Greet Minnen
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elena Rybakina | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Arantxa Rus | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 8, 2024 | H2H |
| Nadia Podoroska | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Petra Kvitova | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Naomi Osaka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Petra Kvitova holds a 3–0 lead over Greet Minnen in their WTA head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Petra Kvitova leads 2–0 on clay and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Petra Kvitova won the 2021 Roland Garros first round 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petra Kvitova | 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-1 | Greet Minnen | Match data | Jun 1, 2021* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Petra Kvitova | 6-3 6-4 | Greet Minnen | Match data | Feb 10, 2021* | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Petra Kvitova | 6-1 6-4 | Greet Minnen | Match data | Apr 26, 2019* | R16 | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix | Premier → modern equivalent WTA 500 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greet Minnen | #176 | #59 | 999 | 1,776 | 47 | 77 | 37.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Petra Kvitova | #450 | #2 | 7,690 | 2,074 | 515 | 262 | 66.3% | 2 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 31 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Greet Minnen | Petra Kvitova | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #150 | 1,485 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 13–14 | 48.1% | #50 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 18–16 | 52.9% | #61 | 1,702 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 17–20 | 45.9% | #34 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2019 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #110 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 50–11 | 82.0% | #2 | 2,059 | 1 | 7 |
| 22 | 2020 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #110 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 41–16 | 71.9% | #8 | 1,960 | 1 | 9 |
| 23 | 2021 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #80 | 1,615 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 49–22 | 69.0% | #6 | 1,962 | 1 | 11 |
| 24 | 2022 | 2–12 | 14.3% | #225 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 41–17 | 70.7% | #4 | 1,982 | 2 | 14 |
| 25 | 2023 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #60 | 1,653 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 35–16 | 68.6% | #6 | 1,908 | 2 | 17 |
| 26 | 2024 | 12–20 | 37.5% | #95 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 46–20 | 69.7% | #11 | 1,990 | 2 | 19 |
| 27 | 2025 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #120 | 1,689 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 18–10 | 64.3% | #29 | 1,902 | 2 | 20 |
| 28 | 2026 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #176 | 1,639 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 43–18 | 70.5% | #7 | 1,896 | 2 | 25 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 37–16 | 69.8% | #7 | 1,914 | 2 | 27 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 20–7 | 74.1% | #8 | 1,964 | 2 | 27 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 29–18 | 61.7% | #17 | 1,888 | 2 | 28 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 28–19 | 59.6% | #16 | 1,913 | 2 | 29 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 29–13 | 69.0% | #14 | 1,923 | 2 | 31 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1–8 | 11.1% | — | 1,767 | 2 | 31 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Greet Minnen | Petra Kvitova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 25 | 9 | 34 | 73.5% | 9 | 1 | 10 | 90.0% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% |
| 22 | 2020 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 24 | 9 | 33 | 72.7% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 33 | 14 | 47 | 70.2% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2022 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 26 | 12 | 38 | 68.4% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 9 | 1 | 10 | 90.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 64.7% | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 36 | 13 | 49 | 73.5% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2025 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 64.9% | 13 | 3 | 16 | 81.3% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 66.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 71.4% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 20 | 13 | 33 | 60.6% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 21 | 10 | 31 | 67.