Madison Keys
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daria Kasatkina | 10 | 2 | 12 | Jan 9, 2025 | H2H |
| Angelique Kerber | 2 | 9 | 11 | Sep 21, 2019 | H2H |
| Petra Kvitova | 4 | 5 | 9 | Aug 20, 2022 | H2H |
| Aryna Sabalenka | 2 | 6 | 8 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 2 | 6 | 8 | Nov 1, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Madison Keys holds a 4–2 lead over Elise Mertens in their WTA head-to-head. Across 6 main-draw meetings, Madison Keys leads 3–2 on hard courts and 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Madison Keys won the 2025 Indian Wells Open third round 6-2 6-7(8) 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Keys | 6-2 6-7(8) 6-4 | Elise Mertens | Match data | Mar 10, 2025 | R32 | Indian Wells Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Elise Mertens | 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 | Madison Keys | Match data | Sep 1, 2024* | R32 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Elise Mertens | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | Madison Keys | Match data | Aug 16, 2023* | R64 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Madison Keys | 7-5 6-3 | Elise Mertens | Match data | Jul 3, 2021* | R32 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Madison Keys | 6-3 6-2 | Elise Mertens | Match data | Jan 19, 2019* | R32 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Madison Keys | 6-3 7-6(6) | Elise Mertens | Match data | Aug 30, 2017* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Keys | #24 | #5 | 5,004 | 2,134 | 372 | 216 | 63.3% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 11 |
| Elise Mertens | #20 | #12 | 3,685 | 2,000 | 318 | 204 | 60.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Madison Keys | Elise Mertens | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 14 | 2009 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #616 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2011 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #273 | 1,516 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2012 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #137 | 1,514 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2013 | 24–17 | 58.5% | #38 | 1,725 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2014 | 27–21 | 56.2% | #30 | 1,743 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2015 | 31–19 | 62.0% | #18 | 1,810 | 0 | 1 | 2016 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #125 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2016 | 46–18 | 71.9% | #8 | 1,943 | 0 | 2 | 2017 | 30–21 | 58.8% | #35 | 1,734 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2017 | 17–10 | 63.0% | #19 | 1,902 | 0 | 3 | 2018 | 44–20 | 68.8% | #12 | 1,820 | 0 | 4 |
| 23 | 2018 | 28–16 | 63.6% | #17 | 1,907 | 0 | 3 | 2019 | 35–25 | 58.3% | #17 | 1,840 | 0 | 5 |
| 24 | 2019 | 27–13 | 67.5% | #13 | 1,913 | 0 | 5 | 2020 | 32–13 | 71.1% | #20 | 1,934 | 0 | 5 |
| 25 | 2020 | 8–5 | 61.5% | #16 | 1,869 | 0 | 5 | 2021 | 33–19 | 63.5% | #21 | 1,845 | 0 | 6 |
| 26 | 2021 | 11–15 | 42.3% | #56 | 1,733 | 0 | 5 | 2022 | 28–21 | 57.1% | #29 | 1,789 | 0 | 7 |
| 27 | 2022 | 30–19 | 61.2% | #11 | 1,865 | 0 | 6 | 2023 | 26–21 | 55.3% | #29 | 1,818 | 0 | 8 |
| 28 | 2023 | 29–16 | 64.4% | #12 | 1,907 | 0 | 7 | 2024 | 27–25 | 51.9% | #34 | 1,788 | 0 | 8 |
| 29 | 2024 | 25–12 | 67.6% | #21 | 1,945 | 0 | 8 | 2025 | 36–20 | 64.3% | #20 | 1,866 | 0 | 10 |
| 30 | 2025 | 37–15 | 71.2% | #7 | 1,964 | 1 | 10 | 2026 | 24–16 | 60.0% | #20 | 1,891 | 0 | 10 |
