Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Gabriela Dabrowski
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Gabriela Dabrowski represented Canada on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 164. In TennisDB's records, Gabriela Dabrowski finished with a career record of 2–10 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
164 (Nov 3, 2014)
Elo peak
1524 (13th percentile)
Career record
2–10 (16.7%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$7,416,863
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beatriz Haddad Maia | 3-6 6-3 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jan 10, 2022 | Q2 | Sydney International | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-3 6-0 | W | H2H | Match data | Jan 9, 2022 | Q1 | Sydney International | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Coco Vandeweghe | 2-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 12, 2021 | Q1 | Birmingham | WTA 250 | Grass |
| Storm Hunter | 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 3, 2021 | Q1 | Charleston Open | WTA 500 | Clay |
| Varvara Gracheva | 5-7 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Mar 22, 2021 | Q1 | Miami Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marta Kostyuk | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 5, 2021 | H2H |
| Johanna Konta | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Leylah Fernandez | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 13, 2018 | H2H |
| Oceane Dodin | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 14, 2017 | H2H |
| Francesca Schiavone | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 4, 2017 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 247 | 172 |
| 2015 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 171 | 322 |
| 2016 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | Qualifying | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 442 | 280 |
| 2018 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 334 | 419 |
| 2019 | 27 | Qualifying | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 490 | 725 |
| 2022 | 30 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16.7% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2014 | 22 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2015 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 25 | Qualifying | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% |
| 2017 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 26 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 27 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
| 2020 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2021 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 29 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 30 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | — | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16.7% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2014 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2015 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9.1% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 11/12 (91.7%) of Gabriela Dabrowski's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | 3/3 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 65.7% | 53.5% | 47.7% | 51.9% | 34.0% | 51.7% | 47.4% |
| 2015 | 23 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 71.8% | 49.6% | 57.5% | 45.0% | 39.6% | 52.2% | 35.1% |
| 2017 | 25 | 3/3 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 70.5% | 64.8% | 58.2% | 63.6% | 50.2% | 62.5% | 50.3% |
| 2018 | 26 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 64.3% | 57.2% | 39.5% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 52.4% | 27.5% |
| 2021 | 29 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 58.0% | 44.8% | 38.1% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 42.0% | 37.5% |
| Career | 12/12 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 67.5% | 55.2% | 50.6% | 54.2% | 40.7% | 53.8% | 40.9% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | 1492 | 98.3 | -1.30 | +1.10 | 0.981 | 49.4% | — | — | — | 37.5% | -0.25 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.09 |
| 2015 | 23 | 1460 | 100.7 | -1.87 | -2.55 | 0.733 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 14.3% | -2.57 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.20 |
| 2016 | 24 | 1440 | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | 1442 | 103.4 | -0.64 | +0.67 | 1.344 | 55.6% | — | — | — | 42.9% | +0.71 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.09 |
| 2018 | 26 | 1443 | 101.3 | -1.46 | -0.08 | 0.577 | 41.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.75 | — | — | — | +0.08 |
| 2019 | 27 | 1457 | 102.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 28 | 1480 | 118.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | 1424 | 94.6 | -0.83 | -1.38 | 0.647 | 39.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | +0.02 |
| 2022 | 30 | 1434 | 106.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1524 | 105.1 | -1.27 | -0.32 | 0.886 | 47.5% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.39 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–0 | — | +4.00 |
Tournament Results by Category
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | DUB | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | — | R64 | — | — | — | R64 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2017 | 25 | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2018 | 26 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 27 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2020 | 28 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 29 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) |
