H2H data updated: 2026-08-31 00:00 UTC

Storm Hunter vs Yeonwoo Ku

Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Storm Hunter vs Yeonwoo Ku.

Australia Age 32 Left-Handed 166 cm / 5'5"
H2H
0 0
0 main draw meetings

H2H Match Log

WinnerScoreLoserMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Storm Hunter #169 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0 Yeonwoo Ku #179 Match data Aug 26, 2026 Q2 Q US Open Grand Slam Hard

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Storm Hunter #169 #114 671 1,726 18 42 30.0% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yeonwoo Ku #179 #171 452 1,541 0 2 0.0% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Storm Hunter Yeonwoo Ku
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
19 2014 1–2 33.3% #340 1,503 0 0
20 2015 0–2 0.0% #382 1,484 0 0 2023 0–1 0.0% 1,516 0 0
21 2016 0–2 0.0% #292 1,488 0 0
22 2025 0–1 0.0% #192 1,487 0 0
25 2020 1–3 25.0% #283 1,562 0 0
26 2021 6–7 46.2% #132 1,625 0 0
27 2022 0–8 0.0% #241 1,637 0 0
28 2023 3–9 25.0% #171 1,604 0 0
29 2024 3–3 50.0% #187 1,715 0 0
30 2025 2–2 50.0% #428 1,644 0 0
31 2026 2–4 33.3% #169 1,688 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Storm Hunter Yeonwoo Ku
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
19 2014 1 2 3 33.3%
20 2015 0 2 2 0.0% 2023 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2016 0 2 2 0.0%
22 2025 0 1 1 0.0%
25 2020 1 1 2 50.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
26 2021 5 4 9 55.6% 1 3 4 25.0%
27 2022 0 6 6 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
28 2023 1 5 6 16.7% 2 3 5 40.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
29 2024 3 3 6 50.0%
30 2025 2 2 4 50.0%
31 2026 2 4 6 33.3%
Career 15 31 46 32.6% 3 9 12 25.0% 0 2 2 0.0% 0 2 2 0.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 58/60 of Storm Hunter's and 2/2 of Yeonwoo Ku's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Storm Hunter Yeonwoo Ku
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
19 2014 3/3 1.3 5.0 64.6% 67.3% 39.0% 73.3% 51.9% 57.9% 44.2% —/—
20 2015 2/2 4.0 7.5 59.8% 53.5% 39.9% 57.1% 42.2% 48.0% 45.1% 2023 1/1 0.0 5.0 68.4% 59.0% 55.6% 66.7% 57.9% 30.2%
21 2016 2/2 1.5 3.5 59.9% 59.1% 30.2% 35.4% 75.0% 48.3% 32.1% —/—
22 —/— 2025 1/1 0.0 4.0 66.7% 43.2% 36.4% 53.9% 66.7% 40.9% 33.3%
25 2020 4/4 1.3 2.5 54.4% 47.4% 36.1% 37.9% 40.7% 42.3% 34.4% —/—
26 2021 13/13 1.7 3.3 62.8% 61.7% 46.1% 49.5% 47.0% 55.6% 42.9% —/—
27 2022 8/8 1.8 5.0 60.3% 60.1% 41.3% 53.6% 26.0% 52.5% 35.2% —/—
28 2023 12/12 1.3 2.2 63.3% 56.3% 44.7% 41.5% 46.4% 51.9% 40.5% —/—
29 2024 6/6 1.0 2.2 65.5% 60.2% 54.8% 46.7% 38.1% 58.0% 42.7% —/—
30 2025 2/4 0.0 7.5 63.9% 53.7% 27.8% 33.3% 32.7% 44.7% 42.8% —/—
31 2026 6/6 1.3 4.3 63.5% 59.4% 45.9% 58.7% 49.9% 53.5% 38.2% —/—
Career 58/60 1.5 3.6 62.2% 58.6% 43.6% 48.7% 43.5% 52.7% 40.0% 2/2 0.0 4.5 67.5% 51.1% 46.0% 60.3% 33.3% 49.4% 31.8%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Storm Hunter Yeonwoo Ku
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Schedule
19 2014 1504 110.5 -1.07 +1.89 1.050 51.0% +16 50.0% +0.37 0–2 0–2 -0.19 2022 1496 99.4
20 2015 1484 103.2 -1.28 +0.95 0.867 46.6% 20.0% -1.60 0–1 0–1 -0.05 2023 1516 101.8 -1.57 -2.27 0.717 44.5% 0.0% -3.00 +0.01
21 2016 1489 106.8 -2.17 -4.53 0.622 41.0% 0.0% -3.00 -0.01 2024 1514 98.1
22 2025 1488 94.0 -1.85 +0.96 0.564 38.1% 0.0% -4.50 +0.03
23 2026 1519 104.4
24 2019 1521
25 2020 1562 98.0 -2.96 -1.94 0.596 38.7% 25.0% -3.13 -0.01
26 2021 1626 124.8 -0.89 +0.24 0.966 49.3% +17 -68 41.9% -0.16 4–1 (80%) 0–2 +0.29
27 2022 1638 118.0 -1.64 -2.42 0.742 44.0% -1 20.0% -2.40 0–4 (0%) 2–0 -0.30
28 2023 1605 116.4 -2.99 -1.36 0.841 46.2% +5 -43 31.0% -1.17 2–3 (40%) 0–3 (0%) +0.10
29 2024 1715 123.1 +1.23 -0.79 1.015 49.8% +4 41.7% -0.83 1–1 +0.07
30 2025 1645 101.8 -1.08 -1.44 0.774 43.7% +31 45.5% +0.09 2–1 (67%) 1–2 (33%) +0.71
31 2026 1688 124.6 +0.55 -0.44 0.821 45.9% +55 30.8% -1.61 1–0 -0.56
Career 1727 123.1 -1.28 -0.90 0.847 46.4% +18 -54 33.3% -1.13 10–13 (43%) 3–10 (23%) +0.08 1542 99.6 -1.71 -0.66 0.628 41.3% 0.0% -3.75 +2.00

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.