Player data updated: 2026-09-02 10:40 UTC
Kristina Kucova
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Kristina Kucova represented Slovak Republic on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 71. In TennisDB's records, Kristina Kucova finished with a career record of 40–68 and no singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 19, 2023* | R32 | Monastir | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Viktoria Hruncakova | 5-7 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 27, 2023* | R32 | Warsaw | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Kaja Juvan | 5-7 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 20, 2023* | R32 | Budapest | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Aliona Bolsova | 2-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 30, 2023* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Clara Burel | 2-6 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 24, 2023 | Q1 | Madrid Open | WTA 1000 | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Karolina Schmiedlova | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 24, 2022 | H2H |
| Su-Wei Hsieh | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 15, 2017 | H2H |
| Sorana Cirstea | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 20, 2022 | H2H |
| Misaki Doi | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 19, 2022 | H2H |
| Irina Bara | 2 | 0 | 2 | Aug 6, 2021 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 19 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 188 | 112 |
| 2010 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 112 | 228 |
| 2011 | 21 | WTA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 228 | 209 |
| 2013 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 294 | 147 |
| 2014 | 24 | WTA | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 146 | 147 |
| 2015 | 25 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 145 | 146 |
| 2016 | 26 | Qualifying | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 26 | WTA | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 146 | 81 |
| 2017 | 27 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 27 | WTA | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | 80 | 245 |
| 2018 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2018 | 28 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 248 | 259 |
| 2019 | 29 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 29 | WTA | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 258 | 175 |
| 2020 | 30 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 30 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 173 | 147 |
| 2021 | 31 | Qualifying | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — |
| 2021 | 31 | WTA | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 147 | 97 |
| 2022 | 32 | Qualifying | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2022 | 32 | WTA | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 97 | 268 |
| 2023 | 33 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2023 | 33 | WTA | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 269 | 507 |
| Career | — | 40 | 68 | 108 | 37.0% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2009 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2010 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 21 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2013 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 24 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2015 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2016 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% |
| 2016 | 26 | WTA | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% |
| 2017 | 27 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2017 | 27 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% |
| 2018 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 28 | WTA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2019 | 29 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2019 | 29 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2020 | 30 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2020 | 30 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 31 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 2021 | 31 | WTA | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% |
| 2022 | 32 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 2022 | 32 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% |
| 2023 | 33 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2023 | 33 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 16 | 34 | 50 | 32.0% | 20 | 28 | 48 | 41.7% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 40 | 68 | 108 | 37.0% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2009 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2010 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2013 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2015 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2016 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% |
| 2017 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% |
| 2018 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2019 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2020 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% |
| 2022 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% |
| 2023 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Career | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 2 | 13 | 15 | 13.3% | 16 | 25 | 41 | 39.0% | 20 | 23 | 43 | 46.5% | 39 | 68 | 107 | 36.4% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 107/108 (99.1%) of Kristina Kucova's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 19 | 4/4 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 63.4% | 53.3% | 49.0% | 36.3% | 55.7% | 51.8% | 42.2% |
| 2010 | 20 | 3/3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 65.9% | 49.5% | 30.1% | 36.1% | 56.0% | 42.2% | 33.9% |
| 2011 | 21 | 4/4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 62.3% | 52.3% | 41.0% | 45.8% | 36.9% | 48.1% | 41.3% |
