H2H data updated: 2026-11-08 00:00 UTC

Greet Minnen vs Yue Yuan H2H: 0-1

Yue Yuan holds a 1–0 lead over Greet Minnen in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Yue Yuan leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Yue Yuan won the 2024 Guangzhou Open first round 7-6(2) 6-1.

Belgium Age 29 Right-Handed
H2H
0 – 1
1 main-draw meetings
China Age 28 Right-Handed 178 cm / 5'10"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Yue Yuan #44 7-6(2) 6-1 Greet Minnen #90 Match data Oct 24, 2024* R32 Guangzhou Open WTA 250 Hard

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Greet Minnen #240 #59 999 1,787 47 78 37.6% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yue Yuan #168 #36 1,480 1,825 53 67 44.2% 0 0 0 0 1 1

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Greet Minnen Yue Yuan
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
19 — — — — — — — 2018 0–1 0.0% #351 1,464 0 0
21 2019 6–6 50.0% #110 1,611 0 0 2020 0–1 0.0% #229 1,421 0 0
22 2020 2–8 20.0% #110 1,584 0 0 — — — — — — —
23 2021 12–13 48.0% #80 1,615 0 0 2022 2–4 33.3% #97 1,470 0 0
24 2022 2–12 14.3% #225 1,551 0 0 2023 7–10 41.2% #77 1,607 0 0
25 2023 6–5 54.5% #60 1,653 0 0 2024 29–26 52.7% #49 1,767 0 1
26 2024 12–20 37.5% #95 1,670 0 0 2025 9–18 33.3% #128 1,658 0 1
27 2025 6–12 33.3% #120 1,695 0 0 2026 6–7 46.2% #168 1,573 0 1
28 2026 1–2 33.3% #240 1,641 0 0 — — — — — — —

