Player data updated: 2026-10-17 16:37 UTC
Harriet Dart
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Harriet Dart represents Great Britain on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 113, having reached a career high of No. 70. She most recently defeated Rina Saigo in the Japan Women's Open first qualifying round on October 17, 2026. Her next scheduled opponent is Aoi Ito in the Japan Women's Open first qualifying round.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aoi Ito | Scheduled | — | H2H | Match data | Oct 18, 2026 | Q1 | Japan Women's Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Rina Saigo | 6-3 6-1 | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 17, 2026 | Q1 | Japan Women's Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Iva Jovic | 6-2 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 3, 2026 | R64 | China Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Yihan Qu | 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5 | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 1, 2026 | R128 | China Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Ye-Xin Ma | 6-3 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Sep 29, 2026 | Q2 | China Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jil Teichmann | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 28, 2025 | H2H |
| Yulia Putintseva | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 15, 2024 | H2H |
| Katie Boulter | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 4, 2024 | H2H |
| Nuria Parrizas Diaz | 2 | 1 | 3 | Feb 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Marie Bouzkova | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sep 3, 2026 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 18 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 428 | 443 |
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 333 | 314 |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 307 | 149 |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 22 | WTA | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 132 | 142 |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 171 | 150 |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | — |
| 2021 | 24 | WTA | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 150 | 123 |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | WTA | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 123 | 98 |
| 2023 | 26 | Qualifying | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | — | — |
| 2023 | 26 | WTA | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 98 | 121 |
| 2024 | 27 | Qualifying | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | — | — |
| 2024 | 27 | WTA | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 120 | 104 |
| 2025 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 28 | WTA | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 113 | 172 |
| 2026 | 29 | Qualifying | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | — | — |
| 2026 | 29 | WTA | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 170 | 113 |
| Career | — | 46 | 80 | 126 | 36.5% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2015 | 18 | WTA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% |
| 2019 | 22 | WTA | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% |
| 2021 | 24 | WTA | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | WTA | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% |
| 2023 | 26 | Qualifying | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% |
| 2023 | 26 | WTA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% |
| 2024 | 27 | Qualifying | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% |
| 2024 | 27 | WTA | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% |
| 2025 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2025 | 28 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% |
| 2026 | 29 | Qualifying | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% |
| 2026 | 29 | WTA | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% |
| Career | — | — | 23 | 43 | 66 | 34.8% | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% | 23 | 29 | 52 | 44.2% | 46 | 80 | 126 | 36.5% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2015 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2019 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% |
| 2020 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% |
| 2022 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% |
| 2023 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% |
| 2024 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% |
| 2025 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% |
| 2026 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% |
| Career | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 6 | 20 | 26 | 23.1% | 24 | 41 | 65 | 36.9% | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 45 | 79 | 124 | 36.3% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 124/126 (98.4%) of Harriet Dart's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 18 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 57.1% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 56.3% | 42.9% | 41.1% | 40.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 47.1% | 51.5% | 48.6% | 64.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 34.0% |
| 2018 | 21 | 2/5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 59.3% | 64.9% | 43.9% | 56.8% | 41.1% | 56.6% | 38.7% |
| 2019 | 22 | 14/14 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 56.1% | 56.6% | 41.3% | 49.5% | 37.8% | 50.0% | 36.5% |
