Player data updated: 2026-09-04 02:15 UTC
Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik
Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik represented Romania on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 59. In TennisDB's records, Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik finished with a career record of 36–62 and no singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Bondar | 2-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 3, 2024 | Q1 | Transylvania Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 9, 2022 | Q2 | Transylvania Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Clara Burel | 5-7 6-3 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 8, 2022 | Q1 | Transylvania Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Ajla Tomljanovic | 1-6 0-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 1, 2022 | Q1 | Ostrava Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Nadia Podoroska | 1-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 28, 2022* | R32 | Warsaw | WTA 250 | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nao Hibino | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jul 20, 2022 | H2H |
| Mandy Minella | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jun 10, 2017 | H2H |
| Tereza Mrdeza | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jun 9, 2017 | H2H |
| Elina Svitolina | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 28, 2017 | H2H |
| Petra Cetkovska | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 10, 2014 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 248 | 109 |
| 2012 | WTA | 10 | 18 | 28 | 35.7% | 109 | 90 |
| 2013 | WTA | 16 | 18 | 34 | 47.1% | 90 | 61 |
| 2014 | WTA | 3 | 17 | 20 | 15.0% | 59 | 236 |
| 2016 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | Qualifying | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — |
| 2017 | WTA | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 270 | 157 |
| 2018 | Qualifying | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — |
| 2018 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 171 | 263 |
| 2019 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 263 | 269 |
| 2021 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2021 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 262 | 208 |
| 2022 | Qualifying | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2022 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 208 | 178 |
| 2024 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 36 | 62 | 98 | 36.7% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2011 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2012 | WTA | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 10 | 18 | 28 | 35.7% |
| 2013 | WTA | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 16 | 18 | 34 | 47.1% |
| 2014 | WTA | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 17 | 20 | 15.0% |
| 2016 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | Qualifying | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 2017 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 2018 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 2018 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2019 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2021 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 16 | 25 | 41 | 39.0% | 19 | 31 | 50 | 38.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 36 | 62 | 98 | 36.7% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |
| 2011 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2012 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 10 | 18 | 28 | 35.7% |
| 2013 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% | 15 | 18 | 33 | 45.5% |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 17 | 20 | 15.0% |
| 2017 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 2018 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Career | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% | 18 | 30 | 48 | 37.5% | 17 | 16 | 33 | 51.5% | 35 | 62 | 97 | 36.1% |
Opponent ranking data available for 97/98 (99.0%) of Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 65.9% | 61.2% | 51.5% | 70.0% | 57.5% | 57.5% | 44.7% |
| 2012 | 26/28 | 0.7 | 5.2 | 65.9% | 55.5% | 39.2% | 45.1% | 44.7% | 50.0% | 39.3% |
| 2013 | 33/34 | 0.9 | 4.9 | 65.9% | 56.9% | 42.7% | 47.8% | 49.8% | 52.1% | 47.2% |
| 2014 | 19/20 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 64.8% | 55.6% | 37.3% | 48.2% | 40.3% | 49.3% | 41.5% |
