Sofia Kenin
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bianca Andreescu | 3 | 4 | 7 | May 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Daria Kasatkina | 4 | 3 | 7 | Apr 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Ons Jabeur | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 2, 2026 | H2H |
| Elina Svitolina | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 9, 2023 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC
Sofia Kenin holds a 1–0 lead over Petra Marcinko in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Sofia Kenin leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Sofia Kenin won the 2026 Wimbledon first round 7-6(4) 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sofia Kenin | 7-6(4) 6-4 | Petra Marcinko | Match data | Jun 30, 2026 | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sofia Kenin | #125 | #4 | 5,915 | 1,980 | 175 | 155 | 53.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Petra Marcinko | #78 | #45 | 1,184 | 1,733 | 15 | 18 | 45.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sofia Kenin | Petra Marcinko | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 2015 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #624 | 1,485 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #191 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #214 | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #173 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2017 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #110 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2018 | 17–14 | 54.8% | #52 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2019 | 49–22 | 69.0% | #14 | 1,926 | 0 | 3 | 2026 | 13–15 | 46.4% | #78 | 1,648 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2020 | 23–8 | 74.2% | #4 | 1,955 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 11–10 | 52.4% | #12 | 1,836 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 4–13 | 23.5% | #228 | 1,668 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 22–17 | 56.4% | #33 | 1,789 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #81 | 1,733 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 26–25 | 51.0% | #28 | 1,788 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 6–19 | 24.0% | #125 | 1,636 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sofia Kenin | Petra Marcinko | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2017 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2018 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2019 | 37 | 15 | 52 | 71.2% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 2026 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 21 | 2020 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 73.9% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 48.6% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 18.8% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 128 | 112 | 240 | 53.3% | 32 | 31 | 63 | 50.8% | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | — | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 314/332 of Sofia Kenin's and 32/33 of Petra Marcinko's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sofia Kenin | Petra Marcinko | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | 2015 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 51.1% | 56.5% | 40.9% | 33.3% | — | 48.9% | 19.5% | 2022 | 3/3 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 66.5% | 63.1% | 37.3% | 35.2% | 47.1% | 54.4% | 45.4% |
| 17 | 2016 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 72.9% | 60.8% | 21.1% | 55.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 2023 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 59.6% | 59.8% | 43.7% | 69.3% | 65.2% | 53.3% | 44.9% |
| 18 | 2017 | 6/6 | 1.3 | 5.8 | 64.4% | 62.8% | 41.8% | 47.3% | 56.6% | 55.2% | 41.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2018 | 31/31 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 65.8% | 64.6% | 46.6% | 50.1% | 46.3% | 58.4% | 42.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2019 | 68/71 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 65.7% | 67.2% | 49.2% | 60.0% | 48.7% | 61.0% | 43.5% | 2026 | 27/28 | 2.3 | 5.5 | 59.3% | 64.5% | 39.8% | 44.5% | 46.8% | 54.5% | 44.6% |
