Elise Mertens
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aryna Sabalenka | 2 | 11 | 13 | Jul 6, 2025 | H2H |
| Naomi Osaka | 4 | 6 | 10 | Aug 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Elena Rybakina | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Elina Svitolina | 4 | 5 | 9 | Jul 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Daria Kasatkina | 2 | 6 | 8 | Feb 10, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Elise Mertens and Barbora Strycova are tied 1–1 in their WTA head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Barbora Strycova leads 1–0 on grass, while Elise Mertens leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Barbora Strycova won the 2019 Wimbledon fourth round 4-6 7-5 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbora Strycova | 4-6 7-5 6-2 | Elise Mertens | Match data | Jul 9, 2019* | R16 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Elise Mertens | 6-3 7-6(4) | Barbora Strycova | Match data | Sep 2, 2018* | R32 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elise Mertens | #20 | #12 | 3,685 | 2,000 | 318 | 204 | 60.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| Barbora Strycova | #430 | #16 | 2,295 | 1,888 | 288 | 300 | 49.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Elise Mertens | Barbora Strycova | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #142 | 1,485 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 14–16 | 46.7% | #57 | 1,560 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 8–15 | 34.8% | #137 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2016 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #125 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #168 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2017 | 30–21 | 58.8% | #35 | 1,734 | 0 | 1 | 2007 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #151 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2018 | 44–20 | 68.8% | #12 | 1,820 | 0 | 4 | 2008 | 5–9 | 35.7% | #75 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2019 | 35–25 | 58.3% | #17 | 1,840 | 0 | 5 | 2009 | 13–20 | 39.4% | #66 | 1,523 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2020 | 32–13 | 71.1% | #20 | 1,934 | 0 | 5 | 2010 | 16–22 | 42.1% | #67 | 1,591 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2021 | 33–19 | 63.5% | #21 | 1,845 | 0 | 6 | 2011 | 24–26 | 48.0% | #44 | 1,631 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2022 | 28–21 | 57.1% | #29 | 1,789 | 0 | 7 | 2012 | 13–21 | 38.2% | #89 | 1,564 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 2023 | 26–21 | 55.3% | #29 | 1,818 | 0 | 8 | 2013 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #94 | 1,583 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2024 | 27–25 | 51.9% | #34 | 1,788 | 0 | 8 | 2014 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #25 | 1,750 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2025 | 36–20 | 64.3% | #20 | 1,866 | 0 | 10 | 2015 | 31–26 | 54.4% | #42 | 1,710 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2026 | 24–16 | 60.0% | #20 | 1,891 | 0 | 10 | 2016 | 36–24 | 60.0% | #20 | 1,788 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 42–24 | 63.6% | #23 | 1,869 | 0 | 2 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 24–23 | 51.1% | #33 | 1,766 | 0 | 2 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 19–20 | 48.7% | #33 | 1,714 | 0 | 2 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 5–9 | 35.7% | #37 | 1,680 | 0 | 2 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #340 | 1,650 | 0 | 2 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #430 | 1,600 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Elise Mertens | Barbora Strycova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2017 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2018 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 65.0% | 14 | 2 | 16 | 87.5% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2019 | 24 | 15 | 39 | 61.5% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2020 | 23 | 9 | 32 | 71.9% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.3% | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2021 | 22 | 11 | 33 | 66.7% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 51.5% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | 2022 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 57.6% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2023 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 57.1% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2024 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 52.9% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 57.6% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | 2025 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 62.9% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2026 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 22 | 18 | 40 | 55.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 30 | 16 | 46 | 65.2% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 204 | 127 | 331 | 61.6% | 74 | 44 | 118 | 62.7% | 40 | 33 | 73 | 54.8% | — | — | — | — | — | 164 | 175 | 339 | 48.4% | 77 | 86 | 163 | 47.2% | 46 | 36 | 82 | 56.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 492/524 of Elise Mertens's and 485/587 of Barbora Strycova's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Elise Mertens | Barbora Strycova | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 57.3% | 57.8% | 53.7% | 56.3% | 35.3% | 56.1% | 42.9% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 5/30 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 54.2% | 63.7% | 41.8% | 48.3% | 52.7% | 53.8% | 45.4% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 3/23 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 55.5% | 53.2% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 55.6% | 47.5% | 37.9% |