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Greet Minnen Yue Yuan
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
19 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2018 0 1 1 0.0% — — — — — — — —
21 2019 3 4 7 42.9% 1 1 2 50.0% 2 1 3 66.7% 2020 0 1 1 0.0% — — — — — — — —
22 2020 2 5 7 28.6% 0 3 3 0.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
23 2021 12 11 23 52.2% 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 2022 2 2 4 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
24 2022 0 6 6 0.0% 0 3 3 0.0% 2 3 5 40.0% 2023 7 8 15 46.7% — — — — 0 2 2 0.0%
25 2023 5 3 8 62.5% — — — — 1 2 3 33.3% 2024 24 16 40 60.0% 3 6 9 33.3% 2 4 6 33.3%
26 2024 9 14 23 39.1% 0 3 3 0.0% 3 3 6 50.0% 2025 7 15 22 31.8% 0 1 1 0.0% 2 2 4 50.0%
27 2025 5 9 14 35.7% 0 1 1 0.0% 1 2 3 33.3% 2026 5 6 11 45.5% 1 1 2 50.0% — — — —
28 2026 0 1 1 0.0% — — — — 1 1 2 50.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career — 36 53 89 40.4% 1 12 13 7.7% 10 13 23 43.5% — 45 49 94 47.9% 4 9 13 30.8% 4 9 13 30.8%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 116/125 of Greet Minnen's and 111/120 of Yue Yuan's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Greet Minnen Yue Yuan
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
19 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2018 1/1 3.0 2.0 55.3% 57.1% 52.9% 44.4% 100.0% 55.3% 43.1%
21 2019 12/12 3.5 3.0 59.2% 67.6% 41.8% 56.1% 52.0% 57.1% 42.5% 2020 1/1 1.0 6.0 44.1% 53.3% 21.1% 44.4% — 35.3% 17.6%
22 2020 10/10 3.6 3.0 58.7% 59.3% 51.2% 58.1% 41.5% 56.1% 36.4% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
23 2021 25/25 4.1 2.4 60.4% 63.7% 43.1% 47.0% 41.7% 55.7% 41.2% 2022 6/6 2.3 1.7 59.9% 67.2% 43.3% 43.8% 55.8% 57.6% 36.1%
24 2022 14/14 2.6 3.2 62.2% 62.7% 40.9% 60.2% 44.0% 54.2% 40.3% 2023 17/17 3.1 1.9 59.1% 65.2% 48.5% 54.8% 46.3% 58.5% 43.8%
25 2023 11/11 2.8 3.0 60.3% 62.7% 45.1% 60.0% 39.9% 55.5% 43.0% 2024 53/55 2.3 1.5 60.0% 62.7% 47.5% 55.7% 42.7% 56.6% 42.3%
26 2024 32/32 2.9 3.6 63.0% 64.9% 42.9% 50.7% 49.3% 56.7% 41.9% 2025 20/27 2.4 2.0 63.8% 62.5% 44.3% 53.9% 51.5% 55.8% 40.3%
27 2025 9/18 1.8 3.6 61.5% 64.0% 39.6% 42.5% 38.4% 54.5% 36.6% 2026 13/13 1.9 1.0 63.1% 60.2% 44.1% 46.2% 39.7% 54.2% 41.4%
28 2026 3/3 2.0 2.3 67.0% 63.9% 34.9% 46.7% 40.0% 54.1% 31.9% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
Career — 116/125 3.1 3.1 61.3% 63.9% 43.1% 52.4% 44.7% 55.8% 40.6% — 111/120 2.4 1.6 60.7% 62.9% 46.3% 53.3% 45.8% 56.3% 41.5%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Greet Minnen Yue Yuan
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
17 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2016 1481 — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
18 2016 1500 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
19 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2018 1464 97.8 -1.07 -2.16 0.963 50.0% — — — 33.3% -1.00 0–1 — — +0.20
20 2018 1502 100.3 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2019 1438 104.0 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
21 2019 1611 119.8 +0.47 -0.33 0.991 50.0% -43 — +68 51.9% +0.11 1–2 (33%) 1–1 — +0.17 2020 1421 95.8 -1.68 -1.30 0.273 26.5% — — — 0.0% -5.50 — — — +0.01
22 2020 1584 120.0 -0.15 -2.57 0.828 46.6% +19 -40 — 26.1% -1.22 1–2 (33%) 1–4 (20%) 97.0 -0.56 2021 1504 93.2 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
23 2021 1616 122.9 -0.56 -1.87 0.930 48.5% +11 — — 47.4% -0.32 4–3 (57%) 6–5 (55%) 102.2 +0.08 2022 1471 93.0 +0.77 -2.23 0.852 46.9% +41 — — 38.5% -1.23 0–1 2–0 — +0.31
24 2022 1551 116.0 -1.91 -1.66 0.881 48.0% +11 -56 +53 29.0% -1.10 0–5 (0%) 2–0 — -0.18 2023 1608 125.6 +0.78 -0.11 1.056 50.8% -11 — — 46.3% +0.05 2–7 (22%) 2–3 (40%) 95.5 +0.45
25 2023 1654 111.9 -0.40 -0.57 0.965 49.1% -27 — -59 48.1% +0.07 4–1 (80%) 1–2 (33%) 103.2 +0.70 2024 1768 140.3 -0.42 -0.57 0.974 49.6% +47 -242 -206 49.2% -0.17 12–6 (67%) 9–7 (56%) 105.0 -1.83
26 2024 1671 130.5 -0.32 -0.67 0.968 49.3% +1 -178 -13 40.3% -0.44 3–5 (38%) 1–5 (17%) 95.5 -1.05 2025 1658 131.9 -0.68 -2.01 0.912 48.5% +30 — -145 41.3% -0.60 1–8 (11%) 3–5 (38%) 93.3 -0.73
27 2025 1695 124.7 -1.56 -3.45 0.805 46.1% -37 — +125 36.6% -0.41 2–3 (40%) 1–2 (33%) — -0.27 2026 1573 122.9 -1.06 -1.31 0.903 48.3% +32 — — 47.1% -0.47 4–4 (50%) 3–2 (60%) 100.1 -0.31
28 2026 1642 110.6 -0.61 -1.61 0.695 44.0% — — — 33.3% -0.83 — 1–1 — -0.04 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career — 1788 127.1 -0.58 -1.41 0.918 48.4% -6 -91 +29 40.5% -0.45 15–21 (42%) 14–20 (41%) 94.9 -0.92 — 1826 130.1 -0.31 -0.96 0.950 49.1% +31 -242 -182 45.7% -0.37 19–27 (41%) 19–17 (53%) 97.8 -1.58

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.