| 21 | 2020 | 31/31 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 68.8% | 65.6% | 47.6% | 62.0% | 51.6% | 59.8% | 42.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 21/22 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 64.5% | 60.5% | 45.1% | 56.6% | 51.8% | 55.0% | 42.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 17/17 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 68.1% | 60.9% | 45.7% | 51.5% | 45.1% | 56.0% | 36.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 39/39 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 69.5% | 63.4% | 48.8% | 50.9% | 43.5% | 59.1% | 41.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 36/36 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 68.4% | 63.8% | 46.4% | 56.1% | 44.9% | 58.2% | 40.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 39/52 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 66.4% | 63.2% | 46.7% | 54.8% | 46.4% | 57.5% | 41.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 24/25 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 64.6% | 63.4% | 45.6% | 48.9% | 42.6% | 57.2% | 38.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 314/332 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 66.8% | 64.2% | 47.1% | 55.1% | 46.8% | 58.5% | 41.4% | — | 32/33 | 2.1 | 5.3 | 60.0% | 64.0% | 39.8% | 45.2% | 48.0% | 54.4% | 44.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sofia Kenin | Petra Marcinko | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2015 | 1485 | 94.2 | -2.51 | +0.64 | 0.382 | 34.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.17 | 2022 | 1501 | 105.0 | -2.68 | -1.70 | 0.995 | 49.8% | — | — | — | 44.4% | -0.33 | 1–2 (33%) | — | — | +0.01 |
| 17 | 2016 | 1451 | 103.9 | -0.42 | +5.11 | 0.714 | 43.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.17 | 2023 | 1489 | 108.0 | -1.24 | -1.43 | 0.963 | 49.8% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.08 |
| 18 | 2017 | 1536 | 115.3 | +0.62 | -0.92 | 0.922 | 48.4% | -29 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.43 | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.11 | 2024 | 1543 | 97.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2018 | 1714 | 136.3 | +0.78 | +0.61 | 1.024 | 50.2% | +3 | -215 | -43 | 52.7% | +0.10 | 7–5 (58%) | 2–2 (50%) | 104.1 | -1.05 | 2025 | 1643 | 97.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2019 | 1927 | 156.3 | +4.08 | +1.53 | 1.115 | 52.2% | +10 | -341 | -159 | 63.0% | +0.79 | 16–12 (57%) | 12–7 (63%) | 106.2 | -2.17 | 2026 | 1648 | 120.7 | -1.58 | +0.12 | 0.981 | 49.4% | -194 | +125 | +40 | 47.7% | -0.41 | 5–5 (50%) | 7–2 (78%) | 103.7 | +0.46 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1955 | 146.6 | +2.59 | +0.99 | 1.065 | 51.3% | -5 | -221 | — | 64.9% | +0.85 | 10–2 (83%) | 8–6 (57%) | 107.2 | +0.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 1837 | 123.6 | -0.49 | +0.36 | 0.936 | 48.7% | +68 | -118 | — | 46.8% | -0.23 | 5–4 (56%) | 2–2 (50%) | 98.5 | +0.56 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 1668 | 123.9 | -0.65 | -3.62 | 0.823 | 46.4% | +5 | — | — | 30.8% | -1.31 | 1–4 (20%) | 3–4 (43%) | 93.0 | +0.02 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 1790 | 144.4 | +2.38 | -0.96 | 1.010 | 50.2% | +3 | -59 | -31 | 53.9% | +0.39 | 7–4 (64%) | 5–7 (42%) | 102.8 | -0.41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 1734 | 138.0 | +1.38 | -1.81 | 0.958 | 49.2% | +7 | -27 | — | 41.0% | -0.46 | 5–6 (45%) | 2–10 (17%) | 93.4 | -0.76 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 1789 | 147.8 | +0.54 | -0.74 | 0.981 | 49.4% | -16 | +29 | -61 | 51.7% | -0.12 | 8–10 (44%) | 12–6 (67%) | 102.9 | -1.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 1637 | 125.9 | +0.10 | -3.27 | 0.888 | 47.7% | -17 | +94 | +55 | 33.3% | -1.17 | 2–8 (20%) | 3–5 (38%) | 93.5 | -1.44 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1980 | 147.2 | +1.68 | -0.35 | 0.997 | 49.9% | +3 | -107 | -71 | 51.3% | +0.04 | 63–55 (53%) | 50–49 (51%) | 101.4 | -1.95 | — | 1733 | 116.3 | -1.66 | -0.15 | 0.981 | 49.5% | -194 | +125 | +40 | 48.1% | -0.35 | 6–8 (43%) | 8–2 (80%) | 103.0 | +1.18 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bianca Andreescu | 3 | 4 | 7 | May 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Daria Kasatkina | 4 | 3 | 7 | Apr 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Ons Jabeur | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 2, 2026 | H2H |
| Elina Svitolina | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 9, 2023 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Birrell | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Laura Siegemund | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Alycia Parks | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Simona Waltert | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Tamara Zidansek | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 17, 2026 | H2H |