Marta Kostyuk
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daria Kasatkina | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jul 31, 2025 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 3 | 4 | 7 | Apr 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Elena Rybakina | 1 | 5 | 6 | Mar 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 1 | 4 | 5 | Aug 8, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-08-31 00:00 UTC
Marta Kostyuk holds a 1–0 lead over Nadia Podoroska in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Marta Kostyuk leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Marta Kostyuk won the 2026 Wimbledon first round 6-1 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Winner | Score | Loser | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marta Kostyuk | 6-1 6-2 | Nadia Podoroska | Match data | Jun 30, 2026 | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marta Kostyuk | #11 | #11 | 3,980 | 2,109 | 159 | 116 | 57.8% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Nadia Podoroska | #449 | #36 | 1,787 | 1,767 | 54 | 80 | 40.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Marta Kostyuk | Nadia Podoroska | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 2018 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #119 | 1,515 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #153 | 1,615 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2020 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #99 | 1,661 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 19–16 | 54.3% | #50 | 1,739 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #194 | 1,574 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 16–20 | 44.4% | #69 | 1,754 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #311 | 1,608 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 23–20 | 53.5% | #39 | 1,810 | 0 | 1 | 2018 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #304 | 1,580 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 36–20 | 64.3% | #18 | 1,889 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 25–19 | 56.8% | #26 | 1,890 | 0 | 1 | 2020 | 7–4 | 63.6% | #47 | 1,736 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 33–8 | 80.5% | #11 | 2,091 | 0 | 3 | 2021 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #84 | 1,712 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #195 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 13–18 | 41.9% | #67 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 10–25 | 28.6% | #100 | 1,643 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #471 | 1,640 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #449 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Marta Kostyuk | Nadia Podoroska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2016 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 57.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 12 | 38 | 68.4% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 59.4% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 16 | 1 | 17 | 94.1% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 2021 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 104 | 76 | 180 | 57.8% | 41 | 25 | 66 | 62.1% | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | — | 30 | 44 | 74 | 40.5% | 19 | 28 | 47 | 40.4% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 258/275 of Marta Kostyuk's and 129/134 of Nadia Podoroska's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Marta Kostyuk | Nadia Podoroska | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | 2018 | 8/8 | 4.8 | 6.9 | 54.1% | 68.7% | 45.4% | 47.7% | 63.8% | 57.4% | 40.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 5/5 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 60.9% | 63.8% | 47.8% | 48.7% | 44.7% | 57.2% | 45.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2020 | 7/7 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 62.0% | 64.8% | 43.4% | 60.9% | 35.8% | 56.2% | 42.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 35/35 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 62.7% | 61.9% | 45.2% | 51.6% | 45.5% | 55.6% | 44.0% | 2016 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 61.3% | 57.4% | 38.5% | 38.6% | 25.8% | 50.0% | 36.9% |
| 20 | 2022 | 35/36 | 3.4 | 5.3 | 60.8% | 64.4% | 41.0% | 48.5% | 40.3% | 55.5% | 42.6% | 2017 | 6/6 | 0.3 | 4.5 | 64.8% | 46.8% | 41.7% | 37.2% | 30.8% | 44.6% | 40.2% |
| 21 | 2023 | 43/43 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 57.0% | 66.3% | 43.4% | 48.0% | 49.1% | 56.5% | 43.6% | 2018 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 63.2% | 53.8% | 52.5% | 51.8% | 60.6% | 53.4% | 48.3% |
| 22 | 2024 | 50/56 | 3.0 | 6.8 | 57.2% | 65.8% | 44.1% | 52.9% | 53.3% | 56.6% | 44.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 34/44 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 59.5% | 67.7% | 46.0% | 62.0% | 49.1% | 58.9% | 45.1% | 2020 | 11/11 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 68.6% | 52.6% | 48.3% | 49.7% | 43.7% | 51.2% | 46.7% |
