Greet Minnen
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elena Rybakina | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Arantxa Rus | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 8, 2024 | H2H |
| Nadia Podoroska | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Petra Kvitova | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Naomi Osaka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Nadia Podoroska holds a 2–1 lead over Greet Minnen in their WTA head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts, while Nadia Podoroska leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Greet Minnen won the 2021 US Open first round 6-4 1-6 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greet Minnen | 6-4 1-6 6-3 | Nadia Podoroska | Match data | Sep 1, 2021* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Nadia Podoroska | 6-3 6-4 | Greet Minnen | Match data | Feb 3, 2021* | R32 | Yarra Valley Classic | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Nadia Podoroska | 6-2 6-1 | Greet Minnen | Match data | Sep 29, 2020* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greet Minnen | #176 | #59 | 999 | 1,776 | 47 | 77 | 37.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nadia Podoroska | #449 | #36 | 1,787 | 1,767 | 55 | 80 | 40.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Greet Minnen | Nadia Podoroska | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #194 | 1,574 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #311 | 1,608 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2019 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #110 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #304 | 1,580 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2020 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #110 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #80 | 1,615 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 7–4 | 63.6% | #47 | 1,736 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2022 | 2–12 | 14.3% | #225 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #84 | 1,712 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2023 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #60 | 1,653 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #195 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2024 | 12–20 | 37.5% | #95 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 13–18 | 41.9% | #67 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2025 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #120 | 1,689 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 10–25 | 28.6% | #100 | 1,643 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2026 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #176 | 1,639 | 0 | 0 | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #471 | 1,640 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #449 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Greet Minnen | Nadia Podoroska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2021 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 25 | 2023 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2023 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 27 | 2025 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2024 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 2026 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 36 | 53 | 89 | 40.4% | 1 | 12 | 13 | 7.7% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | — | 31 | 44 | 75 | 41.3% | 19 | 28 | 47 | 40.4% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 116/124 of Greet Minnen's and 130/135 of Nadia Podoroska's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Greet Minnen | Nadia Podoroska | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 61.3% | 57.4% | 38.5% | 38.6% | 25.8% | 50.0% | 36.9% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 6/6 | 0.3 | 4.5 | 64.8% | 46.8% | 41.7% | 37.2% | 30.8% | 44.6% | 40.2% |
| 21 | 2019 | 12/12 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 59.2% | 67.6% | 41.8% | 56.1% | 52.0% | 57.1% | 42.5% | 2018 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 63.2% | 53.8% | 52.5% | 51.8% | 60.6% | 53.4% | 48.3% |
| 22 | 2020 | 10/10 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 58.7% | 59.3% | 51.2% | 58.1% | 41.5% | 56.1% | 36.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 25/25 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 60.4% | 63.7% | 43.1% | 47.0% | 41.7% | 55.7% | 41.2% | 2020 | 11/11 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 68.6% | 52.6% | 48.3% | 49.7% | 43.7% | 51.2% | 46.7% |
| 24 | 2022 | 14/14 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 62.2% | 62.7% | 40.9% | 60.2% | 44.0% | 54.2% | 40.3% | 2021 | 31/34 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 61.1% | 62.3% | 46.9% | 52.9% | 43.9% | 56.0% | 45.6% |
| 25 | 2023 | 11/11 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 60.3% | 62.7% | 45.1% | 60.0% | 39.9% | 55.5% | 43.0% | 2022 | 8/8 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 63.1% | 66.6% | 45.4% | 56.2% | 44.3% | 59.0% | 42.8% |