| 2017 | 8/8 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 71.8% | 55.2% | 36.3% | 41.7% | 64.5% | 49.8% | 51.5% |
| 2018 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 75.4% | 42.9% | 31.3% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 45.8% |
| 2019 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 80.0% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 58.0% | 25.9% |
| 2021 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 70.9% | 51.3% | 53.1% | 56.3% | 40.0% | 51.8% | 44.0% |
| 2022 | 3/3 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 70.8% | 50.2% | 28.1% | 37.4% | 40.2% | 43.7% | 39.7% |
| Career | 94/98 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 66.7% | 55.8% | 39.8% | 46.6% | 46.9% | 50.6% | 43.7% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 94/98 (95.9%) of Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 1502 | 100.7 | -1.24 | -0.76 | 1.050 | 51.5% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | — | — | +0.23 |
| 2012 | 1492 | 99.7 | -4.00 | -3.58 | 0.787 | 44.8% | +26 | +59 | +60 | 35.4% | -1.34 | 6–3 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 105.7 | +0.17 |
| 2013 | 1561 | 118.9 | -2.98 | +1.84 | 0.987 | 49.7% | -28 | +38 | — | 44.0% | -0.17 | 6–3 (67%) | 1–5 (17%) | 101.3 | +0.82 |
| 2014 | 1420 | 97.6 | -4.70 | -1.81 | 0.819 | 45.5% | +64 | +60 | — | 21.4% | -1.81 | 1–3 (25%) | 0–3 (0%) | 95.8 | +0.41 |
| 2016 | 1420 | 99.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 1549 | 106.6 | -2.18 | +3.77 | 1.027 | 50.8% | — | +36 | — | 71.4% | +1.57 | 2–0 | — | — | +0.60 |
| 2018 | 1559 | 107.5 | +0.26 | +0.68 | 0.763 | 42.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 2019 | 1523 | 92.4 | -3.77 | +2.34 | 0.616 | 40.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.05 |
| 2020 | 1524 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 1540 | 106.7 | -2.72 | -0.06 | 0.913 | 48.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.10 |
| 2022 | 1567 | 105.5 | -2.34 | -1.20 | 0.706 | 41.7% | — | +25 | — | 28.6% | -2.00 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.02 |
| 2023 | 1547 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 1533 | 95.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1603 | 107.4 | -3.46 | -0.41 | 0.884 | 47.2% | +17 | +45 | +60 | 37.4% | -0.85 | 16–10 (62%) | 3–9 (25%) | 102.9 | +2.31 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2013 | R128 | R128 | R64 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2014 | R128 | R128 | R128 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–3 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 0–2 (0%) |
1–11 (8%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | IW | MIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | R128 | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
0–2 (0%) |
WTA 500
| Season | POR | BIR | CHA | MOS | OST | ZHE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2014 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | Q2 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2022 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) |
2–7 (22%) |
WTA 250
| Season | ACO | ASB | BAD | BAR | BUC | HAM | HER | MRK | RIO | KOR | BAD | BAK | BIR | BOG | BOL | BUD | TRA | CLU | FES | FLO | HOB | IST | KAT | LAU | LIN | LUG | LUX | MON | NUR | NÜR | OEI | PAL | SHE | STR | TAS | TRA | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2012 | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R64 | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | F | — | — | — | QF | — | R32 | QF | — | — | 10–13 (43%) |
| 2013 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | R16 | SF | — | QF | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | QF | — | — | 15–13 (54%) |
| 2014 | — | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 3–11 (21%) |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10–5 (67%) |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2021 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2022 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | R32 | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2024 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 4–1 (80%) | 4–2 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 4–3 (57%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | 4–1 (80%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) | 4–2 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | 2–1 (67%) |
52–56 (48%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1297 | 1296 | 1310 | 1304 |
| 2006 | 1294 | 1299 | 1326 | 1317 | 1085 | 1148 | 895 | 858 | 691 | 660 | 662 | 664 |
