Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Stefanie Voegele
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Stefanie Voegele represented Switzerland on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 42. In TennisDB's records, Stefanie Voegele finished with a career record of 100–173 and no singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabine Lisicki | 6-7(5) 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 16, 2022 | Q1 | Hamburg Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6 6-7(5) | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 12, 2022 | Q2 | Berlin Open | WTA 500 | Grass |
| Xinyun Han | 6-1 7-5 | W | H2H | Match data | Jun 11, 2022 | Q1 | Berlin Open | WTA 500 | Grass |
| Chloe Paquet | 2-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 17, 2022 | Q2 | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix | WTA 500 | Clay |
| Carole Monnet | 6-2 6-0 | W | H2H | Match data | Apr 16, 2022 | Q1 | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix | WTA 500 | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sloane Stephens | 4 | 1 | 5 | Mar 9, 2019 | H2H |
| Sorana Cirstea | 1 | 3 | 4 | Mar 4, 2022 | H2H |
| Alizé Cornet | 2 | 2 | 4 | Oct 21, 2021 | H2H |
| Ajla Tomljanovic | 1 | 3 | 4 | Sep 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jul 25, 2019 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 18 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 193 | 124 |
| 2009 | 19 | WTA | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 124 | 75 |
| 2010 | 20 | WTA | 9 | 22 | 31 | 29.0% | 75 | 135 |
| 2011 | 21 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 135 | 138 |
| 2012 | 22 | WTA | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 138 | 92 |
| 2013 | 23 | WTA | 21 | 20 | 41 | 51.2% | 92 | 50 |
| 2014 | 24 | WTA | 14 | 23 | 37 | 37.8% | 44 | 79 |
| 2015 | 25 | WTA | 7 | 17 | 24 | 29.2% | 89 | 119 |
| 2016 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — |
| 2016 | 26 | WTA | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 119 | 114 |
| 2017 | 27 | Qualifying | 7 | 0 | 7 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 27 | WTA | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 113 | 169 |
| 2018 | 28 | Qualifying | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — |
| 2018 | 28 | WTA | 9 | 17 | 26 | 34.6% | 144 | 83 |
| 2019 | 29 | Qualifying | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — |
| 2019 | 29 | WTA | 6 | 15 | 21 | 28.6% | 85 | 119 |
| 2020 | 30 | Qualifying | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 30 | WTA | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 117 | 116 |
| 2021 | 31 | Qualifying | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2021 | 31 | WTA | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 116 | 147 |
| 2022 | 32 | Qualifying | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2022 | 32 | WTA | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 147 | 260 |
| Career | — | 100 | 173 | 273 | 36.6% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2008 | 18 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2009 | 19 | WTA | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% |
| 2010 | 20 | WTA | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 9 | 22 | 31 | 29.0% |
| 2011 | 21 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2012 | 22 | WTA | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% |
| 2013 | 23 | WTA | 13 | 13 | 26 | 50.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 21 | 20 | 41 | 51.2% |
| 2014 | 24 | WTA | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 14 | 23 | 37 | 37.8% |
| 2015 | 25 | WTA | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 17 | 24 | 29.2% |
| 2016 | 26 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2016 | 26 | WTA | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% |
| 2017 | 27 | Qualifying | 7 | 0 | 7 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 0 | 7 | 100.0% |
| 2017 | 27 | WTA | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2018 | 28 | Qualifying | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% |
| 2018 | 28 | WTA | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 9 | 17 | 26 | 34.6% |
