Player data updated: 2026-10-18 12:48 UTC
Bianca Andreescu
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Bianca Andreescu represents Canada on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 168, having reached a career high of No. 4. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 110–79 and 3 singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristina Bucsa | 4-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 13, 2026 | R32 | Guadalajara Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Tamara Zidansek | 6-2 3-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 27, 2026 | Q3 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Veronika Podrez | 6-0 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 26, 2026 | Q2 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Eva Vedder | 6-1 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 25, 2026 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Xiyu Wang | 0-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 12, 2026 | Q1 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sofia Kenin | 4 | 3 | 7 | May 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Elena Rybakina | 1 | 3 | 4 | May 11, 2025 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Belinda Bencic | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Dalma Galfi | 2 | 1 | 3 | Mar 31, 2026 | H2H |
Singles Titles (3)
| Season | Age | Singles titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | Canadian Open, Indian Wells Open, US Open |
| Total | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Paris Olympics | Second Round | 1 | 1 | Donna Vekic def. Bianca Andreescu 6-3 6-4 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 16 | Qualifying | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 17 | WTA | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 294 | 185 |
| 2019 | 19 | Qualifying | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 19 | WTA | 35 | 8 | 43 | 81.4% | 107 | 5 |
| 2021 | 21 | WTA | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | 7 | 46 |
| 2022 | 22 | WTA | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | 23 | WTA | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% | 46 | 95 |
| 2024 | 24 | WTA | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 100 | 132 |
| 2025 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2025 | 25 | WTA | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 130 | 228 |
| 2026 | 26 | Qualifying | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — |
| 2026 | 26 | WTA | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 228 | 168 |
| Career | — | 110 | 79 | 189 | 58.2% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2016 | 16 | Qualifying | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% |
| 2017 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 17 | WTA | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2019 | 19 | Qualifying | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% |
| 2019 | 19 | WTA | 34 | 7 | 41 | 82.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 35 | 8 | 43 | 81.4% |
| 2021 | 21 | WTA | 14 | 8 | 22 | 63.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% |
| 2022 | 22 | WTA | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% |
| 2023 | 23 | WTA | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% |
| 2024 | 24 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% |
| 2025 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2025 | 25 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% |
| 2026 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 2026 | 26 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% |
| Career | — | — | 70 | 44 | 114 | 61.4% | 21 | 17 | 38 | 55.3% | 19 | 18 | 37 | 51.4% | 110 | 79 | 189 | 58.2% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2017 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2019 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 11 | 2 | 13 | 84.6% | 8 | 0 | 8 | 100.0% | 35 | 8 | 43 | 81.4% |
| 2021 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.2% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 16 | 13 | 29 | 55.2% |
| 2022 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% |
| 2023 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% |
| 2024 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% |
| 2025 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% |
| 2026 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% |
| Career | 12 | 16 | 28 | 42.9% | 25 | 21 | 46 | 54.3% | 41 | 37 | 78 | 52.6% | 31 | 5 | 36 | 86.1% | 109 | 79 | 188 | 58.0% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 188/189 (99.5%) of Bianca Andreescu's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 17 | 4/7 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 58.0% | 62.5% | 46.4% | 34.0% | 47.5% | 56.4% | 38.6% |
| 2019 | 19 | 40/43 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 62.2% | 67.2% | 48.9% | 62.8% | 45.6% | 60.4% | 47.3% |
| 2021 | 21 | 29/30 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 66.0% | 65.4% | 47.0% | 54.9% | 47.1% | 59.0% | 44.1% |
| 2022 | 22 | 31/32 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 63.3% | 63.1% | 52.5% | 53.0% | 52.7% | 59.2% | 44.6% |
| 2023 | 23 | 31/31 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 65.5% | 62.3% | 47.6% | 51.1% | 53.5% | 57.4% | 40.2% |
| 2024 | 24 | 19/21 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 66.6% | 64.7% | 46.8% | 50.0% | 46.4% | 58.1% | 42.6% |
