Sofia Kenin
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bianca Andreescu | 3 | 4 | 7 | May 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Daria Kasatkina | 4 | 3 | 7 | Apr 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Ons Jabeur | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Elina Svitolina | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 9, 2023 | H2H |
| Ashleigh Barty | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 8, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-08-31 00:00 UTC
Sofia Kenin holds a 1–0 lead over Alycia Parks in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Sofia Kenin leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Sofia Kenin won the 2025 Qatar Open second round 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Winner | Score | Loser | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sofia Kenin | 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 | Alycia Parks | Match data | Feb 11, 2025 | R32 | Qatar Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sofia Kenin | #110 | #4 | 5,915 | 1,980 | 175 | 152 | 53.5% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Alycia Parks | #79 | #40 | 1,208 | 1,815 | 54 | 81 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sofia Kenin | Alycia Parks | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 2015 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #624 | 1,485 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #214 | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2017 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #110 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2018 | 17–14 | 54.8% | #52 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2019 | 49–22 | 69.0% | #14 | 1,926 | 0 | 3 | 2021 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #214 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2020 | 23–8 | 74.2% | #4 | 1,955 | 1 | 5 | 2022 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #75 | 1,734 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2021 | 11–10 | 52.4% | #12 | 1,836 | 1 | 5 | 2023 | 13–21 | 38.2% | #85 | 1,660 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 2022 | 4–13 | 23.5% | #228 | 1,668 | 1 | 5 | 2024 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #82 | 1,670 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2023 | 22–17 | 56.4% | #33 | 1,789 | 1 | 5 | 2025 | 15–23 | 39.5% | #78 | 1,614 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2024 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #81 | 1,733 | 1 | 5 | 2026 | 17–20 | 45.9% | #79 | 1,635 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2025 | 26–25 | 51.0% | #28 | 1,788 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 6–16 | 27.3% | #110 | 1,663 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sofia Kenin | Alycia Parks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2017 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2018 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2019 | 37 | 15 | 52 | 71.2% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2020 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 73.9% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 22 | 2021 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2023 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 23 | 2022 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2023 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2025 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 43.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2024 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2026 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | 2025 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 48.6% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 128 | 109 | 237 | 54.0% | 32 | 31 | 63 | 50.8% | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | — | 38 | 53 | 91 | 41.8% | 13 | 20 | 33 | 39.4% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 311/330 of Sofia Kenin's and 117/135 of Alycia Parks's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sofia Kenin | Alycia Parks | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | 2015 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 51.1% | 56.5% | 40.9% | 33.3% | — | 48.9% | 19.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2016 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 72.9% | 60.8% | 21.1% | 55.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2017 | 6/6 | 1.3 | 5.8 | 64.4% | 62.8% | 41.8% | 47.3% | 56.6% | 55.2% | 41.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2018 | 31/31 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 65.8% | 64.6% | 46.6% | 50.1% | 46.3% | 58.4% | 42.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2019 | 68/71 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 65.7% | 67.2% | 49.2% | 60.0% | 48.7% | 61.0% | 43.5% | 2021 | 6/6 | 7.8 | 7.5 | 50.2% | 65.6% | 39.1% | 49.3% | 33.3% | 52.6% | 39.9% |
| 21 | 2020 | 31/31 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 68.8% | 65.6% | 47.6% | 62.0% | 51.6% | 59.8% | 42.8% | 2022 | 6/6 | 7.0 | 7.5 | 59.0% | 63.9% | 44.9% | 55.0% | 56.7% | 56.4% | 39.1% |
