Player data updated: 2026-09-02 17:42 UTC
Eugenie Bouchard
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Eugenie Bouchard represented Canada on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 5. In TennisDB's records, Eugenie Bouchard finished with a career record of 158–147 and one singles title.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belinda Bencic | 2-6 6-3 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 30, 2025 | R64 | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Emiliana Arango | 6-4 2-6 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Jul 28, 2025 | R128 | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Moyuka Uchijima | 7-5 5-7 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 4, 2024 | Q1 | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6 7-6(4) 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 20, 2023* | R32 | Guadalajara Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Renata Zarazua | 6-1 7-6(4) | W | H2H | Match data | Sep 19, 2023* | R64 | Guadalajara Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Petkovic | 2 | 5 | 7 | Oct 19, 2018 | H2H |
| Barbora Strycova | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jun 28, 2017 | H2H |
| Alizé Cornet | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jul 21, 2018 | H2H |
| Angelique Kerber | 4 | 2 | 6 | May 11, 2017 | H2H |
| Simona Halep | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 20, 2019 | H2H |
Titles (1)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 20 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Nuremberg |
| Total | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Rio de Janeiro Olympics | Second Round | 1 | 1 | Angelique Kerber def. Eugenie Bouchard 6-4 6-2 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 546 | 305 |
| 2012 | 18 | WTA | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 305 | 147 |
| 2013 | 19 | WTA | 25 | 17 | 42 | 59.5% | 147 | 32 |
| 2014 | 20 | WTA | 39 | 23 | 62 | 62.9% | 31 | 7 |
| 2015 | 21 | WTA | 12 | 17 | 29 | 41.4% | 6 | 49 |
| 2016 | 22 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 22 | WTA | 29 | 24 | 53 | 54.7% | 49 | 46 |
| 2017 | 23 | WTA | 11 | 20 | 31 | 35.5% | 46 | 81 |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | WTA | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 83 | 87 |
| 2019 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | WTA | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 79 | 215 |
| 2020 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | WTA | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 262 | 141 |
| 2021 | 27 | WTA | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 141 | 253 |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | WTA | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 253 | 326 |
| 2023 | 29 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2023 | 29 | WTA | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 327 | 287 |
| 2024 | 30 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 31 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 158 | 147 | 305 | 51.8% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2011 | 17 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2012 | 18 | WTA | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2013 | 19 | WTA | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 25 | 17 | 42 | 59.5% |
| 2014 | 20 | WTA | 18 | 16 | 34 | 52.9% | 15 | 5 | 20 | 75.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 39 | 23 | 62 | 62.9% |
| 2015 | 21 | WTA | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 12 | 17 | 29 | 41.4% |
| 2016 | 22 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2016 | 22 | WTA | 20 | 16 | 36 | 55.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 29 | 24 | 53 | 54.7% |
| 2017 | 23 | WTA | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 11 | 20 | 31 | 35.5% |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% |
| 2018 | 24 | WTA | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% |
| 2019 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 25 | WTA | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% |
| 2020 | 26 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2020 | 26 | WTA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% |
| 2021 | 27 | WTA | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 28 | WTA | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2023 | 29 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2023 | 29 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 30 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 31 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | — | 98 | 101 | 199 | 49.2% | 45 | 29 | 74 | 60.8% | 15 | 17 | 32 | 46.9% | 158 | 147 | 305 | 51.8% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2011 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2012 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2013 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | 8 | 0 | 8 | 100.0% | 25 | 17 | 42 | 59.5% |