| 2019 | 29 | Qualifying | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 2019 | 29 | WTA | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 15 | 21 | 28.6% |
| 2020 | 30 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 30 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2021 | 31 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 2021 | 31 | WTA | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% |
| 2022 | 32 | Qualifying | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% |
| 2022 | 32 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| Career | — | — | 66 | 106 | 172 | 38.4% | 29 | 48 | 77 | 37.7% | 4 | 17 | 21 | 19.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 100 | 173 | 273 | 36.6% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2008 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2009 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% |
| 2010 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 7 | 21 | 28 | 25.0% |
| 2011 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2012 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2013 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 21 | 19 | 40 | 52.5% |
| 2014 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 7 | 15 | 22 | 31.8% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 14 | 23 | 37 | 37.8% |
| 2015 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 17 | 23 | 26.1% |
| 2016 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% |
| 2017 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2018 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 9 | 17 | 26 | 34.6% |
| 2019 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 6 | 15 | 21 | 28.6% |
| 2020 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2021 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% |
| 2022 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| Career | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 12 | 36 | 48 | 25.0% | 46 | 90 | 136 | 33.8% | 37 | 35 | 72 | 51.4% | 97 | 170 | 267 | 36.3% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 267/273 (97.8%) of Stefanie Voegele's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 18 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 60.0% | 55.1% | 33.6% | 16.3% | 35.9% | 46.4% | 44.3% |
| 2009 | 19 | 19/19 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 55.6% | 66.8% | 41.1% | 47.3% | 48.0% | 55.2% | 43.4% |
| 2010 | 20 | 30/31 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 56.1% | 60.6% | 44.0% | 42.9% | 45.1% | 53.4% | 42.3% |
| 2011 | 21 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 58.4% | 56.9% | 43.4% | 50.0% | 34.7% | 51.7% | 40.6% |
| 2012 | 22 | 8/9 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 53.6% | 59.9% | 42.3% | 48.9% | 33.7% | 51.9% | 41.9% |
| 2013 | 23 | 40/41 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 54.9% | 66.3% | 46.8% | 48.5% | 40.8% | 57.6% | 41.9% |
| 2014 | 24 | 36/37 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 56.4% | 64.9% | 42.8% | 47.4% | 49.5% | 55.2% | 42.3% |
| 2015 | 25 | 17/24 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 60.4% | 60.0% | 45.8% | 54.8% | 47.5% | 54.2% | 37.1% |
| 2016 | 26 | 24/24 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 56.8% | 61.1% | 42.5% | 48.6% | 43.8% | 53.2% | 42.7% |
| 2017 | 27 | 9/9 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 55.5% | 63.6% | 42.5% | 53.3% | 44.0% | 54.3% | 42.0% |
| 2018 | 28 | 26/26 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 56.8% | 64.0% | 47.0% | 49.9% | 36.3% | 56.4% | 38.5% |
| 2019 | 29 | 21/21 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 56.8% | 62.3% | 40.6% | 44.6% | 46.9% | 53.0% | 41.5% |
| 2020 | 30 | 6/6 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 53.4% | 63.9% | 39.8% | 43.6% | 31.9% | 52.8% | 40.3% |
| 2021 | 31 | 16/16 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 56.4% | 59.0% | 42.2% | 53.8% | 40.4% | 51.7% | 40.3% |
| 2022 | 32 | 6/6 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 51.6% | 51.5% | 31.0% | 44.0% | 48.0% | 42.1% | 40.6% |
| Career | 262/273 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 56.2% | 62.8% | 43.4% | 47.9% | 43.5% | 54.3% | 41.4% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 262/273 (96.0%) of Stefanie Voegele's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 18 | 1486 | 102.6 | +0.81 | +2.45 | 0.828 | 45.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | -0.30 |
