Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Rebecca Marino
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Rebecca Marino represents Canada on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 422, with a career high of No. 38. In TennisDB's records, Rebecca Marino has a career record of 48–78 and no singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elena Pridankina | 2-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 26, 2026 | Q2 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Fiona Ferro | 6-1 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 24, 2026 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Alina Charaeva | 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 11, 2026 | Q1 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 3, 2026 | R128 | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Tatjana Maria | 3-6 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 10, 2025 | R16 | Guadalajara Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Zhu | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 24, 2023 | H2H |
| Katie Boulter | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Roberta Vinci | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 5, 2012 | H2H |
| Tatjana Maria | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sep 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Magda Linette | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 8, 2024 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 17 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 833 | 356 |
| 2009 | 18 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 356 | 178 |
| 2010 | 19 | WTA | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 178 | 104 |
| 2011 | 20 | WTA | 14 | 19 | 33 | 42.4% | 104 | 64 |
| 2012 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 64 | 420 |
| 2013 | 22 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 420 | 418 |
| 2018 | 27 | WTA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 917 | 215 |
| 2021 | 30 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 30 | WTA | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 312 | 145 |
| 2022 | 31 | Qualifying | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 31 | WTA | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 145 | 63 |
| 2023 | 32 | Qualifying | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | — | — |
| 2023 | 32 | WTA | 7 | 18 | 25 | 28.0% | 63 | 176 |
| 2024 | 33 | Qualifying | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 33 | WTA | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 173 | 102 |
| 2025 | 34 | Qualifying | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — |
| 2025 | 34 | WTA | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 98 | 178 |
| 2026 | 35 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2026 | 35 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 201 | 422 |
| Career | — | 48 | 78 | 126 | 38.1% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2008 | 17 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2009 | 18 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2010 | 19 | WTA | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2011 | 20 | WTA | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 14 | 19 | 33 | 42.4% |
| 2012 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 22 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | WTA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2021 | 30 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2021 | 30 | WTA | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2022 | 31 | Qualifying | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% |
| 2022 | 31 | WTA | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% |
| 2023 | 32 | Qualifying | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% |
| 2023 | 32 | WTA | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 7 | 18 | 25 | 28.0% |
| 2024 | 33 | Qualifying | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% |
| 2024 | 33 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
| 2025 | 34 | Qualifying | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2025 | 34 | WTA | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 2026 | 35 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2026 | 35 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 37 | 59 | 96 | 38.5% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 48 | 78 | 126 | 38.1% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2008 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2009 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2010 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2011 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 14 | 19 | 33 | 42.4% |
| 2012 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2021 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2022 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% |
| 2023 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 7 | 18 | 25 | 28.0% |
| 2024 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
| 2025 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 2026 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% | 3 | 18 | 21 | 14.3% | 20 | 34 | 54 | 37.0% | 23 | 15 | 38 | 60.5% | 46 | 78 | 124 | 37.1% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 124/126 (98.4%) of Rebecca Marino's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 18 | 2/2 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 62.3% | 63.7% | 49.0% | 63.9% | 66.7% | 58.1% | 29.9% |
| 2010 | 19 | 5/5 | 9.2 | 2.4 | 57.1% | 77.2% | 48.4% | 78.1% | 26.7% | 64.7% | 38.2% |
| 2011 | 20 | 30/33 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 55.9% | 67.5% | 47.2% | 56.7% | 51.8% | 58.4% | 36.5% |
