Maria Sakkari
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Pegula | 5 | 7 | 12 | Jul 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 5 | 6 | 11 | Aug 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Anett Kontaveit | 5 | 6 | 11 | Feb 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Donna Vekic | 4 | 6 | 10 | Oct 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 4 | 6 | 10 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC
Maria Sakkari holds a 1–0 lead over Harriet Dart in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Maria Sakkari leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Maria Sakkari won the 2026 Athens Open second round 6-1 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Sakkari | 6-1 6-2 | Harriet Dart | Match data | Jul 15, 2026 | R16 | Athens Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Sakkari | #35 | #3 | 5,085 | 2,034 | 272 | 214 | 56.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Harriet Dart | #113 | #70 | 924 | 1,730 | 46 | 80 | 36.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Maria Sakkari | Harriet Dart | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #443 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2015 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #169 | 1,479 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2016 | 5–12 | 29.4% | #98 | 1,497 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #314 | 1,470 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2017 | 18–17 | 51.4% | #53 | 1,681 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #149 | 1,507 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2018 | 22–24 | 47.8% | #41 | 1,682 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #142 | 1,538 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2019 | 29–22 | 56.9% | #23 | 1,801 | 0 | 1 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #150 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2020 | 20–11 | 64.5% | #22 | 1,884 | 0 | 1 | 2021 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #123 | 1,548 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2021 | 38–20 | 65.5% | #6 | 1,955 | 0 | 1 | 2022 | 14–15 | 48.3% | #98 | 1,641 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2022 | 40–23 | 63.5% | #6 | 1,919 | 0 | 1 | 2023 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #121 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2023 | 35–24 | 59.3% | #9 | 1,883 | 0 | 2 | 2024 | 10–13 | 43.5% | #104 | 1,694 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2024 | 21–15 | 58.3% | #32 | 1,838 | 0 | 2 | 2025 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #172 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2025 | 20–25 | 44.4% | #52 | 1,782 | 0 | 2 | 2026 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #113 | 1,654 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2026 | 24–20 | 54.5% | #35 | 1,844 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Maria Sakkari | Harriet Dart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 19 | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2016 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2017 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2018 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 22 | 2018 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 46.9% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2019 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 23 | 2019 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 13 | 5 | 18 | 72.2% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2020 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 25 | 2021 | 28 | 15 | 43 | 65.1% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2022 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 26 | 2022 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 2023 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 27 | 2023 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 60.5% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2024 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 28 | 2024 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2025 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 29 | 2025 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2026 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 30 | 2026 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 61.3% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 174 | 137 | 311 | 55.9% | 69 | 50 | 119 | 58.0% | 29 | 27 | 56 | 51.8% | — | 23 | 43 | 66 | 34.8% | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% | 23 | 29 | 52 | 44.