| 2013 | 23 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 60.4% | 55.7% | 32.5% | 25.0% | 64.3% | 46.5% | 49.0% |
| 2014 | 24 | 3/7 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 64.4% | 61.5% | 50.3% | 34.4% | 42.9% | 56.7% | 46.0% |
| 2015 | 25 | 4/5 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 68.4% | 57.0% | 50.7% | 57.3% | 42.7% | 55.1% | 41.3% |
| 2016 | 26 | 20/21 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 63.1% | 58.5% | 44.8% | 49.6% | 45.3% | 52.8% | 45.8% |
| 2017 | 27 | 14/14 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 65.7% | 51.7% | 43.6% | 42.7% | 48.0% | 48.3% | 39.5% |
| 2018 | 28 | 7/7 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 66.4% | 53.5% | 38.6% | 42.0% | 54.2% | 48.8% | 44.9% |
| 2019 | 29 | 6/6 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 56.8% | 54.3% | 43.2% | 51.3% | 33.7% | 50.0% | 36.3% |
| 2020 | 30 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 53.4% | 45.2% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 18.2% | 44.8% | 39.4% |
| 2021 | 31 | 18/18 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 63.4% | 62.0% | 46.9% | 46.5% | 48.6% | 56.6% | 44.1% |
| 2022 | 32 | 12/12 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 68.2% | 57.9% | 38.7% | 43.8% | 40.4% | 52.1% | 40.5% |
| 2023 | 33 | 5/5 | 0.6 | 4.6 | 60.1% | 54.3% | 34.6% | 46.1% | 36.2% | 46.8% | 35.5% |
| Career | 102/108 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 64.0% | 56.5% | 43.1% | 45.3% | 45.3% | 51.6% | 42.0% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 102/108 (94.4%) of Kristina Kucova's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 19 | 1480 | 100.8 | -2.45 | -1.32 | 0.875 | 46.9% | — | — | — | 22.2% | -1.11 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | +0.33 |
| 2010 | 20 | 1447 | 97.3 | -2.20 | -1.19 | 0.587 | 38.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.83 | — | — | — | +0.09 |
| 2011 | 21 | 1485 | 109.5 | -1.91 | +0.52 | 0.796 | 44.8% | +42 | — | — | 57.1% | +0.29 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.22 |
| 2013 | 23 | 1472 | 100.2 | -1.44 | -3.90 | 0.916 | 47.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.05 |
| 2014 | 24 | 1515 | 114.8 | +1.12 | -0.31 | 1.062 | 51.2% | -9 | +53 | — | 56.3% | +0.31 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.23 |
| 2015 | 25 | 1490 | 105.8 | -1.50 | +0.60 | 0.919 | 48.3% | — | +35 | — | 35.7% | -0.93 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–1 | — | -0.16 |
| 2016 | 26 | 1676 | 125.2 | -2.13 | +1.39 | 0.970 | 49.6% | -47 | -40 | — | 52.0% | -0.10 | 7–2 (78%) | 1–4 (20%) | 106.7 | -0.02 |
| 2017 | 27 | 1567 | 106.6 | -4.46 | -2.39 | 0.765 | 43.8% | +37 | +13 | -25 | 30.0% | -1.50 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–1 | — | -0.09 |
| 2018 | 28 | 1544 | 107.0 | -1.75 | +0.58 | 0.878 | 46.9% | +47 | -42 | — | 26.7% | -1.47 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.09 |
| 2019 | 29 | 1544 | 115.2 | -2.55 | -2.28 | 0.726 | 43.4% | — | -57 | — | 20.0% | -2.20 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.35 |
| 2020 | 30 | 1629 | 99.0 | -1.17 | +0.49 | 0.714 | 41.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.03 |
| 2021 | 31 | 1625 | 124.4 | -0.01 | +0.98 | 1.015 | 50.1% | -47 | +108 | — | 52.4% | +0.02 | 4–2 (67%) | 5–2 (71%) | 103.9 | +0.65 |
| 2022 | 32 | 1561 | 112.8 | -3.79 | -3.02 | 0.846 | 46.3% | -8 | +74 | — | 37.0% | -0.63 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–4 (0%) | 95.6 | +0.58 |
| 2023 | 33 | 1496 | 97.5 | -3.95 | -3.42 | 0.666 | 41.1% | +3 | — | — | 0.0% | -3.30 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.24 |
| Career | 1698 | 119.0 | -2.23 | -0.59 | 0.868 | 46.8% | -11 | +22 | -25 | 39.0% | -0.79 | 18–14 (56%) | 9–19 (32%) | 99.2 | +1.18 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 19 | — | — | R64 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2010 | 20 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 26 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 27 | R64 | R128 | R64 | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2018 | 28 | R128 | R128 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2019 | 29 | — | R64 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2021 | 31 | — | — | — | R64 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2022 | 32 | R64 | R128 | R64 | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2023 | 33 | R128 | R128 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 2–5 (29%) | 1–5 (17%) | 3–3 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) |
7–15 (32%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | 6–1 (86%) |
| 2017 | 27 | — | — | — | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 28 | Q2 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 31 | — | — | R64 | — | R64 | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2022 | 32 | Q2 | — | R64 | Q1 | R128 | Q2 | — | 3–5 (38%) |
| 2023 | 33 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | 0–2 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 6–1 (86%) |
15–15 (50%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | BRI | DUB | EAS | PAR | SPB | BIR | CHA | SYD | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 21 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2015 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2016 | 26 | — | Q2 | Q1 | — | — | — | Q1 | R16 | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2017 | 27 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | R32 | Q2 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2018 | 28 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2020 | 30 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2022 | 32 | R32 | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–4 (20%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–3 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) |