| 2020 | 23 | 2/2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 66.8% | 55.2% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 49.4% | 44.2% |
| 2021 | 24 | 14/14 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 50.1% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 50.8% | 55.0% | 54.8% | 43.5% |
| 2022 | 25 | 29/29 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 54.1% | 61.8% | 46.7% | 49.7% | 40.5% | 54.7% | 42.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | 17/17 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 51.5% | 68.9% | 47.4% | 45.3% | 46.0% | 58.3% | 43.8% |
| 2024 | 27 | 23/23 | 2.2 | 6.2 | 57.0% | 63.1% | 40.4% | 56.6% | 53.6% | 53.2% | 43.5% |
| 2025 | 28 | 4/8 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 53.5% | 59.0% | 41.0% | 49.3% | 42.8% | 50.2% | 41.7% |
| 2026 | 29 | 12/12 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 53.1% | 63.5% | 40.8% | 46.6% | 50.0% | 52.5% | 41.8% |
| Career | 119/126 | 2.3 | 4.4 | 54.2% | 62.5% | 43.8% | 50.5% | 46.5% | 53.8% | 41.9% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 119/126 (94.4%) of Harriet Dart's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 18 | 1494 | 97.9 | -0.68 | -1.37 | 0.679 | 40.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.13 |
| 2016 | 19 | 1477 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | 1470 | 101.5 | +1.70 | +1.04 | 0.679 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.12 |
| 2018 | 21 | 1507 | 106.2 | -0.70 | +0.69 | 0.892 | 47.0% | — | — | +72 | 25.0% | -1.33 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.41 |
| 2019 | 22 | 1538 | 100.9 | -4.04 | -4.25 | 0.729 | 43.5% | -24 | — | +48 | 31.4% | -1.94 | 4–3 (57%) | 3–0 (100%) | 104.7 | +0.53 |
| 2020 | 23 | 1531 | 107.7 | +0.76 | +0.07 | 0.872 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.40 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.04 |
| 2021 | 24 | 1548 | 117.7 | -1.61 | +0.98 | 0.963 | 49.1% | +20 | — | -32 | 40.0% | -0.60 | 1–6 (14%) | 4–2 (67%) | 98.5 | -0.30 |
| 2022 | 25 | 1641 | 121.6 | -1.08 | -0.79 | 0.927 | 48.5% | -25 | — | +28 | 44.6% | -0.58 | 6–3 (67%) | 4–2 (67%) | 106.8 | -0.26 |
| 2023 | 26 | 1673 | 121.1 | +0.21 | -0.20 | 1.051 | 50.6% | -53 | — | +76 | 42.9% | -0.05 | 4–4 (50%) | 2–6 (25%) | 97.2 | -0.47 |
| 2024 | 27 | 1694 | 120.8 | -2.60 | +0.53 | 0.929 | 48.5% | -24 | -300 | +129 | 44.6% | -0.30 | 5–5 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | 99.1 | -0.39 |
| 2025 | 28 | 1529 | 105.6 | -3.52 | -1.39 | 0.837 | 45.7% | +24 | — | — | 25.0% | -2.25 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–0 | — | +0.15 |
| 2026 | 29 | 1654 | 120.1 | -1.62 | -0.22 | 0.879 | 47.3% | +44 | — | -31 | 37.5% | -0.91 | 4–4 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.69 |
| Career | 1730 | 120.1 | -1.67 | -0.56 | 0.908 | 47.9% | -11 | -300 | +49 | 38.9% | -0.84 | 27–29 (48%) | 19–18 (51%) | 102.2 | -0.60 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | — | — | R128 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 22 | R128 | — | R32 | R128 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2020 | 23 | R64 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | — | R128 | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2022 | 25 | R128 | R128 | R64 | R64 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2023 | 26 | R128 | — | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2024 | 27 | Q1 | R128 | R32 | R64 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2025 | 28 | R64 | — | R128 | Q1 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2026 | 29 | Q2 | Q2 | R128 | R64 | 6–4 (60%) |
| W-L | 4–8 (33%) | 1–3 (25%) | 5–8 (38%) | 6–6 (50%) |
16–25 (39%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | R32 | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | R16 | Q1 | Q1 | — | Q2 | — | 6–6 (50%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | Q2 | Q1 | — | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2024 | 27 | R128 | R64 | — | — | Q2 | R128 | Q2 | Q1 | R64 | Q1 | 8–8 (50%) |
| 2025 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | Q1 | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2026 | 29 | R64 | R128 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| W-L | 3–2 (60%) | 4–3 (57%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–3 (67%) | 2–3 (40%) | 4–5 (44%) | 0–3 (0%) | 6–4 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) |
25–26 (49%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | DOH | DUB | EAS | QUE | SPB | PAN | BIR | CHA | CHI | LIN | MOS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 18 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2019 | 22 | R16 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2020 | 23 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R64 | R32 | — | — | 3–5 (38%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | Q3 | QF | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | Q2 | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2025 | 28 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2026 | 29 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 4–3 (57%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 7–7 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) |
21–24 (47%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | EAS | LYO | MEL | WAS | ATH | ATX | BIR | BOG | TRA | GRA | GUA | GUA | HUA | IST | JIA | LIN | MON | MON | NOT | JAP | POR | PRA | MOR | ROU | SIN | TAS | TIA | TRA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2020 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–7 (36%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | QF | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | 8–9 (47%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | QF | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10–6 (62%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 7–5 (58%) |