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 461/485 of Maria Sakkari's and 119/126 of Harriet Dart's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Maria Sakkari | Harriet Dart | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 57.1% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 56.3% | 42.9% | 41.1% | 40.0% |
| 20 | 2016 | 17/17 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 70.8% | 59.0% | 39.3% | 49.2% | 38.2% | 53.2% | 43.5% | 2017 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 47.1% | 51.5% | 48.6% | 64.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 34.0% |
| 21 | 2017 | 34/35 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 66.5% | 59.8% | 45.7% | 47.5% | 48.3% | 55.0% | 43.1% | 2018 | 2/5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 59.3% | 64.9% | 43.9% | 56.8% | 41.1% | 56.6% | 38.7% |
| 22 | 2018 | 45/46 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 58.6% | 63.6% | 47.3% | 54.1% | 49.5% | 56.8% | 42.6% | 2019 | 14/14 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 56.1% | 56.6% | 41.3% | 49.5% | 37.8% | 50.0% | 36.5% |
| 23 | 2019 | 51/51 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 58.3% | 65.3% | 47.4% | 54.0% | 48.7% | 58.1% | 44.7% | 2020 | 2/2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 66.8% | 55.2% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 49.4% | 44.2% |
| 24 | 2020 | 31/31 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 60.8% | 67.5% | 50.3% | 52.5% | 44.3% | 60.6% | 43.3% | 2021 | 14/14 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 50.1% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 50.8% | 55.0% | 54.8% | 43.5% |
| 25 | 2021 | 51/58 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 56.7% | 70.7% | 47.6% | 60.0% | 45.4% | 60.6% | 44.7% | 2022 | 29/29 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 54.1% | 61.8% | 46.7% | 49.7% | 40.5% | 54.7% | 42.0% |
| 26 | 2022 | 63/63 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 58.5% | 68.7% | 49.4% | 56.8% | 43.5% | 60.7% | 43.4% | 2023 | 17/17 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 51.5% | 68.9% | 47.4% | 45.3% | 46.0% | 58.3% | 43.8% |
| 27 | 2023 | 59/59 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 59.6% | 67.2% | 48.5% | 61.6% | 44.4% | 59.5% | 43.0% | 2024 | 23/23 | 2.2 | 6.2 | 57.0% | 63.1% | 40.4% | 56.6% | 53.6% | 53.2% | 43.5% |
| 28 | 2024 | 32/36 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 59.1% | 68.5% | 46.1% | 58.0% | 46.4% | 59.4% | 42.9% | 2025 | 4/8 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 53.5% | 59.0% | 41.0% | 49.3% | 42.8% | 50.2% | 41.7% |
| 29 | 2025 | 35/45 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 60.2% | 63.2% | 46.5% | 50.3% | 42.9% | 56.3% | 42.9% | 2026 | 12/12 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 53.1% | 63.5% | 40.8% | 46.6% | 50.0% | 52.5% | 41.8% |
| 30 | 2026 | 43/44 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 61.9% | 64.5% | 51.4% | 52.8% | 50.9% | 59.2% | 42.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 461/486 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 60.1% | 65.9% | 47.8% | 55.1% | 46.0% | 58.6% | 43.4% | — | 119/126 | 2.3 | 4.4 | 54.2% | 62.5% | 43.8% | 50.5% | 46.5% | 53.8% | 41.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Maria Sakkari | Harriet Dart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1494 | 97.9 | -0.68 | -1.37 | 0.679 | 40.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.13 |