| 24 | 2026 | 41/41 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 58.6% | 70.5% | 47.1% | 59.9% | 53.4% | 61.2% | 48.1% | 2021 | 31/34 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 61.1% | 62.3% | 46.9% | 52.9% | 43.9% | 56.0% | 45.6% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 8/8 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 63.1% | 66.6% | 45.4% | 56.2% | 44.3% | 59.0% | 42.8% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 31/31 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 61.7% | 60.8% | 42.9% | 52.9% | 56.4% | 54.0% | 40.8% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 34/35 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 65.4% | 58.5% | 40.2% | 50.1% | 40.3% | 52.2% | 40.3% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3/4 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 59.6% | 60.6% | 42.4% | 51.5% | 15.5% | 53.7% | 37.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Marta Kostyuk | Nadia Podoroska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Schedule | |
| 15 | 2017 | 1483 | 97.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2018 | 1516 | 118.6 | -0.89 | -0.21 | 0.947 | 49.5% | -2 | +68 | — | 44.4% | -0.33 | 0–2 | — | +0.60 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1616 | 118.9 | -1.57 | +1.09 | 1.053 | 50.9% | — | +68 | — | 53.8% | +0.23 | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2020 | 1661 | 127.8 | -0.40 | -0.50 | 0.959 | 49.2% | -2 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.88 | 0–2 | 2–1 (67%) | -0.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1740 | 135.9 | -0.54 | +0.60 | 0.990 | 49.9% | -34 | +9 | -154 | 53.2% | +0.27 | 4–5 (44%) | 3–5 (38%) | -0.69 | 2016 | 1575 | 106.0 | -1.26 | -1.72 | 0.738 | 43.2% | — | — | — | 14.3% | -3.00 | 0–1 | 1–1 | -0.22 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1754 | 134.9 | -0.66 | +0.17 | 0.957 | 49.2% | +1 | -64 | -136 | 46.5% | -0.19 | 8–8 (50%) | 5–4 (56%) | -1.22 | 2017 | 1609 | 100.8 | -4.92 | -1.96 | 0.726 | 42.0% | — | -7 | — | 33.3% | -1.92 | 2–0 | — | -0.05 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1811 | 147.6 | +0.01 | +1.37 | 1.002 | 50.2% | +7 | -145 | -163 | 51.0% | +0.05 | 10–8 (56%) | 9–5 (64%) | -1.77 | 2018 | 1581 | 102.9 | -0.91 | -1.28 | 1.037 | 51.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | 0–1 | +0.04 |
| 22 | 2024 | 1890 | 152.6 | +0.62 | +2.38 | 1.033 | 50.9% | +29 | -120 | -214 | 57.5% | +0.47 | 16–5 (76%) | 11–6 (65%) | -0.25 | 2019 | 1510 | 85.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 1890 | 156.7 | +2.03 | +2.05 | 1.097 | 51.9% | +45 | -52 | -343 | 55.2% | +0.57 | 9–8 (53%) | 3–8 (27%) | +1.48 | 2020 | 1737 | 123.1 | -2.40 | +1.52 | 0.955 | 49.0% | -106 | +39 | — | 56.0% | +0.04 | 3–0 (100%) | 0–1 | -0.19 |
| 24 | 2026 | 2091 | 165.6 | +4.46 | +5.47 | 1.239 | 54.7% | -70 | +9 | -314 | 72.3% | +1.79 | 10–2 (83%) | 4–6 (40%) | -2.49 | 2021 | 1713 | 130.1 | -0.63 | +2.06 | 1.037 | 50.8% | -79 | +84 | -38 | 48.0% | -0.13 | 5–4 (56%) | 7–2 (78%) | +0.71 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1660 | 105.0 | +0.71 | -0.89 | 1.044 | 50.7% | -31 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–0 | +0.84 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1670 | 120.5 | -1.86 | -1.71 | 0.886 | 47.7% | -27 | +84 | -50 | 43.2% | -0.43 | 6–6 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | -0.19 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1644 | 121.6 | -3.46 | -2.62 | 0.842 | 46.2% | +35 | -18 | — | 33.3% | -1.16 | 2–5 (29%) | 2–6 (25%) | -0.31 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1641 | 106.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | -0.25 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1601 | 102.7 | +0.22 | -1.85 | 0.818 | 44.8% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.88 | 0–2 | — | -0.13 |
| Career | — | 2109 | 153.1 | +0.87 | +1.93 | 1.044 | 51.1% | +5 | -35 | -217 | 55.3% | +0.44 | 57–43 (57%) | 37–35 (51%) | -1.67 | — | 1768 | 121.3 | -1.94 | -0.73 | 0.911 | 48.0% | -29 | +39 | -44 | 41.7% | -0.66 | 20–20 (50%) | 13–13 (50%) | +0.19 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daria Kasatkina | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jul 31, 2025 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 3 | 4 | 7 | Apr 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Elena Rybakina | 1 | 5 | 6 | Mar 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 1 | 4 | 5 | Aug 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tatjana Maria | 2 | 3 | 5 | May 22, 2024 | H2H |
| Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 26, 2024 | H2H |
| Katerina Siniakova | 3 | 0 | 3 | Sep 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Victoria Azarenka | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 23, 2024 | H2H |