| 2007 | 660 | 649 | 651 | 565 | 603 | 555 | 456 | 417 | 420 | 432 | 429 | 426 |
| 2008 | 427 | 430 | 409 | 440 | 449 | 425 | 512 | 541 | 562 | 568 | 572 | 578 |
| 2009 | 575 | 576 | 612 | 628 | 600 | 652 | 735 | 701 | 724 | 696 | 690 | 657 |
| 2010 | 657 | 655 | 597 | 552 | 586 | 482 | 494 | 566 | 525 | 410 | 300 | 248 |
| 2011 | 216 | 205 | 208 | 209 | 192 | 167 | 151 | 148 | 111 | 97 | 106 | 109 |
| 2012 | 112 | 82 | 81 | 74 | 78 | 84 | 65 | 68 | 81 | 87 | 89 | 90 |
| 2013 | 94 | 117 | 119 | 98 | 91 | 87 | 74 | 73 | 74 | 61 | 61 | 61 |
| 2014 | 63 | 62 | 63 | 74 | 81 | 83 | 173 | 174 | 198 | 246 | 239 | 236 |
| 2015 | 234 | 241 | 309 | 320 | 324 | 262 | 284 | 281 | 293 | 270 | 266 | 238 |
| 2016 | 236 | 233 | 233 | 247 | 243 | 281 | 263 | 261 | 242 | 278 | 276 | 271 |
| 2017 | 291 | 282 | 283 | 292 | 235 | 171 | 172 | 164 | 156 | 148 | 157 | — |
| 2018 | 171 | 171 | 167 | 178 | 191 | 253 | 253 | 251 | 258 | 271 | 267 | 263 |
| 2019 | 262 | 244 | 242 | 226 | 227 | 205 | 217 | 253 | 286 | 284 | 264 | 269 |
| 2020 | 268 | 290 | 290 | — | — | — | — | 292 | 266 | 267 | 261 | 262 |
| 2021 | 268 | 274 | 275 | 312 | 317 | 282 | 264 | 251 | 216 | 209 | 206 | 208 |
| 2022 | 197 | 161 | 161 | 161 | 150 | 172 | 154 | 178 | 173 | 177 | 177 | 178 |
| 2023 | 179 | 218 | 220 | 221 | 264 | 251 | 266 | 248 | 270 | 286 | 285 | 286 |
| 2024 | 293 | 308 | 308 | 325 | 342 | 416 | 551 | 754 | 779 | 786 | 1168 | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Ormaechea | ARG | 59 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 26 | 38 | 40.6% | 2011–2023 | Match log |
| Yingying Duan | CHN | 60 | 1,654 | 0 | 1 | 92 | 36 | 56 | 39.1% | 2012–2020 | Match log |
| Natalia Vikhlyantseva | RUS | 54 | 1,686 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 34 | 56 | 37.8% | 2015–2022 | Match log |
| Tereza Smitkova | CZE | 57 | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 15 | 33 | 31.3% | 2013–2021 | Match log |
| Vera Lapko | BLR | 60 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 22 | 29 | 43.1% | 2016–2021 | Match log |
| Luksika Kumkhum | THA | 66 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 21 | 37 | 36.2% | 2012–2019 | Match log |
| Nicole Gibbs | USA | 68 | 1,690 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 33 | 59 | 35.9% | 2012–2020 | Match log |
| Kristina Kucova | SVK | 71 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 40 | 68 | 37.0% | 2009–2023 | Match log |
| Maryna Zanevska | BEL | 62 | 1,754 | 0 | 1 | 82 | 29 | 53 | 35.4% | 2013–2023 | Match log |
| Andrea Sestini Hlavackova | CZE | 58 | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 37 | 63 | 37.0% | 2005–2018 | Match log |
| Jana Cepelova | SVK | 50 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | 147 | 55 | 92 | 37.4% | 2011–2019 | Match log |
| Evgeniya Rodina | RUS | 67 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | 192 | 74 | 118 | 38.5% | 2005–2023 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik?
- Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik is 36 years old.
- Which country does Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik represent?
- Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik represents Romania in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik?
- Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik is 170 cm / 5'7".
- Is Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik left-handed or right-handed?
- Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik won?
- Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik's highest WTA ranking?
- Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 59, first achieved on January 6, 2014.
- What is Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik's career win-loss record?
- Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik has a career WTA singles record of 36 wins and 62 losses (36.7%).
- How much career prize money has Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik earned?
- Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik has earned at least $1,183,841 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik's career appear in TennisDB?
- Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2011 through 2022.
- On which surface does Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 39.0% (16–25).
- Who has Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik faced most often?
- Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik's most frequent opponent is Nao Hibino, with a head-to-head record of 2–0 across 2 meetings.