H2H data updated: 2026-10-18 00:00 UTC

Greet Minnen vs Francesca Jones H2H: 0-1

Francesca Jones holds a 1–0 lead over Greet Minnen in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Francesca Jones leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Francesca Jones won the 2025 Eastbourne Open round of 32 6-4 7-5.

Belgium Age 29 Right-Handed
H2H
0 – 1
1 main-draw meetings
Great Britain Age 26 Right-Handed 173 cm / 5'8"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Francesca Jones #125 6-4 7-5 Greet Minnen #70 Match data Jun 25, 2025* R32 Eastbourne Open WTA 250 Grass

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Greet Minnen #235 #59 999 1,787 47 78 37.6% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Francesca Jones #104 #65 951 1,754 20 35 36.4% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Greet Minnen Francesca Jones
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
20 — — — — — — — 2021 1–6 14.3% #151 1,504 0 0
21 2019 6–6 50.0% #110 1,611 0 0 — — — — — — —
22 2020 2–8 20.0% #110 1,584 0 0 2023 3–1 75.0% #296 1,529 0 0
23 2021 12–13 48.0% #80 1,615 0 0 2024 3–3 50.0% #152 1,609 0 0
24 2022 2–12 14.3% #225 1,551 0 0 2025 8–12 40.0% #73 1,686 0 0
25 2023 6–5 54.5% #60 1,653 0 0 2026 5–13 27.8% #104 1,696 0 0
26 2024 12–20 37.5% #95 1,670 0 0 — — — — — — —
27 2025 6–12 33.3% #120 1,695 0 0 — — — — — — —
28 2026 1–2 33.3% #235 1,641 0 0 — — — — — — —

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Greet Minnen Francesca Jones
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
20 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2021 1 3 4 25.0% — — — — 0 3 3 0.0%
21 2019 3 4 7 42.9% 1 1 2 50.0% 2 1 3 66.7% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
22 2020 2 5 7 28.6% 0 3 3 0.0% — — — — 2023 — — — — 3 1 4 75.0% — — — —
23 2021 12 11 23 52.2% 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 2024 — — — — 1 1 2 50.0% 2 2 4 50.0%
24 2022 0 6 6 0.0% 0 3 3 0.0% 2 3 5 40.0% 2025 5 5 10 50.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 2 4 6 33.3%
25 2023 5 3 8 62.5% — — — — 1 2 3 33.3% 2026 4 6 10 40.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 0 4 4 0.0%
26 2024 9 14 23 39.1% 0 3 3 0.0% 3 3 6 50.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
27 2025 5 9 14 35.7% 0 1 1 0.0% 1 2 3 33.3% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
28 2026 0 1 1 0.0% — — — — 1 1 2 50.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career — 36 53 89 40.4% 1 12 13 7.7% 10 13 23 43.5% — 10 14 24 41.7% 6 8 14 42.9% 4 13 17 23.5%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 116/125 of Greet Minnen's and 46/55 of Francesca Jones's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Greet Minnen Francesca Jones
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
20 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2021 7/7 2.4 4.3 61.2% 62.8% 39.0% 52.9% 49.9% 53.5% 35.9%
21 2019 12/12 3.5 3.0 59.2% 67.6% 41.8% 56.1% 52.0% 57.1% 42.5% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
22 2020 10/10 3.6 3.0 58.7% 59.3% 51.2% 58.1% 41.5% 56.1% 36.4% 2023 4/4 2.5 9.5 50.2% 70.3% 38.2% 39.1% 61.7% 54.3% 54.8%
23 2021 25/25 4.1 2.4 60.4% 63.7% 43.1% 47.0% 41.7% 55.7% 41.2% 2024 5/6 2.8 4.6 63.3% 68.8% 45.1% 57.7% 42.5% 60.3% 45.4%
24 2022 14/14 2.6 3.2 62.2% 62.7% 40.9% 60.2% 44.0% 54.2% 40.3% 2025 12/20 1.5 3.8 63.5% 62.4% 43.4% 51.6% 45.6% 55.5% 41.6%
25 2023 11/11 2.8 3.0 60.3% 62.7% 45.1% 60.0% 39.9% 55.5% 43.0% 2026 18/18 2.1 3.2 66.1% 57.6% 39.0% 50.5% 37.5% 51.3% 36.5%
26 2024 32/32 2.9 3.6 63.0% 64.9% 42.9% 50.7% 49.3% 56.7% 41.9% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
27 2025 9/18 1.8 3.6 61.5% 64.0% 39.6% 42.5% 38.4% 54.5% 36.6% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
28 2026 3/3 2.0 2.3 67.0% 63.9% 34.9% 46.7% 40.0% 54.1% 31.9% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
Career — 116/125 3.1 3.1 61.3% 63.9% 43.1% 52.4% 44.7% 55.8% 40.6% — 46/55 2.1 4.2 63.0% 62.0% 40.7% 50.9% 44.2% 54.0% 40.3%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Greet Minnen Francesca Jones
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2016 1500 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2019 1484 94.1 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
19 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2020 1533 — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
20 2018 1502 100.3 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2021 1505 103.9 -1.77 -2.19 0.772 45.2% +25 — +44 18.8% -2.00 1–1 — — -0.52
21 2019 1611 119.8 +0.47 -0.33 0.991 50.0% -43 — +68 51.9% +0.11 1–2 (33%) 1–1 — +0.17 2022 1489 97.3 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
22 2020 1584 120.0 -0.15 -2.57 0.828 46.6% +19 -40 — 26.1% -1.22 1–2 (33%) 1–4 (20%) 97.0 -0.56 2023 1529 110.8 -0.73 +1.25 1.199 54.7% — +70 — 75.0% +2.00 — 1–0 — +0.48
23 2021 1616 122.9 -0.56 -1.87 0.930 48.5% +11 — — 47.4% -0.32 4–3 (57%) 6–5 (55%) 102.2 +0.08 2024 1610 107.8 +0.56 +0.07 1.143 52.8% — — -9 61.5% +0.31 1–2 (33%) 2–0 — +0.23
24 2022 1551 116.0 -1.91 -1.66 0.881 48.0% +11 -56 +53 29.0% -1.10 0–5 (0%) 2–0 — -0.18 2025 1687 111.8 -1.20 -1.59 0.935 49.2% -74 +119 -155 44.7% -0.57 2–5 (29%) 2–2 (50%) 96.4 +1.55
25 2023 1654 111.9 -0.40 -0.57 0.965 49.1% -27 — -59 48.1% +0.07 4–1 (80%) 1–2 (33%) 103.2 +0.70 2026 1696 112.2 -3.93 -4.12 0.749 44.4% -33 +99 -209 30.2% -1.51 4–3 (57%) 1–2 (33%) — +0.67
26 2024 1671 130.5 -0.32 -0.67 0.968 49.3% +1 -178 -13 40.3% -0.44 3–5 (38%) 1–5 (17%) 95.5 -1.05 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
27 2025 1695 124.7 -1.56 -3.45 0.805 46.1% -37 — +125 36.6% -0.41 2–3 (40%) 1–2 (33%) — -0.27 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
28 2026 1642 110.6 -0.58 -2.40 0.695 44.0% — — — 33.3% -0.83 — 1–1 — -0.04 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career — 1788 127.1 -0.58 -1.43 0.918 48.4% -6 -91 +29 40.5% -0.45 15–21 (42%) 14–20 (41%) 94.9 -0.92 — 1755 112.2 -2.12 -2.24 0.876 47.5% -40 +96 -98 40.2% -0.82 8–11 (42%) 6–4 (60%) 100.7 +4.46

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.