| 2014 | 20 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 19 | 8 | 27 | 70.4% | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | 39 | 23 | 62 | 62.9% |
| 2015 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 12 | 17 | 29 | 41.4% |
| 2016 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 29 | 24 | 53 | 54.7% |
| 2017 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 11 | 19 | 30 | 36.7% |
| 2018 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% |
| 2019 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% |
| 2020 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% |
| 2021 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2022 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2023 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Career | 12 | 29 | 41 | 29.3% | 18 | 38 | 56 | 32.1% | 80 | 62 | 142 | 56.3% | 48 | 17 | 65 | 73.8% | 158 | 146 | 304 | 52.0% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 304/305 (99.7%) of Eugenie Bouchard's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | 4/4 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 64.1% | 64.4% | 38.1% | 59.9% | 56.7% | 54.8% | 34.9% |
| 2012 | 18 | 9/9 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 58.4% | 66.2% | 47.0% | 58.4% | 39.6% | 58.4% | 43.0% |
| 2013 | 19 | 34/42 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 56.8% | 64.2% | 47.1% | 51.2% | 44.0% | 56.7% | 46.5% |
| 2014 | 20 | 57/62 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 60.4% | 66.0% | 47.6% | 54.0% | 50.3% | 58.5% | 46.5% |
| 2015 | 21 | 25/29 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 60.1% | 62.4% | 47.7% | 49.2% | 48.0% | 56.8% | 41.5% |
| 2016 | 22 | 50/54 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 60.4% | 63.6% | 48.8% | 50.2% | 45.9% | 57.8% | 44.7% |
| 2017 | 23 | 29/31 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 58.5% | 58.9% | 44.7% | 48.9% | 47.4% | 53.1% | 42.7% |
| 2018 | 24 | 24/24 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 59.2% | 63.1% | 44.0% | 57.2% | 46.4% | 55.5% | 44.2% |
| 2019 | 25 | 14/14 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 60.7% | 60.7% | 42.3% | 50.0% | 54.0% | 53.3% | 42.9% |
| 2020 | 26 | 14/14 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 65.5% | 65.3% | 49.8% | 61.5% | 49.6% | 59.8% | 45.5% |
| 2021 | 27 | 7/7 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 62.7% | 65.2% | 45.7% | 49.6% | 50.9% | 57.9% | 46.8% |
| 2022 | 28 | 8/8 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 57.0% | 61.4% | 51.7% | 60.8% | 45.3% | 57.3% | 42.6% |
| 2023 | 29 | 6/6 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 66.8% | 62.6% | 52.8% | 41.7% | 51.9% | 59.0% | 43.5% |
| 2025 | 31 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 62.0% | 59.5% | 47.9% | 54.2% | 37.4% | 55.1% | 41.8% |
| Career | 283/306 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 60.0% | 63.5% | 47.0% | 52.5% | 47.6% | 56.9% | 44.5% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 283/306 (92.5%) of Eugenie Bouchard's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | 1493 | 102.7 | -1.04 | -2.27 | 0.773 | 45.8% | +18 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.78 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.10 |
| 2012 | 18 | 1546 | 114.3 | +1.12 | -0.43 | 1.033 | 50.7% | +7 | — | — | 52.4% | +0.38 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.18 |
| 2013 | 19 | 1752 | 141.5 | +1.07 | +2.65 | 1.074 | 51.5% | -37 | -74 | -156 | 58.2% | +0.47 | 7–9 (44%) | 8–1 (89%) | 106.1 | -1.18 |
| 2014 | 20 | 1863 | 150.8 | +2.70 | +3.29 | 1.122 | 52.4% | -96 | +19 | -107 | 61.4% | +0.82 | 10–8 (56%) | 7–5 (58%) | 104.2 | -1.19 |
| 2015 | 21 | 1702 | 123.0 | -1.20 | +0.51 | 0.961 | 49.3% | +34 | +67 | -27 | 50.0% | -0.02 | 3–7 (30%) | 6–5 (55%) | 94.8 | +1.50 |
| 2016 | 22 | 1697 | 133.5 | +1.68 | +1.09 | 1.060 | 51.1% | -16 | +85 | -6 | 54.6% | +0.26 | 8–7 (53%) | 4–2 (67%) | 99.4 | -1.41 |
| 2017 | 23 | 1602 | 127.4 | -1.87 | -0.78 | 0.911 | 47.9% | -17 | +221 | +25 | 40.3% | -0.82 | 3–9 (25%) | 4–3 (57%) | 93.2 | -0.95 |
| 2018 | 24 | 1670 | 127.3 | -0.75 | +1.08 | 0.994 | 49.8% | -14 | +151 | — | 42.2% | -0.31 | 2–1 (67%) | 5–0 (100%) | 106.6 | +0.16 |
| 2019 | 25 | 1617 | 127.0 | -1.49 | -0.31 | 0.919 | 47.9% | +26 | — | — | 38.2% | -0.62 | 1–5 (17%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.76 |
| 2020 | 26 | 1713 | 127.8 | +1.82 | +1.44 | 1.130 | 52.7% | -64 | +114 | — | 65.7% | +1.00 | 4–3 (57%) | 2–3 (40%) | 100.7 | +0.41 |
| 2021 | 27 | 1704 | 112.6 | +0.44 | +0.05 | 1.114 | 52.1% | -53 | — | — | 53.3% | +0.40 | 1–0 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.45 |
| 2022 | 28 | 1633 | 117.1 | +0.22 | +0.59 | 0.998 | 50.2% | -38 | — | — | 52.9% | +0.18 | 0–3 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 97.2 | +0.57 |