| 2025 | 25 | 12/16 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 69.4% | 64.1% | 51.8% | 66.8% | 49.6% | 60.0% | 44.1% |
| 2026 | 26 | 10/10 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 62.1% | 62.7% | 41.8% | 55.1% | 48.1% | 54.7% | 36.0% |
| Career | 176/190 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 64.5% | 64.5% | 48.5% | 55.5% | 49.0% | 58.7% | 43.5% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 176/190 (92.6%) of Bianca Andreescu's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 16 | 1519 | 101.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 17 | 1509 | 111.1 | -1.09 | -1.50 | 0.884 | 47.3% | +37 | — | — | 47.1% | -0.30 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–0 | — | +0.05 |
| 2019 | 19 | 2005 | 163.4 | +3.34 | +4.65 | 1.193 | 53.8% | +29 | — | — | 74.5% | +1.64 | 15–5 (75%) | 7–5 (58%) | 109.3 | -0.95 |
| 2021 | 21 | 1878 | 140.2 | +2.59 | +1.15 | 1.075 | 51.2% | +88 | -295 | -333 | 50.7% | 0.00 | 11–4 (73%) | 11–5 (69%) | 105.7 | +0.24 |
| 2022 | 22 | 1901 | 141.6 | +2.36 | +2.85 | 1.094 | 51.9% | +50 | -199 | -254 | 56.9% | +0.60 | 7–5 (58%) | 5–3 (63%) | 104.8 | -0.95 |
| 2023 | 23 | 1782 | 132.4 | +1.14 | -1.36 | 0.944 | 49.0% | +92 | -94 | -134 | 48.6% | -0.10 | 8–4 (67%) | 3–7 (30%) | 100.4 | -0.71 |
| 2024 | 24 | 1773 | 117.5 | +1.12 | +0.05 | 1.018 | 50.2% | +25 | -55 | -17 | 51.1% | -0.21 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–1 (75%) | 99.7 | -0.16 |
| 2025 | 25 | 1727 | 128.7 | +1.57 | +1.54 | 1.101 | 52.2% | +18 | -3 | -23 | 48.5% | +0.21 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 | — | -0.68 |
| 2026 | 26 | 1748 | 117.6 | -2.20 | -3.33 | 0.795 | 45.7% | +26 | -65 | — | 26.1% | -1.65 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | 97.4 | -0.21 |
| Career | 2063 | 145.6 | +1.88 | +1.40 | 1.054 | 51.1% | +52 | -122 | -145 | 55.2% | +0.35 | 47–28 (63%) | 31–25 (55%) | 107.7 | -1.81 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 17 | — | — | R128 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 19 | R64 | R64 | — | W | 9–2 (82%) |
| 2021 | 21 | R64 | R128 | R128 | R16 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2022 | 22 | — | R64 | R64 | R32 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2023 | 23 | R64 | R32 | R32 | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2024 | 24 | — | R32 | R32 | R128 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2025 | 25 | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2026 | 26 | — | Q2 | R128 | Q3 | 6–3 (67%) |
| W-L | 3–3 (50%) | 7–6 (54%) | 8–7 (53%) | 14–4 (78%) |
32–20 (62%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | GUA | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 1–0 (100%) |
| 2017 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 19 | QF | — | — | W | — | R16 | — | W | — | — | 19–2 (90%) |
| 2021 | 21 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | F | — | R16 | — | — | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2022 | 22 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | QF | R16 | R16 | — | 9–4 (69%) |
| 2023 | 23 | — | — | R64 | R32 | R64 | R16 | R64 | R64 | — | — | 4–6 (40%) |
| 2024 | 24 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2025 | 25 | R128 | — | — | — | R64 | — | R16 | R128 | — | Q2 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2026 | 26 | — | Q1 | — | R128 | — | Q2 | R64 | R128 | — | — | 2–5 (29%) |
| W-L | 3–2 (60%) | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 9–3 (75%) | 3–3 (50%) | 12–4 (75%) | 7–4 (64%) | 11–6 (65%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) |
48–28 (63%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | EAS | SDG | POR | PAN | WAS | ABU | BAD | BER | CHA | CHI | GUA | SAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2022 | 22 | — | — | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2023 | 23 | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2024 | 24 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2025 | 25 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2026 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–4 (20%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
8–17 (32%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ASB | LIB | WAS | ATX | BAD | HUA | LIN | LUX | JAP | PHI | QUE | ROU | STR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 17 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | R16 | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2019 | 19 | SF | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10–2 (83%) |
| 2021 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | QF | 5–2 (71%) |
| 2022 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–1 (80%) |
| 2023 | 23 | — | — | R16 | — | — | R16 | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2024 | 24 | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2025 | 25 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2026 | 26 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 3–1 (75%) | 7–1 (88%) | 7–4 (64%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–2 (71%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) |
33–19 (63%) |
WTA Finals
| Season | Age | WTA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 19 | RR | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) |
0–2 (0%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 643 | 634 | 641 | 644 | 643 |
| 2016 | 16 | 641 | 644 | 648 | 645 | 639 | 641 | 610 | 420 | 412 | 325 | 299 | 296 |
| 2017 | 17 | 294 | 277 | 234 | 188 | 196 | 187 | 167 | 169 | 161 | 180 | 185 | — |
| 2018 | 18 | 182 | 174 | 196 | 202 | 194 | 184 | 181 | 208 | 231 | 185 | 156 | 152 |
| 2019 | 19 | 68 | 71 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| 2020 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 6 | — | — | — | — | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| 2021 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 22 | 46 | 46 |
| 2022 | 22 | 47 | 43 | 44 | 111 | 72 | 56 | 51 | 48 | 57 | 46 | 45 | 46 |
| 2023 | 23 | 42 | 35 | 31 | 27 | 42 | 51 | 44 | 51 | 70 | 92 | 96 | 95 |
| 2024 | 24 | 115 | 142 | 158 | 220 | 228 | 165 | 171 | 167 | 167 | 135 | 134 | 132 |
| 2025 | 25 | 127 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 99 | 146 | 187 | 173 | 181 | 227 | 230 | 228 |
| 2026 | 26 | 228 | 164 | 140 | 127 | 159 | 180 | 174 | 183 | 172 | 168 | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | W1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jasmine Paolini (active player) | ITA | #4 | 2,056 | 318 | 178 | 140 | 56.0% | $16,609,904 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2017–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Amanda Anisimova (active player) | USA | #4 | 2,127 | 286 | 179 | 107 | 62.6% | $14,328,431 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2017–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Sofia Kenin (active player) | USA | #4 | 1,980 | 331 | 175 | 156 | 52.9% | $12,801,532 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2015–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Qinwen Zheng (active player) | CHN | #4 | 2,105 | 230 | 148 | 82 | 64.3% | $12,415,645 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2021–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Belinda Bencic (active player) | SUI | #4 | 2,035 | 505 | 311 | 194 | 61.6% | $17,433,115 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2012–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Caroline Garcia (active player) | FRA | #4 | 2,003 | 605 | 337 | 268 | 55.7% | $18,778,616 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2011–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Johanna Konta | GBR | #4 | 2,020 | 301 | 179 | 122 | 59.5% | $10,008,175 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2011–2021 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Maria Sakkari (active player) | GRE | #3 | 2,034 | 486 | 272 | 214 | 56.0% | $15,273,699 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2015–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jelena Ostapenko (active player) | LAT | #5 | 2,022 | 523 | 300 | 223 | 57.4% | $20,796,198 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2014–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Linda Noskova (active player) | CZE | #6 | 2,072 | 204 | 126 | 78 | 61.8% | $12,166,903 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2022–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Eugenie Bouchard (active player) | CAN | #5 | 1,927 | 305 | 158 | 147 | 51.8% | $6,940,637 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2011–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Marketa Vondrousova (active player) | CZE | #6 | 2,050 | 276 | 169 | 107 | 61.2% | $11,992,580 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2016–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Bianca Andreescu?
- Bianca Andreescu is 26 years old, born on June 16, 2000.
- Which country does Bianca Andreescu represent?
- Bianca Andreescu represents Canada in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Bianca Andreescu?
- Bianca Andreescu is 170 cm / 5'7".
- Does Bianca Andreescu use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Bianca Andreescu uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Bianca Andreescu left-handed or right-handed?
- Bianca Andreescu plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Bianca Andreescu won?
- Bianca Andreescu has won 1 Grand Slam singles title. The most recent was US Open in 2019.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Bianca Andreescu won?
- TennisDB groups 2 of Bianca Andreescu's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category. All 2 were won under documented predecessor category names and are shown using the modern equivalent. The most recent was Indian Wells in 2019.
- How many WTA titles has Bianca Andreescu won?
- Bianca Andreescu has won 3 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was US Open in 2019.
- What is Bianca Andreescu's highest WTA ranking?
- Bianca Andreescu's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 4, first achieved on October 21, 2019.
- What is Bianca Andreescu's career win-loss record?
- Bianca Andreescu has a career WTA singles record of 110 wins and 79 losses (58.2%).
- How much career prize money has Bianca Andreescu earned?
- Bianca Andreescu has earned at least $10,168,196 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Bianca Andreescu's career appear in TennisDB?
- Bianca Andreescu appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2017 through 2026.
- On which surface does Bianca Andreescu have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Bianca Andreescu's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 61.4% (70–44).
- Who has Bianca Andreescu faced most often?
- Bianca Andreescu's most frequent opponent is Sofia Kenin, with a head-to-head record of 4–3 across 7 meetings.