H2H data updated: 2026-11-07 00:00 UTC

Cristina Bucsa vs Bianca Andreescu H2H: 2-0

Cristina Bucsa holds a 2–0 lead over Bianca Andreescu in their WTA head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Cristina Bucsa leads 2–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Cristina Bucsa won the 2026 Guadalajara Open first round 6-4 6-3.

Spain Age 28 Right-Handed 175 cm / 5'9"
H2H
2 – 0
2 main-draw meetings
Canada Age 26 Right-Handed 170 cm / 5'7"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Cristina Bucsa #40 6-4 6-3 Bianca Andreescu #183 Match data Sep 13, 2026 R32 Guadalajara Open WTA 500 Hard
Cristina Bucsa #100 2-6 7-6(7) 6-4 Bianca Andreescu #43 Match data Jan 19, 2023* R64 Australian Open Grand Slam Hard

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Cristina Bucsa #43 #30 1,446 1,817 60 96 38.5% 0 0 0 1 0 1
Bianca Andreescu #109 #4 5,331 2,063 110 79 58.2% 1 2 0 0 0 3

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Cristina Bucsa Bianca Andreescu
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
17 — — — — — — — 2017 3–4 42.9% #185 1,509 0 0
19 — — — — — — — 2019 35–8 81.4% #5 2,004 1 3
21 — — — — — — — 2021 17–13 56.7% #46 1,878 1 3
22 — — — — — — — 2022 20–12 62.5% #46 1,900 1 3
23 2021 1–6 14.3% #161 1,546 0 0 2023 15–16 48.4% #95 1,781 1 3
24 2022 4–9 30.8% #105 1,686 0 0 2024 11–10 52.4% #132 1,773 1 3
25 2023 10–19 34.5% #61 1,712 0 0 2025 7–8 46.7% #228 1,727 1 3
26 2024 15–22 40.5% #103 1,678 0 0 2026 2–8 20.0% #109 1,823 1 3
27 2025 15–19 44.1% #51 1,761 0 0 — — — — — — —
28 2026 15–21 41.7% #43 1,713 0 1 — — — — — — —