2–11 (15%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | DOH | DUB | SPB | PAN | BIR | CHA | GRA | MOS | NEW | STA | SYD | PAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 24 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2017 | 25 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | Q2 | 2–5 (29%) |
| 2018 | 26 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2019 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2020 | 28 | Q2 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2021 | 29 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2022 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) |
11–18 (38%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ASB | BAD | BIR | BRO | NOT | QUE | MOR | STR | TIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2015 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 25 | Q1 | — | — | — | Q1 | R32 | R16 | — | Q1 | 6–5 (55%) |
| 2018 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 27 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 29 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 4–1 (80%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) |
7–12 (37%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
164
Career-high date
Nov 3, 2014
First Top 100
—
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 987 | 983 |
| 2007 | 15 | 980 | 968 | 954 | 953 | 960 | 962 | 923 | 874 | 864 | 862 | 845 | 849 |
| 2008 | 16 | 848 | 823 | 808 | 783 | 781 | 765 | 890 | 910 | 910 | 798 | 865 | 872 |
| 2009 | 17 | 870 | 888 | 913 | 910 | 737 | 730 | 730 | 750 | 710 | 788 | 788 | 780 |
| 2010 | 18 | 779 | 784 | 782 | 782 | 1017 | 1024 | 1010 | 607 | 539 | 527 | 501 | 507 |
| 2011 | 19 | 506 | 505 | 506 | 475 | 454 | 437 | 429 | 429 | 479 | 450 | 361 | 360 |
| 2012 | 20 | 360 | 361 | 363 | 375 | 380 | 373 | 376 | 373 | 353 | 338 | 313 | 309 |
| 2013 | 21 | 294 | 289 | 293 | 289 | 267 | 243 | 214 | 206 | 216 | 219 | 243 | 247 |
| 2014 | 22 | 226 | 210 | 207 | 201 | 210 | 208 | 212 | 207 | 206 | 201 | 175 | 172 |
| 2015 | 23 | 169 | 174 | 175 | 185 | 179 | 186 | 219 | 219 | 216 | 219 | 314 | 322 |
| 2016 | 24 | 336 | 402 | 409 | 409 | 468 | 496 | 510 | 578 | 591 | 761 | 708 | 442 |
| 2017 | 25 | 432 | 347 | 351 | 340 | 281 | 297 | 304 | 301 | 276 | 277 | 280 | — |
| 2018 | 26 | 321 | 363 | 365 | 382 | 528 | 541 | 542 | 549 | 471 | 457 | 458 | 419 |
| 2019 | 27 | 448 | 399 | 399 | 391 | 376 | 357 | 362 | 381 | 512 | 481 | 480 | 482 |
| 2020 | 28 | 436 | 466 | 468 | — | — | — | — | 471 | 475 | 481 | 487 | 490 |
| 2021 | 29 | 492 | 495 | 498 | 495 | 524 | 567 | 570 | 584 | 601 | 716 | 723 | 725 |
| 2022 | 30 | 723 | 847 | 841 | 940 | 1075 | 1111 | 1081 | 1075 | 1039 | 1012 | 1019 | 1002 |
| 2023 | 31 | 999 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myrtille Georges | FRA | 168 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 2016–2020 | Match log |
| Marcela Zacarias | MEX | 159 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | 2014–2022 | Match log |
| Amandine Hesse | FRA | 154 | 1,544 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 17 | 19.0% | 2014–2023 | Match log |
| Carolina Alves | BRA | 165 | 1,548 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | 2015–2025 | Match log |
| Yuxuan Zhang | CHN | 166 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20.0% | 2013–2018 | Match log |
| Barbora Stefkova | CZE | 154 | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | 2016–2018 | Match log |
| Peangtarn Plipuech | THA | 175 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | 2014–2020 | Match log |
| Giulia Gatto-Monticone | ITA | 148 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 17 | 19.0% | 2013–2021 | Match log |
| Zhaoxuan Yang | CHN | 151 | 1,533 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | 2015–2021 | Match log |
| Danielle Lao | USA | 152 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 10.0% | 2016–2021 | Match log |
| Hiroko Kuwata | JPN | 150 | 1,523 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 11.1% | 2014–2019 | Match log |
| Jia-Jing Lu | CHN | 162 | 1,502 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | 2016–2024 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Gabriela Dabrowski?
- Gabriela Dabrowski is 34 years old, born on April 1, 1992.
- Which country does Gabriela Dabrowski represent?
- Gabriela Dabrowski represents Canada in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Gabriela Dabrowski?
- Gabriela Dabrowski is 178 cm / 5'10".
- Is Gabriela Dabrowski left-handed or right-handed?
- Gabriela Dabrowski plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Gabriela Dabrowski won?
- Gabriela Dabrowski has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Gabriela Dabrowski won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Gabriela Dabrowski's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Gabriela Dabrowski's highest WTA ranking?
- Gabriela Dabrowski's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 164, first achieved on November 3, 2014.
- What is Gabriela Dabrowski's career win-loss record?
- Gabriela Dabrowski has a career WTA singles record of 2 wins and 10 losses (16.7%).
- How much career prize money has Gabriela Dabrowski earned?
- Gabriela Dabrowski has earned at least $7,416,863 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Gabriela Dabrowski's career appear in TennisDB?
- Gabriela Dabrowski appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2014 through 2021.
- Who has Gabriela Dabrowski faced most often?
- Gabriela Dabrowski's most frequent opponent is Marta Kostyuk, with a head-to-head record of 0–1 across 1 meeting.