| 31 | 2026 | 29–13 | 69.0% | #24 | 1,989 | 1 | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Madison Keys | Elise Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 14 | 2009 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2011 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2012 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2013 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2014 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2015 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 21 | 2016 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 68.3% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 8 | 1 | 9 | 88.9% | 2017 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 22 | 2017 | 15 | 5 | 20 | 75.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2018 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 65.0% | 14 | 2 | 16 | 87.5% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 23 | 2018 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 61.5% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2019 | 24 | 15 | 39 | 61.5% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 24 | 2019 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2020 | 23 | 9 | 32 | 71.9% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2020 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 22 | 11 | 33 | 66.7% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 26 | 2021 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 2022 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 57.6% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2022 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2023 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 57.1% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 28 | 2023 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 9 | 1 | 10 | 90.0% | 2024 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 52.9% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 29 | 2024 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 2025 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 62.9% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% |
| 30 | 2025 | 24 | 8 | 32 | 75.0% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2026 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 31 | 2026 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 216 | 141 | 357 | 60.5% | 93 | 54 | 147 | 63.3% | 63 | 21 | 84 | 75.0% | — | 204 | 127 | 331 | 61.6% | 74 | 44 | 118 | 62.7% | 40 | 33 | 73 | 54.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 540/589 of Madison Keys's and 492/524 of Elise Mertens's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Madison Keys | Elise Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 14 | 2009 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 47.5% | 66.4% | 55.5% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 60.1% | 39.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2011 | 3/3 | 5.0 | 6.3 | 55.4% | 67.2% | 46.9% | 60.5% | 44.8% | 58.2% | 44.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2012 | 5/5 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 58.1% | 56.5% | 44.8% | 38.4% | 32.9% | 51.2% | 36.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2013 | 39/41 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 59.6% | 70.0% | 48.7% | 65.0% | 45.9% | 61.4% | 42.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2014 | 45/48 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 60.0% | 69.4% | 50.0% | 50.9% | 48.7% | 61.9% | 43.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2015 | 38/50 | 7.3 | 2.2 | 62.2% | 71.5% | 51.3% | 61.5% | 48.1% | 64.1% | 41.2% | 2016 | 6/6 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 55.3% | 61.0% | 47.1% | 44.4% | 67.4% | 54.9% | 48.4% |
| 21 | 2016 | 49/64 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 64.4% | 70.5% | 52.7% | 60.1% | 52.6% | 64.1% | 43.8% | 2017 | 49/51 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 61.8% | 62.7% | 44.6% | 52.5% | 52.3% | 55.8% | 46.7% |
| 22 | 2017 | 27/27 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 62.7% | 69.2% | 49.3% | 59.9% | 47.8% | 62.0% | 43.9% | 2018 | 60/64 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 61.0% | 66.0% | 46.8% | 53.5% | 47.2% | 58.6% | 47.0% |