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Cristina Bucsa Bianca Andreescu
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
17 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2017 3 3 6 50.0% — — — — 0 1 1 0.0%
19 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2019 34 7 41 82.9% 1 1 2 50.0% — — — —
21 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2021 14 8 22 63.6% 2 2 4 50.0% 1 3 4 25.0%
22 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2022 7 5 12 58.3% 7 4 11 63.6% 6 3 9 66.7%
23 2021 0 2 2 0.0% 1 4 5 20.0% — — — — 2023 9 9 18 50.0% 2 3 5 40.0% 4 4 8 50.0%
24 2022 3 6 9 33.3% 1 2 3 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0% 2024 2 5 7 28.6% 3 2 5 60.0% 6 3 9 66.7%
25 2023 6 9 15 40.0% 3 7 10 30.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 2025 1 3 4 25.0% 4 3 7 57.1% 2 2 4 50.0%
26 2024 9 14 23 39.1% 5 6 11 45.5% 1 2 3 33.3% 2026 0 4 4 0.0% 2 2 4 50.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
27 2025 11 13 24 45.8% 1 3 4 25.0% 3 3 6 50.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
28 2026 15 17 32 46.9% 0 4 4 0.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career — 44 61 105 41.9% 11 26 37 29.7% 5 9 14 35.7% — 70 44 114 61.4% 21 17 38 55.3% 19 18 37 51.4%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 136/157 of Cristina Bucsa's and 176/190 of Bianca Andreescu's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Cristina Bucsa Bianca Andreescu
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
17 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2017 4/7 2.8 4.8 58.0% 62.5% 46.4% 34.0% 47.5% 56.4% 38.6%
19 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2019 40/43 2.9 4.1 62.2% 67.2% 48.9% 62.8% 45.6% 60.4% 47.3%
21 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2021 29/30 2.4 3.3 66.0% 65.4% 47.0% 54.9% 47.1% 59.0% 44.1%
22 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2022 31/32 2.1 2.8 63.3% 63.1% 52.5% 53.0% 52.7% 59.2% 44.6%
23 2021 7/7 0.4 3.9 73.1% 50.9% 35.2% 46.8% 44.5% 46.9% 43.6% 2023 31/31 2.4 3.0 65.5% 62.3% 47.6% 51.1% 53.5% 57.4% 40.2%
24 2022 13/13 0.5 3.4 68.7% 56.2% 41.6% 57.8% 45.5% 51.5% 41.7% 2024 19/21 2.3 2.6 66.6% 64.7% 46.8% 50.0% 46.4% 58.1% 42.6%
25 2023 29/29 1.1 3.5 63.8% 55.8% 40.3% 45.3% 44.7% 50.2% 41.7% 2025 12/16 2.6 2.4 69.4% 64.1% 51.8% 66.8% 49.6% 60.0% 44.1%
26 2024 34/37 1.1 3.3 66.1% 59.9% 44.3% 52.5% 48.5% 54.6% 43.4% 2026 10/10 4.0 3.7 62.1% 62.7% 41.8% 55.1% 48.1% 54.7% 36.0%
27 2025 20/35 1.4 2.8 64.3% 68.2% 44.2% 68.7% 36.7% 59.7% 43.9% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
28 2026 33/36 1.1 3.4 64.3% 61.1% 43.6% 47.2% 44.4% 54.6% 42.1% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
Career — 136/157 1.0 3.3 65.5% 59.7% 42.6% 52.1% 44.6% 53.7% 42.6% — 176/190 2.6 3.3 64.5% 64.5% 48.5% 55.5% 49.0% 58.7% 43.5%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Cristina Bucsa Bianca Andreescu
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
16 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2016 1519 101.6 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
17 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2017 1509 111.1 -1.09 -1.50 0.884 47.3% +37 — — 47.1% -0.30 1–2 (33%) 1–0 — +0.05
19 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2019 2005 163.4 +3.34 +4.65 1.193 53.8% +29 — — 74.5% +1.64 15–5 (75%) 7–5 (58%) 109.3 -0.95
21 2019 1487 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2021 1878 138.7 +2.59 +1.15 1.075 51.2% +88 -295 -333 52.2% +0.10 11–4 (73%) 11–5 (69%) 105.7 +0.24
22 2020 1499 105.2 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2022 1901 141.6 +2.36 +2.85 1.094 51.9% +50 -199 -254 56.9% +0.60 7–5 (58%) 5–3 (63%) 104.8 -0.95
23 2021 1547 120.8 -3.76 -1.11 0.820 45.3% — +21 — 26.7% -1.33 1–2 (33%) 0–1 — -0.27 2023 1782 132.4 +1.14 -1.36 0.944 49.0% +92 -94 -134 48.6% -0.10 8–4 (67%) 3–7 (30%) 100.4 -0.71
24 2022 1686 118.4 -2.96 +0.15 0.858 46.9% -9 -59 — 33.3% -1.23 2–2 (50%) 1–1 — -0.37 2024 1773 117.5 +1.12 +0.05 1.018 50.2% +25 -55 -17 51.1% -0.21 3–4 (43%) 3–1 (75%) 99.7 -0.16
25 2023 1712 126.2 -3.79 -0.06 0.837 46.0% +17 -88 -66 34.8% -1.20 7–4 (64%) 4–2 (67%) 105.8 -1.29 2025 1727 128.7 +1.57 +1.54 1.101 52.2% +18 -3 -23 48.5% +0.21 1–2 (33%) 0–2 — -0.68
26 2024 1679 130.3 -1.56 +0.24 0.955 49.0% -2 -29 -36 42.4% -0.46 5–6 (45%) 3–3 (50%) 98.8 +0.76 2026 1802 117.6 -2.27 -3.34 0.795 45.7% -30 +22 — 26.1% -1.65 1–2 (33%) 1–2 (33%) 97.4 -0.19
27 2025 1762 134.5 +2.00 +1.14 1.090 51.5% +11 -206 -61 46.8% -0.05 4–7 (36%) 1–6 (14%) 94.9 -0.30 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
28 2026 1714 138.6 -2.08 -0.64 0.928 48.2% +11 -223 — 45.1% -0.34 5–7 (42%) 5–7 (42%) 95.5 +1.49 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career — 1818 133.5 -1.89 +0.02 0.921 48.1% +7 -81 -57 41.1% -0.58 24–28 (46%) 14–20 (41%) 95.7 +0.01 — 2063 145.4 +1.88 +1.40 1.054 51.1% +50 -112 -145 55.5% +0.37 47–28 (63%) 31–25 (55%) 107.7 -1.80

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.