| 2023 | 29 | 1637 | 118.3 | +0.17 | -0.98 | 1.060 | 51.3% | — | +151 | — | 53.3% | +0.13 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | 99.7 | +1.03 |
| 2024 | 30 | 1618 | 100.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 31 | 1611 | 113.9 | +1.04 | -0.76 | 0.931 | 48.7% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.17 | 1–1 | — | — | 0.00 |
| Career | 1927 | 140.4 | +0.67 | +1.23 | 1.032 | 50.6% | -27 | +65 | -55 | 53.1% | +0.19 | 43–57 (43%) | 45–29 (61%) | 102.0 | -0.43 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 19 | — | R64 | R32 | R64 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2014 | 20 | SF | SF | F | R16 | 19–4 (83%) |
| 2015 | 21 | QF | R128 | R128 | R16 | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2016 | 22 | R64 | R64 | R32 | R128 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2017 | 23 | R32 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2018 | 24 | R64 | — | R64 | R64 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2019 | 25 | R64 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2020 | 26 | — | R32 | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| W-L | 14–6 (70%) | 10–7 (59%) | 11–7 (61%) | 8–7 (53%) |
43–27 (61%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | PAN | CAN | GUA | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2012 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2013 | 19 | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | QF | R32 | — | — | 7–5 (58%) |
| 2014 | 20 | R32 | R32 | R64 | — | R16 | R64 | R64 | R64 | — | R32 | — | F | 6–9 (40%) |
| 2015 | 21 | R64 | R32 | — | — | R16 | R64 | R64 | R16 | — | R64 | — | — | 4–7 (36%) |
| 2016 | 22 | — | R64 | R16 | — | R32 | R64 | R128 | R16 | — | R16 | — | — | 10–7 (59%) |
| 2017 | 23 | R64 | — | — | — | R128 | QF | R128 | — | — | R64 | — | — | 3–5 (38%) |
| 2018 | 24 | — | — | — | — | R128 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2019 | 25 | — | — | — | R32 | R128 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2023 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | R32 | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2024 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2025 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 1–4 (20%) | 4–4 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 6–6 (50%) | 6–5 (55%) | 1–5 (17%) | 3–4 (43%) | 3–1 (75%) | 5–12 (29%) | 2–2 (50%) | 4–1 (80%) |
38–47 (45%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ANT | BRI | DOH | EAS | PAN | BER | BIR | CHA | NEW | OST | SYD | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2014 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | R16 | — | R32 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2015 | 21 | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | — | 1–5 (17%) |
| 2016 | 22 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2017 | 23 | — | R32 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | SF | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2018 | 24 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2019 | 25 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2023 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 7–5 (58%) | 3–4 (43%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) |
21–21 (50%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ASB | CHN | DAL | GST | LIB | HKG | LYO | MAL | KOR | WAS | BIR | BOG | BRO | GUA | HOB | IST | JAP | KUA | LAU | LIN | LUX | MON | NUR | OEI | JAP | PRA | QUE | SHE | STR | TAI | TAS | TRA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2012 | 18 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2013 | 19 | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | F | — | SF | — | SF | — | — | — | 11–8 (58%) |
| 2014 | 20 | QF | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | W | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10–4 (71%) |
| 2015 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | F | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | QF | — | — | — | — | 12–9 (57%) |
| 2017 | 23 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–7 (12%) |
| 2018 | 24 | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | R32 | — | 11–6 (65%) |
| 2019 | 25 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2020 | 26 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10–3 (77%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2023 | 29 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| W-L | 3–3 (50%) | 5–3 (62%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–6 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–1 (80%) | 4–2 (67%) | 6–2 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–1 (80%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 6–4 (60%) | 0–2 (0%) | 5–0 (100%) | 2–1 (67%) | 4–1 (80%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–4 (56%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