| 23 | 2018 | 42/44 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 64.0% | 71.2% | 47.8% | 57.5% | 45.0% | 62.8% | 44.2% | 2019 | 57/60 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 61.2% | 67.3% | 48.5% | 56.8% | 46.6% | 59.8% | 46.2% |
| 24 | 2019 | 40/40 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 62.0% | 71.3% | 47.2% | 59.7% | 46.2% | 62.0% | 43.9% | 2020 | 45/45 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 61.0% | 70.2% | 48.1% | 62.3% | 52.8% | 61.5% | 47.3% |
| 25 | 2020 | 13/13 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 67.7% | 72.9% | 51.8% | 55.6% | 48.6% | 66.2% | 44.1% | 2021 | 50/52 | 3.8 | 5.9 | 58.5% | 68.3% | 43.7% | 49.4% | 51.2% | 57.9% | 46.8% |
| 26 | 2021 | 26/26 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 63.7% | 66.7% | 43.0% | 58.2% | 39.9% | 58.2% | 41.3% | 2022 | 47/49 | 3.3 | 5.7 | 57.9% | 69.3% | 44.9% | 46.9% | 52.3% | 58.8% | 46.7% |
| 27 | 2022 | 48/49 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 63.3% | 67.9% | 48.2% | 54.1% | 44.3% | 60.8% | 43.7% | 2023 | 47/47 | 3.8 | 6.6 | 54.0% | 68.2% | 43.7% | 49.7% | 48.3% | 57.0% | 46.4% |
| 28 | 2023 | 43/45 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 67.5% | 68.3% | 48.3% | 60.2% | 48.0% | 62.0% | 44.4% | 2024 | 52/52 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 54.9% | 67.7% | 47.2% | 49.2% | 43.5% | 58.6% | 43.5% |
| 29 | 2024 | 36/37 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 69.4% | 66.5% | 46.5% | 60.4% | 46.5% | 60.6% | 44.9% | 2025 | 42/57 | 4.7 | 4.2 | 55.7% | 70.9% | 46.7% | 61.7% | 45.9% | 60.1% | 44.3% |
| 30 | 2025 | 42/52 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 65.8% | 66.8% | 46.6% | 57.8% | 44.0% | 59.9% | 45.5% | 2026 | 37/41 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 59.7% | 71.2% | 42.7% | 59.6% | 46.0% | 59.9% | 44.8% |
| 31 | 2026 | 42/43 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 65.6% | 71.6% | 46.8% | 56.7% | 47.8% | 63.3% | 45.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 540/589 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 63.8% | 69.3% | 48.5% | 58.1% | 46.6% | 61.9% | 43.7% | — | 492/524 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 58.6% | 67.9% | 45.8% | 53.8% | 48.8% | 58.7% | 46.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Madison Keys | Elise Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 14 | 2009 | 1513 | 104.9 | -0.92 | -0.60 | 0.987 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.75 | — | — | — | -0.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2011 | 1517 | 113.3 | -3.13 | -0.25 | 1.071 | 51.6% | +19 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.25 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | -0.02 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2012 | 1514 | 113.2 | -0.48 | -2.14 | 0.738 | 43.5% | +13 | — | — | 18.2% | -2.09 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.51 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2013 | 1726 | 137.3 | +4.59 | -0.90 | 1.100 | 51.9% | -46 | -118 | -57 | 58.2% | +0.62 | 4–5 (44%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2014 | 1744 | 136.9 | +5.12 | +0.02 | 1.142 | 52.3% | -64 | -93 | +79 | 56.9% | +0.45 | 6–10 (38%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | -0.67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2015 | 1811 | 145.8 | +4.84 | +0.40 | 1.147 | 52.7% | -23 | -103 | +11 | 63.6% | +1.03 | 7–8 (47%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | +0.70 | 2016 | 1546 | 114.6 | +0.31 | +2.24 | 1.071 | 51.6% | — | — | +187 | 53.3% | +0.73 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–0 | — | -0.48 |
| 21 | 2016 | 1943 | 152.0 | +7.53 | +1.31 | 1.219 | 53.7% | -32 | -117 | -34 | 65.8% | +1.11 | 17–6 (74%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | -0.49 | 2017 | 1734 | 133.6 | +0.21 | +2.69 | 1.057 | 51.3% | -42 | -32 | -72 | 54.4% | +0.38 | 10–6 (63%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -1.32 |
