 1483 | 99.2 | +2.88 | -1.56 | 0.594 | 40.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.06 |
| 2016 | 19 | 1437 | 88.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | 1498 | 104.5 | -2.31 | -2.37 | 0.695 | 42.2% | — | +24 | — | 11.1% | -3.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.45 |
| 2018 | 21 | 1537 | 108.8 | -3.30 | -0.14 | 0.877 | 47.0% | -22 | +7 | — | 38.7% | -0.94 | 3–2 (60%) | 2–0 | — | +0.19 |
| 2019 | 22 | 1613 | 117.0 | -1.44 | -1.00 | 0.956 | 48.9% | -110 | +120 | -45 | 50.0% | -0.09 | 4–6 (40%) | 4–5 (44%) | 97.4 | +0.09 |
| 2020 | 23 | 1768 | 127.0 | -0.37 | +2.59 | 1.053 | 51.2% | -214 | +88 | — | 63.6% | +0.94 | 4–1 (80%) | 2–1 (67%) | 104.9 | -0.58 |
| 2021 | 24 | 1672 | 128.2 | -1.71 | +1.18 | 0.963 | 49.3% | -69 | +146 | — | 41.7% | -0.36 | 6–8 (43%) | 1–5 (17%) | 96.6 | -0.52 |
| 2022 | 25 | 1572 | 109.4 | -1.93 | -1.63 | 0.751 | 43.8% | — | +86 | — | 20.0% | -2.20 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.24 |
| 2023 | 26 | 1600 | 102.2 | -3.47 | -1.03 | 0.700 | 41.8% | — | +2 | — | 11.1% | -3.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.48 |
| 2024 | 27 | 1546 | 111.2 | -0.71 | -1.16 | 0.957 | 49.4% | — | -29 | — | 42.9% | -0.43 | 0–4 (0%) | — | — | +0.47 |
| 2025 | 28 | 1568 | 98.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.0% | +0.40 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | -0.18 |
| 2026 | 29 | 1646 | 125.0 | -0.12 | +2.19 | 1.061 | 51.1% | — | +58 | — | 46.7% | +0.27 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.43 |
| Career | 1797 | 121.0 | -1.56 | +0.21 | 0.929 | 48.4% | -89 | +83 | -45 | 43.2% | -0.43 | 18–26 (41%) | 10–18 (36%) | 93.4 | -1.80 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 18 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 20 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | R64 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2019 | 22 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R32 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2020 | 23 | R64 | R16 | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2021 | 24 | R32 | R64 | R128 | R64 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2022 | 25 | R128 | R128 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | R128 | — | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2024 | 27 | R128 | R128 | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2025 | 28 | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2026 | 29 | Q2 | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | 1–4 (20%) |
| W-L | 6–6 (50%) | 5–12 (29%) | 0–3 (0%) | 3–4 (43%) |
14–25 (36%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | CIN | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 24 | Q2 | R128 | — | R128 | — | R32 | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
2–9 (18%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | EAS | MEL | SPB | POR | BER | CHA | OST | STR | SYD | ZHE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2020 | 23 | Q1 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | — | R64 | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R16 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2026 | 29 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) |
8–15 (35%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | GST | HAM | LIB | LYO | MAL | MEL | RIO | BIR | BOG | BRO | BUD | CHI | GUA | HOB | HUA | IST | JAP | KAT | LAU | LIN | LUG | LUX | NEW | NÜR | OST | PAL | POR | MOR | ROU | STR | TAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2017 | 20 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | R16 | 7–7 (50%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | — | — | R32 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | Q3 | R32 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | W | R32 | SF | R32 | R16 | — | — | QF | — | R32 | — | QF | — | 18–13 (58%) |
| 2020 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | 6–1 (86%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | — | R32 | — | SF | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | QF | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 8–8 (50%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | R32 | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2025 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2026 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | 6–3 (67%) |
