Player data updated: 2026-09-04 04:33 UTC
Caroline Dolehide
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Caroline Dolehide represents the United States on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 248, having reached a career high of No. 41. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 50–76 and no singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veronika Podrez | 2-6 6-0 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 24, 2026 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Diane Parry | 4-6 6-7(7) | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 13, 2026 | R128 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Robin Montgomery | 4-6 6-7(1) | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 23, 2026 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Camila Osorio | 7-6(5) 2-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Mar 31, 2026 | R32 | Bogotá Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6 6-3 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Mar 15, 2026 | Q1 | Miami Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danielle Collins | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Madison Keys | 0 | 3 | 3 | Apr 1, 2025 | H2H |
| Yulia Putintseva | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 17, 2024 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 3, 2024 | H2H |
| Lin Zhu | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 11, 2024 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 18 | Qualifying | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — |
| 2017 | 18 | WTA | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 343 | 155 |
| 2018 | 19 | Qualifying | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 19 | WTA | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 155 | 126 |
| 2019 | 20 | Qualifying | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — |
| 2019 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 130 | 146 |
| 2020 | 21 | Qualifying | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 21 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 143 | 151 |
| 2021 | 22 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 22 | WTA | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 151 | 198 |
| 2022 | 23 | Qualifying | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2022 | 23 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 198 | 150 |
| 2023 | 24 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — |
| 2023 | 24 | WTA | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 150 | 44 |
| 2024 | 25 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 25 | WTA | 17 | 24 | 41 | 41.5% | 45 | 78 |
| 2025 | 26 | Qualifying | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — |
| 2025 | 26 | WTA | 12 | 18 | 30 | 40.0% | 82 | 111 |
| 2026 | 27 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2026 | 27 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 111 | 248 |
| Career | — | 50 | 76 | 126 | 39.7% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2017 | 18 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 2017 | 18 | WTA | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2018 | 19 | Qualifying | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% |
| 2018 | 19 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% |
| 2019 | 20 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2019 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 21 | Qualifying | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% |
| 2020 | 21 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2021 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 22 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
| 2022 | 23 | Qualifying | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 23 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2023 | 24 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2023 | 24 | WTA | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% |
| 2024 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2024 | 25 | WTA | 12 | 17 | 29 | 41.4% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 17 | 24 | 41 | 41.5% |
| 2025 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 2025 | 26 | WTA | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 12 | 18 | 30 | 40.0% |
| 2026 | 27 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2026 | 27 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| Career | — | — | 35 | 54 | 89 | 39.3% | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 50 | 76 | 126 | 39.7% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2017 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% |
| 2019 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2021 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
| 2022 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2023 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% |
| 2024 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 11 | 17 | 28 | 39.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 17 | 24 | 41 | 41.5% |
| 2025 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.2% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 12 | 18 | 30 | 40.0% |
| 2026 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| Career | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% | 5 | 21 | 26 | 19.2% | 31 | 35 | 66 | 47.0% | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 49 | 76 | 125 | 39.2% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 125/126 (99.2%) of Caroline Dolehide's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 18 | 4/5 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 55.5% | 64.5% | 57.4% | 60.3% | 60.6% | 61.4% | 39.6% |
| 2018 | 19 | 11/12 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 62.1% | 63.4% | 48.2% | 52.4% | 47.5% | 57.7% | 38.6% |
| 2019 | 20 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 61.0% | 58.3% | 56.5% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 57.6% | 25.9% |