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 8 | 1 | 9 | 88.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 36 | 53 | 89 | 40.4% | 1 | 12 | 13 | 7.7% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | — | 333 | 178 | 511 | 65.2% | 100 | 54 | 154 | 64.9% | 75 | 27 | 102 | 73.5% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 116/124 of Greet Minnen's and 700/776 of Petra Kvitova's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Greet Minnen | Petra Kvitova | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 24/27 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 63.7% | 63.6% | 47.7% | 46.7% | 53.6% | 57.6% | 45.7% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 30/34 | 1.8 | 5.1 | 59.8% | 60.5% | 45.4% | 55.0% | 48.3% | 54.5% | 47.3% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 35/37 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 62.7% | 64.0% | 44.8% | 52.6% | 50.6% | 56.9% | 42.7% |
| 21 | 2019 | 12/12 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 59.2% | 67.6% | 41.8% | 56.1% | 52.0% | 57.1% | 42.5% | 2011 | 56/61 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 61.7% | 69.6% | 52.2% | 58.0% | 49.5% | 62.8% | 45.6% |
| 22 | 2020 | 10/10 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 58.7% | 59.3% | 51.2% | 58.1% | 41.5% | 56.1% | 36.4% | 2012 | 51/57 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 63.9% | 69.6% | 51.7% | 55.0% | 48.8% | 63.1% | 47.0% |
| 23 | 2021 | 25/25 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 60.4% | 63.7% | 43.1% | 47.0% | 41.7% | 55.7% | 41.2% | 2013 | 68/71 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 62.7% | 64.2% | 47.5% | 58.9% | 51.8% | 57.9% | 44.3% |
| 24 | 2022 | 14/14 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 62.2% | 62.7% | 40.9% | 60.2% | 44.0% | 54.2% | 40.3% | 2014 | 52/58 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 62.0% | 71.2% | 51.8% | 54.1% | 46.7% | 63.8% | 45.2% |
| 25 | 2023 | 11/11 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 60.3% | 62.7% | 45.1% | 60.0% | 39.9% | 55.5% | 43.0% | 2015 | 38/51 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 63.4% | 73.6% | 54.7% | 56.3% | 49.5% | 66.5% | 42.6% |
| 26 | 2024 | 32/32 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 63.0% | 64.9% | 42.9% | 50.7% | 49.3% | 56.7% | 41.9% | 2016 | 57/66 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 61.7% | 70.6% | 50.9% | 56.2% | 49.0% | 62.8% | 45.5% |
| 27 | 2025 | 9/17 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 61.5% | 64.0% | 39.6% | 42.5% | 38.4% | 54.5% | 36.6% | 2017 | 28/28 | 5.6 | 5.9 | 58.0% | 74.6% | 47.5% | 51.2% | 46.1% | 63.3% | 43.9% |
| 28 | 2026 | 3/3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 67.0% | 63.9% | 34.9% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 54.1% | 31.9% | 2018 | 55/61 | 4.4 | 5.7 | 59.9% | 70.0% | 49.7% | 60.8% | 50.3% | 61.8% | 45.9% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 45/53 | 4.9 | 4.2 | 61.9% | 71.7% | 52.0% | 60.5% | 44.4% | 64.4% | 44.3% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 26/27 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 63.5% | 69.7% | 53.3% | 54.9% | 46.8% | 63.5% | 46.3% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 42/47 | 4.5 | 3.9 | 64.0% | 68.8% | 49.7% | 62.5% | 46.2% | 61.9% | 44.3% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 46/47 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 63.0% | 68.6% | 47.4% | 61.8% | 52.7% | 60.6% | 41.6% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 40/42 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 62.7% | 70.6% | 47.6% | 53.6% | 50.3% | 61.8% | 43.1% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 7/9 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 63.8% | 55.9% | 35.9% | 46.9% | 56.2% | 48.7% | 36.5% |
| Career | — | 116/124 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 61.3% | 63.9% | 43.1% | 52.4% | 44.7% | 55.8% | 40.6% | — | 700/777 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 62.2% | 68.8% | 49.6% | 56.7% | 49.2% | 61.5% | 44.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Greet Minnen | Petra Kvitova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1485 | 98.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.05 |
| 18 | 2016 | 1500 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1608 | 130.9 | +1.66 | +1.28 | 1.077 | 51.5% | -18 | +7 | — | 50.0% | +0.12 | 5–7 (42%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.04 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1703 | 133.5 | -0.27 | +2.91 | 1.039 | 50.9% | +7 | -102 | — | 48.6% | +0.10 | 4–2 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.83 |