| 2009 | 19 | 1559 | 110.5 | -1.00 | -0.45 | 0.970 | 48.9% | -15 | — | +110 | 44.4% | -0.20 | 7–0 (100%) | 0–3 (0%) | 107.0 | +1.19 |
| 2010 | 20 | 1504 | 114.4 | -2.38 | -0.92 | 0.908 | 47.8% | +41 | -52 | — | 37.7% | -0.88 | 1–8 (11%) | 4–5 (44%) | 92.7 | +0.26 |
| 2011 | 21 | 1518 | 101.1 | -0.37 | -0.64 | 0.842 | 46.1% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.00 | — | — | — | -0.21 |
| 2012 | 22 | 1498 | 112.2 | -1.83 | -0.15 | 0.870 | 46.8% | -12 | +15 | — | 31.8% | -1.23 | 1–3 (25%) | — | — | -0.33 |
| 2013 | 23 | 1665 | 132.8 | +0.93 | -1.21 | 0.988 | 49.8% | -31 | -48 | -123 | 46.9% | -0.05 | 14–4 (78%) | 5–8 (38%) | 112.4 | -0.72 |
| 2014 | 24 | 1544 | 116.4 | -1.15 | -1.36 | 0.944 | 48.6% | +18 | +54 | — | 43.7% | -0.69 | 3–12 (20%) | 6–6 (50%) | 91.8 | +0.91 |
| 2015 | 25 | 1511 | 109.4 | -3.15 | -3.22 | 0.811 | 46.1% | +55 | +2 | — | 30.2% | -1.26 | 3–4 (43%) | 2–4 (33%) | 97.9 | -0.11 |
| 2016 | 26 | 1517 | 103.6 | -2.18 | -1.45 | 0.912 | 48.0% | +27 | +22 | -70 | 42.0% | -0.72 | 3–3 (50%) | 0–2 | — | +1.52 |
| 2017 | 27 | 1651 | 123.2 | -0.56 | +0.04 | 0.918 | 48.3% | +32 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.12 |
| 2018 | 28 | 1594 | 119.0 | +0.12 | -3.10 | 0.884 | 47.4% | +36 | -67 | -143 | 39.3% | -0.89 | 3–6 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | 97.2 | -1.04 |
| 2019 | 29 | 1594 | 116.8 | -2.79 | -1.89 | 0.882 | 47.2% | +41 | -76 | — | 34.8% | -1.02 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–4 (20%) | 92.2 | -0.08 |
| 2020 | 30 | 1602 | 112.7 | -0.73 | -1.09 | 0.854 | 46.6% | +29 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.57 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +0.01 |
| 2021 | 31 | 1538 | 111.9 | -2.04 | -1.43 | 0.834 | 46.0% | +15 | -4 | — | 28.9% | -1.40 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–1 | — | +0.06 |
| 2022 | 32 | 1498 | 106.8 | -4.32 | -2.01 | 0.701 | 41.9% | +78 | — | — | 15.4% | -2.46 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.47 |
| Career | 1700 | 120.1 | -1.29 | -1.46 | 0.904 | 47.8% | +20 | -14 | -33 | 39.1% | -0.79 | 41–51 (45%) | 24–37 (39%) | 96.3 | +0.64 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 18 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2009 | 19 | — | — | R128 | R64 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2010 | 20 | R64 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2012 | 22 | R128 | — | — | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2013 | 23 | R128 | R32 | R128 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2014 | 24 | R64 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2015 | 25 | R64 | R128 | R128 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2016 | 26 | — | — | R128 | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2017 | 27 | R64 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2018 | 28 | — | R128 | R128 | R128 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2019 | 29 | R128 | — | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2020 | 30 | — | R128 | — | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 31 | — | R128 | — | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2022 | 32 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 4–8 (33%) | 3–7 (30%) | 0–8 (0%) | 1–10 (9%) |
8–33 (20%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | PAN | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 19 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2010 | 20 | — | — | — | R32 | R128 | R64 | R128 | — | — | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2013 | 23 | R64 | — | — | — | R64 | R64 | R64 | — | R64 | — | 2–5 (29%) |
| 2014 | 24 | — | — | R32 | — | R128 | R64 | R128 | — | — | R64 | 1–5 (17%) |
| 2015 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2016 | 26 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2018 | 28 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | R128 | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2019 | 29 | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 6–3 (67%) |