| 20 | 2016 | 6/6 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 55.3% | 61.0% | 47.1% | 44.4% | 67.4% | 54.9% | 48.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2017 | 49/51 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 61.8% | 62.7% | 44.6% | 52.5% | 52.3% | 55.8% | 46.7% | 2007 | 3/7 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 67.6% | 55.3% | 40.0% | 61.6% | 52.8% | 50.3% | 39.7% |
| 22 | 2018 | 60/64 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 61.0% | 66.0% | 46.8% | 53.5% | 47.2% | 58.6% | 47.0% | 2008 | 13/14 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 70.6% | 55.6% | 41.6% | 47.5% | 42.6% | 51.2% | 42.5% |
| 23 | 2019 | 57/60 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 61.2% | 67.3% | 48.5% | 56.8% | 46.6% | 59.8% | 46.2% | 2009 | 24/33 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 68.2% | 56.5% | 46.4% | 49.1% | 49.5% | 53.3% | 41.7% |
| 24 | 2020 | 45/45 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 61.0% | 70.2% | 48.1% | 62.3% | 52.8% | 61.5% | 47.3% | 2010 | 36/38 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 66.1% | 59.3% | 47.9% | 56.1% | 43.5% | 55.5% | 43.7% |
| 25 | 2021 | 50/52 | 3.8 | 5.9 | 58.5% | 68.3% | 43.7% | 49.4% | 51.2% | 57.9% | 46.8% | 2011 | 46/50 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 65.6% | 58.1% | 45.4% | 49.8% | 53.5% | 53.5% | 44.3% |
| 26 | 2022 | 47/49 | 3.3 | 5.7 | 57.9% | 69.3% | 44.9% | 46.9% | 52.3% | 58.8% | 46.7% | 2012 | 30/34 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 63.3% | 56.4% | 41.9% | 50.2% | 51.0% | 50.9% | 42.0% |
| 27 | 2023 | 47/47 | 3.8 | 6.6 | 54.0% | 68.2% | 43.7% | 49.7% | 48.3% | 57.0% | 46.4% | 2013 | 7/11 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 65.0% | 61.8% | 45.8% | 56.4% | 54.5% | 56.2% | 41.1% |
| 28 | 2024 | 52/52 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 54.9% | 67.7% | 47.2% | 49.2% | 43.5% | 58.6% | 43.5% | 2014 | 42/52 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 60.7% | 62.8% | 46.2% | 56.3% | 47.1% | 56.3% | 41.1% |
| 29 | 2025 | 42/57 | 4.7 | 4.2 | 55.7% | 70.9% | 46.7% | 61.7% | 45.9% | 60.1% | 44.3% | 2015 | 45/57 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 62.8% | 63.8% | 49.0% | 56.2% | 50.8% | 57.8% | 43.0% |
| 30 | 2026 | 37/41 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 59.7% | 71.2% | 42.7% | 59.6% | 46.0% | 59.9% | 44.8% | 2016 | 55/60 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 66.8% | 62.2% | 48.0% | 54.2% | 52.3% | 57.6% | 45.7% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 66/66 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 65.7% | 62.6% | 47.3% | 54.7% | 53.0% | 57.2% | 46.7% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 45/47 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 64.1% | 64.4% | 48.2% | 55.6% | 48.1% | 58.6% | 43.1% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 39/39 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 64.2% | 62.6% | 48.2% | 52.2% | 41.8% | 57.3% | 42.8% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 14/14 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 68.0% | 55.7% | 51.2% | 49.2% | 46.7% | 54.0% | 41.1% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2/2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 64.6% | 54.0% | 36.8% | 33.9% | 28.6% | 47.0% | 39.3% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 9/9 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 61.0% | 59.1% | 45.6% | 48.4% | 51.5% | 53.9% | 42.4% |
| Career | — | 492/524 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 58.6% | 67.9% | 45.8% | 53.8% | 48.8% | 58.7% | 46.1% | — | 485/588 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 64.8% | 60.9% | 46.8% | 53.3% | 49.3% | 55.8% | 43.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Elise Mertens | Barbora Strycova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1486 | 99.7 | -1.59 | +0.58 | 0.975 | 49.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.15 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1560 | 125.3 | -0.39 | +0.06 | 0.982 | 49.5% | +6 | +47 | — | 44.6% | -0.23 | 4–3 (57%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +0.54 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1488 | 101.4 | -2.03 | -2.32 | 0.722 | 43.0% | -20 | +118 | — | 38.9% | -0.96 | 3–5 (38%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +1.31 |
| 20 | 2016 | 1546 | 114.6 | +0.31 | +2.24 | 1.071 | 51.6% | — | — | +187 | 53.3% | +0.73 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–0 | — | -0.48 | 2006 | 1476 | 96.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.03 |