| 26 | 2024 | 32/32 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 63.0% | 64.9% | 42.9% | 50.7% | 49.3% | 56.7% | 41.9% | 2023 | 31/31 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 61.7% | 60.8% | 42.9% | 52.9% | 56.4% | 54.0% | 40.8% |
| 27 | 2025 | 9/17 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 61.5% | 64.0% | 39.6% | 42.5% | 38.4% | 54.5% | 36.6% | 2024 | 34/35 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 65.4% | 58.5% | 40.2% | 50.1% | 40.3% | 52.2% | 40.3% |
| 28 | 2026 | 3/3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 67.0% | 63.9% | 34.9% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 54.1% | 31.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 4/5 | 2.3 | 5.3 | 69.0% | 59.4% | 48.5% | 44.9% | 21.6% | 54.3% | 40.1% |
| Career | — | 116/124 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 61.3% | 63.9% | 43.1% | 52.4% | 44.7% | 55.8% | 40.6% | — | 130/136 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 63.6% | 59.4% | 43.9% | 50.8% | 44.5% | 53.5% | 42.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Greet Minnen | Nadia Podoroska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2016 | 1500 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1575 | 106.0 | -1.26 | -1.72 | 0.738 | 43.2% | — | — | — | 14.3% | -3.00 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.22 |
| 20 | 2018 | 1502 | 100.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1609 | 100.8 | -4.92 | -1.96 | 0.726 | 42.0% | — | -7 | — | 33.3% | -1.92 | 2–0 | — | — | -0.05 |
| 21 | 2019 | 1611 | 119.8 | +0.47 | -0.33 | 0.991 | 50.0% | -43 | — | +68 | 51.9% | +0.11 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | +0.17 | 2018 | 1581 | 102.9 | -0.91 | -1.28 | 1.037 | 51.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 22 | 2020 | 1584 | 120.0 | -0.15 | -2.57 | 0.828 | 46.6% | +19 | -40 | — | 26.1% | -1.22 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.55 | 2019 | 1510 | 85.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 1616 | 122.9 | -0.56 | -1.87 | 0.930 | 48.5% | +11 | — | — | 47.4% | -0.32 | 4–3 (57%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | +0.08 | 2020 | 1737 | 123.1 | -2.40 | +1.52 | 0.955 | 49.0% | -106 | +39 | — | 56.0% | +0.04 | 3–0 (100%) | 0–1 | — | -0.19 |
| 24 | 2022 | 1551 | 116.0 | -1.91 | -1.66 | 0.881 | 48.0% | +11 | -56 | +53 | 29.0% | -1.10 | 0–5 (0%) | 2–0 | — | -0.18 | 2021 | 1713 | 130.1 | -0.63 | +2.06 | 1.037 | 50.8% | -79 | +84 | -38 | 48.0% | -0.13 | 5–4 (56%) | 7–2 (78%) | — | +0.71 |
| 25 | 2023 | 1654 | 111.9 | -0.40 | -0.57 | 0.965 | 49.1% | -27 | — | -59 | 48.1% | +0.07 | 4–1 (80%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.70 | 2022 | 1660 | 105.0 | +0.71 | -0.89 | 1.044 | 50.7% | -31 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–0 | — | +0.84 |
| 26 | 2024 | 1671 | 130.5 | -0.32 | -0.67 | 0.968 | 49.3% | +1 | -178 | -13 | 40.3% | -0.44 | 3–5 (38%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -1.05 | 2023 | 1670 | 120.5 | -1.86 | -1.71 | 0.886 | 47.7% | -27 | +84 | -50 | 43.2% | -0.43 | 6–6 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.19 |
| 27 | 2025 | 1689 | 126.6 | -1.54 | -3.43 | 0.805 | 46.1% | -30 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.33 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.31 | 2024 | 1644 | 121.6 | -3.46 | -2.62 | 0.842 | 46.2% | +35 | -18 | — | 33.3% | -1.16 | 2–5 (29%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | -0.31 |
| 28 | 2026 | 1639 | 111.0 | -0.41 | -2.14 | 0.695 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.83 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.03 | 2025 | 1641 | 106.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | -0.25 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1620 | 103.4 | +1.35 | -0.43 | 0.878 | 46.4% | — | — | — | 36.4% | -1.18 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–0 | — | +0.01 |
| Career | — | 1777 | 127.6 | -0.57 | -1.42 | 0.918 | 48.4% | -5 | -91 | +13 | 40.8% | -0.44 | 15–21 (42%) | 14–20 (41%) | 94.9 | -0.94 | — | 1768 | 121.3 | -1.89 | -0.69 | 0.913 | 48.0% | -29 | +39 | -44 | 42.0% | -0.65 | 21–20 (51%) | 14–13 (52%) | 101.1 | +0.29 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elena Rybakina | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Arantxa Rus | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 8, 2024 | H2H |
| Nadia Podoroska | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Petra Kvitova | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Naomi Osaka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tatjana Maria | 2 | 3 | 5 | May 22, 2024 | H2H |
| Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 26, 2024 | H2H |
| Katerina Siniakova | 3 | 0 | 3 | Sep 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Victoria Azarenka | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 23, 2024 | H2H |