| W-L | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–0 (100%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–0 (100%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–2 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 7–2 (78%) | 0–3 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 8–3 (73%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–3 (67%) | 5–3 (62%) | 3–3 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) |
59–45 (57%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1070 | 1059 |
| 2013 | 16 | 1061 | 1060 | 1068 | 1140 | 1145 | 1160 | 652 | 652 | 639 | 655 | 568 | 576 |
| 2014 | 17 | 569 | 512 | 482 | 478 | 416 | 389 | 349 | 351 | 335 | 333 | 357 | 345 |
| 2015 | 18 | 343 | 348 | 349 | 353 | 325 | 318 | 303 | 273 | 266 | 265 | 256 | 254 |
| 2016 | 19 | 254 | 250 | 250 | 257 | 279 | 253 | 281 | 269 | 238 | 234 | 239 | 242 |
| 2017 | 20 | 237 | 243 | 235 | 208 | 208 | 229 | 273 | 270 | 309 | 322 | 326 | — |
| 2018 | 21 | 285 | 244 | 231 | 279 | 257 | 189 | 125 | 128 | 114 | 100 | 101 | 102 |
| 2019 | 22 | 103 | 111 | 110 | 90 | 82 | 99 | 67 | 74 | 64 | 63 | 62 | 63 |
| 2020 | 23 | 63 | 52 | 53 | — | — | — | — | 47 | 49 | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| 2021 | 24 | 43 | 45 | 44 | 49 | 51 | 51 | 84 | 74 | 83 | 101 | 105 | 103 |
| 2022 | 25 | 113 | 112 | 132 | 146 | 130 | 148 | 175 | 259 | 354 | 418 | 416 | 411 |
| 2023 | 26 | 471 | 437 | 437 | 365 | 465 | 299 | 256 | 190 | 179 | 164 | 155 | 161 |
| 2024 | 27 | 142 | 141 | 138 | 154 | 126 | 156 | 174 | 212 | 253 | 273 | 285 | 284 |
| 2025 | 28 | 362 | 366 | 374 | 341 | 444 | 384 | 410 | 407 | 400 | 409 | 419 | 366 |
| 2026 | 29 | 369 | 216 | 216 | 246 | 181 | 188 | 159 | 141 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleksandra Krunic | SRB | 39 | 1,771 | 0 | 2 | 207 | 87 | 120 | 42.0% | 2011–2025 | Match log |
| Varvara Gracheva | FRA | 39 | 1,833 | 0 | 0 | 199 | 82 | 117 | 41.2% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Ana Bogdan | ROU | 39 | 1,798 | 0 | 0 | 196 | 82 | 114 | 41.8% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Alycia Parks | USA | 40 | 1,815 | 0 | 1 | 135 | 54 | 81 | 40.0% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Tereza Martincova | CZE | 40 | 1,791 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 70 | 102 | 40.7% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
| Heather Watson | GBR | 38 | 1,755 | 0 | 4 | 345 | 146 | 199 | 42.3% | 2010–2026 | Match log |
| Yue Yuan | CHN | 36 | 1,825 | 0 | 1 | 117 | 52 | 65 | 44.4% | 2018–2026 | Match log |
| Caroline Dolehide | USA | 41 | 1,783 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 50 | 76 | 39.7% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Tamara Korpatsch | GER | 46 | 1,742 | 0 | 2 | 125 | 51 | 74 | 40.8% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Anna Blinkova | RUS | 35 | 1,799 | 0 | 2 | 259 | 102 | 157 | 39.4% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Viktorija Golubic | SUI | 35 | 1,829 | 0 | 2 | 262 | 118 | 144 | 45.0% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
| Rebecca Marino | CAN | 38 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 48 | 78 | 38.1% | 2008–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Fiona Ferro?
- Fiona Ferro is 29 years old, born on March 12, 1997.
- Which country does Fiona Ferro represent?
- Fiona Ferro represents France in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Fiona Ferro?
- Fiona Ferro is 170 cm / 5'7".
- Is Fiona Ferro left-handed or right-handed?
- Fiona Ferro plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Fiona Ferro won?
- Fiona Ferro has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Fiona Ferro won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Fiona Ferro's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- How many WTA titles has Fiona Ferro won?
- Fiona Ferro has won 2 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Palermo in 2020.
- What is Fiona Ferro's highest WTA ranking?
- Fiona Ferro's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 39, first achieved on March 8, 2021.
- What is Fiona Ferro's career win-loss record?
- Fiona Ferro has a career WTA singles record of 51 wins and 71 losses (41.8%).
- How much career prize money has Fiona Ferro earned?
- Fiona Ferro has earned at least $2,789,719 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Fiona Ferro's career appear in TennisDB?
- Fiona Ferro appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2014 through 2026.
- On which surface does Fiona Ferro have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Fiona Ferro's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 50.0% (30–30).
- Who has Fiona Ferro faced most often?
- Fiona Ferro's most frequent opponent is Qiang Wang, with a head-to-head record of 1–5 across 6 meetings.