| 2012 | 21 | 3/3 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 54.2% | 63.3% | 37.5% | 56.3% | 42.1% | 51.1% | 33.1% |
| 2013 | 22 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 52.5% | 57.1% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 28.3% |
| 2018 | 27 | 3/3 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 51.3% | 72.9% | 53.6% | 69.0% | 72.2% | 63.6% | 40.6% |
| 2021 | 30 | 9/9 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 56.4% | 71.1% | 47.5% | 46.0% | 31.2% | 60.8% | 39.0% |
| 2022 | 31 | 26/26 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 57.5% | 69.3% | 51.2% | 56.2% | 41.3% | 61.7% | 40.2% |
| 2023 | 32 | 25/25 | 6.9 | 3.8 | 58.2% | 66.4% | 41.2% | 53.2% | 36.3% | 55.9% | 35.7% |
| 2024 | 33 | 7/7 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 51.8% | 62.7% | 41.9% | 41.2% | 35.6% | 52.9% | 37.1% |
| 2025 | 34 | 5/9 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 56.9% | 63.4% | 41.9% | 46.6% | 35.1% | 54.2% | 40.6% |
| 2026 | 35 | 1/1 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 55.7% | 71.8% | 41.9% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 58.6% | 37.5% |
| Career | 117/126 | 6.6 | 3.3 | 56.6% | 67.8% | 46.1% | 54.7% | 41.6% | 58.3% | 37.5% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 117/126 (92.9%) of Rebecca Marino's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 17 | 1502 | 100.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.22 |
| 2009 | 18 | 1503 | 99.0 | -1.15 | -0.54 | 0.714 | 46.9% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | — | — | — | +0.26 |
| 2010 | 19 | 1551 | 121.9 | +3.02 | -0.35 | 1.083 | 50.9% | +27 | — | — | 54.5% | +0.46 | 1–0 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.02 |
| 2011 | 20 | 1562 | 121.1 | +1.67 | -5.16 | 0.879 | 48.1% | -5 | +10 | +47 | 44.0% | -0.27 | 6–5 (55%) | 3–4 (43%) | 102.0 | +0.64 |
| 2012 | 21 | 1531 | 101.0 | -2.11 | -2.45 | 0.677 | 42.9% | -16 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.67 | — | — | — | -0.30 |
| 2013 | 22 | 1523 | 99.9 | -0.72 | -1.42 | 0.492 | 34.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.09 |
| 2018 | 27 | 1547 | 106.2 | -1.33 | -1.49 | 1.116 | 52.0% | -22 | — | — | 57.1% | +1.14 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.20 |
| 2019 | 28 | 1531 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 30 | 1562 | 122.5 | +1.57 | -0.55 | 0.994 | 49.3% | -18 | — | — | 45.0% | -0.65 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | 0.00 |
| 2022 | 31 | 1688 | 123.8 | +2.87 | -2.02 | 1.048 | 50.8% | -3 | — | -51 | 50.0% | +0.02 | 3–7 (30%) | 4–3 (57%) | 98.9 | +1.40 |
| 2023 | 32 | 1586 | 119.8 | -0.86 | -5.13 | 0.809 | 46.0% | +6 | -46 | -9 | 33.3% | -1.30 | 2–5 (29%) | 7–4 (64%) | 97.1 | -0.07 |
| 2024 | 33 | 1678 | 109.7 | -1.30 | -2.06 | 0.788 | 45.3% | +18 | — | — | 20.0% | -1.80 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.34 |
| 2025 | 34 | 1624 | 115.9 | -1.68 | -1.01 | 0.886 | 47.3% | -26 | — | — | 38.1% | -0.62 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | -0.01 |
| 2026 | 35 | 1608 | 104.5 | +1.27 | -1.68 | 0.905 | 47.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| Career | 1727 | 123.8 | +0.88 | -3.23 | 0.900 | 48.1% | -4 | -11 | -4 | 40.9% | -0.58 | 15–21 (42%) | 19–16 (54%) | 100.1 | +1.44 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 19 | — | — | — | R64 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2011 | 20 | R64 | R32 | R64 | R128 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2012 | 21 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 22 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 30 | R64 | — | — | R128 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2022 | 31 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R32 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2023 | 32 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2024 | 33 | R128 | Q1 | — | Q1 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2025 | 34 | R128 | — | — | R128 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2026 | 35 | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 4–8 (33%) | 2–4 (33%) | 1–3 (25%) | 6–8 (43%) |
13–23 (36%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | PAN | CAN | GUA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 20 | R64 | R64 | — | R128 | — | — | R64 | R64 | — | 0–5 (0%) |
| 2021 | 30 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | R16 | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2022 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | R128 | — | R64 | R32 | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2023 | 32 | Q1 | Q2 | Q2 | R128 | R64 | R64 | — | R64 | — | 4–7 (36%) |
| 2024 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2025 | 34 | — | Q2 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | R64 | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2026 | 35 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–4 (20%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–7 (30%) | 3–1 (75%) |
14–24 (37%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | DOH | EAS | MEL | SDG | WAS | ABU | CHA | CHI | GUA | STA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 20 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | R64 | — | — | R16 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2021 | 30 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2022 | 31 | Q1 | — | R32 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2023 | 32 | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2024 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2025 | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | R16 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) |