| 22 | 2021 | 21/22 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 64.5% | 60.5% | 45.1% | 56.6% | 51.8% | 55.0% | 42.1% | 2023 | 34/34 | 7.9 | 9.1 | 53.0% | 69.3% | 42.6% | 53.1% | 44.1% | 56.4% | 38.1% |
| 23 | 2022 | 17/17 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 68.1% | 60.9% | 45.7% | 51.5% | 45.1% | 56.0% | 36.3% | 2024 | 14/14 | 4.9 | 8.8 | 51.7% | 64.6% | 38.1% | 43.8% | 34.9% | 51.8% | 38.0% |
| 24 | 2023 | 39/39 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 69.5% | 63.4% | 48.8% | 50.9% | 43.5% | 59.1% | 41.3% | 2025 | 21/38 | 5.2 | 8.0 | 53.7% | 65.0% | 39.9% | 50.9% | 37.0% | 53.4% | 36.7% |
| 25 | 2024 | 36/36 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 68.4% | 63.8% | 46.4% | 56.1% | 44.9% | 58.2% | 40.1% | 2026 | 36/37 | 5.5 | 5.8 | 54.7% | 68.4% | 43.1% | 52.6% | 46.3% | 56.8% | 40.3% |
| 26 | 2025 | 39/52 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 66.4% | 63.2% | 46.7% | 54.8% | 46.4% | 57.5% | 41.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 21/23 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 65.9% | 63.6% | 45.5% | 48.6% | 43.2% | 57.5% | 38.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 311/330 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 66.9% | 64.2% | 47.1% | 55.2% | 46.9% | 58.5% | 41.5% | — | 117/135 | 6.3 | 7.7 | 53.7% | 67.2% | 41.7% | 51.3% | 42.5% | 55.3% | 38.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sofia Kenin | Alycia Parks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2015 | 1485 | 94.2 | -2.51 | +0.64 | 0.382 | 34.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2016 | 1451 | 103.9 | -0.42 | +5.11 | 0.714 | 43.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2017 | 1536 | 115.3 | +0.60 | -0.90 | 0.922 | 48.4% | -29 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.43 | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2018 | 1714 | 136.3 | +0.78 | +0.61 | 1.024 | 50.2% | +3 | -215 | -43 | 52.7% | +0.10 | 7–5 (58%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -1.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2019 | 1927 | 156.3 | +4.08 | +1.53 | 1.115 | 52.2% | +10 | -341 | -159 | 63.0% | +0.79 | 16–12 (57%) | 12–7 (63%) | — | -2.16 | 2021 | 1494 | 104.8 | -1.89 | -1.34 | 0.841 | 46.0% | — | +103 | — | 35.7% | -1.29 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.03 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1955 | 146.6 | +2.59 | +0.99 | 1.065 | 51.3% | -5 | -221 | — | 64.9% | +0.85 | 10–2 (83%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | +0.07 | 2022 | 1735 | 115.5 | +0.46 | +0.89 | 0.896 | 48.2% | -17 | — | — | 46.2% | -0.31 | 1–0 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.30 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1837 | 123.5 | -0.49 | +0.36 | 0.936 | 48.7% | +68 | -118 | — | 46.8% | -0.23 | 5–4 (56%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.56 | 2023 | 1660 | 125.8 | +0.06 | -3.71 | 0.875 | 47.4% | +26 | -90 | -67 | 41.3% | -0.73 | 5–7 (42%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -0.98 |
| 23 | 2022 | 1668 | 123.9 | -0.65 | -3.62 | 0.823 | 46.4% | +5 | — | — | 30.8% | -1.31 | 1–4 (20%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.02 | 2024 | 1670 | 107.3 | -2.42 | -3.22 | 0.788 | 45.2% | +20 | — | — | 31.3% | -1.50 | 2–2 (50%) | — | — | -0.06 |
| 24 | 2023 | 1790 | 144.4 | +2.38 | -0.96 | 1.010 | 50.2% | +3 | -59 | -31 | 53.9% | +0.39 | 7–4 (64%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -0.41 | 2025 | 1615 | 133.1 | -2.00 | -3.95 | 0.787 | 45.3% | +41 | -189 | — | 41.4% | -0.69 | 5–6 (45%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.44 |
| 25 | 2024 | 1734 | 138.0 | +1.38 | -1.81 | 0.958 | 49.2% | +7 | -27 | — | 41.0% | -0.46 | 5–6 (45%) | 2–10 (17%) | — | -0.76 | 2026 | 1635 | 128.5 | -0.01 | -2.19 | 0.933 | 48.7% | +41 | -52 | — | 47.1% | -0.51 | 6–7 (46%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +1.61 |
| 26 | 2025 | 1789 | 147.8 | +0.54 | -0.74 | 0.981 | 49.4% | -16 | +29 | -61 | 51.7% | -0.12 | 8–10 (44%) | 12–6 (67%) | — | -1.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 1664 | 124.9 | -0.02 | -2.42 | 0.914 | 48.2% | -3 | +67 | +26 | 35.8% | -1.06 | 2–7 (22%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.93 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1981 | 147.4 | +1.69 | -0.26 | 1.000 | 50.0% | +4 | -109 | -75 | 51.6% | +0.06 | 63–54 (54%) | 50–48 (51%) | 102.1 | -1.82 | — | 1816 | 126.0 | -0.71 | -2.87 | 0.864 | 47.1% | +33 | -74 | -67 | 41.9% | -0.74 | 20–23 (47%) | 16–14 (53%) | 102.5 | -0.10 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bianca Andreescu | 3 | 4 | 7 | May 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Daria Kasatkina | 4 | 3 | 7 | Apr 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Ons Jabeur | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Elina Svitolina | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 9, 2023 | H2H |
| Ashleigh Barty | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 8, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Shnaider | 2 | 3 | 5 | Feb 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Maria Sakkari | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Leylah Fernandez | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Qinwen Zheng | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 10, 2026 | H2H |
| Ons Jabeur | 0 | 3 | 3 | Sep 20, 2023 | H2H |