| 21 | 2017 | 1734 | 133.6 | +0.21 | +2.69 | 1.057 | 51.3% | -42 | -32 | -72 | 54.4% | +0.38 | 10–6 (63%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -1.32 | 2007 | 1455 | 104.6 | -1.82 | -2.44 | 0.799 | 45.3% | — | +102 | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.18 |
| 22 | 2018 | 1820 | 149.2 | +2.19 | +3.65 | 1.136 | 52.8% | -27 | +78 | -134 | 64.7% | +1.14 | 11–6 (65%) | 10–9 (53%) | — | +1.85 | 2008 | 1513 | 108.9 | -1.54 | +0.34 | 0.872 | 46.8% | -67 | +39 | +49 | 31.0% | -1.31 | 2–1 (67%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.68 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1841 | 151.4 | +3.21 | +3.08 | 1.150 | 52.7% | +18 | -36 | -88 | 58.2% | +0.82 | 9–12 (43%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | -0.24 | 2009 | 1523 | 111.3 | -1.84 | -2.43 | 0.894 | 47.3% | -37 | +41 | +30 | 38.5% | -0.94 | 8–4 (67%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.27 |
| 24 | 2020 | 1934 | 157.8 | +3.90 | +3.73 | 1.228 | 54.2% | +19 | -60 | — | 67.6% | +1.38 | 7–5 (58%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.09 | 2010 | 1592 | 126.0 | -0.57 | -0.21 | 0.981 | 49.4% | -74 | +11 | 0 | 42.5% | -0.22 | 6–5 (55%) | 1–7 (13%) | — | -0.73 |
| 25 | 2021 | 1845 | 151.6 | +1.62 | +4.16 | 1.112 | 52.2% | +60 | +64 | -104 | 60.3% | +0.89 | 10–6 (63%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -0.07 | 2011 | 1631 | 125.9 | -1.85 | +0.89 | 0.952 | 48.9% | -4 | -38 | -72 | 45.6% | -0.32 | 10–6 (63%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | +0.05 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1789 | 144.1 | +1.46 | +3.03 | 1.134 | 52.5% | +31 | +82 | -28 | 55.7% | +0.70 | 7–9 (44%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | +1.98 | 2012 | 1564 | 122.3 | -2.92 | -0.52 | 0.856 | 46.3% | 0 | +80 | — | 39.0% | -0.84 | 5–6 (45%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -1.01 |
| 27 | 2023 | 1819 | 147.2 | +0.37 | +2.82 | 1.081 | 51.6% | +29 | +20 | -94 | 56.6% | +0.57 | 6–8 (43%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | -0.17 | 2013 | 1584 | 113.7 | -0.48 | -1.63 | 0.938 | 48.6% | -4 | +37 | — | 44.0% | -0.16 | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 | — | -0.06 |
| 28 | 2024 | 1789 | 149.2 | +1.83 | +1.03 | 1.051 | 50.7% | +1 | +82 | -81 | 54.0% | +0.28 | 8–9 (47%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -1.04 | 2014 | 1750 | 131.4 | +0.37 | -1.53 | 0.940 | 48.6% | -58 | -180 | +19 | 52.5% | +0.01 | 11–5 (69%) | 9–1 (90%) | — | -1.52 |
| 29 | 2025 | 1867 | 155.7 | +3.19 | +1.74 | 1.111 | 52.0% | -33 | +16 | +59 | 63.3% | +0.97 | 7–10 (41%) | 10–7 (59%) | — | -1.11 | 2015 | 1710 | 133.4 | -0.27 | +1.56 | 1.019 | 50.5% | +15 | -127 | +9 | 52.8% | +0.37 | 6–7 (46%) | 4–12 (25%) | — | -0.44 |
| 30 | 2026 | 1892 | 146.3 | +2.28 | +2.26 | 1.116 | 52.2% | -43 | -24 | +78 | 58.2% | +0.76 | 6–5 (55%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +1.52 | 2016 | 1788 | 148.3 | +1.78 | +2.95 | 1.078 | 51.5% | -21 | -76 | +12 | 59.3% | +0.56 | 10–8 (56%) | 9–4 (69%) | — | -1.68 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1870 | 145.4 | +1.18 | +3.49 | 1.090 | 51.8% | +2 | -113 | -62 | 59.7% | +0.62 | 10–8 (56%) | 8–3 (73%) | — | -1.07 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1766 | 138.7 | +1.73 | +0.59 | 1.042 | 50.7% | -20 | -44 | +84 | 50.9% | +0.05 | 6–8 (43%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | +0.13 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1715 | 131.2 | +1.35 | +0.33 | 1.004 | 50.0% | -91 | -3 | +218 | 48.9% | +0.07 | 7–5 (58%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.77 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1680 | 123.1 | -1.62 | -0.90 | 0.894 | 47.8% | -51 | +11 | — | 34.4% | -0.91 | 3–1 (75%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.18 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1650 | 103.2 | -2.95 | -1.14 | 0.741 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.25 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.07 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1600 | 110.3 | -1.50 | -0.90 | 0.921 | 48.4% | — | +75 | +313 | 28.6% | -1.00 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.10 |
| Career | — | 2000 | 153.8 | +2.00 | +2.85 | 1.116 | 52.2% | +3 | +18 | -22 | 59.4% | +0.80 | 82–78 (51%) | 57–57 (50%) | 98.8 | +0.16 | — | 1889 | 135.3 | -0.02 | +0.73 | 0.985 | 49.6% | -21 | -6 | +60 | 47.9% | -0.12 | 94–77 (55%) | 63–73 (46%) | 103.4 | -0.94 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aryna Sabalenka | 2 | 11 | 13 | Jul 6, 2025 | H2H |
| Naomi Osaka | 4 | 6 | 10 | Aug 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Elena Rybakina | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Elina Svitolina | 4 | 5 | 9 | Jul 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Daria Kasatkina | 2 | 6 | 8 | Feb 10, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julia Goerges | 5 | 5 | 10 | Jul 8, 2018 | H2H |
| Carla Suárez Navarro | 1 | 8 | 9 | Feb 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Sara Errani | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jan 3, 2018 | H2H |
| Alizé Cornet | 2 | 6 | 8 | Oct 10, 2019 | H2H |
| Mona Barthel | 4 | 4 | 8 | May 1, 2019 | H2H |