| 20 | 2018 | 1502 | 100.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1702 | 137.8 | +1.40 | +0.05 | 0.989 | 49.8% | -21 | -143 | -22 | 45.0% | -0.47 | 4–5 (44%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -2.15 |
| 21 | 2019 | 1611 | 119.8 | +0.47 | -0.33 | 0.991 | 50.0% | -43 | — | +68 | 51.9% | +0.11 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | +0.17 | 2011 | 2060 | 158.0 | +7.08 | +2.42 | 1.227 | 54.1% | -93 | -295 | -101 | 74.3% | +1.54 | 13–5 (72%) | 13–7 (65%) | — | -3.06 |
| 22 | 2020 | 1584 | 120.0 | -0.15 | -2.57 | 0.828 | 46.6% | +19 | -40 | — | 26.1% | -1.22 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.55 | 2012 | 1960 | 153.8 | +6.34 | +3.52 | 1.273 | 54.6% | +3 | -103 | -2 | 66.4% | +1.26 | 12–7 (63%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +1.48 |
| 23 | 2021 | 1616 | 122.9 | -0.56 | -1.87 | 0.930 | 48.5% | +11 | — | — | 47.4% | -0.32 | 4–3 (57%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | +0.08 | 2013 | 1963 | 151.5 | +2.63 | +1.47 | 1.052 | 51.1% | +38 | -108 | +7 | 61.3% | +0.64 | 23–12 (66%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | +2.65 |
| 24 | 2022 | 1551 | 116.0 | -1.91 | -1.66 | 0.881 | 48.0% | +11 | -56 | +53 | 29.0% | -1.10 | 0–5 (0%) | 2–0 | — | -0.18 | 2014 | 1982 | 155.2 | +6.82 | +2.91 | 1.250 | 54.4% | -16 | -166 | +99 | 66.9% | +1.31 | 10–7 (59%) | 10–4 (71%) | — | +2.20 |
| 25 | 2023 | 1654 | 111.9 | -0.40 | -0.57 | 0.965 | 49.1% | -27 | — | -59 | 48.1% | +0.07 | 4–1 (80%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.70 | 2015 | 1908 | 152.2 | +7.08 | +1.73 | 1.269 | 54.3% | -11 | -15 | +115 | 64.4% | +1.07 | 10–8 (56%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | +0.55 |
| 26 | 2024 | 1671 | 130.5 | -0.32 | -0.67 | 0.968 | 49.3% | +1 | -178 | -13 | 40.3% | -0.44 | 3–5 (38%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -1.05 | 2016 | 1990 | 155.9 | +6.43 | +2.58 | 1.224 | 54.2% | +26 | -112 | -49 | 67.1% | +1.38 | 11–9 (55%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -0.37 |
| 27 | 2025 | 1689 | 126.6 | -1.54 | -3.43 | 0.805 | 46.1% | -30 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.33 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.31 | 2017 | 1903 | 140.4 | +4.93 | +1.35 | 1.195 | 53.1% | +28 | — | +99 | 63.9% | +0.87 | 2–5 (29%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.22 |
| 28 | 2026 | 1639 | 111.0 | -0.41 | -2.14 | 0.695 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.83 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.03 | 2018 | 1896 | 151.5 | +4.70 | +3.13 | 1.203 | 53.8% | -27 | +81 | +127 | 64.7% | +1.07 | 16–6 (73%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | +0.40 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1914 | 163.0 | +6.74 | +2.67 | 1.245 | 54.0% | -18 | +139 | +129 | 68.6% | +1.29 | 8–9 (47%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | -0.06 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1965 | 151.9 | +5.00 | +3.29 | 1.269 | 54.5% | -21 | +92 | — | 70.5% | +1.49 | 6–3 (67%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.33 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1889 | 149.5 | +4.60 | +1.74 | 1.160 | 53.1% | +19 | +158 | +227 | 63.1% | +0.98 | 8–9 (47%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +1.06 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1913 | 149.9 | +3.47 | -0.04 | 1.055 | 51.1% | +11 | +3 | +252 | 57.3% | +0.48 | 10–5 (67%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | -0.28 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1924 | 152.8 | +4.16 | +0.64 | 1.127 | 52.2% | +25 | — | +314 | 64.4% | +0.86 | 6–4 (60%) | 11–6 (65%) | — | +0.31 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1768 | 106.1 | -3.70 | -3.58 | 0.711 | 43.0% | +76 | +18 | — | 27.3% | -1.50 | 0–4 (0%) | — | — | +0.07 |
| Career | — | 1777 | 127.6 | -0.57 | -1.42 | 0.918 | 48.4% | -5 | -91 | +13 | 40.8% | -0.44 | 15–21 (42%) | 14–20 (41%) | 94.9 | -0.94 | — | 2074 | 157.9 | +4.70 | +1.98 | 1.158 | 52.9% | -3 | -35 | +84 | 62.9% | +0.91 | 148–108 (58%) | 112–84 (57%) | 101.7 | +0.27 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elena Rybakina | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Arantxa Rus | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 8, 2024 | H2H |
| Nadia Podoroska | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Petra Kvitova | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Naomi Osaka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caroline Wozniacki | 8 | 7 | 15 | Aug 31, 2023 | H2H |
| Angelique Kerber | 6 | 8 | 14 | Aug 21, 2021 | H2H |
| Agnieszka Radwanska | 8 | 6 | 14 | Aug 22, 2018 | H2H |
| Carla Suárez Navarro | 6 | 6 | 12 | Feb 26, 2020 | H2H |
| Sorana Cirstea | 7 | 4 | 11 | Apr 1, 2023 | H2H |