10–14 (42%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ASB | CHN | HER | KOR | WAS | ATX | BIR | BOG | GRA | GUA | HOB | LIN | LUX | MEM | MON | MÉR | NIN | NOT | JAP | PHI | QUE | SIN | STR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2009 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2010 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2011 | 20 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | R32 | 9–7 (56%) |
| 2012 | 21 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2018 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2021 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2022 | 31 | — | QF | — | R16 | QF | — | R32 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | 12–6 (67%) |
| 2023 | 32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | Q2 | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | 7–9 (44%) |
| 2024 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2025 | 34 | R16 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| W-L | 2–3 (40%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–1 (80%) | 3–2 (60%) | 7–4 (64%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–3 (57%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 8–5 (62%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
43–36 (54%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1120 | 1121 |
| 2007 | 16 | 1123 | 1107 | 1091 | 1081 | 1078 | 1069 | 980 | 1006 | 1000 | 958 | 822 | 833 |
| 2008 | 17 | 829 | 811 | 819 | 825 | 795 | 704 | 732 | 588 | 531 | 471 | 351 | 356 |
| 2009 | 18 | 351 | 350 | 336 | 272 | 254 | 266 | 195 | 200 | 170 | 160 | 177 | 178 |
| 2010 | 19 | 177 | 157 | 158 | 158 | 155 | 159 | 174 | 179 | 127 | 108 | 105 | 104 |
| 2011 | 20 | 84 | 61 | 58 | 60 | 60 | 44 | 41 | 41 | 55 | 60 | 64 | 64 |
| 2012 | 21 | 75 | 114 | 138 | 140 | 140 | 209 | 345 | 355 | 504 | 452 | 426 | 420 |
| 2013 | 22 | 423 | 418 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 27 | — | 630 | 624 | 436 | 442 | 432 | 310 | 266 | 216 | 186 | 190 | 215 |
| 2019 | 28 | 218 | 204 | 204 | 201 | 145 | 142 | 171 | 190 | 283 | 280 | 282 | 284 |
| 2020 | 29 | 282 | 298 | 296 | — | — | — | — | 300 | 311 | 312 | 311 | 312 |
| 2021 | 30 | 313 | 214 | 222 | 231 | 256 | 273 | 225 | 175 | 158 | 147 | 146 | 145 |
| 2022 | 31 | 163 | 142 | 116 | 113 | 115 | 104 | 109 | 106 | 80 | 67 | 65 | 63 |
| 2023 | 32 | 70 | 74 | 83 | 79 | 81 | 83 | 90 | 104 | 140 | 166 | 179 | 176 |
| 2024 | 33 | 166 | 147 | 148 | 160 | 161 | 140 | 149 | 139 | 133 | 114 | 101 | 102 |
| 2025 | 34 | 102 | 108 | 107 | 105 | 106 | 112 | 123 | 117 | 118 | 146 | 184 | 178 |
| 2026 | 35 | 201 | 255 | 259 | 258 | 287 | 387 | 339 | 422 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tereza Martincova | CZE | 40 | 1,791 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 70 | 102 | 40.7% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
| Ana Bogdan | ROU | 39 | 1,798 | 0 | 0 | 196 | 82 | 114 | 41.8% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Nadia Podoroska | ARG | 36 | 1,767 | 0 | 0 | 135 | 55 | 80 | 40.7% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Caroline Dolehide | USA | 41 | 1,783 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 50 | 76 | 39.7% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Varvara Gracheva | FRA | 39 | 1,833 | 0 | 0 | 199 | 82 | 117 | 41.2% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Madison Brengle | USA | 35 | 1,722 | 0 | 0 | 246 | 94 | 152 | 38.2% | 2007–2023 | Match log |
| Stefanie Voegele | SUI | 42 | 1,700 | 0 | 0 | 273 | 100 | 173 | 36.6% | 2008–2022 | Match log |
| Lulu Sun | NZL | 39 | 1,812 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 26 | 38 | 40.6% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Fiona Ferro | FRA | 39 | 1,797 | 0 | 2 | 122 | 51 | 71 | 41.8% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Aleksandra Krunic | SRB | 39 | 1,771 | 0 | 2 | 207 | 87 | 120 | 42.0% | 2011–2025 | Match log |
| Alycia Parks | USA | 40 | 1,815 | 0 | 1 | 135 | 54 | 81 | 40.0% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Viktoria Hruncakova | SVK | 43 | 1,746 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 55 | 74 | 42.6% | 2017–2023 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Rebecca Marino?
- Rebecca Marino is 35 years old, born on December 16, 1990.
- Which country does Rebecca Marino represent?
- Rebecca Marino represents Canada in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Rebecca Marino?
- Rebecca Marino is 183 cm / 6'0".
- Does Rebecca Marino use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Rebecca Marino uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Rebecca Marino left-handed or right-handed?
- Rebecca Marino plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Rebecca Marino won?
- Rebecca Marino has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Rebecca Marino won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Rebecca Marino's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Rebecca Marino's highest WTA ranking?
- Rebecca Marino's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 38, first achieved on July 11, 2011.
- What is Rebecca Marino's career win-loss record?
- Rebecca Marino has a career WTA singles record of 48 wins and 78 losses (38.1%).
- How much career prize money has Rebecca Marino earned?
- Rebecca Marino has earned at least $2,494,422 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Rebecca Marino's career appear in TennisDB?
- Rebecca Marino appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2008 through 2026.
- On which surface does Rebecca Marino have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Rebecca Marino's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on grass: 40.0% (8–12).
- Who has Rebecca Marino faced most often?
- Rebecca Marino's most frequent opponent is Lin Zhu, with a head-to-head record of 1–3 across 4 meetings.