| 2020 | 21 | 5/5 | 3.0 | 6.8 | 60.8% | 63.4% | 41.6% | 54.6% | 52.5% | 54.7% | 40.4% |
| 2021 | 22 | 7/7 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 66.0% | 59.5% | 43.8% | 36.9% | 43.6% | 54.2% | 36.6% |
| 2022 | 23 | 7/7 | 2.6 | 6.1 | 62.7% | 63.0% | 37.1% | 49.0% | 28.7% | 53.3% | 37.8% |
| 2023 | 24 | 14/14 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 67.6% | 66.2% | 43.7% | 69.1% | 46.5% | 59.5% | 43.3% |
| 2024 | 25 | 41/41 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 74.6% | 60.4% | 45.3% | 53.4% | 45.4% | 56.6% | 40.1% |
| 2025 | 26 | 21/30 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 64.3% | 61.5% | 47.1% | 53.8% | 42.8% | 56.4% | 40.6% |
| 2026 | 27 | 4/4 | 0.8 | 6.5 | 71.1% | 62.6% | 40.2% | 51.6% | 60.4% | 55.8% | 39.6% |
| Career | 115/126 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 67.9% | 62.0% | 45.3% | 54.1% | 45.5% | 56.7% | 39.9% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 115/126 (91.3%) of Caroline Dolehide's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 18 | 1508 | 109.8 | -0.18 | +0.18 | 1.024 | 51.0% | +39 | — | — | 55.6% | +0.11 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.26 |
| 2018 | 19 | 1492 | 115.0 | +1.31 | -2.28 | 0.912 | 48.3% | +10 | +41 | — | 36.7% | -0.87 | 3–3 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 103.8 | -0.35 |
| 2019 | 20 | 1433 | 98.9 | +0.38 | -0.62 | 0.612 | 42.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.06 |
| 2020 | 21 | 1511 | 111.5 | -0.99 | -0.71 | 0.892 | 47.6% | +13 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.08 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.10 |
| 2021 | 22 | 1468 | 98.8 | -1.69 | -3.70 | 0.800 | 45.3% | +10 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.94 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.42 |
| 2022 | 23 | 1593 | 121.7 | -1.27 | -1.68 | 0.809 | 45.4% | +28 | — | — | 31.3% | -1.69 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.15 |
| 2023 | 24 | 1670 | 128.5 | +2.16 | -0.26 | 1.069 | 51.7% | +23 | -108 | — | 56.3% | +0.59 | 4–0 (100%) | 3–1 (75%) | 107.3 | +0.80 |
| 2024 | 25 | 1728 | 131.6 | +0.35 | -2.51 | 0.924 | 48.5% | -29 | -132 | -191 | 40.8% | -0.59 | 10–8 (56%) | 5–8 (38%) | 102.2 | -1.05 |
| 2025 | 26 | 1671 | 132.7 | -0.40 | -1.97 | 0.931 | 48.8% | -20 | -2 | -153 | 43.2% | -0.43 | 6–8 (43%) | 5–4 (56%) | 100.5 | -1.04 |
| 2026 | 27 | 1576 | 115.8 | -1.28 | -1.05 | 0.895 | 48.5% | +6 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.11 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.40 |
| Career | 1784 | 126.9 | +0.17 | -1.90 | 0.923 | 48.6% | -4 | -48 | -177 | 40.9% | -0.61 | 24–26 (48%) | 18–16 (53%) | 104.9 | -0.94 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 19 | — | R64 | R128 | R128 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2019 | 20 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2020 | 21 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 23 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 24 | — | — | R128 | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2024 | 25 | R64 | R128 | R128 | R64 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2025 | 26 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2026 | 27 | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 2–3 (40%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–5 (17%) | 1–7 (12%) |
6–18 (25%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | GUA | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 18 | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2018 | 19 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | R32 | Q1 | — | — | R64 | — | Q1 | 2–6 (25%) |
| 2019 | 20 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2020 | 21 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2021 | 22 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2022 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | R64 | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2023 | 24 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | F | — | 6–2 (75%) |
| 2024 | 25 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R32 | R32 | R128 | R128 | R64 | — | R64 | 4–10 (29%) |
| 2025 | 26 | R128 | R128 | — | — | R32 | R64 | Q1 | R64 | R128 | — | Q1 | 4–8 (33%) |
| 2026 | 27 | — | R128 | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–3 (0%) | 1–6 (14%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 8–8 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | 1–5 (17%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–3 (0%) | 7–2 (78%) | 0–3 (0%) |
21–37 (36%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | MEL | SDG | WAS | ABU | BER | CHA | CHI | GUA | NIN | SAN | STA | STR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2018 | 19 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2019 | 20 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 22 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R64 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2022 | 23 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2023 | 24 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2024 | 25 | R64 | — | R32 | SF | Q1 | — | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | 4–7 (36%) |
| 2025 | 26 | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 7–4 (64%) |
| W-L | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 6–2 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 9–9 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) |
25–27 (48%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ASB | HKG | WAS | ATX | BIR | BOG | CHA | TEN | TRA | GUA | GUA | HOB | HUA | LEX | LIN | LUX | MON | MÉR | NOT | QUE | MOR | SIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | Q2 | QF | — | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2018 | 19 | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2019 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2020 | 21 | R16 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 7–5 (58%) |