| 2020 | 30 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2022 | 32 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 4–3 (57%) | 3–4 (43%) | 5–4 (56%) | 1–4 (20%) | 3–7 (30%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
19–28 (40%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | BRI | DOH | DUB | PAR | SPB | POR | BER | BIR | BRU | CHA | NEW | OST | STA | SYD | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2013 | 23 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | SF | R32 | — | R16 | — | 6–5 (55%) |
| 2014 | 24 | — | QF | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R64 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2015 | 25 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2016 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2017 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–0 (100%) |
| 2018 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2019 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2020 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2022 | 32 | Q2 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q2 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | 3–2 (60%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–4 (60%) | 1–3 (25%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–3 (0%) |
20–26 (43%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ASB | BAD | BAR | BUC | EST | GST | HAM | LIB | LYO | MAL | MRK | KOR | WAS | BAD | BAK | BIR | BOG | BOL | BUD | CHA | COP | COU | GUA | HOB | HUA | IST | JIA | KAO | KAT | KUA | LAU | LIN | LUG | LUX | MAR | MEM | MON | NOT | NUR | NUR | OEI | JAP | PAL | PAT | POR | PRA | SHE | STR | TAS | TEN | TIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2009 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | R16 | — | — | QF | — | — | 9–6 (60%) |
| 2010 | 20 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | QF | R32 | — | R32 | QF | — | — | 7–14 (33%) |
| 2011 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2012 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2013 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | SF | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | 11–6 (65%) |
| 2014 | 24 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | QF | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 9–10 (47%) |
| 2015 | 25 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | SF | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | 5–11 (31%) |
| 2016 | 26 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | QF | R16 | R32 | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | QF | — | — | 12–14 (46%) |
| 2017 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | QF | — | QF | 8–3 (73%) |
| 2018 | 28 | F | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | SF | R32 | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | 12–12 (50%) |
| 2019 | 29 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | QF | Q2 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | 5–11 (31%) |
| 2020 | 30 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 5–5 (50%) |
| 2021 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 6–8 (43%) |
| 2022 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| W-L | 4–3 (57%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 4–2 (67%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–4 (20%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 3–2 (60%) | 2–3 (40%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–5 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–3 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 10–7 (59%) | 5–2 (71%) | 8–5 (62%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 4–4 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–2 (71%) | 4–5 (44%) | 3–6 (33%) | 0–2 (0%) | 8–7 (53%) | 2–1 (67%) | 4–1 (80%) |
93–108 (46%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 743 | 702 | 711 | 723 |
| 2005 | 15 | 720 | 721 | 720 | 727 | 754 | 920 | 1032 | 1045 | 1172 | 1172 | — | — |
| 2006 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | 1188 | 1188 | — | 1212 | 921 | 935 | 658 |
| 2007 | 17 | 605 | 438 | 440 | 328 | 311 | 317 | 213 | 215 | 218 | 218 | 195 | 193 |
| 2008 | 18 | 193 | 211 | 197 | 200 | 192 | 157 | 179 | 162 | 140 | 144 | 131 | 124 |
| 2009 | 19 | 127 | 121 | 122 | 118 | 104 | 97 | 75 | 77 | 76 | 72 | 76 | 75 |
