Linda Noskova
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sorana Cirstea | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Mirra Andreeva | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 1 | 5 | 6 | Apr 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Amanda Anisimova | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jun 21, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jaqueline Cristian holds a 1–0 lead over Linda Noskova in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jaqueline Cristian leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jaqueline Cristian won the 2025 Canadian Open second round 6-3 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3 6-4 | Linda Noskova | Match data | Jul 29, 2025 | R64 | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Noskova | #6 | #6 | 5,119 | 2,064 | 121 | 76 | 61.4% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Jaqueline Cristian | #44 | #28 | 1,437 | 1,860 | 87 | 88 | 49.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Linda Noskova | Jaqueline Cristian | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2022 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #102 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2023 | 23–17 | 57.5% | #41 | 1,790 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2024 | 26–17 | 60.5% | #26 | 1,848 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #226 | 1,495 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2025 | 37–25 | 59.7% | #13 | 1,940 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2026 | 31–13 | 70.5% | #6 | 2,039 | 1 | 3 | 2019 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #211 | 1,463 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #168 | 1,528 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 15–9 | 62.5% | #71 | 1,698 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4–9 | 30.8% | #146 | 1,612 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #89 | 1,638 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 19–21 | 47.5% | #85 | 1,698 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #39 | 1,796 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 15–16 | 48.4% | #44 | 1,819 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Linda Noskova | Jaqueline Cristian | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2023 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2024 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 68.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2025 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 60.5% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2026 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 12 | 1 | 13 | 92.3% | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 50.0% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Career | — | 79 | 48 | 127 | 62.2% | 18 | 18 | 36 | 50.0% | 24 | 10 | 34 | 70.6% | — | 52 | 56 | 108 | 48.1% | 33 | 25 | 58 | 56.9% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 170/199 of Linda Noskova's and 152/177 of Jaqueline Cristian's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Linda Noskova | Jaqueline Cristian | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2022 | 8/8 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 63.1% | 66.5% | 43.1% | 56.1% | 41.2% | 58.1% | 40.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2023 | 39/40 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 61.0% | 66.8% | 45.9% | 58.2% | 49.9% | 58.7% | 42.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2024 | 42/43 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 59.6% | 71.1% | 48.2% | 58.0% | 45.0% | 62.0% | 42.1% | 2017 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 51.5% | 65.0% | 43.9% | 60.6% | 21.7% | 55.1% | 39.8% |
| 20 | 2025 | 40/63 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 58.0% | 69.6% | 47.4% | 51.4% | 45.4% | 60.4% | 40.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2026 | 41/45 | 6.9 | 5.2 | 61.9% | 73.6% | 47.0% | 62.1% | 45.2% | 63.5% | 42.7% | 2019 | 3/3 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 57.5% | 50.4% | 35.6% | 35.0% | 25.4% | 44.6% | 40.0% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2/2 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 56.4% | 75.8% | 46.9% | 78.6% | 37.5% | 63.1% | 48.6% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 21/24 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 59.7% | 64.3% | 50.4% | 51.2% | 39.8% | 58.9% | 42.4% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 13/13 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 57.1% | 57.8% | 43.7% | 49.6% | 52.2% | 51.7% | 39.9% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 14/14 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 62.7% | 59.8% | 42.1% | 49.5% | 53.7% | 53.0% | 40.8% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 38/40 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 58.3% | 65.6% | 44.5% | 55.4% | 46.2% | 56.6% | 42.3% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 32/48 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 59.2% | 63.9% | 47.7% | 55.3% | 44.7% | 57.1% | 43.4% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 27/31 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 63.8% | 63.9% | 46.1% | 53.7% | 45.6% | 57.2% | 39.9% |
| Career | — | 170/199 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 60.3% | 70.2% | 47.0% | 57.4% | 46.1% | 61.1% | 42.0% | — | 152/177 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 59.8% | 63.4% | 45.8% | 53.4% | 45.2% | 56.2% | 41.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Linda Noskova | Jaqueline Cristian | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 15 | 2020 | 1472 | 92.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2021 | 1461 | 93.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2022 | 1558 | 113.9 | +1.42 | +0.08 | 0.973 | 49.2% | -5 | — | — | 37.5% | -1.56 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2023 | 1791 | 145.9 | +1.84 | +0.29 | 1.037 | 51.1% | +26 | -190 | -216 | 55.1% | +0.29 | 8–5 (62%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -1.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2024 | 1849 | 144.6 | +4.61 | +0.12 | 1.107 | 51.6% | +82 | -218 | -206 | 57.3% | +0.22 | 7–7 (50%) | 13–5 (72%) | — | +0.68 | 2017 | 1495 | 98.8 | +0.75 | -1.47 | 0.887 | 47.6% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.80 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.16 |
| 20 | 2025 | 1940 | 154.5 | +2.79 | -0.98 | 1.029 | 50.5% | +21 | -311 | -123 | 58.6% | +0.34 | 10–11 (48%) | 16–5 (76%) | — | -0.92 | 2018 | 1492 | 98.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2026 | 2040 | 152.7 | +5.98 | +0.58 | 1.170 | 52.9% | -91 | -316 | +76 | 63.0% | +1.03 | 11–3 (79%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.21 | 2019 | 1463 | 95.3 | -0.73 | -1.21 | 0.723 | 42.3% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -2.00 | 1–0 | — | — | 0.00 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1528 | 117.8 | +0.01 | +0.70 | 1.318 | 55.8% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +1.40 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.08 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1698 | 118.7 | +2.05 | -0.84 | 1.032 | 50.7% | -3 | -72 | — | 53.8% | +0.17 | 6–4 (60%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +0.51 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1613 | 121.4 | -2.54 | -0.38 | 0.825 | 45.8% | -9 | — | — | 36.0% | -1.68 | 0–1 | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.33 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1639 | 113.0 | -1.23 | -1.29 | 0.868 | 47.1% | -22 | — | -100 | 45.7% | -0.77 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–1 | — | -0.51 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1699 | 131.2 | +0.29 | -0.11 | 0.973 | 49.5% | -115 | +74 | — | 46.9% | -0.05 | 9–7 (56%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | -1.82 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1796 | 142.7 | +0.51 | +0.83 | 1.012 | 50.4% | -18 | +30 | — | 51.9% | +0.07 | 8–4 (67%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | -0.56 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1820 | 144.6 | +0.42 | -1.37 | 0.932 | 48.7% | +37 | -41 | -329 | 47.3% | -0.33 | 7–6 (54%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -0.70 |
| Career | — | 2064 | 152.0 | +3.73 | +0.01 | 1.079 | 51.4% | +15 | -267 | -73 | 57.8% | +0.39 | 38–28 (58%) | 42–24 (64%) | 112.7 | -0.67 | — | 1861 | 134.3 | +0.20 | -0.40 | 0.954 | 49.1% | -24 | +18 | -215 | 48.1% | -0.23 | 35–27 (56%) | 28–20 (58%) | 110.6 | -1.91 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sorana Cirstea | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Mirra Andreeva | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 1 | 5 | 6 | Apr 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Amanda Anisimova | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jun 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daria Kasatkina | 2 | 3 | 5 | May 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Qinwen Zheng | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Karolina Muchova | 0 | 4 | 4 | Feb 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Elena Rybakina | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Lucia Bronzetti | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |