Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Dalila Jakupovic
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Dalila Jakupovic represented Slovenia on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 69. In TennisDB's records, Dalila Jakupovic finished with a career record of 20–35 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
69 (Nov 5, 2018)
Elo peak
1647 (48th percentile)
Career record
20–35 (36.4%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$1,407,865
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elina Avanesyan | 2-4 (ret.) | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 19, 2026 | Q1 | Hamburg Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 2-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 25, 2025 | Q1 | Chennai Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Mar 29, 2025 | Q1 | Bogotá Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Simona Waltert | 4-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 20, 2024 | Q1 | Iași Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Lulu Sun | 4-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 8, 2024 | Q1 | Libéma Open | WTA 250 | Grass |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsten Flipkens | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 3, 2019 | H2H |
| Ana Bogdan | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 28, 2023 | H2H |
| Kateryna Baindl | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sep 13, 2019 | H2H |
| Anastasija Sevastova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 26, 2019 | H2H |
| Timea Babos | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 26, 2019 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 278 | 382 |
| 2016 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2016 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 235 | 156 |
| 2017 | 26 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 26 | WTA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 155 | 252 |
| 2018 | 27 | Qualifying | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — |
| 2018 | 27 | WTA | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 174 | 80 |
| 2019 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — |
| 2019 | 28 | WTA | 4 | 16 | 20 | 20.0% | 82 | 184 |
| 2020 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 30 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 31 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 31 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 313 | 252 |
| 2023 | 32 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — |
| 2023 | 32 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 251 | 240 |
| 2024 | 33 | Qualifying | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 34 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2026 | 35 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 20 | 35 | 55 | 36.4% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2014 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2016 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% |
| 2018 | 27 | WTA | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2019 | 28 | WTA | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 16 | 20 | 20.0% |
| 2020 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 30 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2022 | 31 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 31 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 32 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2023 | 32 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 33 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 34 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 35 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 10 | 20 | 30 | 33.3% | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 20 | 35 | 55 | 36.4% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2014 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 4 | 16 | 20 | 20.0% |
| 2022 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Career | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 20 | 35 | 55 | 36.4% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 51.4% | 52.6% | 30.6% | 53.8% | 40.0% | 41.9% | 34.6% |
| 2016 | 25 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 60.9% | 53.8% | 24.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 42.2% | 43.1% |
| 2017 | 26 | 4/4 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 62.7% | 63.2% | 42.6% | 61.0% | 36.4% | 54.6% | 46.2% |
| 2018 | 27 | 25/25 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 58.1% | 61.6% | 46.2% | 58.8% | 49.9% | 55.5% | 43.4% |
| 2019 | 28 | 20/20 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 63.5% | 53.9% | 41.3% | 46.8% | 48.3% | 49.1% | 42.3% |
| 2022 | 31 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 55.2% | 48.1% | 45.1% | 45.8% | 45.0% | 46.9% | 46.1% |
| 2023 | 32 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 64.0% | 50.5% | 39.7% | 36.9% | 45.1% | 46.6% | 49.9% |
| Career | 55/55 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 60.4% | 57.7% | 43.2% | 52.7% | 47.8% | 51.9% | 43.4% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | 1485 | 96.4 | -1.85 | -0.11 | 0.596 | 38.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.10 |
| 2016 | 25 | 1470 | 100.1 | -1.92 | +0.12 | 0.745 | 42.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.13 |
| 2017 | 26 | 1518 | 101.6 | -1.01 | +0.94 | 1.017 | 49.8% | — | — | — | 55.6% | -0.11 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.22 |
| 2018 | 27 | 1604 | 116.1 | -1.08 | +0.01 | 0.974 | 49.5% | -52 | -28 | +95 | 45.6% | -0.28 | 5–4 (56%) | 4–2 (67%) | 105.3 | +0.82 |
| 2019 | 28 | 1479 | 112.3 | -5.32 | -1.34 | 0.830 | 45.8% | +49 | -12 | — | 27.9% | -1.56 | 1–4 (20%) | 3–1 (75%) | 99.3 | -0.68 |
| 2020 | 29 | 1449 | 96.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 30 | 1429 | 90.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 31 | 1482 | 105.2 | -1.82 | +0.62 | 0.868 | 46.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.11 |
| 2023 | 32 | 1455 | 103.0 | -1.10 | -0.14 | 0.934 | 48.3% | — | — | — | 60.0% | -0.40 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.04 |
| 2024 | 33 | 1399 | 90.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 34 | 1359 | 94.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 35 | 1385 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1647 | 107.2 | -2.67 | -0.40 | 0.902 | 47.7% | -2 | -21 | +95 | 38.3% | -0.90 | 6–10 (38%) | 9–4 (69%) | 103.5 | +0.33 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27 | — | R128 | — | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2019 | 28 | R128 | R128 | R128 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2024 | 33 | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