| 2010 | 20 | 74 | 64 | 66 | 71 | 76 | 87 | 110 | 107 | 125 | 122 | 127 | 135 |
| 2011 | 21 | 152 | 175 | 181 | 151 | 160 | 152 | 149 | 153 | 139 | 137 | 137 | 138 |
| 2012 | 22 | 124 | 126 | 125 | 119 | 119 | 121 | 135 | 134 | 131 | 117 | 95 | 92 |
| 2013 | 23 | 100 | 71 | 72 | 56 | 56 | 51 | 48 | 49 | 57 | 44 | 50 | 50 |
| 2014 | 24 | 44 | 52 | 53 | 72 | 71 | 77 | 69 | 66 | 66 | 78 | 80 | 79 |
| 2015 | 25 | 94 | 103 | 103 | 95 | 96 | 104 | 133 | 136 | 143 | 121 | 120 | 119 |
| 2016 | 26 | 118 | 116 | 115 | 105 | 103 | 101 | 103 | 100 | 103 | 113 | 114 | 114 |
| 2017 | 27 | 114 | 119 | 115 | 153 | 159 | 194 | 205 | 201 | 196 | 152 | 169 | — |
| 2018 | 28 | 178 | 183 | 126 | 101 | 99 | 95 | 76 | 74 | 75 | 84 | 83 | 83 |
| 2019 | 29 | 86 | 80 | 97 | 107 | 97 | 100 | 112 | 115 | 132 | 123 | 113 | 119 |
| 2020 | 30 | 117 | 108 | 109 | — | — | — | — | 114 | 117 | 122 | 116 | 116 |
| 2021 | 31 | 116 | 122 | 127 | 127 | 131 | 121 | 131 | 128 | 121 | 116 | 148 | 147 |
| 2022 | 32 | 158 | 144 | 140 | 160 | 186 | 193 | 218 | 218 | 222 | 242 | 243 | 260 |
| 2023 | 33 | 309 | 342 | 423 | 518 | 543 | 854 | 897 | 1023 | 1075 | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arantxa Rus | NED | 41 | 1,787 | 0 | 1 | 254 | 90 | 164 | 35.4% | 2007–2026 | Match log |
| Lucie Hradecka | CZE | 41 | 1,725 | 0 | 0 | 213 | 92 | 121 | 43.2% | 2006–2021 | Match log |
| Galina Voskoboeva | KAZ | 42 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 | 191 | 70 | 121 | 36.6% | 2004–2017 | Match log |
| Rebecca Marino | CAN | 38 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 48 | 78 | 38.1% | 2008–2026 | Match log |
| Madison Brengle | USA | 35 | 1,722 | 0 | 0 | 246 | 94 | 152 | 38.2% | 2007–2023 | Match log |
| Teliana Pereira | BRA | 43 | 1,644 | 0 | 2 | 77 | 30 | 47 | 39.0% | 2013–2017 | Match log |
| Jana Cepelova | SVK | 50 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | 147 | 55 | 92 | 37.4% | 2011–2019 | Match log |
| Viktoria Hruncakova | SVK | 43 | 1,746 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 55 | 74 | 42.6% | 2017–2023 | Match log |
| Olga Govortsova | BLR | 35 | 1,705 | 0 | 0 | 310 | 123 | 187 | 39.7% | 2006–2021 | Match log |
| María-Teresa Torró-Flor | ESP | 47 | 1,687 | 0 | 1 | 80 | 30 | 50 | 37.5% | 2009–2016 | Match log |
| Ayumi Morita | JPN | 40 | 1,700 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 83 | 127 | 39.5% | 2005–2014 | Match log |
| Pauline Parmentier | FRA | 40 | 1,703 | 0 | 4 | 308 | 120 | 188 | 39.0% | 2005–2020 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Stefanie Voegele?
- Stefanie Voegele is 36 years old, born on March 10, 1990.
- Which country does Stefanie Voegele represent?
- Stefanie Voegele represents Switzerland in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Stefanie Voegele?
- Stefanie Voegele is 170 cm / 5'7".
- Does Stefanie Voegele use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Stefanie Voegele uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Stefanie Voegele left-handed or right-handed?
- Stefanie Voegele plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Stefanie Voegele won?
- Stefanie Voegele has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Stefanie Voegele won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Stefanie Voegele's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Stefanie Voegele's highest WTA ranking?
- Stefanie Voegele's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 42, first achieved on November 11, 2013.
- What is Stefanie Voegele's career win-loss record?
- Stefanie Voegele has a career WTA singles record of 100 wins and 173 losses (36.6%).
- How much career prize money has Stefanie Voegele earned?
- Stefanie Voegele has earned at least $3,108,188 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Stefanie Voegele's career appear in TennisDB?
- Stefanie Voegele appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2008 through 2022.
- On which surface does Stefanie Voegele have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Stefanie Voegele's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 38.4% (66–106).
- Who has Stefanie Voegele faced most often?
- Stefanie Voegele's most frequent opponent is Sloane Stephens, with a head-to-head record of 4–1 across 5 meetings.