| 19 | 2015 | 1480 | 95.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.33 | 2016 | 1477 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2016 | 1498 | 118.0 | -1.88 | -0.74 | 0.929 | 48.0% | -42 | +76 | — | 39.5% | -0.84 | 2–7 (22%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.27 | 2017 | 1470 | 101.5 | +1.70 | +1.04 | 0.679 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.12 |
| 21 | 2017 | 1682 | 121.4 | -0.82 | -0.68 | 0.959 | 49.1% | -31 | -161 | -2 | 50.0% | -0.47 | 7–5 (58%) | 6–2 (75%) | 106.7 | +0.45 | 2018 | 1507 | 106.2 | -0.70 | +0.69 | 0.892 | 47.0% | — | — | +72 | 25.0% | -1.33 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.41 |
| 22 | 2018 | 1683 | 137.5 | +0.35 | +0.12 | 0.988 | 50.0% | -28 | -6 | -50 | 50.0% | -0.06 | 4–8 (33%) | 6–3 (67%) | 99.9 | +0.34 | 2019 | 1538 | 100.9 | -4.04 | -4.25 | 0.729 | 43.5% | -24 | — | +48 | 31.4% | -1.94 | 4–3 (57%) | 3–0 (100%) | 104.7 | +0.53 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1802 | 145.4 | +1.49 | +2.58 | 1.067 | 51.3% | -77 | +60 | -130 | 54.6% | +0.29 | 10–9 (53%) | 6–6 (50%) | 103.4 | -0.39 | 2020 | 1531 | 107.7 | +0.76 | +0.07 | 0.872 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.40 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.04 |
| 24 | 2020 | 1885 | 152.6 | +2.80 | +1.40 | 1.098 | 51.8% | +7 | -62 | — | 61.8% | +0.51 | 7–7 (50%) | 9–1 (90%) | 106.7 | +0.50 | 2021 | 1548 | 117.7 | -1.61 | +0.98 | 0.963 | 49.1% | +20 | — | -32 | 40.0% | -0.60 | 1–6 (14%) | 4–2 (67%) | 98.5 | -0.30 |
| 25 | 2021 | 1955 | 163.4 | +4.17 | +3.15 | 1.135 | 52.3% | +2 | -36 | — | 64.3% | +0.98 | 8–11 (42%) | 5–8 (38%) | 94.2 | -1.76 | 2022 | 1641 | 121.6 | -1.08 | -0.79 | 0.927 | 48.5% | -25 | — | +28 | 44.6% | -0.58 | 6–3 (67%) | 4–2 (67%) | 106.8 | -0.26 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1919 | 155.0 | +3.75 | +1.73 | 1.104 | 51.9% | +44 | +19 | -164 | 61.6% | +0.74 | 12–12 (50%) | 7–10 (41%) | 93.6 | +1.65 | 2023 | 1673 | 121.1 | +0.21 | -0.20 | 1.051 | 50.6% | -53 | — | +76 | 42.9% | -0.05 | 4–4 (50%) | 2–6 (25%) | 97.2 | -0.47 |
| 27 | 2023 | 1884 | 156.5 | +2.61 | +1.63 | 1.060 | 51.1% | +44 | +25 | -123 | 55.9% | +0.47 | 12–8 (60%) | 6–8 (43%) | 99.9 | +0.82 | 2024 | 1694 | 120.8 | -2.60 | +0.53 | 0.929 | 48.5% | -24 | -300 | +129 | 44.6% | -0.30 | 5–5 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | 99.1 | -0.39 |
| 28 | 2024 | 1839 | 149.7 | +2.38 | +0.63 | 1.058 | 51.4% | +92 | +66 | -85 | 58.4% | +0.87 | 4–5 (44%) | 2–4 (33%) | 97.5 | +2.20 | 2025 | 1529 | 105.6 | -3.52 | -1.39 | 0.837 | 45.7% | +24 | — | — | 25.0% | -2.25 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–0 | — | +0.15 |
| 29 | 2025 | 1782 | 142.5 | +0.02 | -0.02 | 0.982 | 49.5% | +21 | +84 | -66 | 44.4% | -0.39 | 5–5 (50%) | 7–6 (54%) | 99.1 | -1.36 | 2026 | 1654 | 120.1 | -1.62 | -0.22 | 0.879 | 47.3% | +44 | — | -31 | 37.5% | -0.91 | 4–4 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.69 |
| 30 | 2026 | 1844 | 150.0 | +2.50 | +0.56 | 1.049 | 51.1% | +35 | -27 | -136 | 53.9% | +0.34 | 7–7 (50%) | 4–6 (40%) | 96.7 | +1.33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2034 | 152.8 | +1.97 | +1.20 | 1.049 | 51.0% | +11 | +6 | -106 | 55.2% | +0.31 | 78–84 (48%) | 59–56 (51%) | 99.2 | +0.79 | — | 1730 | 120.1 | -1.67 | -0.56 | 0.908 | 47.9% | -11 | -300 | +49 | 38.9% | -0.84 | 27–29 (48%) | 19–18 (51%) | 102.2 | -0.60 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Pegula | 5 | 7 | 12 | Jul 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 5 | 6 | 11 | Aug 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Anett Kontaveit | 5 | 6 | 11 | Feb 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Donna Vekic | 4 | 6 | 10 | Oct 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 4 | 6 | 10 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jil Teichmann | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 28, 2025 | H2H |
| Yulia Putintseva | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 15, 2024 | H2H |
| Katie Boulter | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 4, 2024 | H2H |
| Nuria Parrizas Diaz | 2 | 1 | 3 | Feb 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Marie Bouzkova | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sep 3, 2026 | H2H |