| 2021 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2022 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2023 | 24 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2024 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | F | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 10–5 (67%) |
| 2025 | 26 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2026 | 27 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| W-L | 3–1 (75%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–2 (71%) | 3–3 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–2 (71%) | 6–1 (86%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–4 (56%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–5 (29%) | 4–1 (80%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
39–36 (52%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1089 | 1062 | 1035 |
| 2015 | 16 | 1031 | 1013 | 984 | 979 | 979 | 1153 | 1182 | 1202 | 1206 | 1253 | — | — |
| 2016 | 17 | — | — | — | — | 715 | 510 | 473 | 465 | 417 | 346 | 346 | 344 |
| 2017 | 18 | 321 | 255 | 250 | 252 | 239 | 245 | 212 | 161 | 147 | 147 | 155 | — |
| 2018 | 19 | 155 | 173 | 141 | 126 | 125 | 113 | 113 | 119 | 133 | 129 | 126 | 126 |
| 2019 | 20 | 132 | 133 | 154 | 207 | 196 | 268 | 261 | 214 | 203 | 166 | 146 | 146 |
| 2020 | 21 | 141 | 139 | 134 | — | — | — | — | 135 | 140 | 148 | 151 | 151 |
| 2021 | 22 | 151 | 154 | 157 | 161 | 164 | 162 | 170 | 188 | 181 | 190 | 198 | 198 |
| 2022 | 23 | 191 | 178 | 174 | 173 | 171 | 173 | 166 | 153 | 160 | 165 | 151 | 150 |
| 2023 | 24 | 168 | 206 | 163 | 123 | 101 | 100 | 105 | 106 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | 25 | 41 | 45 | 50 | 56 | 60 | 52 | 49 | 49 | 98 | 78 | 80 | 78 |
| 2025 | 26 | 81 | 80 | 73 | 71 | 67 | 67 | 55 | 78 | 88 | 112 | 111 | 111 |
| 2026 | 27 | 111 | 126 | 135 | 139 | 176 | 214 | 252 | 248 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | W1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alycia Parks (active player) | USA | #40 | 1,815 | 135 | 54 | 81 | 40.0% | $3,440,915 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2021–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Tereza Martincova (active player) | CZE | #40 | 1,791 | 172 | 70 | 102 | 40.7% | $2,475,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2013–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Viktoria Hruncakova (active player) | SVK | #43 | 1,746 | 129 | 55 | 74 | 42.6% | $3,011,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Varvara Gracheva (active player) | FRA | #39 | 1,833 | 199 | 82 | 117 | 41.2% | $4,291,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2019–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Ana Bogdan (active player) | ROU | #39 | 1,798 | 196 | 82 | 114 | 41.8% | $3,588,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Clara Burel (active player) | FRA | #42 | 1,811 | 116 | 54 | 62 | 46.6% | $2,692,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2019–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Nuria Parrizas Diaz (active player) | ESP | #45 | 1,735 | 97 | 38 | 59 | 39.2% | $2,227,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2021–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Rebecca Marino (active player) | CAN | #38 | 1,726 | 126 | 48 | 78 | 38.1% | $2,494,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2008–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Nadia Podoroska (active player) | ARG | #36 | 1,767 | 136 | 55 | 81 | 40.4% | $3,127,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Lulu Sun (active player) | NZL | #39 | 1,812 | 64 | 26 | 38 | 40.6% | $2,147,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2022–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Emiliana Arango (active player) | COL | #46 | 1,700 | 79 | 31 | 48 | 39.2% | $1,881,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (active player) | ESP | #40 | 1,836 | 104 | 48 | 56 | 46.2% | $3,140,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2023–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Caroline Dolehide?
- Caroline Dolehide is 27 years old, born on September 5, 1998.
- Which country does Caroline Dolehide represent?
- Caroline Dolehide represents United States in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Caroline Dolehide?
- Caroline Dolehide is 178 cm / 5'10".
- Does Caroline Dolehide use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Caroline Dolehide uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Caroline Dolehide left-handed or right-handed?
- Caroline Dolehide plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Caroline Dolehide won?
- Caroline Dolehide has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Caroline Dolehide won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Caroline Dolehide's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Caroline Dolehide's highest WTA ranking?
- Caroline Dolehide's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 41, first achieved on October 2, 2023.
- What is Caroline Dolehide's career win-loss record?
- Caroline Dolehide has a career WTA singles record of 50 wins and 76 losses (39.7%).
- How much career prize money has Caroline Dolehide earned?
- Caroline Dolehide has earned at least $4,786,970 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Caroline Dolehide's career appear in TennisDB?
- Caroline Dolehide appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2017 through 2026.
- On which surface does Caroline Dolehide have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Caroline Dolehide's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 44.0% (11–14).
- Who has Caroline Dolehide faced most often?
- Caroline Dolehide's most frequent opponent is Danielle Collins, with a head-to-head record of 1–3 across 4 meetings.