Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Eden Silva
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Eden Silva represented Great Britain on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 298. In TennisDB's records, Eden Silva finished with a career record of 0–2 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
298 (Apr 3, 2023)
Elo peak
1500 (5th percentile)
Career record
0–2 (0.0%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$394,468
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 27, 2024 | Q2 | Jiangxi Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Zongyu Li | 6-2 2-6 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 26, 2024 | Q1 | Jiangxi Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Caroline Dolehide | 3-6 6-3 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 15, 2024 | Q1 | Birmingham | WTA 250 | Grass |
| Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3 2-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 17, 2023 | Q1 | Birmingham | WTA 250 | Grass |
| Harriet Dart | 0-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 11, 2023 | Q2 | Nottingham Open | WTA 250 | Grass |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Marino | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 9, 2022 | H2H |
| Tara Moore | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 8, 2021 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2018 | 22 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 23 | Qualifying | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 491 | 462 |
| 2022 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 26 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 462 | 308 |
| 2023 | 27 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 28 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| Career | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2017 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 22 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | WTA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | WTA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 27 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2024 | 28 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 65.3% | 62.5% | 47.1% | 44.4% | 26.7% | 57.1% | 43.6% |
| 2022 | 26 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 57.7% | 65.9% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 59.2% | 26.7% |
| Career | 2/2 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 61.5% | 64.2% | 48.5% | 63.1% | 13.3% | 58.1% | 35.1% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | 1487 | 95.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 22 | 1465 | 98.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 23 | 1442 | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24 | 1428 | 97.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | 1422 | 93.3 | -0.36 | -0.58 | 1.017 | 49.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.06 |
| 2022 | 26 | 1445 | 101.7 | -1.83 | +1.86 | 0.653 | 44.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.15 |
| 2023 | 27 | 1428 | 94.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 28 | 1450 | 97.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 30 | 1446 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1500 | 93.1 | -1.10 | +0.64 | 0.839 | 47.0% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.20 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +10.50 |
Tournament Results by Category
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | DUB | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 27 | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) |
0–2 (0%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | DUB | BIR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 23 | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
0–2 (0%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | BIE | BIR | CHI | HUA | JIA | LUX | NOT | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2018 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | Q1 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2020 | 24 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | Q2 | Q1 | — | — | — | R64 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2022 | 26 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | R32 | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2023 | 27 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2024 | 28 | — | Q1 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–6 (45%) |
9–15 (38%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
298
Career-high date
Apr 3, 2023
First Top 100
—
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 17 | — | 1157 | 1165 | 1140 | 1145 | 1152 | 1143 | 1112 | 1144 | 1171 | 1191 | 1211 |
| 2014 | 18 | 1202 | 1236 | 1143 | 1129 | 874 | 897 | 881 | 840 | 791 | 735 | 697 | 696 |
| 2015 | 19 | 691 | 637 | 626 | 627 | 738 | 741 | 725 | 785 | 838 | 913 | 962 | 976 |
| 2016 | 20 | 975 | 1160 | 1159 | — | — | 1249 | 1087 | 1086 | 1029 | 842 | 751 | 729 |
| 2017 | 21 | 726 | 727 | 741 | 668 | 684 | 594 | 583 | 573 | 584 | 611 | 545 | — |
| 2018 | 22 | 499 | 466 | 465 | 498 | 479 | 526 | 516 | 488 | 483 | 436 | 498 | 460 |
| 2019 | 23 | 461 | 462 | 466 | 426 | 429 | 431 | 427 | 457 | 437 | 427 | 455 | 458 |
| 2020 | 24 | 455 | 476 | 477 | — | — | — | — | 485 | 476 | 482 | 488 | 491 |
| 2021 | 25 | 493 | 497 | 487 | 511 | 520 | 457 | 434 | 446 | 436 | 457 | 461 | 462 |
| 2022 | 26 | 444 | 444 | 440 | 445 | 349 | 338 | 337 | 338 | 330 | 314 | 307 | 308 |
| 2023 | 27 | 300 | 302 | 299 | 306 | 372 | 391 | 431 | 371 | 360 | 345 | 363 | 368 |
| 2024 | 28 | 395 | 408 | 441 | 439 | 462 | 509 | 511 | 631 | 694 | 821 | 878 | 875 |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Herazo | COL | 317 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | 2014–2022 | Match log |
| Amina Anshba | RUS | 278 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | 2021–2023 | Match log |
| Bianca Turati | ITA | 259 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 2021–2021 | Match log |
| Wushuang Zheng | CHN | 237 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 2016–2025 | Match log |
| Victoria Rodriguez | MEX | 216 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 11.1% | 2016–2025 | Match log |
| Nagi Hanatani | JPN | 356 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 2021–2021 | Match log |
| Yuliana Lizarazo | COL | 335 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | 2012–2022 | Match log |
| Weronika Falkowska | POL | 240 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 2021–2022 | Match log |
| Gabriella Da Silva Fick | AUS | 368 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 2021–2021 | Match log |
| Eudice Chong | HKG | 213 | 1,515 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | 2018–2025 | Match log |
| Nefisa Berberovic | BIH | 221 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 2022–2022 | Match log |
| Catherine Harrison | USA | 214 | 1,505 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 2011–2022 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Eden Silva?
- Eden Silva is 30 years old, born on March 14, 1996.
- Which country does Eden Silva represent?
- Eden Silva represents Great Britain in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Eden Silva?
- Eden Silva is 175 cm / 5'9".
- Is Eden Silva left-handed or right-handed?
- Eden Silva plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Eden Silva won?
- Eden Silva has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Eden Silva won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Eden Silva's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Eden Silva's highest WTA ranking?
- Eden Silva's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 298, first achieved on April 3, 2023.
- What is Eden Silva's career win-loss record?
- Eden Silva has a career WTA singles record of 0 wins and 2 losses (0.0%).
- How much career prize money has Eden Silva earned?
- Eden Silva has earned at least $394,468 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Eden Silva's career appear in TennisDB?
- Eden Silva appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2021 through 2022.
- Who has Eden Silva faced most often?
- Eden Silva's most frequent opponent is Rebecca Marino, with a head-to-head record of 0–1 across 1 meeting.