70–54 (56%) |
WTA Finals
| Season | Age | WTA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 20 | RR | 0–3 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–3 (0%) |
0–3 (0%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1102 | 1102 | 1101 |
| 2009 | 15 | 1098 | 1097 | 1088 | 1082 | 1061 | 1013 | 1046 | 1068 | 1047 | 1076 | 1072 | 1071 |
| 2010 | 16 | 1073 | 1060 | 1057 | 765 | 773 | 786 | 772 | 591 | 543 | 530 | 545 | 546 |
| 2011 | 17 | 549 | 375 | 374 | 379 | 357 | 366 | 364 | 347 | 360 | 317 | 301 | 305 |
| 2012 | 18 | 305 | 359 | 340 | 350 | 328 | 309 | 294 | 173 | 170 | 160 | 147 | 147 |
| 2013 | 19 | 137 | 130 | 123 | 94 | 77 | 66 | 58 | 59 | 36 | 32 | 32 | 32 |
| 2014 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| 2015 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 25 | 36 | 48 | 49 | 49 |
| 2016 | 22 | 37 | 52 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 42 | 39 | 51 | 47 | 46 | 46 |
| 2017 | 23 | 43 | 46 | 56 | 59 | 57 | 61 | 73 | 76 | 85 | 81 | 81 | — |
| 2018 | 24 | 121 | 115 | 114 | 117 | 164 | 191 | 123 | 137 | 107 | 88 | 88 | 87 |
| 2019 | 25 | 76 | 73 | 72 | 81 | 77 | 79 | 114 | 119 | 151 | 220 | 214 | 215 |
| 2020 | 26 | 212 | 327 | 328 | — | — | — | — | 272 | 168 | 139 | 141 | 141 |
| 2021 | 27 | 141 | 142 | 118 | 120 | 117 | 114 | 133 | 131 | 169 | 231 | 251 | 253 |
| 2022 | 28 | 331 | 1356 | 1454 | 1437 | — | — | — | — | 511 | 328 | 329 | 326 |
| 2023 | 29 | 314 | 318 | 325 | 285 | 221 | 218 | 223 | 215 | 214 | 265 | 277 | 287 |
| 2024 | 30 | 292 | 297 | 300 | 328 | 497 | 522 | 523 | 517 | 983 | 1010 | 1002 | 1002 |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Errani | ITA | 5 | 2,005 | 0 | 9 | 691 | 387 | 304 | 56.0% | 2006–2025 | Match log |
| Jelena Ostapenko | LAT | 5 | 2,022 | 1 | 9 | 511 | 293 | 218 | 57.3% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Madison Keys | USA | 5 | 2,134 | 1 | 11 | 589 | 373 | 216 | 63.3% | 2009–2026 | Match log |
| Sofia Kenin | USA | 4 | 1,980 | 1 | 5 | 328 | 175 | 153 | 53.4% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Jasmine Paolini | ITA | 4 | 2,056 | 0 | 3 | 313 | 176 | 137 | 56.2% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Johanna Konta | GBR | 4 | 2,019 | 0 | 4 | 301 | 179 | 122 | 59.5% | 2011–2021 | Match log |
| Kiki Bertens | NED | 4 | 2,004 | 0 | 11 | 388 | 216 | 172 | 55.7% | 2011–2021 | Match log |
| Caroline Garcia | FRA | 4 | 2,002 | 0 | 11 | 605 | 337 | 268 | 55.7% | 2011–2025 | Match log |
| Bianca Andreescu | CAN | 4 | 2,063 | 1 | 3 | 188 | 110 | 78 | 58.5% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Carla Suárez Navarro | ESP | 6 | 2,031 | 0 | 2 | 596 | 343 | 253 | 57.6% | 2008–2021 | Match log |
| Marketa Vondrousova | CZE | 6 | 2,050 | 1 | 3 | 276 | 169 | 107 | 61.2% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Lucie Safarova | CZE | 5 | 1,930 | 0 | 7 | 627 | 354 | 273 | 56.5% | 2005–2018 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Eugenie Bouchard?
- Eugenie Bouchard is 32 years old, born on February 25, 1994.
- Which country does Eugenie Bouchard represent?
- Eugenie Bouchard represents Canada in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Eugenie Bouchard?
- Eugenie Bouchard is 178 cm / 5'10".
- Does Eugenie Bouchard use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Eugenie Bouchard uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Eugenie Bouchard left-handed or right-handed?
- Eugenie Bouchard plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Eugenie Bouchard won?
- Eugenie Bouchard has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Eugenie Bouchard won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Eugenie Bouchard's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- How many WTA titles has Eugenie Bouchard won?
- Eugenie Bouchard has won 1 WTA singles title across all categories. The most recent was Nuremberg in 2014.
- What is Eugenie Bouchard's highest WTA ranking?
- Eugenie Bouchard's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 5, first achieved on October 20, 2014.
- What is Eugenie Bouchard's career win-loss record?
- Eugenie Bouchard has a career WTA singles record of 158 wins and 147 losses (51.8%).
- How much career prize money has Eugenie Bouchard earned?
- Eugenie Bouchard has earned at least $6,940,637 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Eugenie Bouchard's career appear in TennisDB?
- Eugenie Bouchard appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2011 through 2025.
- On which surface does Eugenie Bouchard have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Eugenie Bouchard's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 60.8% (45–29).
- Who has Eugenie Bouchard faced most often?
- Eugenie Bouchard's most frequent opponent is Andrea Petkovic, with a head-to-head record of 2–5 across 7 meetings.