| 2025 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2026 | 29 | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–1 (83%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | 8–7 (53%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) |
36–43 (46%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 15 | 1114 | 1127 | 1129 | 1113 | 1028 | 990 | 958 | 953 | 944 | 930 | 812 | 811 |
| 2013 | 16 | 892 | 885 | 890 | 898 | — | — | — | — | 998 | 1016 | 1017 | 1057 |
| 2014 | 17 | 1048 | 1044 | 1028 | 1004 | 894 | 814 | 795 | 677 | 619 | 530 | 479 | 433 |
| 2015 | 18 | 426 | 429 | 410 | 380 | 392 | 360 | 357 | 360 | 360 | 378 | 403 | 443 |
| 2016 | 19 | 440 | 447 | 475 | 513 | 494 | 446 | 350 | 361 | 354 | 335 | 335 | 334 |
| 2017 | 20 | 336 | 340 | 331 | 330 | 299 | 277 | 309 | 312 | 318 | 314 | 314 | — |
| 2018 | 21 | 308 | 301 | 238 | 215 | 203 | 181 | 178 | 172 | 168 | 168 | 150 | 149 |
| 2019 | 22 | 121 | 124 | 140 | 126 | 138 | 170 | 139 | 139 | 133 | 130 | 141 | 142 |
| 2020 | 23 | 173 | 144 | 146 | — | — | — | — | 147 | 151 | 149 | 150 | 150 |
| 2021 | 24 | 150 | 152 | 148 | 150 | 143 | 142 | 168 | 151 | 141 | 136 | 123 | 123 |
| 2022 | 25 | 132 | 121 | 99 | 102 | 111 | 94 | 84 | 88 | 86 | 95 | 97 | 98 |
| 2023 | 26 | 104 | 110 | 148 | 140 | 135 | 142 | 138 | 144 | 149 | 144 | 119 | 121 |
| 2024 | 27 | 104 | 91 | 89 | 86 | 90 | 105 | 75 | 78 | 76 | 82 | 102 | 104 |
| 2025 | 28 | 98 | 116 | 109 | 112 | 117 | 152 | 200 | 221 | 246 | 224 | 179 | 172 |
| 2026 | 29 | 170 | 173 | 181 | 172 | 171 | 152 | 143 | 131 | 116 | 113 | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | W1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francesca Jones (active player) | GBR | #65 | 1,746 | 53 | 19 | 34 | 35.8% | $1,700,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2021–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Dalila Jakupovic (active player) | SLO | #69 | 1,647 | 55 | 20 | 35 | 36.4% | $1,417,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Oksana Selekhmeteva (active player) | ESP | #71 | 1,778 | 32 | 12 | 20 | 37.5% | $1,686,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2021–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Anastasia Zakharova (active player) | RUS | #65 | 1,782 | 61 | 22 | 39 | 36.1% | $1,970,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2021–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Maria Lourdes Carle (active player) | ARG | #71 | 1,739 | 37 | 12 | 25 | 32.4% | $1,450,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2022–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Dalma Galfi (active player) | HUN | #79 | 1,786 | 79 | 30 | 49 | 38.0% | $2,757,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Kristina Kucova | SVK | #71 | 1,697 | 108 | 40 | 68 | 37.0% | $2,066,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2009–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Sachia Vickery | USA | #73 | 1,698 | 95 | 38 | 57 | 40.0% | $2,219,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2013–2024 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Greet Minnen (active player) | BEL | #59 | 1,776 | 124 | 47 | 77 | 37.9% | $3,493,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2019–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Darja Vidmanova (active player) | CZE | #75 | 1,741 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 36.8% | $763,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Erika Andreeva (active player) | RUS | #65 | 1,735 | 49 | 16 | 33 | 32.7% | $1,532,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2022–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Ysaline Bonaventure | BEL | #81 | 1,711 | 80 | 29 | 51 | 36.3% | $1,606,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2015–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Harriet Dart?
- Harriet Dart is 30 years old, born on July 28, 1996.
- Which country does Harriet Dart represent?
- Harriet Dart represents Great Britain in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Harriet Dart?
- Harriet Dart is 175 cm / 5'9".
- Is Harriet Dart left-handed or right-handed?
- Harriet Dart plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Harriet Dart won?
- Harriet Dart has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Harriet Dart won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Harriet Dart's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Harriet Dart's highest WTA ranking?
- Harriet Dart's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 70, first achieved on September 9, 2024.
- What is Harriet Dart's career win-loss record?
- Harriet Dart has a career WTA singles record of 46 wins and 80 losses (36.5%).
- How much career prize money has Harriet Dart earned?
- Harriet Dart has earned at least $3,774,437 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Harriet Dart's career appear in TennisDB?
- Harriet Dart appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2015 through 2026.
- On which surface does Harriet Dart have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Harriet Dart's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on grass: 44.2% (23–29).
- Who has Harriet Dart faced most often?
- Harriet Dart's most frequent opponent is Jil Teichmann, with a head-to-head record of 1–2 across 3 meetings.