0–6 (0%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | DUB | IW | MIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 28 | R32 | Q2 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
3–4 (43%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | DOH | POR | BIR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27 | — | — | QF | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2019 | 28 | — | Q1 | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2023 | 32 | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) |
2–4 (33%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ASB | BUC | CHN | HAM | LIB | HKG | KOR | BOG | CLU | GUA | GUA | HOB | IAȘ | IST | JIA | JUR | LAU | LUX | MON | NOT | NÜR | PRA | ROU | SHE | TAI | TAS | TIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2017 | 26 | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | Q1 | 6–6 (50%) |
| 2018 | 27 | Q1 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | SF | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | QF | — | — | — | — | R16 | QF | — | 15–11 (58%) |
| 2019 | 28 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | R16 | R16 | — | Q1 | R16 | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | 3–12 (20%) |
| 2020 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2022 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2023 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | Q2 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–5 (44%) |
| 2024 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2025 | 34 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2026 | 35 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–1 (50%) | 6–6 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–4 (20%) | 6–5 (55%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) |
33–50 (40%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
69
Career-high date
Nov 5, 2018
First Top 100
Jun 25, 2018
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1072 | 1071 | 985 | 992 | 956 |
| 2009 | 18 | 952 | 946 | 919 | 903 | 842 | 846 | 776 | 695 | 587 | 527 | 433 | 423 |
| 2010 | 19 | 424 | 413 | 417 | 397 | 369 | 368 | 379 | 390 | 410 | 443 | 431 | 406 |
| 2011 | 20 | 373 | 354 | 358 | 354 | 395 | 383 | 368 | 374 | 356 | 383 | 344 | 354 |
| 2012 | 21 | 397 | 403 | 387 | 389 | 365 | 352 | 343 | 317 | 298 | 303 | 330 | 324 |
| 2013 | 22 | 321 | 318 | 323 | 327 | 352 | 386 | 335 | 357 | 298 | 270 | 273 | 279 |
| 2014 | 23 | 273 | 271 | 262 | 251 | 247 | 238 | 268 | 273 | 327 | 388 | 413 | 382 |
| 2015 | 24 | 381 | 367 | 288 | 298 | 269 | 270 | 267 | 234 | 238 | 238 | 231 | 234 |
| 2016 | 25 | 233 | 245 | 292 | 293 | 320 | 272 | 188 | 164 | 170 | 158 | 156 | 156 |
| 2017 | 26 | 156 | 144 | 144 | 133 | 130 | 136 | 180 | 217 | 222 | 238 | 252 | — |
| 2018 | 27 | 169 | 169 | 171 | 124 | 121 | 92 | 92 | 91 | 85 | 73 | 80 | 80 |
| 2019 | 28 | 82 | 82 | 80 | 102 | 105 | 143 | 144 | 148 | 177 | 186 | 184 | 184 |
| 2020 | 29 | 182 | 230 | 230 | — | — | — | — | 233 | 241 | 241 | 243 | 243 |
| 2021 | 30 | 246 | 251 | 255 | 296 | 300 | 271 | 291 | 275 | 284 | 265 | 310 | 313 |
| 2022 | 31 | 308 | 310 | 301 | 304 | 311 | 285 | 259 | 222 | 223 | 248 | 248 | 252 |
| 2023 | 32 | 244 | 243 | 218 | 211 | 203 | 240 | 264 | 254 | 227 | 226 | 232 | 240 |
| 2024 | 33 | 231 | 214 | 211 | 206 | 219 | 213 | 225 | 237 | 252 | 250 | 224 | 226 |
| 2025 | 34 | 223 | 242 | 297 | 312 | 306 | 309 | 314 | 310 | 296 | 304 | 346 | 337 |
| 2026 | 35 | 338 | 378 | 379 | 369 | 377 | 358 | 352 | 343 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristina Kucova | SVK | 71 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 40 | 68 | 37.0% | 2009–2023 | Match log |
| Harriet Dart | GBR | 70 | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 45 | 78 | 36.6% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Sachia Vickery | USA | 73 | 1,698 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 38 | 57 | 40.0% | 2013–2024 | Match log |
| Andreea Mitu | ROU | 68 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 11 | 27 | 28.9% | 2014–2024 | Match log |
| Risa Ozaki | JPN | 70 | 1,646 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 19 | 39 | 32.8% | 2013–2019 | Match log |
| Nicole Gibbs | USA | 68 | 1,690 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 33 | 59 | 35.9% | 2012–2020 | Match log |
| Evgeniya Rodina | RUS | 67 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | 192 | 74 | 118 | 38.5% | 2005–2023 | Match log |
| Luksika Kumkhum | THA | 66 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 21 | 37 | 36.2% | 2012–2019 | Match log |
| Veronica Cepede Royg | PAR | 73 | 1,690 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 26 | 44 | 37.1% | 2012–2021 | Match log |
| Ysaline Bonaventure | BEL | 81 | 1,712 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 29 | 51 | 36.3% | 2015–2023 | Match log |
| Maryna Zanevska | BEL | 62 | 1,754 | 0 | 1 | 82 | 29 | 53 | 35.4% | 2013–2023 | Match log |
| Vera Lapko | BLR | 60 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 22 | 29 | 43.1% | 2016–2021 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Dalila Jakupovic?
- Dalila Jakupovic is 35 years old, born on March 24, 1991.
- Which country does Dalila Jakupovic represent?
- Dalila Jakupovic represents Slovenia in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Dalila Jakupovic?
- Dalila Jakupovic is 170 cm / 5'7".
- Is Dalila Jakupovic left-handed or right-handed?
- Dalila Jakupovic plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Dalila Jakupovic won?
- Dalila Jakupovic has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Dalila Jakupovic won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Dalila Jakupovic's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Dalila Jakupovic's highest WTA ranking?
- Dalila Jakupovic's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 69, first achieved on November 5, 2018.
- What is Dalila Jakupovic's career win-loss record?
- Dalila Jakupovic has a career WTA singles record of 20 wins and 35 losses (36.4%).
- How much career prize money has Dalila Jakupovic earned?
- Dalila Jakupovic has earned at least $1,407,865 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Dalila Jakupovic's career appear in TennisDB?
- Dalila Jakupovic appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2014 through 2023.
- On which surface does Dalila Jakupovic have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Dalila Jakupovic's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 33.3% (10–20).
- Who has Dalila Jakupovic faced most often?
- Dalila Jakupovic's most frequent opponent is Kirsten Flipkens, with a head-to-head record of 0–3 across 3 meetings.