11–15 (42%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ADE | ASB | BUC | HAM | HKG | LYO | WAS | BAK | BOG | BOL | BUD | CLU | GDY | GUA | HIR | HOB | IST | JUR | KAO | KAT | KUA | LAU | LIN | LUX | MEM | MON | MON | NOT | NUR | POR | PRA | MOR | SHE | TAS | TIA | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2010 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2011 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2013 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2014 | 24 | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2015 | 25 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2016 | 26 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | R32 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–6 (54%) |
| 2017 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | 0–5 (0%) |
| 2018 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2019 | 29 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–5 (38%) |
| 2020 | 30 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2021 | 31 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | F | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11–9 (55%) |
| 2022 | 32 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2023 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 1–4 (20%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 4–1 (80%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–5 (55%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
32–50 (39%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1251 | 1274 | 1279 |
| 2007 | 17 | 1272 | 1250 | 1237 | 914 | 585 | 593 | 589 | 613 | 605 | 592 | 578 | 584 |
| 2008 | 18 | 532 | 527 | 484 | 475 | 510 | 474 | 440 | 334 | 246 | 215 | 218 | 188 |
| 2009 | 19 | 185 | 187 | 182 | 177 | 152 | 149 | 104 | 109 | 120 | 105 | 107 | 112 |
| 2010 | 20 | 108 | 110 | 112 | 120 | 137 | 134 | 215 | 198 | 214 | 249 | 230 | 228 |
| 2011 | 21 | 225 | 181 | 180 | 180 | 175 | 191 | 178 | 178 | 174 | 192 | 207 | 209 |
| 2012 | 22 | 213 | 258 | 265 | 269 | 279 | 284 | 236 | 241 | 269 | 281 | 301 | 294 |
| 2013 | 23 | 293 | 302 | 299 | 284 | 257 | 225 | 258 | 182 | 165 | 161 | 148 | 147 |
| 2014 | 24 | 151 | 145 | 146 | 140 | 140 | 156 | 103 | 132 | 135 | 138 | 148 | 147 |
| 2015 | 25 | 147 | 142 | 127 | 122 | 121 | 118 | 163 | 160 | 179 | 155 | 145 | 146 |
| 2016 | 26 | 144 | 139 | 139 | 125 | 124 | 118 | 121 | 78 | 73 | 80 | 82 | 81 |
| 2017 | 27 | 75 | 75 | 82 | 94 | 95 | 105 | 210 | 207 | 239 | 242 | 245 | — |
| 2018 | 28 | 296 | 282 | 274 | 281 | 260 | 252 | 361 | 366 | 343 | 267 | 262 | 259 |
| 2019 | 29 | 273 | 263 | 262 | 197 | 203 | 149 | 148 | 149 | 147 | 171 | 176 | 175 |
| 2020 | 30 | 169 | 170 | 171 | — | — | — | — | 173 | 139 | 147 | 147 | 147 |
| 2021 | 31 | 147 | 149 | 149 | 151 | 150 | 161 | 120 | 111 | 112 | 108 | 98 | 97 |
| 2022 | 32 | 79 | 76 | 78 | 87 | 88 | 91 | 118 | 126 | 165 | 187 | 270 | 268 |
| 2023 | 33 | 334 | 364 | 383 | 366 | 451 | 488 | 488 | 493 | 503 | 506 | 499 | 507 |
| 2024 | 34 | 570 | 580 | 716 | 869 | 1092 | 1370 | 1375 | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veronica Cepede Royg | PAR | 73 | 1,690 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 26 | 44 | 37.1% | 2012–2021 | Match log |
| Nicole Gibbs | USA | 68 | 1,690 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 33 | 59 | 35.9% | 2012–2020 | Match log |
| Dalila Jakupovic | SLO | 69 | 1,647 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 20 | 35 | 36.4% | 2014–2023 | Match log |
| Alexandra Panova | RUS | 71 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 32 | 52 | 38.1% | 2008–2017 | Match log |
| Risa Ozaki | JPN | 70 | 1,646 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 19 | 39 | 32.8% | 2013–2019 | Match log |
| Luksika Kumkhum | THA | 66 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 21 | 37 | 36.2% | 2012–2019 | Match log |
| Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | AUT | 70 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 47 | 77 | 37.9% | 2008–2015 | Match log |
| Evgeniya Rodina | RUS | 67 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | 192 | 74 | 118 | 38.5% | 2005–2023 | Match log |
| Naomi Broady | GBR | 76 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 24 | 42 | 36.4% | 2009–2018 | Match log |
| Sachia Vickery | USA | 73 | 1,698 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 38 | 57 | 40.0% | 2013–2024 | Match log |
| Harriet Dart | GBR | 70 | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 45 | 78 | 36.6% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Mallory Burdette | USA | 68 | 1,613 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 39.1% | 2012–2013 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Kristina Kucova?
- Kristina Kucova is 36 years old, born on May 23, 1990.
- Which country does Kristina Kucova represent?
- Kristina Kucova represents Slovak Republic in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Kristina Kucova?
- Kristina Kucova is 163 cm / 5'4".
- Does Kristina Kucova use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Kristina Kucova uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Kristina Kucova left-handed or right-handed?
- Kristina Kucova plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Kristina Kucova won?
- Kristina Kucova has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Kristina Kucova won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Kristina Kucova's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Kristina Kucova's highest WTA ranking?
- Kristina Kucova's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 71, first achieved on September 12, 2016.
- What is Kristina Kucova's career win-loss record?
- Kristina Kucova has a career WTA singles record of 40 wins and 68 losses (37.0%).
- How much career prize money has Kristina Kucova earned?
- Kristina Kucova has earned at least $2,066,546 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Kristina Kucova's career appear in TennisDB?
- Kristina Kucova appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2009 through 2023.
- On which surface does Kristina Kucova have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Kristina Kucova's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 41.7% (20–28).
- Who has Kristina Kucova faced most often?
- Kristina Kucova's most frequent opponent is Anna Karolina Schmiedlova, with a head-to-head record of 2–1 across 3 meetings.