| 22 | 2017 | 1903 | 141.2 | +3.95 | +1.47 | 1.155 | 52.9% | +43 | -160 | — | 62.5% | +0.75 | 4–6 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.26 | 2018 | 1820 | 149.2 | +2.19 | +3.65 | 1.136 | 52.8% | -27 | +78 | -134 | 64.7% | +1.14 | 11–6 (65%) | 10–9 (53%) | — | +1.85 |
| 23 | 2018 | 1908 | 147.8 | +5.83 | +1.52 | 1.190 | 53.3% | +17 | -74 | -12 | 68.1% | +1.16 | 5–6 (45%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | +1.54 | 2019 | 1841 | 151.4 | +3.21 | +3.08 | 1.150 | 52.7% | +18 | -36 | -88 | 58.2% | +0.82 | 9–12 (43%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | -0.24 |
| 24 | 2019 | 1913 | 148.9 | +4.30 | +0.69 | 1.158 | 52.9% | +7 | -4 | — | 66.3% | +1.05 | 7–7 (50%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | +0.99 | 2020 | 1934 | 157.8 | +3.90 | +3.73 | 1.228 | 54.2% | +19 | -60 | — | 67.6% | +1.38 | 7–5 (58%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.09 |
| 25 | 2020 | 1869 | 136.6 | +5.26 | +1.22 | 1.305 | 54.4% | +23 | — | — | 65.4% | +1.46 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.59 | 2021 | 1845 | 151.6 | +1.62 | +4.16 | 1.112 | 52.2% | +60 | +64 | -104 | 60.3% | +0.89 | 10–6 (63%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -0.07 |
| 26 | 2021 | 1733 | 127.6 | +1.29 | -0.81 | 0.988 | 49.7% | +11 | +120 | +234 | 43.6% | -0.07 | 3–2 (60%) | 0–5 (0%) | — | +1.25 | 2022 | 1789 | 144.1 | +1.46 | +3.03 | 1.134 | 52.5% | +31 | +82 | -28 | 55.7% | +0.70 | 7–9 (44%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | +1.98 |
| 27 | 2022 | 1866 | 154.5 | +3.52 | +1.76 | 1.116 | 52.1% | +14 | -43 | — | 61.1% | +0.58 | 8–9 (47%) | 11–3 (79%) | — | -1.43 | 2023 | 1819 | 147.2 | +0.37 | +2.82 | 1.081 | 51.6% | +29 | +20 | -94 | 56.6% | +0.57 | 6–8 (43%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | -0.17 |
| 28 | 2023 | 1908 | 154.0 | +4.44 | +2.18 | 1.168 | 53.1% | -24 | -103 | +181 | 65.3% | +1.28 | 5–6 (45%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | +0.85 | 2024 | 1789 | 149.2 | +1.83 | +1.03 | 1.051 | 50.7% | +1 | +82 | -81 | 54.0% | +0.28 | 8–9 (47%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -1.04 |
| 29 | 2024 | 1945 | 153.9 | +3.89 | +2.77 | 1.137 | 52.5% | -67 | +54 | +149 | 67.1% | +1.18 | 5–3 (63%) | 9–3 (75%) | — | +0.01 | 2025 | 1867 | 155.7 | +3.19 | +1.74 | 1.111 | 52.0% | -33 | +16 | +59 | 63.3% | +0.97 | 7–10 (41%) | 10–7 (59%) | — | -1.11 |
| 30 | 2025 | 1964 | 160.3 | +2.87 | +2.39 | 1.133 | 52.4% | +63 | +39 | +108 | 63.5% | +0.80 | 16–6 (73%) | 10–7 (59%) | — | -0.52 | 2026 | 1892 | 146.3 | +2.28 | +2.26 | 1.116 | 52.2% | -43 | -24 | +78 | 58.2% | +0.76 | 6–5 (55%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +1.52 |
| 31 | 2026 | 1989 | 152.2 | +5.49 | +2.66 | 1.231 | 53.7% | -24 | +27 | +159 | 66.0% | +1.23 | 7–7 (50%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +0.98 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2135 | 155.8 | +4.49 | +1.20 | 1.146 | 52.6% | -7 | -40 | +93 | 62.4% | +0.87 | 96–84 (53%) | 91–72 (56%) | 101.4 | +0.59 | — | 2000 | 153.8 | +2.00 | +2.85 | 1.116 | 52.2% | +3 | +18 | -22 | 59.4% | +0.80 | 82–78 (51%) | 57–57 (50%) | 98.8 | +0.16 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daria Kasatkina | 10 | 2 | 12 | Jan 9, 2025 | H2H |
| Angelique Kerber | 2 | 9 | 11 | Sep 21, 2019 | H2H |
| Petra Kvitova | 4 | 5 | 9 | Aug 20, 2022 | H2H |
| Aryna Sabalenka | 2 | 6 | 8 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 2 | 6 | 8 | Nov 1, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aryna Sabalenka | 2 | 11 | 13 | Jul 6, 2025 | H2H |
| Naomi Osaka | 4 | 6 | 10 | Aug 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Elena Rybakina | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Elina Svitolina | 4 | 5 | 9 | Jul 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Daria Kasatkina | 2 | 6 | 8 | Feb 10, 2026 | H2H |